Registrants For
2021 CRA/CYC CROWN CUP REGATTA
BENEFITING the SEAL FAMILY FOUNDATION


June 05, 2021
33 people have registered for this event

CYC Class 3
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Wayne Strickland


Wayne’s World 594 CYC Class 3
Coronado, CA Coronado Yacht Club
 


J-24
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Ryan Jurkowski


IRIE 2275 J-24
San Diego, CA Cra
2. Kyle McCaig


Puffin 162 J-24
San Diego, CA Hingham Yacht Club
3. William Ramacciotti


Greenback Boogie 1130 J-24
San Diego, CA SWYC
4. Christian Seidel


Cygnet 2 77129 J-24
San Diego, CA CRA
5. David Wetherelt


Superdry 46 J-24
San Diego, CA CRA
 


Non-Spin
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Don Garber


Zealot 4 Non-Spin
San Diego, CA SWYC
2. Jacques Naviaux


Belle 56952 Non-Spin
La Jolla, CA SWYC
 


Spin A
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Brad Alberts


El Sueño 46307 Spin A
San Diego, CA CRA
2. Charles Hanson


Moxie 93000 Spin A
San Diego, CA CRA
3. Kym Kapalla
Rick Schuldt

M2 065 Spin A
san diego, US CRA/SDYC
4. Gregory Price


AEOLOS 56440 Spin A
San Marcos, CA SDYC/CRA
5. Jay Sorensen


Infinity 46705 Spin A
San Diego, CA CRA
 


Spin B
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Peter Andreasen


Sailhook 52772 Spin B
Coronado, CA Coronado YC
2. Christopher Bennett


Maleficent 42733 Spin B
San Diego, CA CRA
3. Keith Ericson


B'Quest 43513 Spin B
San Diego, CA CRA
4. John Laun


caper 46996 Spin B
San Diego, CA SDYC/CRA
5. Oliver Michaelis


Troublespot 28770 Spin B
San Diego, CA CRA/KYC
6. Chuck Nichols
Wayne Terry

CC Rider 28596 Spin B
San Diego, CA SDYC/CRA
7. Brad Stump


Thunderstruck 35353 Spin B
San Diego, CA Cra
 


Spin C
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Brett Allen


Vamos 30231 Spin C
San Diego, CA SWYC/CRA
2. Chuck Bowers


Rhumb Runner 32217 Spin C
El Cajon, CA CRA
3. Chip Buck


Shadow 32159 Spin C
Spring Valley, CA CRA/CCYC
4. Enrique Mereles


Al Na'ir 97001 Spin C
San Diego, CA SDYC/CRA
5. George Scheel


Sun Puffin 514 Spin C
San Diego, CA SDYC/CRA
6. Mike Schrager
Scott Bennett

Blind Squirrel 87268 Spin C
San Diego, CA CRA
7. Carolyn/Sandra Sherman


Sea Maiden 46447 Spin C
San Diego, CA SWYC/CRA
 


Spin D
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. David Basham
Robin & Darah Basham

Janis 8096 Spin D
San Diego, CA CRA
2. Ken Henehan


An Dara Claddagh 52170 Spin D
San Diego, CA CRA
3. Peter Hunt


Tiny Bubbles 568 Spin D
Coronado, CA NYCSD/CRA
4. Sandy Leon


Liberator 648 Spin D
San Diego, CA CRA / CSC
5. Jerry Lewis


Kudzu 2 67123 Spin D
El Cajon, CA SWYC/CRA/GCYC
6. John Meihls
Marc Northover

A Wisp of Wind 97661 Spin D
San Diego, CA CRA
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network