Registrants For
2021 Slip to Ship Regatta

May 29-30, 2021
78 people have registered for this event

Deer Island
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Rikin Shah


Placeholder 7765 Deer Island
Austin, TX Austin Yacht Club
2. Joey Busher

Summer Sibley
P-19 #763 763 Deer Island
Bryan, TX TCDYC
3. Conrad Luecke

Karen Wells
Moggy Mae 88904 Deer Island
New Orleans, LA none
4. Peter Hammond

Emily Moncrief
Water Pig 92 Deer Island
Jackson, MS RSA
5. Charlie Stauffer

Michelle Stauffer
N-5.2 #52 52 Deer Island
O'Fallon, MO Carlyle Sailing Association
6. Christopher Reuwsaat


Feral Cat 309 Deer Island
Austin, TX AustinCats / Austin Yacht Club
7. Bradley Davis

Derek Millard
Hobie High Life 115139 Deer Island
Madison, AL Bradley M. Davis
8. Chris Land

Jerome Vaughan
Bi-18 #8819 7 Deer Island
Jackson, MS Reservoir Sailing Assn.
9. Scott Tuma

Brice Tuma
Fast Furniture 819 Deer Island
Kemah, TX TCDYC, GBCA, IYAC
10. Paul Glover

Tyler Overstreet
GETAWAY MISS No # Deer Island
Hattiesburg, MS Long Beach yacht club
11. Boz Bosley

Angel Bosley
H-20 #1209 1209 Deer Island
New Orleans, LA OSYC
12. Ashley and van der Meulen

Willem van der Meulen
WAVNINJA 1008 Deer Island
Metairie, LA OSYC
13. Andy Humphries

Alec Thigpen
Wilson 1092 Deer Island
Memphis, TN OSYC
14. Chuck Schimpf

Rhett Schimpf
N-5.8 #13 13 Deer Island
Starkville, MS RSA
15. JOSEPH POCREVA

Joey Pocreva
Red Boat 5 Deer Island
Ocean Springs, MS OSYC
16. Michael Mcneir

Rafa Bosley
Miss Brittany 1023 Deer Island
Santa Rosa Beach, FLORIDA OSYC
17. Andrew Luquet

Geoff van Aller
Dirty Oar USA 1036 Deer Island
Ocean Springs, MS OSYC
18. Gray Overstreet

Chase Overstreet
The Hot Rod Lincoln 98 Deer Island
Brandon, MS RSA
19. Jay Shuman

Dani Zwerg
el Pollo Diablo 948 Deer Island
Ocean Springs, MS OSYC
20. Kurt Peters


Poison Girl 325 Deer Island
League City, Texas TCDYC
21. Jay Williams

Karoline Burroughs
Kelsey 114407 Deer Island
Ocean Springs, MS OSYC
22. RON GASTON

Isabella Gaston
Kyla 111747 Deer Island
Spanish Fort, AL KRG Racing
23. James Robertson


Gunboat USA 2 Deer Island
Mobile, AL BYC
24. Ron Beliech

Donna Beliech
Nacra F18 19 Deer Island
Brandon, MS RSA
25. Teri McKenna

Kevin McKenna
H-20 #839 839 Deer Island
Ocean Springs, MS OSYC
26. Drew Demboski

drew demboski
surfer rosa 113589 Deer Island
Ocean Springs, MS OSYC
27. Mark Caraher

Sara Shipman
Stingray 994 Deer Island
Fairhope, AL Buccaneer YC
28. Tony Wood

Debbie Bauer
H-16 #323 114323 Deer Island
Newnan, GA WPSC
29. Glenn Bolner

Steve Sicotte
Hannah Bannana 1042 Deer Island
New Orleans, LA OSYC
30. Rennie Ihle


White Trash 1819 Deer Island
Port Arthur, TX PAYC
31. Matty Dolan


GETAWAY TENN None Deer Island
Cordova, TN None
32. Shane Gaston

Connor Gaston
H-16 #245 114245 Deer Island
Alabaster, AL None
33. Ernest Langford


Nacra 500 4565 Deer Island
PEARLAND, TX TCDYC
34. Randy Worrell

Randy Worrell
Lake Snake 057 Deer Island
Hernando, MS Delta Sailing Assn.
35. Rundell Curtis

Brian Lambert
Workplay 2212 Deer Island
Mountain Brook, AL OSYC
36. Benjamin Moore

Kenny Dolittle
Frankintwo 10798 Deer Island
Pascagoula, MS SRYC
37. Mark Ederer

Kris Ederer
Bolt 7 337 Deer Island
Ocean Springs, Mississippi Biloxi Yacht Club
38. Dave Leimbach

Della Field
Hobie-Wan Kenobi 894 Deer Island
St. Louis, MO Carlyle sailing Association
39. Jim Gates

Casey Williams
H-16 #435 114435 Deer Island
Ocean Springs, MS Old Geezer YC
 


Hobie 16
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Conrad Luecke

Karen Wells
Moggy Mae 88904 Hobie 16
New Orleans, LA none
2. Peter Hammond

Emily Moncrief
Water Pig 92 Hobie 16
Jackson, MS RSA
3. Bradley Davis

Derek Millard
Hobie High Life 115139 Hobie 16
Madison, AL Bradley M. Davis
4. Jay Williams

Karoline Burroughs
Kelsey 114407 Hobie 16
Ocean Springs, MS OSYC
5. RON GASTON

Isabella Gaston
Kyla 111747 Hobie 16
Spanish Fort, AL KRG Racing
6. Drew Demboski

drew demboski
surfer rosa 113589 Hobie 16
Ocean Springs, MS OSYC
7. Tony Wood

Debbie Bauer
H-16 #323 114323 Hobie 16
Newnan, GA WPSC
8. Shane Gaston

Connor Gaston
H-16 #245 114245 Hobie 16
Alabaster, AL None
9. Jim Gates

Casey Williams
H-16 #435 114435 Hobie 16
Ocean Springs, MS Old Geezer YC
 


Hobie 20
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Boz Bosley

Angel Bosley
H-20 #1209 1209 Hobie 20
New Orleans, LA OSYC
2. Michael Mcneir

Rafa Bosley
Miss Brittany 1023 Hobie 20
Santa Rosa Beach, FLORIDA OSYC
3. Jay Shuman

Dani Zwerg
el Pollo Diablo 948 Hobie 20
Ocean Springs, MS OSYC
4. Teri McKenna

Kevin McKenna
H-20 #839 839 Hobie 20
Ocean Springs, MS OSYC
5. Mark Caraher

Sara Shipman
Stingray 994 Hobie 20
Fairhope, AL Buccaneer YC
6. Dave Leimbach

Della Field
Hobie-Wan Kenobi 894 Hobie 20
St. Louis, MO Carlyle sailing Association
 


Nacra 20
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Ashley and van der Meulen

Willem van der Meulen
WAVNINJA 1008 Nacra 20
Metairie, LA OSYC
2. Andy Humphries

Alec Thigpen
Wilson 1092 Nacra 20
Memphis, TN OSYC
3. JOSEPH POCREVA

Joey Pocreva
Red Boat 5 Nacra 20
Ocean Springs, MS OSYC
4. Andrew Luquet

Geoff van Aller
Dirty Oar USA 1036 Nacra 20
Ocean Springs, MS OSYC
5. Kurt Peters


Poison Girl 325 Nacra 20
League City, Texas TCDYC
6. Glenn Bolner

Steve Sicotte
Hannah Bannana 1042 Nacra 20
New Orleans, LA OSYC
7. Mark Ederer

Kris Ederer
Bolt 7 337 Nacra 20
Ocean Springs, Mississippi Biloxi Yacht Club
 


Open Non-Spin
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Rikin Shah


Placeholder 7765 Open Non-Spin
blue
Austin, TX Austin Yacht Club
2. Joey Busher

Summer Sibley
P-19 #763 763 Open Non-Spin
red
Bryan, TX TCDYC
3. Charlie Stauffer

Michelle Stauffer
N-5.2 #52 52 Open Non-Spin
blue
O'Fallon, MO Carlyle Sailing Association
4. Christopher Reuwsaat


Feral Cat 309 Open Non-Spin
red
Austin, TX AustinCats / Austin Yacht Club
5. Paul Glover

Tyler Overstreet
GETAWAY MISS No # Open Non-Spin
blue
Hattiesburg, MS Long Beach yacht club
6. Scott Tuma

Brice Tuma
Fast Furniture 819 Open Non-Spin
red
Kemah, TX TCDYC, GBCA, IYAC
7. Chuck Schimpf

Rhett Schimpf
N-5.8 #13 13 Open Non-Spin
red
Starkville, MS RSA
8. Gray Overstreet

Chase Overstreet
The Hot Rod Lincoln 98 Open Non-Spin
red
Brandon, MS RSA
9. Matty Dolan


GETAWAY TENN None Open Non-Spin
blue
Cordova, TN None
10. Rennie Ihle


White Trash 1819 Open Non-Spin
blue
Port Arthur, TX PAYC
11. Ernest Langford


Nacra 500 4565 Open Non-Spin
blue
PEARLAND, TX TCDYC
12. Randy Worrell

Randy Worrell
Lake Snake 057 Open Non-Spin
blue
Hernando, MS Delta Sailing Assn.
13. Benjamin Moore

Kenny Dolittle
Frankintwo 10798 Open Non-Spin
blue
Pascagoula, MS SRYC
 


Open Spin
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Chris Land

Jerome Vaughan
Bi-18 #8819 7 Open Spin
Jackson, MS Reservoir Sailing Assn.
2. James Robertson


Gunboat USA 2 Open Spin
Mobile, AL BYC
3. Ron Beliech

Donna Beliech
Nacra F18 19 Open Spin
Brandon, MS RSA
4. Rundell Curtis

Brian Lambert
Workplay 2212 Open Spin
Mountain Brook, AL OSYC
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network