Registrants For
Lowcountry Regatta 2021

June 26-27, 2021
48 people have registered for this event


    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Kennedy Ford
*

TBD
Opti White (under 11)
*, * SCYC
 


Highlander
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Chris Kafsky


969 Highlander
Clarkesville, GA Wcsc
2. Tanner Shultz


1007 Highlander
Macon, GA Lake Lanier Sailing Club
3. Bruce Busbey


500 Highlander
Greer, SC Western Carolina Sailing Club
 


Laser
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Shane Sablotsky


165142 Laser
Charleston, SC Staniel Cay Yacht Club
 


Laser 4.7 Jr (under 18)
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Saylor-Rae Waldorf
*

22222 Laser 4.7 Jr (under 18)
*, * BYSC
2. Granger Osborne
*

218609 Laser 4.7 Jr (under 18)
*, * CYC SC
3. Taylor Pelchat
*

208389 Laser 4.7 Jr (under 18)
under 15)
*, * SDYS
4. Desmond Valdes
*

213409 Laser 4.7 Jr (under 18)
*, * Salty Dogs
5. Robertson Allen
*

TBD Laser 4.7 Jr (under 18)
*, * Carolina Yacht Club
6. Mary Thurlow
*

185464 Laser 4.7 Jr (under 18)
*, * South Carolina Yacht Club
7. Arabella Duer
*

159815 Laser 4.7 Jr (under 18)
*, * South Carolina Yacht Club/BYSC
8. River Keysers
*

204421 Laser 4.7 Jr (under 18)
*, * SDYS
9. Isabel Grace Thurlow
*

169391 Laser 4.7 Jr (under 18)
*, * South Carolina Yacht Club
 


Laser Full Jr (under 18)
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Max Zhalilo
*

213073 Laser Full Jr (under 18)
*, * N/A
 


Laser Radial Jr (under 18)
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Elyse Bernthal
*

181272 Laser Radial Jr (under 18)
*, * SDYS - Salty Dogs!
2. James Fabian
*

10722 Laser Radial Jr (under 18)
*, * BYSC
3. Jackson Lively
*

TBD Laser Radial Jr (under 18)
*, * SCYC
4. william tebrake
*

164293 Laser Radial Jr (under 18)
*, * SCYC
5. Noah Clarke
*

187964 Laser Radial Jr (under 18)
*, * SCYC
 


MC Scow
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Mark Moderhack


2099 MC Scow
MC Scow Grand Master (55-64)
Osprey, FL Sarasota Sailing Squadron
2. Paul Keyserling


2399 or 1531 MC Scow
MC Scow Grand Master (55-64)
Beaufort, SC BYSC
 


OPen Skiff (21 and under)
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Bradley Fabian
*

10065 OPen Skiff (21 and under)
*, * BYSC
 


OPen Skiff Midget (under 13)
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Oliver Putnam
*

9249 OPen Skiff Midget (under 13)
*, * Augusta Sailing Club
2. Bopha Shook
*

9 OPen Skiff Midget (under 13)
*, * BYSC
 


Optimist
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Hannah Wright
*

8643 Optimist
Opti White (under 11)
*, * SCYC
2. Jacob Cerrati
*

22299 Optimist
Opti White (under 11)
*, * South Carolina Yacht Club
3. Richar Ford
*

22448 Optimist
Opti White (under 11)
*, * SCYC
4. Lachlan Duer
*

16321 Optimist
Opti White (under 11)
*, * South Carolina Yacht Club/BYSC
5. Sarah Weil
*

22391 Optimist
Opti White (under 11)
*, * Hobcaw Yacht Club
6. Aiden Postell
*

Undecided Optimist
Opti Blue (11-12)
*, * Scyc
7. Kirill Siletskiy
*

22449 Optimist
Opti White (under 11)
*, * SCYC
8. Keegan Skipper
*

19592 Optimist
Opti Blue (11-12)
*, * SALTY Dogs Youth Sailing
9. Lilianna Harris
*

0 Optimist
Opti Blue (11-12)
*, * Hobcaw
10. Mina Bernthal
*

17772 Optimist
*, * SDYS- Salty Dogs!
11. Thomas Weil
*

23109 Optimist
Opti Blue (11-12)
*, * Hobcaw Yacht Club
12. William McIntosh
*

22301 Optimist
Opti Red (13-15)
*, * SCYC
13. Finn Robinson
*

20724 Optimist
Opti Red (13-15)
*, * SDYS-Salty Dogs
14. Madeleine Harris
*

23199 Optimist
Opti Red (13-15)
*, * Hobcaw
 


Optimist Green
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. William Newman
*

TBD Optimist Green
Opti Green (novice
*, * The South Carolina Yacht Club
2. Kai Bernthal
*

18599 Optimist Green
*, * SDYD - Salty Dogs!
3. Mason Valdes
*

13352 Optimist Green
Opti Green (novice
*, * Salty Dogs
4. John Owens
*

TBD Optimist Green
Opti Green (novice
*, * Bysc
 


SIOD
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. James FitzGerald


SI69 SIOD
Charleston, SC SIYC
2. Sam Gervais


91 SIOD
Charleston, SC Sea Island Yacht Club
3. George Durst


SI 94 SIOD
Charleston, SC James Island Yacht Club
4. Stan LaRoche


SI60 SIOD
JOHNS ISLAND, SC Sea Island Yacht Club
 


Y Flyer
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Bob Turner


2639 Y Flyer
LITCHFIELD, SC BYSC
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network