Registrants For
South BeachYC/Benicia YC Jazz Cup 2021

September 04, 2021
60 people have registered for this event

Overall
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Mark Zimmer
*

khimaira 20 Overall
[U-Multi Hull+PHRF]
*, * anyyc
2. Elliott James
Elliott D James

Bloom county 18151 Overall
[G-Spinnaker+PHRF]
BEL TIBURON, CA Sfyc
3. David Montgomery
Sara Montgomery

Mischief Managed 1562 Overall
[E-Spinnaker+PHRF]
Folsom, CA Scuttlebutt
4. Rufus Sjoberg


Rufless 717 Overall
[O-Sport Boat+PHRF]
Pinole, CA RYC
5. Anthony Jacuzzi


Hot Water 4782 Overall
[E-Spinnaker+PHRF]
El Cerrito, CA RYC
6. Trey Guinn


Optimism 23 Overall
[G-Spinnaker+PHRF][X-JC]
San Francisco, CA South Beach Yacht Club
7. Robert Swenson
Ruggero pergher

Solace 311 Overall
[E-Spinnaker+PHRF][X-JC]
Walnut Creek, California South Beach Yacht Club
8. Mark Werder
Carl Werder

Strange Magic 179 Overall
[E-Spinnaker+PHRF]
Folsom, CA Richmond Yacht Club
9. Michele Sumpton
Erik Menzel

Hare-y Pits 35 Overall
[O-Sport Boat+PHRF]
San Francisco, CA RYC
10. Steven Meyers
Steven Meyers

Tchoupitoulas 5044 Overall
[E-Spinnaker+PHRF]
San Francisco, CA SSS
11. Nicholas Grebe


Wildcard 37005 Overall
[H-Spinnaker+PHRF][X-JC]
Benicia, CA Benicia Yacht Club
12. Daniel Alvarez


JetStream 9045 Overall
[O-Sport Boat+PHRF]
Oakland, CA Encinal Yacht Club
13. Ryan Floyd


Sacagawea 43 Overall
[F-Spinnaker+PHRF][X-JC]
West Menlo Park, CA SBYC
14. Bilafer Family


Family Hour ... TNG 46595 Overall
[O-Sport Boat+PHRF]
Walnut Creek, CA RYC
15. Darren Cumming


Downtown Uproar 2394 Overall
[E-Spinnaker+PHRF]
San Francisco, CA None
16. James Goldberg
Lana Chang

Psycho Tiller II 38103 Overall
[H-Spinnaker+PHRF]
El Dorado Hills, CA
17. Cindy Evans


Joy Ride 7 Overall
[G-Spinnaker+PHRF]
Mill Valley, CA RYC
18. Lori Tewksbury
Lori Tewksbury

Hang 20 48 Overall
[F-Spinnaker+PHRF]
Martinez, CA RYC/BYC
19. Cindi Gillette
Mitch Kessler

True Norse 35131 Overall
[D-Non-Spinnaker+PHRF][X-JC]
Benicia, CA Benicia Yacht Club
20. Conrad Holbrook


Topper II 71 Overall
[F-Spinnaker+PHRF]
Vallejo, CA RYC
21. George Kuniholm


Soleil de la Mer Sapphire Overall
[E-Spinnaker+PHRF]
Novato, CA Bel Marin Keys Yacht Club
22. Galan Smith Jr


Flying Fish 197 Overall
[G-Spinnaker+PHRF]
Oakland, CA OYC
23. Jennifer Thornton
Jennifer Thornton

Schock Full O Nuts 97866 Overall
[G-Spinnaker+PHRF]
Vallejo, CA Vallejo Yacht Club
24. Chris Gage
Chris Gage

Ergo 40428 Overall
[F-Spinnaker+PHRF]
San Jose, CA sss
25. Noble Griswold


E Ticket 119 Overall
[G-Spinnaker+PHRF][X-JC]
Benicia, CA Benicia Yacht Club
26. William Hackel
William Hackel

HIGHLIGHTER 28312 Overall
[F-Spinnaker+PHRF][X-JC]
San Francisco, CA South Beach Yacht Club
27. Ben Landon


Flightrisk T650 Overall
[O-Sport Boat+PHRF]
Englewood, CO Richmond Yacht Club
28. Mark Kennedy
Pearl Prisco

Nuckelavee 208 Overall
[O-Sport Boat+PHRF][X-JC]
Campbell, CA South Beach Yacht Club
29. Michael Pope


Pipe Dream 306 Overall
[E-Spinnaker+PHRF]
Benicia, CA Alameda Yacht Club
30. John Tennyson


Grinnin' Bear 620 Overall
[D-Non-Spinnaker+PHRF][X-JC]
Pacifica, CA South Beach YC
31. Greg Spencer


Black Swan 52715 Overall
[D-Non-Spinnaker+PHRF][X-JC]
Suisun City, CA Benicia Yacht
32. Andy Newell


Ahi 30980 Overall
[G-Spinnaker+PHRF]
San Jose, CA Richmond, Berkeley
33. Robert Mathews


Blue Martini 41279 Overall
[F-Spinnaker+PHRF]
Alameda, CA PCYC
34. Robert Walden


Sea Star 38022 Overall
[G-Spinnaker+PHRF]
Martinez, CA RYA
35. Dan Carnahan


Sail la Vie 155 Overall
[E-Spinnaker+PHRF][X-JC]
Benicia, CA Benicia Yacht Club
36. Jim Lussier


Ventana 38130 Overall
[H-Spinnaker+PHRF]
Portola Valley, CA StFYC
37. Dorian McKelvy


MADMEN USA 17 Overall
[H-Spinnaker+PHRF]
Portola Valley, CA St. Francis Yacht Club
38. Ron Tosch


l'attitude White sails-No Overall
[H-Spinnaker+PHRF][X-JC]
Benicia, CA byc
39. Mike Kastrop
Lorianna Kastrop

Goose 1210 Overall
[E-Spinnaker+PHRF][X-JC]
Redwood City, CA South Beach Yacht Club
40. Scott Selover


WIKD 41385 Overall
[H-Spinnaker+PHRF][X-JC]
Los Altos Hills, CA SBYC
41. Steve Cameron


6 PAC USA 221 Overall
[O-Sport Boat+PHRF]
Richmond, CA Richmond Yacht Club
42. Bill Davidson
Jonathan Ferro

Sirocco 67572 Overall
[F-Spinnaker+PHRF][X-JC]
San Francisco, CA SBYC
43. Musto Gunan
musto gunan

Pelagic F310 Overall
[F-Spinnaker+PHRF]
Sunnyvale, CA sequoia yacht club
44. Dan Knox


Luna Sea 420 Overall
[F-Spinnaker+PHRF][X-JC]
San Francisco, CA SBYC
45. Stephen Dale
Stephen Dale

Playpen2 28174 Overall
[E-Spinnaker+PHRF][X-JC]
Benicia, Ca Benicia Yacht Club
46. Chuck Hooper


WarWhoop 63336 Overall
[F-Spinnaker+PHRF]
Benicia, CA SSA SSS
47. Steven Strunk


ADENTURE 38112 Overall
[D-Non-Spinnaker+PHRF]
Vallejo, CA Vallejo Yacht Club
48. Craig Page


Kuda Wuda 58484 Overall
[G-Spinnaker+PHRF]
San Anselmo, CA SFYC
49. Gordie Nash


Arcadia 3113 Overall
[G-Spinnaker+PHRF]
Sausalito, CA ryc
50. Zhenya Kirueshkin-Stepanoff


Nice Rack CAN 9 Overall
[O-Sport Boat+PHRF]
Mount Hamilton, CA Encinal YC
51. John Dillow
John Dillow

Quila 18723 Overall
[F-Spinnaker+PHRF]
Benicia, CA SSS
52. Aidan Collins


Bella 45 Overall
[D-Non-Spinnaker+PHRF]
La Honda, CA MYC
53. James Fair
James A Fair

Chesapeake 18245 Overall
[E-Spinnaker+PHRF]
MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA Berkeley Yacht Club
54. Robert DaPrato
Robert M. DaPrato

Bella Luna 6697 Overall
[D-Non-Spinnaker+PHRF]
Vallejo, CA Presidio Yacht Club
55. Jonathan Hunt


HAMMER HK08 Overall
[U-Multi Hull+PHRF]
oakland, CA BAMA
56. Ray Irvine


Crew's Nest 1383 Overall
[F-Spinnaker+PHRF][X-JC]
Saratoga, CA SBYC
57. Bill Moore
Elaine Moore

Shenanigans 67 Overall
[F-Spinnaker+PHRF]
San Rafael, CA San Francisco Yacht Club
58. Robert Bloom


Jarlen 28528 Overall
[H-Spinnaker+PHRF]
Kentfield, CA SYC
59. Paul Osborn
Paul Osborn

Savoir Faire 28735 Overall
[G-Spinnaker+PHRF][X-JC]
Morgan Hill, CA SBYC
60. Hank Easom


Seremade Sp1 Overall
[G-Spinnaker+PHRF]
Tiburon, Ca Sfyc
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network