Registrants For
Series 2 Wednesday Twilight (PHRF)
BEVERLY YACHT CLUB

June 30-July 28, 2021
24 people have registered for this event

PHRF Cruising Class 2
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Barry Steinberg

Beverly YC 52540 Glory PHRF Cruising Class 2 / / Taylor 54 24 06/25/2021
2. Gregg Nourjian

BYC 51824 Blue Pigeon Too PHRF Cruising Class 2 / Swan / 53 39 06/27/2021
3. Wesley McMichael

Beverly Yacht Club 43744 Ballyhoo PHRF Cruising Class 2 / Jboats / J44 57 06/28/2021
4. Chris King

Massachusetts Maritime Academy 56 Red Shift PHRF Cruising Class 2 / Figaro / Sloop 63 06/28/2021
5. William Coquillette

Beverly Yacht Club 107 Gambit PHRF Cruising Class 2 / Hanse / 455 87 06/27/2021
6. Jonathan Pope

Beverly YC 50940 Jonathan Pope PHRF Cruising Class 2 / Sabre 402 / 402 87 07/03/2021
7. Dan Grossman

BYC USA 60870 Sapphire PHRF Cruising Class 2 / Sabre / 402 90 06/27/2021
 


PHRF Cruising Class 3
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Anil Shukla

Barrington Yacht Club 38 Stay Gold PHRF Cruising Class 3 / J boats / J 37c 108 06/25/2021
2. Jason Van Inwegen

BYC 161 Ramshackle Sleigh PHRF Cruising Class 3 / Beneteau / First 405 117 05/23/2021
3. John Sheridan

None 40697 Checkmate PHRF Cruising Class 3 / Frers / 33 120 06/24/2021
4. Fred Baker

none 489 S.H. Smooth PHRF Cruising Class 3 / J-Boats / J-80 126 06/29/2021
5. Luke Tougas
*
Beverly Yacht Club 22714 Kanga PHRF Cruising Class 3 / / DP34 129 06/25/2021
6. Tom Hedges

None 61360 Valentia PHRF Cruising Class 3 / Sabre / Sabré 36 132 06/07/2021
7. Deborah Bennett Elfers

Beverly Yacht Club 54 Peregrine PHRF Cruising Class 3 / Alerion Yachts / AE33 138 05/13/2021
8. William Hollman

Beverly Yacht Club 73 Defiant PHRF Cruising Class 3 / Tartan / 3500 (WK) 138 05/07/2021
9. Robert Partridge

Beverly Yacht Club 51376 Split Decision PHRF Cruising Class 3 / Tartan / Tartan372 150 06/14/2021
10. WILLIAM TIFFT

Beverly Yacht Club 10231 Freya PHRF Cruising Class 3 / Ohlson / Ohlson 38 165 06/21/2021
 


PHRF Race Class 1
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Mark Verville

Beverly 51410 isurus PHRF Race Class 1 / J Boats / J/120 51 06/27/2021
2. Ed Dailey

Beverly Yacht Club 205 RAPTOR PHRF Race Class 1 / J/Boats / J/109 66 06/28/2021
3. James Barnes

Mattapoisett Yacht Club 33 Bella Sirena PHRF Race Class 1 / Maxi Dolphin / Cross Current 33 66 07/06/2021
4. Matthew Schmitt

Buzzards YC/IYAC 563 Hardtack PHRF Race Class 1 / Boats / J 105 90 06/27/2021
5. Edward Lobo

LTYC 227 Waterwolf PHRF Race Class 1 / Pearson Tiiliston / J 105 90 06/25/2021
6. Mark Lindquist

BYC 456 Sterling PHRF Race Class 1 / J Boat / J-105 90 06/05/2021
7. Steve Dahill

BYC 50635 Riva PHRF Race Class 1 / J Boats / J 35C 105 06/24/2021
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network