Registrants For
82nd ANNUAL ONE DESIGN REGATTA
Fishing Bay Yacht Club

August 14-15, 2021
41 people have registered for this event

420
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Logan Hayes
*

1645 420
*, * FBYC
2. Anne-Kinsey Wash
*

No Name 7294 420
*, * FBYC
 


Flying Scot
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. David Calhoun


Flight Risk 4082 Flying Scot
Durham, NC Virginia Inland Sailing Association
2. John Kren


Mighty Mouse 4035 Flying Scot
Richmond, VA GRSA
3. Rob Whittemore


Patriot 6040 Flying Scot
Richmond, VA Fishing Bay YC
4. Mills Jones


Honey Badger 5846 Flying Scot
Midlothian, VA GRSA
5. Dave Rink
Joel Blade

6125 Flying Scot
Davidson, NC LNYC
6. David Beckett
David Beckett

Triple B 4450 Flying Scot
Heathsville, VA-Virginia Sailing Club of Washington
7. robert mcelwain
Amy Bullard

5457 Flying Scot
Washington, DC Lake Norman YC
8. John Kreidler


Comfortably Numb 5310 Flying Scot
Simpsonville, SC Western Carolina Sailing Club
9. Charles Buckner


Mojo 5971 Flying Scot
Chapel Hill, NC Carolina Sailing Club
10. John Wake
Sharonna

Lucky Dog 5341 Flying Scot
Richmond, VA FBYC
11. Joe Nelson


Grey(t) Scot(t) 4765 Flying Scot
Midlothian, VA FBYC/GRSA
12. Lynn Ivey


Anything Goes 3820 Flying Scot
Richmond, VA FBYC
13. Hal Starke
Rick Peterson

solas 5447 Flying Scot
Deltaville, Virginia FBYC
14. Ronald Jenkins
Quentin Jenkins

Spray 4256 Flying Scot
Charlottesville, VA Fbyc
15. Tracy Schwarzschild


William H. Schwarzschild III 5790 Flying Scot
Richmond, VA William H. Schwarzschild III
16. Philip Webb


Sea Gull 3320 Flying Scot
Mechanicsville, Va FBYC
 


ILCA Dinghy Radial
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. William Sutten
*

197111 ILCA Dinghy Radial
*, * FBYC
2. Noah Wensell
*

200368 ILCA Dinghy Radial
*, * FBYC
3. Chase Utley
*

183917 ILCA Dinghy Radial
*, * FBYC
4. Georgia Wensell
*

210671 ILCA Dinghy Radial
*, * FBYC
5. Joshua Bendura
*

Sheila Too 215478 ILCA Dinghy Radial
*, * FBYC
6. Holly Sears


Pris 170140 ILCA Dinghy Radial
White Stone, VA Fishing Bay
 


ILCA Dinghy Standard
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Joshua Almany
*

158718 ILCA Dinghy Standard
*, * Fishing Bay Yacht Club
2. Michael Toms


Boat 211515 ILCA Dinghy Standard
Charlottesville, VA FBYC
3. Britt Drake


AMF 204415 ILCA Dinghy Standard
City, Virginia MRYC / FBYC / Laser Fleet 12
 


Optimist Green
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Beau Phillips
*

Opti 110677 Optimist Green
*, * Hatteras Community Sailing
2. Henry Latell
*

Orange Crush TBD Optimist Green
*, * FBYC
3. Finn McKinster
*

98145 Optimist Green
*, * FBYC
4. Virginia Williams
*

The Wasp 1 Optimist Green
*, * FBYC
5. Ord Williams
*

Whitecap 102 Optimist Green
*, * FBYC
6. Noah Phillips
*

Opti 10677 Optimist Green
*, * Hatteras Community Sailing
7. John Ackerly
*

Pippy P1523 Optimist Green
*, * FBYC
8. Stephen Utley
*

18207 Optimist Green
*, * FBYC
 


San Juan 21
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Mike Chesser


Scuba Kat 1477 San Juan 21
Disputanta, VA FBYC
2. William McClure


Thistledowne 725 San Juan 21
Keswick, VA FBYC
 


Typhoon
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Randy Randolph
Mike Gravitt

Randy Randolph 1830 Typhoon
Hardyville, VA none
2. mike miller


Jaunty 132 Typhoon
hartfield, Virginia fbyc
3. Denton Roberts


Blueberry 1854 Typhoon
Hardyville, VA Fishing Bay Yacht Club
4. Chuck Carmichael
Barie Carmichael

Pygmalion 4 Typhoon
Hardyville, VA none
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network