Registrants For
Opening Regatta

April 11, 2021
39 people have registered for this event

DF65 (Friday)
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Patrick Adams


SUSO 08 DF65 (Friday)
New Orleans, LA Southern Yacht Club
2. Callender Herman


VOODOO 760 DF65 (Friday)
Metairie, LA SYC
3. Cal Herman


VOODOO 760 DF65 (Friday)
Metairie, LA SYC
4. Daniel Harris


Debbruh 72 DF65 (Friday)
New Orleans, LA SYC
5. Pam Brierre


Don't Know 11 DF65 (Friday)
Metairie, LA SYC
6. Kett Cummins


DRUM 86 DF65 (Friday)
New Orleans, LA Southern YC
7. Guy Brierre


Stars & Stripes 49 DF65 (Friday)
Metairie, LA SYC
8. Thomas Long


Idyll 07 DF65 (Friday)
New Orleans, LA Southern Yacht Club
9. Glenn Higgins


Quest.2 06 DF65 (Friday)
Metairie, LA SYC
 


Flying Scot
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Christine Sicktich


Club Boat TBD2 Flying Scot
New Orleans, LA SYC
2. Sonny Smith


SYC FS01 Flying Scot
New Orleans, LA Southern Yacht Club
3. Wendy Kerrigan

Scott Sonnier
Winsco GYA 29 Flying Scot
New Orleans, LA SYC
4. Wendy Kerrigan


29 Flying Scot
New Orleans, LA SYC
5. Karen Taylor


Club boat TBD Flying Scot
New Orleans, LA SYC
6. Nancy Claypool


It's Never Too Late 5945 Flying Scot
New Orleans, LA SYC
7. Larry Taggart


Larry Taggart 5510 Flying Scot
New Orleans, LA SYC
 


J/22
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Peter Gambel


Wild Tchoupitoulas 870 J/22
New Orleans, LA Southern Yacht Club
2. Tommy Meric


1024 J/22
New Orleans, LA SYC
3. Chip Carpenter


Wizard 663 J/22
New Orleans, LA Southern Yacht Club/STC
4. William Marchal


Whistling Wind III 8 J/22
New Orleans, LA Southern
 


Optimist Advanced
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Amy Mackenroth
*

17722 Optimist Advanced
*, * SYC
2. Louise Meade
*

Box Jellyfish 10203 Optimist Advanced
*, * Southern Yacht Club
3. Virginia Lovell
*

White Tip USA 13568 Optimist Advanced
*, * SYC
4. Arthur Meade
*

22943 Optimist Advanced
*, * Southern Yacht Club
 


Optimist Green
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Joseph Durham
*

? Optimist Green
*, * Southern Yacht Club
2. Royce Yount
*

7733 Optimist Green
*, * Southern Yacht Club
3. Darby Hayes
*

12234 Optimist Green
*, * Southern Yacht Club
4. Joshua Wallo
*

22334 Optimist Green
*, * SYC
 


Rhodes 19
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Rob Rogers
Anne-Marie Black

Kuyon 1449 Rhodes 19
Metairie, LA SYC
2. JAMES (ROCKY) SANCHEZ JR

CHRISTY CARNEY
Lickety Split 1712 Rhodes 19
New Orleans, LA SYC
3. Peter Sladovich


Locomotion 2533 Rhodes 19
New Orleans, LA SYC
4. Rick McGregor

Heather Funkhauser
Pog Ma Hon 2547 Rhodes 19
New Orleans, LA SYC
5. Jim Rogers


Freedom 981 Rhodes 19
New Orleans, LA SYC
6. Joseph Leblanc


Flurry 2642 Rhodes 19
New Orleans, LA Southern Yacht Club
 


Viper 640
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Nick Lovell
*

IRL 296 IRL 296 Viper 640
*, * Southern Yacht Club
2. Clerc Cooper


21 Viper 640
New Orleans, LA SYC
3. Patrick Ryan


234 Viper 640
Metairie, LA SYC
4. Andy Lovell
Virginia
Virginia Lovell
Andrew Eagan
Pintail USA 312 Viper 640
New Orleans, LA SYC
5. Christian Gambel


GYA29 Viper 640
Metairie, LA Southern Yacht Club
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network