Registrants For
2021 Junior Olympic Sailing Festival
Rochester Yacht Club

July 31-August 01, 2021
75 people have registered for this event

C420
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Matthew Murad
*
Emmett King
5884 C420
*, * Buffalo Yacht Club
2. Simon Zawistowski
*
Annabelle Noonan
6963 C420
*, * Youngstown Yacht Club
3. Jack Riley
*
Gerald Carter Wohlleber
3122 C420
*, * Youngstown Yacht Club
4. Cameron Humbert
*
Emmett Haak
3177 C420
*, * Sodus Bay Yacht Club
5. Parker Herman
*

[Pending]
1769 C420
*, * Severn Sailing
6. mason Howell
*
joshua lacarrubba
6153 C420
*, * BYC
7. Josh Elliot
*

[Pending]
6492 C420
*, * Youngstown Yacht Club
8. Emily Grevell
*
Helena Allocco
6876 C420
*, * Rochester Yacht Club
9. Matthew Lago
*
Travis Minor
6879 C420
*, * Rochester Yacht Club
10. Ava Wohlleber
*
Natalie Dunlap
6964 C420
*, * Youngstown Yacht Club
11. William VanderMeer
*
John Engle
7677 C420
*, * Ithaca Yacht Club
12. drew down
*
Ellie Torrisi
898 C420
*, * Skaneateles Country Club
 


C420 Non-Spin
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Sydney Bernstein
*
Sarah Palmer-Jackson
111 C420 Non-Spin
*, * Ithaca Yatch Club
2. Henry Winchester
*

[Pending]
13 C420 Non-Spin
*, * Rochester Yacht Club
3. Steven Werner
*
Catalina Borkhuis
6877 C420 Non-Spin
*, * Rochester YC
4. David Petercsak
*
Owen Chabot
3114 C420 Non-Spin
*, * Skaneateles Country Club
5. Aiden Duggan
*
Rachel Duggan
11 C420 Non-Spin
*, * Oak Orchard Yacht Club
6. Benjamin Orbach
*
Emma Steinberg
0023 C420 Non-Spin
*, * Willow Bank Yacht Club
7. Claire Lewis
*
Gabriel Ferreira
113 C420 Non-Spin
*, * Olcott Yacht Club
 


Coach
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Caitlin Barry
*

XXX Coach
*, * BYC
2. Carter Anderson
*

xx Coach
*, * Ithaca Yacht Club
3. Madeleine Ray
*

n/a Coach
*, * Buffalo Yacht Club
4. Sam Thompson
*

NA Coach
*, * Coach
5. Joel Penfield
*

x Coach
*, * Skaneateles Country Club
6. Leah Trow
*

XXXX Coach
*, * Buffalo Yacht Club
 


Laser Full
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. DELANEY GOODFELLOW
*

192900 BAH Laser Full
*, * Lyford Cay Sailing, Nassau Bahamas
2. Aiden Harig
*

183853 Laser Full
*, * Willow Bank Yacht Club
3. Finn Mahan
*

195904 Laser Full
*, * Rochester Yacht Club
4. Ben Hosford
*

213100 Laser Full
*, * Rochester Yacht Club
5. Bobby Dodge
*

52 Laser Full
*, * Sodus Bay Yacht Club
 


Laser Radial
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Amelia Richter
*

51 Laser Radial
*, * RYC
2. Tommy McGeady
*

218117 Laser Radial
*, * Annapolis Yacht Club
3. Layla Altobelli
*

173975 Laser Radial
*, * RYC
4. Robert Moses
*

180085 Laser Radial
*, * Skaneateles Country Club
5. Alex Salter
*

143964 Laser Radial
*, * Seneca Yacht Club
6. Cameron Bernabei
*

187761 Laser Radial
*, * Rochester Yacht Club
7. Adam Strobridge
*

206134 Laser Radial
*, * Rochester Yacht Club
8. Willem Light-Olson
*

187690 Laser Radial
*, * Willow Bank Yacht Club
9. Teddy Bernold
*

148050 Laser Radial
*, * Rochester Yacht Club
10. Ryan Gelston
*

911 Laser Radial
*, * Skaneateles Country Club
11. Clementine Matzky
*

170400 Laser Radial
*, * Rochester Yacht Club
12. Lena Fine
*

170800 Laser Radial
*, * Rochester Yacht Club
13. Joe Seiffert
*

217741 Laser Radial
*, * RYC
 


Optimist
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Will Kaiser
*

16963 Optimist
White
*, * YYC/StFYC/SFYC
2. John “Jack” Ballard
*

7439 Optimist
White
*, * Chautauqua Lake Yacht Club
3. Jack Colburn
*

777 Optimist
White
*, * Chautauqua Lake Yacht Club
4. Hilen Lopez
*

22859 Optimist
Blue
*, * Rochester Yacht Club
5. Heath Wohlleber
*

17730 Optimist
White
*, * YYC
6. Griffin Derrick
*

30 Optimist
White
*, * CLYC
7. Clara Riley
*

38 Optimist
White
*, * Youngstown Yacht Club
8. Penelope Sikora
*

19984 Optimist
Blue
*, * YYC
9. Andrew Labuzeta
*

888 Optimist
White
*, * SBJSA
10. Juliana Lanz
*

19722 Optimist
Red
*, * Rochester Yacht Club
11. Aaron Griffith
*

17065 Optimist
Blue
*, * Rochester yacht club
12. Sawyer Matzky
*

3959 Optimist
Blue
*, * Rochester Yacht Club
13. Andrew Petercsak
*

19260 Optimist
Blue
*, * Skaneateles Country Club
14. Violet Richter
*

CAN 1113 Optimist
Blue
*, * RYC
15. Jonah Minas
*

44 Optimist
Blue
*, * Ithaca
16. Josephine Riley
*

14400 Optimist
Blue
*, * Youngstown Yacht Club
17. Colby Hunt
*

19277 Optimist
Red
*, * Skaneateles
18. Isaac Aymerich
*

8090 Optimist
Red
*, * Rochester Yacht Club
19. Koen Anderson
*

55 Optimist
Red
*, * Ithaca Yacht Club
20. Katherine Winchester
*

16733 Optimist
Red
*, * Rochester Yacht Club
21. Adelaide Matzky
*

19837 Optimist
Red
*, * Rochester Yacht Club
22. Noah Vernon
*

3 Optimist
Red
*, * Rochester Yacht Club
23. andrew Howe
*

8086 Optimist
Red
*, * ryc
 


Optimist Green
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Austin Derrick
*

14172 Optimist Green
*, * CLYC
2. Evelyne Murad
*

7212 Optimist Green
*, * Buffalo Yacht Club
3. Linus DeDario
*

5223 Optimist Green
*, * Youngstown Yacht Club
4. Jack Webb
*

USA 86 Optimist Green
*, * Chautauqua Lake Yacht club
5. Calvin Borkhuis
*

6649 Optimist Green
*, * RYC
6. London Howe
*

3 Optimist Green
*, * Rochester Yacht Club
7. Molly Enderton
*

6085 Optimist Green
*, * Youngstown Yacht Club
8. Ezra Sikora
*

11837 Optimist Green
*, * YYC
9. Jack Slater
*

TBD Optimist Green
*, * Chautauqua Lake Yacht Club
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network