C420
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Theresa Ziehl / Trinity Maddison
*

8 C420
*, * Columbia Sailing Club/Lake Murray Sailing Club
2. Cooper Duffy / Talmadge Burnette
*

Don't know - can he use club boats? 7 C420
*, * No - he is on the youth 420 race team
3. Emilia Szylman
*

8528 C420
*, * LLSC
4. Reece Brown / Lauren Benenhaley
*

2 C420
*, * Columbia Sailing Club
5. Garrett Phillips / Reese Blackwell
*

6 C420
*, * Ben Lippen School
6. Connor Layne
*

Usain Boat 33 C420
*, * JIYC
7. Oliver Sobering
*

8538 C420
*, * LLSC
8. Stephanie Griffin
*

8533 C420
*, * Lake Lanier Sailing Club
9. Adelle Alexander / Coraleigh Morris


22 C420
Gaston, SC Ben Lippen School
10. Yifan Lin / Cooper Denny


5 C420
列克星敦, SC Columbia Sailing club
11. Rowan Barnes / Alice Lyu


CSC 4 4 C420
Columbia, SC Columbia Sailing Club
 


Laser
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Bob Drach


184490 Laser
Wilmington, NC ilca
2. Brian Gilcher


210876 Laser
Satellite Beach, FL NOMAD
 


Laser 4.7
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Mason Burton
*

31 Laser 4.7
*, * Scyc
2. Louise Martin
*

218595 Laser 4.7
*, * Carolina yacht club SC
3. Shawn Li
*

210788 Laser 4.7
*, * Columbia Sailing Club
4. scott thomas
*

159071 Laser 4.7
*, * Columbia Sailing Club
5. Arabella Duer
*

159815 Laser 4.7
*, * South Carolina Yacht Club
6. Cecelia Stewart
*

126699 Laser 4.7
*, * Columbia Sailing Club
7. Bode Snider
*

189721 Laser 4.7
*, * SCYC
8. Liam Modzelewski
*

218598 Laser 4.7
*, * CYC Charleston
9. Anna Kate Horton
*

66444 Laser 4.7
*, * Columbia Sailing Club
10. Emily Sternkopf
*

187771 Laser 4.7
*, * Augusta Sailing Club
11. Óscar Oberle
*

192924 Laser 4.7
*, * JIYC
 


Laser Radial
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Jackson Flynn
*

TBD Laser Radial
*, * South Carolina Yacht club
2. kate zurinskas
*

200603 Laser Radial
*, * CYCNC/LLSC
3. Dane Turner
*

Eugene 170078 Laser Radial
*, * BYSC
4. Elyse Bernthal
*

181272 Laser Radial
*, * Salty Dogs
5. Grace Christman
*

184400 Laser Radial
*, * Augusta Sailing Club
6. Parker Thran
*

178530 Laser Radial
*, * LLSC CYCNC
7. James Fabian
*

187307 Laser Radial
*, * BYSC
8. Alex Bagnoni
*

197111 Laser Radial
*, * Augusta Sailing Club
9. Tavia Smith
*

218611 Laser Radial
*, * CYC1853
10. william tebrake


Cici 218454 Laser Radial
Hilton Head Island, SC SCYC
11. Thomas Mazzeo


209749 Laser Radial
Beaufort, SC South Carolina Yacht Club
12. Kaitlyn Bagnoni


217496 Laser Radial
Evans, GA Augusta Sailing Club
 


Lightning
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Jon Drury


Katabatic 13643 Lightning
Columbia, SC Columbia Sailing Club
2. Mike Mergenthaler


15255 Lightning
Cornelius, NC LNYC
3. Elaine Parshall


Psycho Siblings 14728 Lightning
Hartsville, SC CSC
4. Raymond Gresham


Almost Red 14642 Lightning
Columbia, SC Csc
5. William T Jones Jr


14688 Lightning
Megget, South Carolina YIYC
6. Will Sloger


14701 Lightning
Mount Pleasant, SC Hobcaw Yacht Club
7. John Pelosi


14932 Lightning
wake forest, NC CSC-NC
 


Open Skiff
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Matthew Hassinger
*

9636 Open Skiff
*, * Columbia Sailing Club
2. Elliana Willens
*

Snack Shack 8975 Open Skiff
*, * ASC
3. Graeme Slater
*

11909 Open Skiff
*, * Augusta Sailing Club
4. Hailey Bagnoni
*

Hei Hei 7 Open Skiff
*, * Augusta Sailing Club
5. Grant Dietert
*

Griffin 10231 Open Skiff
*, * Augusta Sailing Club
6. Oliver Putnam
*

8687 Open Skiff
*, * Augusta Sailing Club
7. Indiana Olson
*

Trash Panda 10873 Open Skiff
*, * Lake Norman Yacht Club
8. Noah Dailey
*

11063 Open Skiff
*, * James Island Yacht Club
9. Ian Sternkopf
*

9078 Open Skiff
*, * Augusta Sailing Club
10. Jackson McMullen
*

5174 Open Skiff
*, * Augusta Sailing Club
11. Amelia Wagner
*

Na Open Skiff
*, * None
12. Katelyn Dietert
*

Pegasus 10122 Open Skiff
*, * Augusta Sailing Club
13. Bradley Fabian
*

10065 Open Skiff
*, * BYSC
 


Optimist
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Coverly Correll
*

13223 Optimist
*, * CYCNC
2. Kennedy Ford
*

15744 Optimist
*, * SCYC
3. Jacob Cerrati
*

22299 Optimist
*, * SCYC
4. Lola Joh
*

Flying Fish 23112 Optimist
*, * CYC
5. Ross Campbell
*

23369 Optimist
*, * Hobcaw Yacht Club
6. Hank Bashford
*

TBD Optimist
*, * James Island Yacht Club
7. Grady Theiling
*

Fair Winds 22300 Optimist
*, * SCYC
8. Richard “Colton” Ford
*

21315 Optimist
*, * SCYC
9. Lachlan Duer
*

16321 Optimist
*, * South Carolina Yacht Club
10. Gavin Crowell
*

23070 Optimist
*, * CYCNC
11. Carlisle Janney
*

23380 Optimist
*, * Carolina Yacht Club
12. Ansley Gresham
*

19787 Optimist
*, * Columbia Sailing Club
13. Kirill Siletskiy
*

22994 Optimist
*, * SCYC
14. Logan Mosley
*

Lolomo 10795 Optimist
*, * Columbia Sailing Club
15. Catherine Jowers
*

14231 Optimist
*, * Columbia Sailing Club
16. Richard Kinard
*

13265 Optimist
*, * Hobcaw
17. Eleanor Wright
*

19908 Optimist
*, * CYCNC
18. Petra Humphrey
*

Petrify 20252 Optimist
*, * CYC1853
19. William McIntosh
*

22301 Optimist
*, * SCYC
 


Optimist Green
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Anna Kennedy
*

15543 Optimist Green
*, * LLSC
2. Elizabeth Oetgen
*

Green Hornet 18019 Optimist Green
*, * Savannah yacht club
3. Andrew Spiller
*

9 Optimist Green
*, * LLSC
4. Jaheem Bey-Washington
*

n/a 0000 Optimist Green
*, * New Member
5. Blaine deTuro
*

Avocado from Mexico 3 Optimist Green
*, * LNYC/BLYC
6. Zoey Gardner
*

#20 13837 Optimist Green
*, * Columbia sailing club
7. Cort Smith
*

13 Optimist Green
*, * Columbia Sailing Club
8. Daniel Van Epp
*

SCYC Optimist Green
*, * South Carolina Yacht Club
9. Zerick Pierstorff
*

13908 Optimist Green
*, * Columbia Sailing Club
10. Bryson Wetzel
*

13879 Optimist Green
*, * Columbia Sailing Club
11. Shivaan Patel
*

13778 Optimist Green
*, * Columbia Sailing Club
 


Sunfish
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Matthew McCoy


4836 Sunfish
Wilmington, NC Carolina Yacht Club
2. Beth DeTuro


81718 Sunfish
Charlotte, NC LNYC/BLYC
3. Amy Howard London


81643 Sunfish
Lexington, SC Columbia Sailing Club
4. Benjamin Simons


Crewless 70572 Sunfish
Columbia, SC Columbia Sailing Club
5. Jill Pancoast


0008 Sunfish
Greenville, SC Western Carolina Sailing Club
6. Stephen Szymanski


81501 Sunfish
Columbia, SC CSC, Columbia Sailing Club
7. David Krausz


81526 Sunfish
Columbia, SC Columbia Sailing Club
8. Michael Szabo


N/A 80802 Sunfish
Columbia, SC CSC
9. Mark Evans


81173 Sunfish
Winston-Salem, NC LNYC
10. Andrew Clarkson


whoopsie 80811 Sunfish
Columbia, SC Columbia Sailing Club
11. Margaret Clarkson


Radar Love 81494 Sunfish
Columbia, SC Columbia Sailing Club
12. James Edwards


72548 Sunfish
Columbia, SC Columbia Sailing Club
 


Vanguard 15
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Ashlyn Park


Hit Em' 19 Vanguard 15
Wilmington, NC Lake Norman Yacht Club
2. Stanley Hassinger


436 Vanguard 15
Chapin, SC Columbia Sailing Club
3. Rich Horton


399 Vanguard 15
Columbia, SC Columbia Sailing Club
4. Scott Olson


What happened 984 Vanguard 15
Terrell, NC Lake Norman Yacht Club
5. John Butine


Just Chillin' 879 Vanguard 15
Charlotte, NC Lake Norman YC
6. Paul King


1659 Vanguard 15
Fort Mill, SC Lake Norman Yacht Club
 


Y Flyer
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Mason Baird


Noah B 2628 Y Flyer
Charleston, SC James Island Yacht Club
2. Will Hanckel


2748 Y Flyer
Charleston, SC Carolina Yacht Club
3. Anthony Passafiume


Zombie 2757 Y Flyer
Nashville, TN Harbor Island Yacht Club
4. David Buckley


Chanti 2564 Y Flyer
Charleston, SC Charleston YC
5. David Hood


Hoodlums 2717 Y Flyer
Johns Island, SC NA
6. Henry McCray


Gratum 2759 Y Flyer
Seabrook Island, South Carolina Sea Island Yacht Club
7. Wendy Mckenzie


Julep 2586 Y Flyer
WADMALAW IS, SC SIYC
8. Jeff Butts


2619 Y Flyer
Midlothian, VA Greater Richmond Sailing Association
9. Mark Barton


2688 Y Flyer
Little Rock, AR Grande Maumelle Sailing Club
10. Bob Turner


Road Kill 2639 Y Flyer
LITCHFIELD, SC BYSC
11. lenny krawcheck


golden years 2557 Y Flyer
Charleston, SC CYC (SC)