Registrants For
Lowcountry Regatta 2021

June 26-27, 2021
98 people have registered for this event

Flying Scot
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Will Cook


3967 Flying Scot
Anderson, SC N/a
 


Highlander
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Chris Kafsky


969 Highlander
Clarkesville, GA Wcsc
2. Tanner Shultz


1007 Highlander
Macon, GA Lake Lanier Sailing Club
3. Bruce Busbey


500 Highlander
Greer, SC Western Carolina Sailing Club
4. Robert Bouknight


22 Highlander
Greensboro, NC LTYC
 


Laser
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Max Zhalilo
*

213073 Laser
*, * N/A
2. Drummond Koppernaes


170699 Laser
Beaufort, SC BYSC
3. Shane Sablotsky


165142 Laser
Charleston, SC Staniel Cay Yacht Club
4. Marcus Moehlman


184634 Laser
Evans, GA Augusta sailing club
5. Christopher Stang


194254 Laser
Charleston, SC Charleston, SC
6. Eli Putnam


20551 Laser
Appling, GA Augusta sailing club
7. Dan Bagnoni


182399 Laser
Evans, GA Augusta Sailing Club
8. Clay Mobley


159815SYC Laser
Savannah, GA Savannah Yacht Club
9. Chris HOOGENBOOM


263 Laser
Beaufort, SC Bysc
10. Butch Mumma


187822 Laser
Beaufort, SC BYSC
11. Bob Drach


184490 Laser
Wilmington, NC ILCA
 


Laser 4.7 Jr (under 18)
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Bode Snider
*

189721 Laser 4.7 Jr (under 18)
*, * SCYC
2. Saylor-Rae Waldorf
*

8 Laser 4.7 Jr (under 18)
*, * BYSC
3. Granger Osborne
*

218609 Laser 4.7 Jr (under 18)
*, * CYC SC
4. Marshall Shook
*

1839 Laser 4.7 Jr (under 18)
*, * BYSC
5. Taylor Pelchat
*

208389 Laser 4.7 Jr (under 18)
*, * SDYS
6. Dane Turner
*

180087 Laser 4.7 Jr (under 18)
*, * BYSC
7. Mary Thurlow
*

185464 Laser 4.7 Jr (under 18)
*, * South Carolina Yacht Club
8. Arabella Duer
*

159815 Laser 4.7 Jr (under 18)
*, * South Carolina Yacht Club/BYSC
9. oscar oberle
*

192924 Laser 4.7 Jr (under 18)
*, * James island yacht club
10. River Keysers
*

204421 Laser 4.7 Jr (under 18)
*, * SDYS
11. Conrado Cookson
*

7 Laser 4.7 Jr (under 18)
*, * SCYC
12. Isabel Grace Thurlow
*

169391 Laser 4.7 Jr (under 18)
*, * South Carolina Yacht Club
 


Laser Radial Jr (under 18)
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Desmond Valdes
*

213409 Laser Radial Jr (under 18)
*, * Salty Dogs
2. matei Porcelli
*

182426 Laser Radial Jr (under 18)
*, * scyc
3. Elyse Bernthal
*

181272 Laser Radial Jr (under 18)
*, * SDYS - Salty Dogs!
4. Will Rucker
*

166003 Laser Radial Jr (under 18)
*, * SCYC
5. Molly Aiken Loring
*

44 Laser Radial Jr (under 18)
*, * JIYC
6. James Fabian
*

10722 Laser Radial Jr (under 18)
*, * BYSC
7. Jackson Lively
*

TBD Laser Radial Jr (under 18)
*, * SCYC
8. TRAIANVS ROTA
*

7 Laser Radial Jr (under 18)
*, * CLR CAST / BYSC
9. Garner Mobley
*

151627 Laser Radial Jr (under 18)
*, * Savannah Yacht Club
10. Ashton Loring
*

178558 Laser Radial Jr (under 18)
*, * JIYC
11. Alex Bagnoni
*

197111 Laser Radial Jr (under 18)
*, * Augusta Sailing Club
12. william tebrake
*

218454 Laser Radial Jr (under 18)
*, * SCYC
13. Noah Clarke
*

187964 Laser Radial Jr (under 18)
*, * SCYC
14. Kaitlyn Bagnoni


217496 Laser Radial Jr (under 18)
Evans, GA Augusta Sailing Club
 


MC Scow
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Sean Quigley


1905 MC Scow
MC Scow Grand Master (55-64)
Beaufort, SC BYSC
2. Rick Van Enige


1476 MC Scow
MC Scow Grand Master (55-64)
Crystal Beach, FL Sarasota Sailing Squadron
3. Kurt Stadele


2767 MC Scow
MC Scow Grand Master (55-64)
Alpharetta, GA LLSC
4. Steven North


1922 MC Scow
MC Scow Grand Master (55-64)
Atlanta, GA Lake Lanier Sailing Club
5. John Potter


1950 MC Scow
MC Scow Grand Master (55-64)
St Helena, SOUTH CAROLINA BYSC
6. Paul Keyserling


2399 MC Scow
MC Scow Grand Master (55-64)
Beaufort, SC BYSC
 


OPen Skiff Midget (under 13)
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Hailey Bagnoni
*

9167 OPen Skiff Midget (under 13)
*, * Augusta Sailing Club
2. Oliver Putnam
*

9249 OPen Skiff Midget (under 13)
*, * Augusta Sailing Club
3. Brighton Turner
*

7505 OPen Skiff Midget (under 13)
*, * BYSC
4. Bopha Shook
*

11136 OPen Skiff Midget (under 13)
*, * BYSC
5. Katelyn Dietert
*

10122 OPen Skiff Midget (under 13)
*, * Augusta Sailing Club
6. Bradley Fabian
*

10065 OPen Skiff Midget (under 13)
*, * BYSC
 


Optimist
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Kai Bernthal
*

18599 Optimist
Opti White (under 11)
*, * SDYD - Salty Dogs!
2. Kennedy Ford
*

15744 Optimist
Opti White (under 11)
*, * SCYC
3. Hannah Wright
*

8643 Optimist
Opti White (under 11)
*, * SCYC
4. Hank Bashford
*

USA 69301 Optimist
Opti White (under 11)
*, * James Island Yacht Club
5. Roxy Remigio
*

6 Optimist
Opti White (under 11)
*, * SCYC Hilton Head
6. Jacob Cerrati
*

22299 Optimist
Opti White (under 11)
*, * South Carolina Yacht Club
7. Richar Ford
*

22448 Optimist
Opti White (under 11)
*, * SCYC
8. Lachlan Duer
*

16321 Optimist
Opti White (under 11)
*, * South Carolina Yacht Club/BYSC
9. Ashton Inzillo
*

22297 Optimist
Opti Blue (11-12)
*, * SCYC
10. Aiden Postell
*

Undecided Optimist
Opti Blue (11-12)
*, * Scyc
11. Kirill Siletskiy
*

22449 Optimist
Opti White (under 11)
*, * SCYC
12. Keegan Skipper
*

19592 Optimist
Opti Blue (11-12)
*, * SALTY Dogs Youth Sailing
13. Lilianna Harris
*

8 Optimist
Opti Blue (11-12)
*, * Hobcaw
14. Mina Bernthal
*

17772 Optimist
Opti Red (13-15)
*, * SDYS- Salty Dogs!
15. Sarah Weil
*

22950 Optimist
Opti White (under 11)
*, * Hobcaw Yacht Club
16. William McIntosh
*

22301 Optimist
Opti Red (13-15)
*, * SCYC
17. Finn Robinson
*

20724 Optimist
Opti Red (13-15)
*, * SDYS-Salty Dogs
18. Daniel Nester
*

19805 Optimist
Opti Red (13-15)
*, * South Carolina Yacht Club
19. Madeleine Harris
*

23199 Optimist
Opti Red (13-15)
*, * Hobcaw
 


Optimist Green
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Elizaveta Siletskaya
*

3 Optimist Green
Opti Green (novice under 15)
*, * SCYC
2. Sovann Shook
*

9 Optimist Green
Opti Green (novice under 15)
*, * BYSC
3. Alexander Lemstrom
*

121 Optimist Green
Opti Green (novice under 15)
*, * BYSC
4. Mason Valdes
*

13352 Optimist Green
Opti Green (novice under 15)
*, * Salty Dogs
5. Isaiah Hahn
*

214 Optimist Green
Opti Green (novice under 15)
*, * Beaufort Yacht andSailing Club
6. John Owens
*

321 Optimist Green
Opti Green (novice under 15)
*, * Bysc
7. Lilyana Moody
*

1 Optimist Green
Opti Green (novice under 15)
*, * Fort Worth boat club
 


SIOD
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Nick Johnstone


93 SIOD
Charleston, SC CITYC
2. James FitzGerald


SI69 SIOD
Charleston, SC SIYC
3. Sam Gervais


91 SIOD
Charleston, SC Sea Island Yacht Club
4. Kurt Oberle


66 SIOD
Charleston, SC JIYC
5. George Durst


SI 94 SIOD
Charleston, SC James Island Yacht Club
6. Stan LaRoche


SI60 SIOD
JOHNS ISLAND, SC Sea Island Yacht Club
 


Sunfish
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. adam young


3072 Sunfish
SAVANNAH, GA Savannah Yacht Club
2. Brian Swan


77266 Sunfish
Charleston, SC Charleston Yacht Club
3. Ed Durant


.8 Sunfish
Augusta, GA ASC
 


VX-Evo
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Ian Hoogenboom


3 VX-Evo
Beaufort, SC Bysc
2. EMILY POTTER


19 VX-Evo
SAINT HELENA ISLAND, SC BYSC
3. Christian Koppernaes


14 VX-Evo
Beaufort, SC Christian Koppernaes
4. David Guggenheim


44 VX-Evo
Savannah, GA Bysc
 


Y Flyer
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. David Buckley


2564 Y Flyer
Charleston, SC Charleston YC
2. Henry McCray


2759 Y Flyer
Johns Island, SC Sea Island Yacht Club
3. david loring


2876 Y Flyer
Charleston, SC JIYC
4. Chandler Owen


2788 Y Flyer
Mount Pleasant, TN Harbour Island
5. Bob Turner


2639 Y Flyer
LITCHFIELD, SC BYSC
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network