29er
|
Skipper
|
Boat Name
|
Bow#/Sail#
|
Class
|
Hometown
|
Yacht Club
|
Payment
|
1. |
Anton Schmid * Peter Joslin |
- |
- 2449 |
29er - |
*, * |
SDYC |
|
2. |
Ian Nyenhuis * Noah Nyenhuis |
- |
- USA 994 |
29er - |
*, * |
San Diego Yacht Club |
|
3. |
Alice Schmid * Sammie Gardner |
- |
- 2001 |
29er - |
*, * |
SDYC |
|
4. |
Isabella Loiselle * Preston Miller Preston Miller |
- |
- 1087 |
29er - |
*, * |
Coronado Yacht Club |
|
5. |
Kelly Holthus * Hoel Menard |
- |
- TBD |
29er - |
*, * |
SDYC/StFYC/RYC |
|
6. |
Jack Bradley * Noah Stapleton |
- |
- 1423 |
29er - |
*, * |
KHYF/CBYC |
|
|
F-18
|
Skipper
|
Boat Name
|
Bow#/Sail#
|
Class
|
Hometown
|
Yacht Club
|
Payment
|
1. |
Brennon Blodgett * Luke Mevin |
Jon Snow |
- 288 |
F-18 - |
*, * |
MBYC |
|
2. |
Nick Kofski * Matthieu Marfaing |
Cirrus R2 |
- 13 |
F-18 - |
*, * |
ABYC |
|
3. |
Peter Curran * Cole Baker |
pedromachine |
- 031 |
F-18 - |
*, * |
Santa Cruz Yacht Club |
|
4. |
Chris Green * Jessica Green |
- |
- 324 |
F-18 - |
*, * |
ABYC |
|
5. |
Charles Froeb * Ravi Parent |
Social D |
- 009 |
F-18 - |
*, * |
SFYC/ MBYC |
|
6. |
Pete Melvin *
|
Covid 18 |
- USA 005 |
F-18 - |
*, * |
ABYC |
|
7. |
Dan DeLave * Eileen Haubl |
Diamond Girl |
- 1883 |
F-18 - |
*, * |
Alamitos Bay Yacht Club |
|
8. |
scott miller * alberto serrano alberto serrano |
casi listo |
- 1958 |
F-18 - |
*, * |
mbyc |
|
9. |
Steve Stroebel * Steven Leuck |
Wet Rodeo |
- USA 44 |
F-18 - |
*, * |
MBYC |
|
|
Finn
|
Skipper
|
Boat Name
|
Bow#/Sail#
|
Class
|
Hometown
|
Yacht Club
|
Payment
|
1. |
Peter Sangmeister *
|
- |
- 16 |
Finn - |
*, * |
ABYC/LBYC |
|
2. |
James DeWolfe * James DeWolfe |
The Minnow |
- 7 |
Finn - |
*, * |
ABYC |
|
3. |
Anatolii (AJ) Nosar *
|
Swallow bird |
- UKR 7 |
Finn - |
*, * |
ABYC |
|
4. |
David Wood *
|
Ali |
- 6 |
Finn - |
*, * |
Newport Harbor Yacht Club |
|
5. |
Mike Kennedy * Mike Kennedy |
Grandmaster Flash |
- USA 510 |
Finn - |
*, * |
Encinal YC |
|
6. |
Darrell Peck * Hunter B |
Burisma-CEFC |
- 35 |
Finn - |
*, * |
BucYC |
|
7. |
James Lawson *
|
Finns are dope |
- USA 84 |
Finn - |
*, * |
Yacht Club of Evil |
|
8. |
Scott Griffiths *
|
Ground Control |
- USA 11 |
Finn - |
*, * |
Missouri |
|
9. |
Andreas Siggelkow *
|
NoneSoFar |
- 172 |
Finn - |
*, * |
ABYC |
|
10. |
Roland Fournier *
|
SurFinn |
- USA 444 |
Finn - |
*, * |
ABYC |
|
11. |
Lee Hope *
|
Caution! |
- USA 61 |
Finn - |
*, * |
San Diego Yacht Club |
|
12. |
Robert Kinney *
|
Crayola Blanco |
- 47 |
Finn - |
*, * |
Newport Harbor |
|
13. |
BRAD DWAN *
|
- |
- 92 |
Finn - |
*, * |
NHYC |
|
14. |
Phil Ramming *
|
Slow Rodeo |
- USA 12 |
Finn - |
*, * |
Newport Harbor Yacht Club |
|
15. |
Glenn Selvin * My Alter Ego |
Dazed and Confused |
- USA 1066 |
Finn - |
*, * |
ABYC |
|
|
Laser 4.7
|
Skipper
|
Boat Name
|
Bow#/Sail#
|
Class
|
Hometown
|
Yacht Club
|
Payment
|
1. |
KOUSEI HATTER *
|
- |
- 210663 |
Laser 4.7 - |
*, * |
San Diego Yacht Club |
|
2. |
Madison Mansour *
|
- |
- 10 |
Laser 4.7 - |
*, * |
LBYC |
|
3. |
Emily Otto * Emily Otto |
- |
- 179427 |
Laser 4.7 - |
*, * |
SDYC |
|
4. |
Joaquin DesRochers *
|
- |
- 177289 |
Laser 4.7 - |
*, * |
KHYC |
|
5. |
Wesley Logan *
|
- |
- 164344 |
Laser 4.7 - |
*, * |
DDYC |
|
6. |
Oscar Parzen *
|
GOAT |
- 217622 |
Laser 4.7 - |
*, * |
SDYC |
|
7. |
avery hogue *
|
- |
- 167470 |
Laser 4.7 - |
*, * |
swyc |
|
8. |
Mika Sternberg *
|
- |
- 196858 |
Laser 4.7 - |
*, * |
TBD |
|
9. |
Ryan Terhaar *
|
- |
- 216961 |
Laser 4.7 - |
*, * |
San Diego Yacht Club |
|
|
Laser Radial
|
Skipper
|
Boat Name
|
Bow#/Sail#
|
Class
|
Hometown
|
Yacht Club
|
Payment
|
1. |
Efe Derman *
|
Boson |
- 204392 |
Laser Radial - |
*, * |
MBYC |
|
2. |
Stewart McCaleb * N//a N/a Stewart McCaleb |
- |
- 214528 |
Laser Radial - |
*, * |
ABYC |
|
3. |
Walter McFarland *
|
- |
- 184443 |
Laser Radial - |
*, * |
LBYC |
|
4. |
Allie Shand *
|
- |
- 194490 |
Laser Radial - |
*, * |
mbyc |
|
5. |
Tate Christopher *
|
- |
- 183837 |
Laser Radial - |
*, * |
ABYc |
|
6. |
SARAH OZAKI *
|
- |
- 184386 |
Laser Radial - |
*, * |
MISSION BAY YACHT CLUB |
|
7. |
Ben Conroy *
|
- |
- 195604 |
Laser Radial - |
*, * |
MBYC |
|
8. |
Devon Owen *
|
- |
- 208055 |
Laser Radial - |
*, * |
San Diego Yacht Club |
|
9. |
Ava Gustafson *
|
- |
- 187365 |
Laser Radial - |
*, * |
SDYC |
|
10. |
Nicholas Mueller *
|
- |
- 184588 |
Laser Radial - |
*, * |
ABYC |
|
11. |
Carsten Zieger *
|
- |
- 216964 |
Laser Radial - |
*, * |
CYC |
|
12. |
Ryan Nayoski *
|
- |
- 12606 |
Laser Radial - |
*, * |
SWYC |
|
13. |
Tanner Jolly *
|
- |
- 101016 |
Laser Radial - |
*, * |
ABYC |
|
14. |
Magne Henriques *
|
- |
- 75522 |
Laser Radial - |
*, * |
SBYSF |
|
15. |
Tommy Kraak *
|
- |
- 217353 |
Laser Radial - |
*, * |
ABYC/CYC |
|
16. |
Jack Forgea *
|
- |
- 206067 |
Laser Radial - |
*, * |
SBYSF |
|
17. |
Carter Cox *
|
- |
- 131540 |
Laser Radial - |
*, * |
VYC |
|
18. |
Sydney Brea *
|
- |
- 190402 |
Laser Radial - |
*, * |
VYC |
|
19. |
Oliver Stokke *
|
- |
- 174278 |
Laser Radial - |
*, * |
SBYC / SBYSF |
|
20. |
Truman Lazarus *
|
- |
- 177604 |
Laser Radial - |
*, * |
SWYC |
|
21. |
Jack Roman *
|
- |
- 2060534 |
Laser Radial - |
*, * |
NHYC |
|
22. |
Jonathan Seawards *
|
- |
- 805 |
Laser Radial - |
*, * |
SBYC |
|
23. |
Carter Vachon *
|
- |
- 206086 |
Laser Radial - |
*, * |
SWYC |
|
24. |
Zoey Ziskind *
|
- |
- 208059 |
Laser Radial - |
*, * |
SBYC / SBYSF |
|
25. |
Morgan Pinckney *
|
- |
- Tbd |
Laser Radial - |
*, * |
NHYC |
|
26. |
Katharine Doble *
|
- |
- 211599 |
Laser Radial - |
*, * |
California YC |
|
27. |
Liam Andresen *
|
- |
- 206558 |
Laser Radial - |
*, * |
SBYC |
|
28. |
Calvin Schmid *
|
- |
- 167466 |
Laser Radial - |
*, * |
SDYC |
|
29. |
William Mueller *
|
- |
- 192937 |
Laser Radial - |
*, * |
ABYC |
|
30. |
Dylan Gardner *
|
Buddy |
- 185934 |
Laser Radial - |
*, * |
SDYC |
|
31. |
Tristan Feves *
|
- |
- 177246 |
Laser Radial - |
*, * |
CBYC |
|
32. |
Preston Woodworth * Preston Woodworth |
- |
- 199943 |
Laser Radial - |
*, * |
ABYC/LBYC |
|
33. |
Taft Buckley *
|
LANA |
- 206151 |
Laser Radial - |
*, * |
SFYC |
|
34. |
Cameron Feves *
|
- |
- 167343 |
Laser Radial - |
*, * |
Cabrillo Beach Yacht Club |
|
35. |
Matthew Dorgan *
|
- |
- Na |
Laser Radial - |
*, * |
Sdyc |
|
36. |
BRYAN PAINE *
|
Ed Ruffa |
- 00 |
Laser Radial - |
*, * |
San Diego Yacht Club |
|
37. |
Fletcher Avery * Fletcher Avery |
loostgrip |
- 151861 |
Laser Radial - |
*, * |
DSA |
|
|
Laser Standard
|
Skipper
|
Boat Name
|
Bow#/Sail#
|
Class
|
Hometown
|
Yacht Club
|
Payment
|
1. |
Joshua Pryor *
|
That's What She Said |
- TBD |
Laser Standard - |
*, * |
SWYC |
|
2. |
Patrick Barney *
|
- |
- 216977 |
Laser Standard - |
*, * |
MBYC |
|
3. |
Aethan Cubitt * Aethan Cubitt |
slow poke |
- 21286 |
Laser Standard - |
*, * |
Britannia Yacht Club |
|
4. |
Diego Escobar * Diego Escobar |
- |
- 189794 |
Laser Standard - |
*, * |
Mission Bay Yacht Club |
|
5. |
Sumeet Patel *
|
- |
- 197989 |
Laser Standard - |
*, * |
ABYC |
|
6. |
Dirk Hacker * Dirk Hacker |
- |
- 177226 |
Laser Standard - |
*, * |
ABYC |
|
7. |
mark barnard *
|
learn 2 hike |
- 211822 |
Laser Standard - |
*, * |
abyc |
|
8. |
Charles Buckingham *
|
Misery Stick |
- 183898 |
Laser Standard - |
*, * |
NHYC |
|
9. |
Jorge Suarez *
|
- |
- 196108 |
Laser Standard - |
*, * |
ABYC |
|
10. |
Gregory Naiman *
|
Ultralight Beam |
- 199994 |
Laser Standard - |
*, * |
ABYC |
|
11. |
sanjai kohli *
|
- |
- 210714 |
Laser Standard - |
*, * |
abyc |
|
|
Lido A
|
Skipper
|
Boat Name
|
Bow#/Sail#
|
Class
|
Hometown
|
Yacht Club
|
Payment
|
1. |
Mike Shea * Julia Jaynes |
Baycon |
- 2305 |
Lido A - |
*, * |
ABYC |
|
2. |
Jim Grubbs *
|
- |
- 1 |
Lido A - |
*, * |
ABYC |
|
3. |
Stuart robertson *
|
- |
- 3115 |
Lido A - |
*, * |
MBYC |
|
|
Lido B
|
Skipper
|
Boat Name
|
Bow#/Sail#
|
Class
|
Hometown
|
Yacht Club
|
Payment
|
1. |
Steven Jacobson * Mike Jacobson |
- |
- 6150 |
Lido B - |
*, * |
ABYC |
|
2. |
Steve Cole * Melinda Howell |
LUFF N LAFF |
- 6125 |
Lido B - |
*, * |
ABYC |
|
3. |
Alan Cunningham * Ross Hendricks |
Halfast |
- 251 |
Lido B - |
*, * |
ABYC |
|
|
Optimist Champ
|
Skipper
|
Boat Name
|
Bow#/Sail#
|
Class
|
Hometown
|
Yacht Club
|
Payment
|
1. |
dylan rossi *
|
- |
- 23093 |
Optimist Champ - |
*, * |
KHYC |
|
2. |
Sailor Mays * Sailor Mays |
Sugar Rush |
- 22708 |
Optimist Champ - |
*, * |
KHYF |
|
3. |
steven rossi *
|
- |
- 21357 |
Optimist Champ - |
*, * |
KHYC |
|
4. |
Camelia Dougherty *
|
- |
- 20592 |
Optimist Champ - |
*, * |
DRYC |
|
5. |
Cassady Lorentzen *
|
Hopalong |
- 21019 |
Optimist Champ - |
*, * |
KHYC |
|
6. |
Helen Fumagalli *
|
- |
- 11787 |
Optimist Champ - |
*, * |
Del Rey Yacht Club |
|
7. |
Leticia Lagutenko *
|
- |
- 23006 |
Optimist Champ - |
*, * |
DRYC |
|
8. |
Clara Commons *
|
- |
- 1234 |
Optimist Champ - |
*, * |
KHYC |
|
9. |
Conrad Jacobsen *
|
- |
- 17767 |
Optimist Champ - |
*, * |
DRYC |
|
10. |
Iliana Hernandez *
|
- |
- CBYC1 |
Optimist Champ - |
*, * |
CBYC |
|
11. |
Katie Akens * Katie Akens |
- |
- - |
Optimist Champ - |
*, * |
KHYC |
|
12. |
Vivi Lagutenko * Anna Lagutenko |
- |
- 23005 |
Optimist Champ - |
*, * |
DRYC |
|
13. |
Vivi Lagutenko *
|
- |
- 23005 |
Optimist Champ - |
*, * |
DRYC |
|
14. |
Palmer Mays *
|
The Lyndon |
- 20739 |
Optimist Champ - |
*, * |
KHYF |
|
15. |
Gage Christopher *
|
- |
- 22425 |
Optimist Champ - |
*, * |
ABYC |
|
16. |
Kayla Spalding * kayla spalding |
- |
- TBD |
Optimist Champ - |
*, * |
King Harbor |
|
|
Optimist Green
Portsmouth
Sabot A
Sabot B
Sabot C1
Sabot C2
Sabot Senior
|
Skipper
|
Boat Name
|
Bow#/Sail#
|
Class
|
Hometown
|
Yacht Club
|
Payment
|
1. |
Bruce Gallaher *
|
Conquest |
- 8827 |
Sabot Senior - |
*, * |
Richmond Yacht Club |
|
2. |
Pam Gallaher *
|
Fractal |
- 9105 |
Sabot Senior - |
*, * |
Richmond Yacht Club |
|
|
Viper 640
|
Skipper
|
Boat Name
|
Bow#/Sail#
|
Class
|
Hometown
|
Yacht Club
|
Payment
|
1. |
James Baurley *
|
#hmb |
- 301 |
Viper 640 - |
*, * |
ABYC |
|
2. |
Neil Rietdyk * Hayden Rietdyk Steve Comstock Comstock |
Cause for Alarm |
- 34 |
Viper 640 - |
*, * |
ABYC |
|
3. |
Russ Fox * Kristen Warnick Greg Naiman |
Nice Asp |
- 221 |
Viper 640 - |
*, * |
ABYC |
|
4. |
Daniel Milefchik * Steve Bloemeke Brad Thompson |
Boiling Point |
- 212 |
Viper 640 - |
*, * |
ABYC |
|
5. |
Gabriel Ferramola * Brian MacLean Bradley Reynolds |
Euphio Machine |
- 26 |
Viper 640 - |
*, * |
Alamitos Bay YC |
|
6. |
Timothy Carter *
|
300 |
- USA 300 |
Viper 640 - |
*, * |
Alamitos Bay YC |
|
|
|