Registrants For
WHITEBREAD 28
 ENTRY FEES & DEADLINES

September 21
$80.00 Early Bird Entry Ends. Entry after this date is $110.00
September 27 (2400)
Late entry deadline. Changes between spinnaker and non spinnaker divisions will no longer be accepted
September 28
Entries of boats without ratings will be cancelled and their entry fees refunded.
September 30 (2400)
Division Splits Published

October 02, 2021
69 people have registered for this event

PHRF Non Spinnaker
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. John Sugrue
Rob Bogucki
MSSA 51915 Crocodile 🐊 PHRF Non Spinnaker / [4] Beneteau / First 36.7 93 09/11/2021
2. Barry Lenoble
Barry Lenoble
MSSA 60665 Sound's Great PHRF Non Spinnaker / [4] Jeanneau / Sun Odyssey 409 105 09/11/2021
3. Stefan Feuerabendt

Orient 51122 Upbeat PHRF Non Spinnaker / [4] J Boat / J/42 107 09/20/2021
4. Kenneth Wright

Breakwater YC 60115 Two Potato PHRF Non Spinnaker / [4] C & C / 115 86 08/17/2021
5. David Czerniecki

Peconic Bay Sailing Association 24 Total Return PHRF Non Spinnaker / [4] Alerion Yachts / Alerion Sport 33 122 09/19/2021
6. Beth van der Eems

SIYC 56624 Osprey PHRF Non Spinnaker / [4] Alerion / 38 Express 125 09/17/2021
7. Andrew Baris
Andrew Baris
PBSA 51469 Impulse PHRF Non Spinnaker / [4] Sabre / 402 98 09/14/2021
8. Kenneth Sonnenfeld
Peg Brivanlou
Peconic Bay Sailing Association None A'hoy Vay PHRF Non Spinnaker / [5][A] Tartan / 37 Centerboard 164 08/29/2021
9. Charles Chiaramonte

Port Jefferson Yacht Club 25 Harvest moon PHRF Non Spinnaker / [5][A] Catalina / 445 136 09/09/2021
10. Peter Kreiling

PBSA 23941 Yawateg PHRF Non Spinnaker / [5][A] Tartan / Tartan 37-2 CB 168 08/29/2021
11. Mark V Rickabaugh

OCYC 15 Entropy PHRF Non Spinnaker / [5][A] Waterline Systems, Portsmouth, / E33 137 08/15/2021
12. Robert Harris

Menantic Yacht Club 38 Callaloo PHRF Non Spinnaker / [5][A] Alerion / Alerion express 33 134 08/05/2021
13. Donald Sweeney
Ellen Sweeney
Locust Point YC NA Sweet Lorraine PHRF Non Spinnaker / [5][A] Beneteau / 37 147 09/06/2021
14. Liz Gillooly

Orient Yacht Club 189 Layla PHRF Non Spinnaker / [5][A] LeComte / Fastnet 137 07/29/2021
15. Carter Brey

None 43660 Atlantea PHRF Non Spinnaker / [5][A] Sabre / 38 MkII 141 07/05/2021
16. Richard Lind

Shelter Island Yacht Club 41731 TRUE BLUE PHRF Non Spinnaker / [5][A] Pearson / 36' Sloop 160 09/02/2021
17. Jim Gabriel

None 391 Avra PHRF Non Spinnaker / [5][B] Tartan / Tartan 37 173 08/01/2021
18. Gary Krogman
Gary P Krogman
PBSA 43475 Back In PHRF Non Spinnaker / [5][B] Johnstone / j30 161 09/12/2021
19. John Cool

None 408 Azura PHRF Non Spinnaker / [5][B] Hinterhoeller / Nonsuch 30U 177 09/02/2021
20. Doug Davies

Port Jefferson YC 141 Gypsy Moon PHRF Non Spinnaker / [5][B] Jansen Marine / CAL 33-2 SD 174 09/19/2021
21. William Coster

PBSA 68 Silent Passage PHRF Non Spinnaker / [5][B] Tartan / Tartan 33 sloop sheel keel 177 07/07/2021
22. Frederic Endemann

PBSA 111 Windsong PHRF Non Spinnaker / [5][B][A28] TPI / Alerion Express 28 180 08/14/2021
23. Robert McIlvain
Carol McIlvain
PBSA 146 Tidelines PHRF Non Spinnaker / [5][B][A28] TPI / Alerion Express 28 180 08/02/2021
24. William Archer

PBSA 148 Optimistic PHRF Non Spinnaker / [5][B][A28] TPI / Alerion Express 28 180 08/10/2021
25. Michael Gill
Barbara Butterworth, Ann and Bob McCaughey
PBSA 203 Gleam PHRF Non Spinnaker / [5][B][A28] Alerion / Alerion 28 180 08/14/2021
26. Gary Doroski

PBSA 23563 Moonshadow PHRF Non Spinnaker / [6][A] Pearson / Pearson 32’ Sloop Rig 185 08/07/2021
27. Paul Kekalos

n/a 1614 Perchance PHRF Non Spinnaker / [6][A] Catalina / Catalina 30 TR 214 09/09/2021
28. Mike Slade

None 803 Imagine PHRF Non Spinnaker / [6][A] Catalina / 320 190 08/09/2021
29. ronald marchetti

PBSA C320 Bye and Bye PHRF Non Spinnaker / [6][A] Catalina / 320 196 09/08/2021
30. Dave Kilbride

PBSA 210 Resolution PHRF Non Spinnaker / [6][A] Sabre / 30-3 202 08/06/2021
31. William Hale

East End Rowing 575 Time in Bottle PHRF Non Spinnaker / [6][A] Beneteau / 311 swing keel 186 08/14/2021
32. Isaac Halpern

Nyyc 6 Ida G PHRF Non Spinnaker / [6][A] Bristol / 35.5 191 09/21/2021
33. Artie Bortz

PBSA 148 Excalibur PHRF Non Spinnaker / [6][A] Catalina / C355 205 08/17/2021
34. Pat Mundus
Steve Lubitz
none none Tern PHRF Non Spinnaker / [6][B] O. Lie Nielsen / Herreshoff Rozinante 225 07/11/2021
35. Brian Andrews

PBSA 841 Simpatico PHRF Non Spinnaker / [6][B] Cape Dory / CD25 277 09/07/2021
36. Kent Layton

Southold Yacht Club 5914 Emerald Ayes PHRF Non Spinnaker / [6][B] Catalina / Catalina 27 Standard Rig 241 09/17/2021
37. Mahlon Russell

PBSA 2199 Sea Breeze PHRF Non Spinnaker / [6][B] Catalina / 27 235 06/22/2021
38. Mike Acebo

None 77 TINKER PHRF Non Spinnaker / [6][B] Cape Dory / Cape Dory 30C 234 08/08/2021
39. edward kelly

none 0000 Carol Lynn PHRF Non Spinnaker / [6][B] Catalina Yachts / Catalina 25 0 09/15/2021
40. Chart Guthrie

None 23 Lady Day PHRF Non Spinnaker / [6][B] O'Day / O'Day 23-2 278 08/02/2021
 


PHRF Spinnaker
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. LEE OLDAK

BREAKWATER YC USA 123 PURPLE HAZE PHRF Spinnaker / [1] SOCA BOATS / HENDERSON 30 48 09/09/2021
2. Par-Jorgen Parson

SSK SWE 1520R An-Mei PHRF Spinnaker / [1] Spirit Yachts / Spirit Yachts 52 82 09/05/2021
3. Stephen Guyer

Shelter Island Yacht Club 079125 Alliance PHRF Spinnaker / [1] J Boats / J 122 30 09/17/2021
4. Ralph Segalowitz

Port Jefferson Yacht Club 91 Red Sky PHRF Spinnaker / [1] J-Boats / J/88 84 08/25/2021
5. David Wilson
David Wilson
Breakwater YC 135 Obsidian PHRF Spinnaker / [1] Jboats / J111 39 09/16/2021
6. John sommi

SIYC USA 33 Cloud9 PHRF Spinnaker / [1] J-Boats / J-88 84 09/14/2021
7. Jeffrey Pribor

Shelter Island 52455 Renegade PHRF Spinnaker / [1] X Yachts / X 442 47 09/15/2021
8. Frederick Stelle

Breakwater USA 630 Ace PHRF Spinnaker / [1] J Boats / J 121 21 08/13/2021
9. Steve and Liam Kenny

BYC 274 Gossip PHRF Spinnaker / [1][J109] J-109 / j -109 69 08/09/2021
10. Daniel Montero
Daniel Montero
Breakwater Yacht Club 356 Holiday PHRF Spinnaker / [1][J109] J-boat / j-109 69 09/21/2021
11. David Esseks

SIYC USA 165 Twiga PHRF Spinnaker / [1][J109] J Boats / J109 SD 75 08/29/2021
12. Harry DiOrio

SIYC 421 Bella PHRF Spinnaker / [2] J Boats / J/105 90 09/09/2021
13. Peter Carroll

PBSA 696 US 696 PHRF Spinnaker / [2] J Boats / J 70 117 09/17/2021
14. Jim Vos

Breakwater 1372 Godzilla PHRF Spinnaker / [2] J Boats / J70 117 09/16/2021
15. Fred Silber

PBSA 4 Dolce Far Niente PHRF Spinnaker / [2] J Boats / J95 108 09/10/2021
16. Paul Kreiling
Paul Kreiling
pbsa 86 Yikes PHRF Spinnaker / [2] J-Boat / J-100 86 09/20/2021
17. Tom Wacker

PBSA 478 Trading Places PHRF Spinnaker / [2] J / j105 sd 87 08/16/2021
18. Brian Burke

Southold YC / PBSA 160 Kraken PHRF Spinnaker / [2] Hobie / Hobie 33 90 08/09/2021
19. Daniel Kuehn

East End Youth Sailing Foundation 83 Swift PHRF Spinnaker / [2] Hobie / Hobie33 90 08/09/2021
20. Tom Samuels

PBSA 1294 Skilligalee PHRF Spinnaker / [2][J80] J Boats / J/80 120 08/25/2021
21. Beth Fleisher

PBSA & Southold Yacht Club 1328 Faster, Pussycat! Kill! Kill! PHRF Spinnaker / [2][J80] Johnstone/USW / J/80 120 08/09/2021
22. Donald Suter

PBSA 730 Hokus Pokus PHRF Spinnaker / [2][J80] Jonstone / J80 120 07/12/2021
23. Greg Cukor

PBSA/SIYC 317 Corrosol PHRF Spinnaker / [3] Ontario Yachts / Etchells 111 08/09/2021
24. Mike Drobet
Lucille Drobet
PBSA None Gem emblem Wild Surmise PHRF Spinnaker / [3] Saffier / Se23 189 07/12/2021
25. george martin
george e martin
BYC - SHYC 13812 OSPREY PHRF Spinnaker / [3] C & C / C & C 35 MK1 116 09/18/2021
26. Bill Lehnert
Everett
Old Cove YC 401 Lunatic Fringe PHRF Spinnaker / [3] Soca / LS-10 126 09/17/2021
27. James Eklund

SIYC 10796 Jul Bocken PHRF Spinnaker / [3] C&C / 35 MK I 137 08/22/2021
28. David Kriegel
David Kriegel
SIYC 790 Easterly PHRF Spinnaker / [3] Seth Persson / S&S Custom 144 09/14/2021
29. Kevin Horne

Old Cove Yacht Club 170 Calli PHRF Spinnaker / [3] Ranger / 26 189 08/18/2021
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network