Registrants For
2021 Shoe Regatta

May 15-16, 2021
26 people have registered for this event

J/105
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Make/Model Rating(RLC) OWC/BCR
Lo/Md/Hi
1. J B Bednar
Kevin Bednar
LYC 296 Stinger J Boats / J105 0 0 / 0
0 / 0 /0
2. Don Peloquin
GBCA 398 Usual Suspects J Boats / J 105 0 0 / 0
0 / 0 /0
3. Steve Willits
LYC 602 Synapse J Boats / J105 0 0 / 0
0 / 0 /0
4. Chuck Wielchowsky
LYC 624 Texas Ranger IV J Boats / J/105 0 0 / 0
0 / 0 /0
 


J/22
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Make/Model Rating(RLC) OWC/BCR
Lo/Md/Hi
1. Eric Simonson
. 1546 Reckless J/Boats / J/22 0 0 / 0
0 / 0 /0
2. Casey Lambert
Lakewood Yacht Club Usa 1531 Blackburn Marine Racing J boats / 22 0 0 / 0
0 / 0 /0
3. Thomas Meeh
GBCA 878 Meehem J Boats / J22 0 0 / 0
0 / 0 /0
4. Kevin Orff
LYC 919 Troublemaker / 0 0 / 0
0 / 0 /0
5. Dennis Kokkinis
LYC 338 Vixen J Boats / J22 0 0 / 0
0 / 0 /0
6. kevin McConnell
FWBC 593 Geaux Fast J Boats / J22 0 0 / 0
0 / 0 /0
7. James Freedman
DCYC 752 Miss Conduct Jboats / J22 0 0 / 0
0 / 0 /0
8. Alexander Schwinn
FWBC/LYC 918 Tilt J boats / J/22 0 0 / 0
0 / 0 /0
9. Gary Thies
GBCA 578 Student Driver J Boat / J-22 174 0 / 0
0 / 0 /0
10. Jeff Progelhof
Rush Creek Yacht Club 24 Schitzen Giggles J Boats / 22 0 0 / 0
0 / 0 /0
11. Colin Feik
OCBC 814 STAMPEDE j-boats / J/22 0 0 / 0
0 / 0 /0
 


Multihull Distance
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Make/Model Rating(RLC) OWC/BCR
Lo/Md/Hi
1. Greg Way
HYC 148 Try Me Corsair / F-31R -24 0 / 0
0 / 0 /0
 


ORC Spinnaker W/L
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Make/Model Rating(RLC) OWC/BCR
Lo/Md/Hi
1. Pedro Gianotti
GBCA 5101 Pingo Billoch Marine / Billoch 26 0 0 / 0
0.6488 / 0.8601 /0.9966
2. Forbes Durdin
LYC 61241 Bear J boats / J 121 0 0 / 0
0 / 0 /0
3. Albrecht Goethe
Albrecht Goethe
LYC 51709 Hamburg II J-Boats / J/46 0 0 / 0
0 / 0 /0
 


PHRF Spin Distance
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Make/Model Rating(RLC) OWC/BCR
Lo/Md/Hi
1. Marty Pedowicz
GBCA 586 Hobgoblin Hunter / Legend 40 117 0 / 0
0 / 0 /0
2. Nicole Laster
GBCA 60120 Bad Girl Cal / 33-2 156 0 / 0
0 / 0 /0
3. Roy Olsen
Leslie
LYC 10312 Danelaw Morgan / 42-2 120 0 / 0
0 / 0 /0
4. Walter Horton
LYC / GBCA 21335 Firewater C & C / 38 mark 2 129 0 / 0
0 / 0 /0
5. Robert Hunkins
Kathy Hunkins
LYC 31630 Leopard Tiara S2 / 10.3 123 0 / 0
0 / 0 /0
 


RS 21
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Make/Model Rating(RLC) OWC/BCR
Lo/Md/Hi
1. Giorgio Martelli
LYC TBA RocketS21 RS / RS21 0 0 / 0
0 / 0 /0
2. Sean Orourke
Lakewood YC Na / Rs21 0 0 / 0
0 / 0 /0
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network