Registrants For

34th Annual Lakewood Yacht Club Harvest Moon Regatta®


October 21-24, 2021
92 people have registered for this event

Cruising Non-Spin
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. DAVID HAJDUK

RENE HAJDUK
GLENN RODGERS
LINDA RODGERS
MARK REYNOLDS
NONE 203 SEA GLASS Cruising Non-Spin / CATALINA / 350 195 09/14/2021
2. Ernest Lykissa

Steve Fetherson
Boris Berezin
Jason Lykissas
St. Croix 21 Loremar Cruising Non-Spin / Beneteau / Sense 126 08/14/2021
3. Roby Norvell

none none Lauren Cruising Non-Spin / Hunter / sloop 0 09/22/2021
4. Ben Miller

GBCA / TMCA 398 Flyer Cruising Non-Spin / Catalina / 30 TM 193 08/05/2021
5. Brian Levack

Cade Null
Dallisson Santos
Isaac Curry
Jeremy Avera
GBCA 59 It'll Do Cruising Non-Spin / Irwin / 34 Citation 195 07/25/2021
6. Troy Marrs

Hannah Marrs
Claude Signori
Julie Signori
Bill Tarnick
Yael Erdin
Jacqueline Irwin
Watergate 500 Mystic Maiden Cruising Non-Spin / Hunter / 450 Passage 162 09/14/2021
7. Lonny Doss

Mark H Hiett
James Latour
Bob Kent
Lake Charles Yacht Club 131 Second Wind Cruising Non-Spin / Benetau / First42 0 09/10/2021
8. David Cathcart

Chip Claiborne
Dan Byers
Gary Vaughan
Lance Covington
Casey Sale
Russell Sale
Watergate 281 Solstice Cruising Non-Spin / Hunter / DS 154 09/02/2021
9. Russel Treat
Chester Jachimec
Burke Spellman
Rebecca Spellman
Waterford Yacht Club 356 L'Attitude Adjustment Cruising Non-Spin / Jeanneau / Sun Odyssey 37 0 09/13/2021
10. James Miller

Tom Dilas
Ryan Miller
Barry Brewer
Florance Rodriguez
Javier Almodovar
Brent Walker
GBCA 4398 Renaissance Cruising Non-Spin / Catalina / 30 196 08/13/2021
11. Daniel Knierien
Elliott Bouillion
Laurie Diehl
Optima Marine N/A Estuary One Cruising Non-Spin / Jeanneau / Sun Odyssey 469 0 09/13/2021
 


Cruising Non-Spin Classic Canvas
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Mike Baker

Daniel Baker
Stephen Baker
Henry Sekula
Watergate 13 Alegria Cruising Non-Spin Classic Canvas / Morgan / 382 193 09/18/2021
2. Walter Horton

LYC / GBCA 21335 Firewater Cruising Non-Spin Classic Canvas / C & C / 38 mark 2 146 08/14/2021
3. Steve Slack

Lynn Bass
Dick Gessinger
Dimitri Goulas
Adam McCluskey
Houston Yacht Club 52846 Susanne B Cruising Non-Spin Classic Canvas / Passport / Passport 40 164 08/14/2021
4. Joe Powers

Harvey Powers
Steve Oliver
Richard King
Terry Eukel
Jeff Techmanski
Gus Pappas
HYC 306 Josephine Cruising Non-Spin Classic Canvas / Jeanneau / Sun Odyssey 45.2 128 09/18/2021
5. Bill Jenko

Ron Eddleman
David Hiott
Robert Hill
Alicia Hill
GBCA 3371 Sea Gypsy Cruising Non-Spin Classic Canvas / Cheoy Lee / "Richards" 38 187 09/14/2021
6. Justin Erickson
Shannon Erickson
Shannon Erickson
Jeremy Zimmerman
Jamie Steichen
none 163 Nymeria Cruising Non-Spin Classic Canvas / Valiant / 32 218 08/11/2021
7. Ricardo Arguelles

Gregory Duepner
Christopher Kemp
Travis Lee
Ghetto Yacht Club None Querida Cruising Non-Spin Classic Canvas / Dresport / Furia 32 186 09/17/2021
8. Joe Moore

JOE MOORE III
STAN DAVIS
WAYNE GOHRES
RICHARD PETRANEK
LAKEWOOD 16 LILA JEAN Cruising Non-Spin Classic Canvas / CATALINA / 375 0 08/15/2021
9. William Howze
Nick Stepp & Laura Mayo
Nick Stepp
Laura Mayo
Janet Hood
Anne Bertlesmann
Nonsuch Owners 472 Breezing Up Cruising Non-Spin Classic Canvas / Hinterhoeller / Cat Boat - Nonsuch 30USD 195 08/20/2021
10. Evan Macaluso

SailTime Houston None It's About Time Cruising Non-Spin Classic Canvas / Beneteau / Oceanis 45 134 09/02/2021
11. Robert Crosby

LYC 157 Irish Mist Cruising Non-Spin Classic Canvas / Catalina / 470 WK 117 08/15/2021
12. Orlando Cruz

SailTime Houston none Kemah Therapy Cruising Non-Spin Classic Canvas / Beneteau / Oceanis 41 142 09/02/2021
13. Dale Stokes

SailTime Houston none LunaSea Cruising Non-Spin Classic Canvas / Beneteau / Oceanis 38.1 168 09/02/2021
14. John Maxey

SailTime Houston none Bella Vita Cruising Non-Spin Classic Canvas / Beneteau / Oceanis 38.1 168 09/02/2021
15. Paul Britton

SailTime Houston none Gallivant Cruising Non-Spin Classic Canvas / Beneteau / Oceanis 40.1 0 09/02/2021
16. Michelle Gorman

Michael Thomas
Leslie Le Cornu
David Hedgepeth
Andrea Fazioli
GCBA 4070 Firefly Cruising Non-Spin Classic Canvas / Caliber / Caliber 40 170 08/13/2021
17. Gary Peterson

Marchel Peterson
Marni Metos
Jason Jones
Dick Morton
Ed Canto
GBCA/TMCA 155 Sanity Cruising Non-Spin Classic Canvas / Cal / 39 148 09/15/2021
18. Doug Jaworski

Scott Ouellet
Steve Dome
Ed Teitel
Brian Storts
TMCA none Good Juju Cruising Non-Spin Classic Canvas / Jeanneau / Sun Odyssey 137 08/09/2021
19. Rob Sherrill
Steven Sherrill
GBCA 38109 Wandering Star Cruising Non-Spin Classic Canvas / Hunter / 38 / Fractional Rig 143 08/11/2021
20. Cheryl Morvillo

Jose Santin
Barbara O'Brien
Russell Pollock
Melissa Roedel
Sean O'Brien
TASS, GBCA, Waterford 53 Astarte Cruising Non-Spin Classic Canvas / Cal-Jenson / Cal 40 145 09/14/2021
 


Cruising Non-Spin Cutter
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. David Garrison

Jerry Simoneaux
Shawn Zernak
Stacy Mills
Mark Tarver
Michael Harrison
TMCA 013 FANTASY Cruising Non-Spin Cutter / KADEY KROGEN / 38 CUTTER 218 08/14/2021
2. Ian Hancock

none none Lauren II Cruising Non-Spin Cutter / Hans Christian / Cutter 0 09/22/2021
3. Jason Anderson

Tiffany Anderson
Dillon Cline
Wyatt Lee
Jay Johnson
CJ Scheuren
Gbca 41 Homers’ Odyssey Cruising Non-Spin Cutter / Deklear Brothers / Fraser 41 169 09/03/2021
4. Nicholas Harrell

n/a 8680 Hoboat Cruising Non-Spin Cutter / Downeast / Downeaster 0 08/27/2021
5. Phil Pierce

Scott Pierce
Dick Huber
Scott Shemwell
Matt Linn
None 24 Cimboco Cruising Non-Spin Cutter / Island Packet Yachts / IP38 199 09/09/2021
 


Cruising Non-Spin Ketch
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Ramon Sanchez

Galveston Yacht Basin 68 Chulita Cruising Non-Spin Ketch / Freedom / Freedom 33 Cat Ketch 0 09/24/2021
2. David Gohlke

None 1068 Liberty Cruising Non-Spin Ketch / Morgan / Out Island 416 226 09/18/2021
3. William Young

Terrance Young
Joanna Sweet
Matthew Blauser
Bob Scott
Lee Stringham
David Jarrett
Seabrook Shipyard Y50 Mermaid III Cruising Non-Spin Ketch / InterYacht Italy / Yatimer 50 / Ketch 219 09/16/2021
 


Cruising Spinnaker
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Daniel Malak

Donnie Herron
Julie Royer
Laura Garner
Chandlers Landing Yacht Club USA 16 Soap Opera Cruising Spinnaker / Hobie / Hobie 33 93 09/18/2021
2. Rob Epstein

Stephen Epstein
David Epstein
Ashlynd Epstein
Austen Parish
Scotty Wimberley
GBCA 25363 Scout Cruising Spinnaker / J Boat / J-120 48 09/16/2021
3. Charles Herpich
Kevin co
Charles Herpich
Lakewood 415 Bev 'n Jo Cruising Spinnaker / Hanse / 415 0 08/04/2021
4. Doug Cagle

GBCA 11 Skalawag Cruising Spinnaker / Ericson / 38 135 09/03/2021
5. Roy Olsen
Leslie
LYC 10312 Danelaw Cruising Spinnaker / Morgan / 42-2 120 08/10/2021
6. Taylor Smith
Wayne Smith
Lakewood Yacht Club 33 Fiddler Cruising Spinnaker / Beneteau / 423 0 09/03/2021
7. Robert Morrison

Camille Morrison
Bill Morrison
Meg Parra
Katherine Buras Gitlin
TMCA 4720 THIRD WISH Cruising Spinnaker / CALIBER / 47 LRC 129 08/08/2021
8. Michael Keever

Penni Hafer
Darin Keever
Jana Keever
Steve Keever
Jan Jahnsen
Mike Lewis
Megan Mcdemott
GBCA 0 Sagowag Cruising Spinnaker / Beneteau / Oceanis 48 0 09/06/2021
9. Ken Womack
Tom Caskey
Elliott Womack
Jay McMurrey
Jay McMurrey
Anna Barranco
Tom Caskey
TCYC/LYC 1145 Nachtwacht Cruising Spinnaker / Trintella / 0 09/17/2021
10. Thomas Keenan

Gordon Keenan
Alexandra Mares
Jessica West
David Iannazzone
HYC 14 Jubilee Cruising Spinnaker / Cal / 39 MK II 132 09/19/2021
11. Eric Baggerman

None 8 Greek Fire Cruising Spinnaker / J Boat / J35 72 08/03/2021
12. Cameron Albin

Taylor Grieger
John Rose
Dane Hylen
Matthew Pinson
Marc Vital
Josue Matamoros
American Odysseus Sailing Foundation 44766 Athena Cruising Spinnaker / Beneteau / First 44.7 48 08/02/2021
13. Sawnie McEntire
John McEntire
John McEntire
Christopher Rodgerson
Jay Lutz
John Hufnagel
Lakewood Yacht Club 7288 Encore Cruising Spinnaker / Irwin / Citation 96 09/13/2021
14. Uzi Ozeri

lyc A122 Easy does it Cruising Spinnaker / Endeavor / sloop 0 09/13/2021
 


Multihull A
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Peter Pattullo

Peter Pattullo
Martin Brown
Bryan Rainbow
Drew Riddle
Phil Trotter
Longview Yacht Club 009 Nelda Ray Multihull A / Farrier / F33RX -45 08/02/2021
2. Gregory Way

HYC 148 Try Me Multihull A / Corsair / F-31R -27 09/08/2021
 


Multihull B
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Mike Beuerlein

Brigitte Benquet
Philippe Bettler
Aaron McCulley
Austin Yacht Club 140 Far Reach Multihull B / Corsair / F28-R 24 09/19/2021
 


Multihull C
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. drake borer

drake borer
Geoff Arnold
Joseph Steele
Steve Lemay
Lakewood Yacht Club none TrainingWheels Multihull C / Voyage Yachts / Voyage 480 120 09/02/2021
2. Carrie Jones
Jeff Jones
Pat Gibson
LYC 04 Rhythm Multihull C / Dolphin / D460 90 08/12/2021
3. Scott Weaver

Doug Brining
John Welford
Daniil Weaver
Scott Weaver
Galveston Yacht Basin 853 Vivace Multihull C / Performance Cruising / Gemini 105MC 159 09/17/2021
4. FRED POUNDS

LYC 58.55 JEDICCO Multihull C / ROBERTSON AND CAINE / LEOPARD 150 09/18/2021
5. Deneen Taylor

Dave McCann
Carter Reznik
Mark Landeck
Shawn Dunegan
Susan Winnitoy
LYC 213 Delta Tango Multihull C / Fountaine Pajot / Helia 44 147 08/08/2021
6. Chris Block
Yachtcations, Inc.
Mark Smith
Bay Peterson
Jason Dyer
Sara Dyer
Matt Mason
Independent 394 Yachtcations Multihull C / Lagoon / 450F 123 09/17/2021
7. Thomas Sovulewski
Pattie Sovulewski
Doug Dyer
David Bretherton
Michael Doxey
Mark Pearson
Robert Truman
Nolan Clark
Sharron Sims
TMCA 151A Mayan Mystress Multihull C / Fountaine Pajot / Bahia 0 08/02/2021
8. CLAUS PEDERSEN

KEVIN PLANT
WILLIAM PLANT
WESTRUP KIM
TIM EDWARDS
WATERGATE - JEWEL Multihull C / LAGOON / LAGOON 42 0 09/15/2021
 


ORC TOT - Spinnaker Bacardi Fleet
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Tom Sutton

Diana Sutton
Robert Brann
Eric Irwin
Mary Martin
Simon Thomas
Paul Eley
Marty Weick
LYC, HYC, GBCA, BYC 74 Leading Edge ORC TOT - Spinnaker Bacardi Fleet / J Boat / J 122 0 08/16/2021
2. Jay Johnson

Nat Kemberling
Barry Hoeffner
Kyle Hoeffner
Jacob Brechan
kevin Bendele
Steve Robinson
Brian Carter
Lakewood 83 Karma ORC TOT - Spinnaker Bacardi Fleet / Beneteau / B49 0 09/13/2021
3. Matthew Arno

James Cooper
Joe Tomberlin
Todd Hall
FWBC 124 Blue Flash ORC TOT - Spinnaker Bacardi Fleet / J-Boats / J-105 0 08/10/2021
4. Jim Foster

Sergei Lissotchenko
Sarah Hampton
Gary Grob
Robbie Hampton
Chase Grob
GBCA 584 Big D ORC TOT - Spinnaker Bacardi Fleet / Peterson / 34 0 07/31/2021
5. Thomas Sellers

Mike Cameron
Doug Oehl
Sam Randall
Chase Stanford
GBCA 93266 Zulu ORC TOT - Spinnaker Bacardi Fleet / Beneteau / First 36.7 1.2223 09/18/2021
6. Forbes Durdin

Bill Rose
Will Rose
Timmy Withall
Don Thinschmidt
Katrina Miesch
Tim Snyder
Chris Lewis
Karen Lewis
LYC 61241 Bear ORC TOT - Spinnaker Bacardi Fleet / J Boats / J121 0 07/28/2021
7. Rod Nichols
Amy Dewbre
Marc Meyers
Mark Funk
David Hinrichsen
Don Peloquin
Brian Dobbs
Owen Goodhew
Greg Casamayor
Nick Kondejewski
TPYC, GBCA 135 HAPPY ENDING ORC TOT - Spinnaker Bacardi Fleet / Hallberg-Rassy / 42F 0 08/09/2021
8. John Bell

Charlotte Trudeau
Richard Peters
Tammy Baker
Chris Corley
CCYC 430 Kinderspel² ORC TOT - Spinnaker Bacardi Fleet / JBoats / J105 0 08/22/2021
9. Corey Harding

Doug Weakly
Matt Sebring
Matt Huebner
BYC 77932 LickitySplit ORC TOT - Spinnaker Bacardi Fleet / Hobie / H 33 0 09/15/2021
10. Jay Livingston

Michael Kelley
Kirk Youngblood
Victor Rice
Luke Miller
Shawn Pautz
Jennifer Devany
Ricardo Buenahora
Valerie Bucholtz
GBCA 35008 Deja Vu ORC TOT - Spinnaker Bacardi Fleet / Carrol Marine / 1D35 0 09/08/2021
11. Albert79 Shannon

Albert Shannon
Chris Shannon
Clay Conrad
Ben Walcher
Sheldon Ginsburg
Terrilyn Tarlton-Shannon
Galveston Yacht Basin 185 Wiki Wiki V ORC TOT - Spinnaker Bacardi Fleet / Pearson / J 105 607.4 09/17/2021
12. Walter Barnett
Gail Barnett
Wyatt Smith
Steve Gauvain
John Ray
Jorge Frank
Tim Hagin
Mark Smith
Lakewood 168 Osprey ORC TOT - Spinnaker Bacardi Fleet / Beneteau / First 42s7 0 08/13/2021
13. Fred Soward

Buddy Byington
Sam Sipe
Eddie Bonner
John Sixta
Ryan Minth
Fred Soward 183 T-Rex ORC TOT - Spinnaker Bacardi Fleet / Tartan / T-10 0 09/08/2021
14. Alex Crowell
Bahama Rigging
Caroline glasgow
nick grant
Andrea Hanson
dean torres
Olivia Holzhaus
Heath Mills
Andrew Dennis
GBCA 30957 Wings / Bahama Rigging ORC TOT - Spinnaker Bacardi Fleet / Benneteau / 432 0 09/13/2021
15. Ted Greak

LYC, GBCA 455 Edelweiss ORC TOT - Spinnaker Bacardi Fleet / Hanse / 455SD 0 09/09/2021
16. Ken Humphries

HYCHYC 12039 Outrageous 2 ORC TOT - Spinnaker Bacardi Fleet / J Boats / J-120 0 09/18/2021
 


PHRF Non-Spin
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Rob Freas

Sea Scouts, Bsa 657610 Sirly PHRF Non-Spin / Hyundai Precision / Kalik 40 131 09/13/2021
2. BRANTLY MINOR
Brantly Minor
GBCA 001 Other Woman PHRF Non-Spin / beneteau / Oceanis 400 137 09/18/2021
3. Robert Giles

Bobby Roe
Bryan Tulloch
Chris Stelly
Steve Heuber
James Weaver
LYC 334 Cache' PHRF Non-Spin / Beneteau / Beneteau 50 109 09/19/2021
4. Robert Moore

John Goldsmith
Pat Lauden
Russ Banning
Lakewood Yacht Club 007 Parrot Tales PHRF Non-Spin / C&C / 121 99 09/08/2021
5. HANS KNICKREHM
JIMMIE BUCHANAN
LYC 1152 SEUTE DEERN PHRF Non-Spin / TRINTELLA / SLOOP 132 09/02/2021
 


Withdrew Prior to Start
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Test Comeaux

LYC 505 St. Somewhere Withdrew Prior to Start / Beneteau / 373 0 09/12/2021
2. William Abel
*
Treaf Andrus
Clement Jardin
Mike Janota
Chase Gomez
Tom McLain
Josh Winter
SSBG/HLK Sailing School 33406 Alessandra Withdrew Prior to Start / Swede / 41 0 08/06/2021
3. Steve Hastings

CCYC 32111 Passion Withdrew Prior to Start / Santa Cruz / 50T 0 08/29/2021
4. Steve Fitzgerald
Lori Fitzgerald
Lori Fitzgerald
Savannah Browning
Luke Browning
Bluford Fitzgerald
WYC 412 Helicity Withdrew Prior to Start / Dufour / 412 0 08/12/2021
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network