|
Registrants For
2021 -GYA-Mobile Yacht Club Summer Regatta
Mobile Yacht Club
July 17-18, 2021
35 people have registered for this event
|
Finn Class
|
Skipper
|
Boat Name
|
Bow#/Sail#
|
Class
|
Hometown
|
Yacht Club
|
Payment
|
1. |
Andrew Glass -
|
- |
- XIII |
Finn Class - |
Mobile, AL |
Buccaneer yacht club |
|
2. |
Terry Greenfield -
|
- |
- USA 5 |
Finn Class - |
Fairhope, AL |
Buccaneer YC |
|
3. |
John Dane III -
|
Back From the Dead Again |
- USA 6 |
Finn Class - |
Gulfport, MS |
PCYC |
|
4. |
Ernesto Bergeron -
|
Bronco |
- 22 |
Finn Class - |
Atlanta, GA |
BYC |
|
5. |
John F Dane -
|
Candy Licker |
- USA 69 |
Finn Class - |
Gulfport, MS |
pcyc |
|
6. |
Thomas Duffy Thomas Duffy
|
colonel rebel |
- 9 |
Finn Class - |
PASS CHRIS, MS |
pcyc |
|
7. |
Tom Duffy Tom
|
Incognito |
- 30 |
Finn Class - |
PASS CHRIS, MS |
PCYC |
|
8. |
Noel Miller -
|
Liberty |
- 10 |
Finn Class - |
Mobile, AL |
BuccYC |
|
9. |
Julian Bingham -
|
Riverdog |
- USA 11 |
Finn Class - |
Mobile, AL |
MYC |
|
10. |
michael mark -
|
sherideath |
- usa 117 |
Finn Class - |
mobile, Alabama |
bucyc |
|
11. |
A.B. Reasonover Albert Reasonover Jr.
|
Tackling Dummy |
- USA 151 |
Finn Class - |
Daphne, AL |
Buccaneer Yacht Club |
|
|
Fish Class
|
Skipper
|
Boat Name
|
Bow#/Sail#
|
Class
|
Hometown
|
Yacht Club
|
Payment
|
1. |
David Johnson -
|
5-Boat |
- 5 |
Fish Class - |
Pensacola, FL |
PBYC/PYC |
|
2. |
Mark Caraher -
|
7-11 |
- 11 |
Fish Class - |
Fairhope, AL |
Buc YC |
|
3. |
neil mcmillan andrew mcmillan
|
8 |
- 8 |
Fish Class - |
Pensacola, FL |
pensacola yacht club |
|
4. |
Denny Blume -
|
Flounder |
- 27 |
Fish Class - |
Elberta, AL |
Pensacola YC |
|
5. |
Rick Zern Jeff & Margo Zern
|
Redfish |
- 25 |
Fish Class - |
Pensacola, FL |
Pensacola Yacht Club |
|
6. |
Tom Pace -
|
Thomas Pace |
- 31 |
Fish Class - |
Pensacola, FL |
Pensacola Yacht Club |
|
|
Sport Boat(Viper 640
|
Skipper
|
Boat Name
|
Bow#/Sail#
|
Class
|
Hometown
|
Yacht Club
|
Payment
|
1. |
Alex Johnson -
|
- |
- 102 |
Sport Boat(Viper 640 Open |
Mandeville, LA |
Pontyc |
|
2. |
Max Albert -
|
- |
- 178 |
Sport Boat(Viper 640 Open |
Mandeville, LA |
Pontyc |
|
3. |
Mobile Yacht Club -
|
- |
- GYA 70 |
Sport Boat(Viper 640 Capdeville |
Mobile, AL |
Mobile Yacht Club |
|
4. |
TEAM NOYC -
|
- |
- 108 |
Sport Boat(Viper 640 Capdeville |
New Orleans, LA |
New Orleans YC |
|
5. |
Southern Yacht Club Capdevielle Team Southern Yacht Club Capdevielle Team
|
- |
- GYA 23 |
Sport Boat(Viper 640 Capdeville |
Metairie, LA |
Southern Yacht Club |
|
6. |
Fairhope Yacht Club -
|
- |
- 81 |
Sport Boat(Viper 640 Capdeville |
Fairhope, AL |
Fairhope YC |
|
7. |
Troy and Harbor Buccaneer Open
|
Buckshot |
- 299 |
Sport Boat(Viper 640 Open |
Mobile, AL |
Buccaneer |
|
8. |
Buccaneer YC Capdeville Buccaneer YC
|
Danger Noodle |
- GYA 40 / 45 |
Sport Boat(Viper 640 Capdeville |
Mobile, AL |
Buccaneer |
|
9. |
GYC Jr. Lipton Team -
|
KING COBRA |
- 256 |
Sport Boat(Viper 640 Open |
Gulfport, MS |
Gulfport |
|
10. |
Ken Kleinschrodt Buccaneer Open
|
Merica |
- 255 |
Sport Boat(Viper 640 Open |
Mobile, Alabama |
Buccaneer |
|
11. |
Gulfport Yacht Club -
|
MYSTERY |
- 56 |
Sport Boat(Viper 640 Capdeville |
Gulfport, MS |
Gulfport |
|
12. |
MYC Open MYC Open Open Crew
|
Open |
- 79 |
Sport Boat(Viper 640 Open |
Mobile, AL |
MYC |
|
13. |
Brandon Addison -
|
Rat Snake |
- 11 |
Sport Boat(Viper 640 Open |
Pensacola, FL |
Pensacola Yacht Club |
|
14. |
Junior BWYC -
|
Red Boat |
- 98 |
Sport Boat(Viper 640 Capdeville |
Bay St Louis, MS |
Bay-Waveland YC |
|
15. |
St. Andrews Bay YC -
|
STABYC |
- 60 |
Sport Boat(Viper 640 Capdeville |
Panama City, FL |
STABYC |
|
16. |
Pontchartrain YC -
|
Wave Monkey |
- 249 |
Sport Boat(Viper 640 Capdeville |
Mandeville, LA |
PontYC |
|
17. |
BWYC BWYC -
|
White Boat |
- 263 |
Sport Boat(Viper 640 Capdeville |
STENNIS CTR, MS |
BWYC |
|
18. |
Hunter Riddle -
|
White Snake |
- GYA 10 |
Sport Boat(Viper 640 Capdeville |
Pensacola, FL |
Pensacola YC |
|
|
|
|