Registrants For
2021 Jessica Uniack Memorial Beach to Bay Race
Long Beach Yacht Club

July 15, 2021
79 people have registered for this event

CFJ
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Elias Barth
*

23 CFJ
*, * ABYC
2. Lars Williams
*

46 CFJ
*, * ABYC
3. Gage Christopher
*
Stewart McCaleb
ABYC 1 CFJ
*, * ABYC
4. Timothy Liu
*

46 CFJ
*, * Alamitos Bay Yacht Club
5. Auva Movahedi
*
Mana Movahedi
14 CFJ
*, * Huntington Harbor YC
6. Beckett Christensen
*

44 CFJ
*, * Alamitos Bay Yacht Club
7. Martin Slack
*
Theo Ewing
12 CFJ
*, * HHYC
8. Henry Day
*

44 CFJ
*, * ABYC
9. George Faragallah
*
George Faragallah
11 CFJ
*, * Sea Base
10. Sawyer Bambam Moak
*
Dalton Brook
9 CFJ
*, * LBYC
11. Nicolas Lackovic
*
Caleb Heenan
1 CFJ
*, * Leeway Sailing Center
12. Grace Hirai
*
Claire Hirai
10 CFJ
*, * Long Beach
13. Jack Irwin
*

07 CFJ
*, * Long Beach Sea Base
 


Laser
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. AlexZander LeBlond
*

160 Laser
*, * Seal Beach
2. Rylee LeBlond
*

tba Laser
*, * Seal Beach
3. Ezra Cody
*

178 Laser
*, * SlBYC
4. William Sangmeister
*

187213 Laser
*, * Alamitos Bay Yacht Club
 


Laser 4.7
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Juanita Shotwell
*

16303 Laser 4.7
*, * LBYC
 


Laser Radial
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Nicholas Sanchez
*

187336 Laser Radial
*, * ABYC
2. Scott Pearl
*

182048 Laser Radial
*, * ABYC
3. Chloe Pearl
*

216973 Laser Radial
*, * ABYC
 


Microcat
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Preston Woodworth
*
Jack Snow
62150 Microcat
*, * LBYC
 


Open Skiff
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Adrain Finn
*

8449 Open Skiff
*, * Huntington Harbor Yacht Club
2. Landon Luxenberg
*

8429 Open Skiff
*, * HHYC
3. Nathaniel Espinoza
*

10408 Open Skiff
*, * HBYC
 


Optimist
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Abigail Liberman
*

4 Optimist
*, * HBSF
2. Emmit Aquino
*

16 Optimist
*, * no
3. Thomas Hinshaw
*

142045 Optimist
*, * ABYC
4. Zachary Sweeting
*

15 Optimist
*, * HHYC
5. Mckenna Rosenberg
*

8 Optimist
*, * Leeway
6. Megan Farmer
*

21046 Optimist
*, * ABYC
7. Katie Akens
*

17096 Optimist
*, * KHYC
8. Sydney Rubio
*

6 Optimist
*, * HHYC
9. Claire Williams
*

14099 Optimist
*, * ABYC
10. Audrey Stephenson
*

22251 Optimist
*, * ABYC
11. Fiona Barbeito
*

19652 Optimist
*, * ABYC
12. Fletcher Rosenberg
*

7 Optimist
*, * Leeway
13. Harrison Denton
*

7 Optimist
*, * John Denton
14. Reese lieser
*

7130 Optimist
*, * King Harbor Youth Foundation
 


RS Feva
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Curran Fullerton
*

3 RS Feva
*, * LBYC
2. Skyler Elias
*
Caitie Karle
2 RS Feva
*, * LBYC
 


RS Tera
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Asher Baurley
*

3551 RS Tera
*, * ABYC
 


Sabot B
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Madelyn Burnett
*

HHYC 107 Sabot B
*, * Huntington Harbour
2. Sophia Corzine
*

8904 Sabot B
*, * LBYC
 


Sabot C1
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Olivia Corzine
*

9176 Sabot C1
*, * LBYC
2. Jack McGhie
*

8906 Sabot C1
*, * Long Beach Yacht Club
 


Sabot C2
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Augie Wise
*

10118 Sabot C2
*, * LBYC
 


Sabot C3
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Wyatt Chernus
*

015 Sabot C3
*, * Long Beach
2. Daisy Sumpter
*

8475 Sabot C3
*, * LBYC
3. Arielle Lewis
*

9332 Sabot C3
*, * LBYC
4. Beckett Macy
*

9152 Sabot C3
*, * LBYC
5. Harper Husak
*

LW12 Sabot C3
*, * Leeway
6. Rosie Wright
*

11 Sabot C3
*, * ALAMITOS BAY YACHT CLUB
7. Elliot Zinberg
*

9688 Sabot C3
*, * LBYC
8. Kennedy Ahadpour
*

9339 Sabot C3
*, * LBYC
9. Taj Lewis
*

8206 Sabot C3
*, * LBYC
10. Jack Brodsky
*

10028 Sabot C3
*, * LBYC
11. Lars White-Kjoss
*

LW8 Sabot C3
*, * Leeway
12. Andrew Carter
*

8343 Sabot C3
*, * ABYC
13. Zoey Cringan
*

9575 Sabot C3
*, * LBYC
14. Rowan Knechtel
*

LW10 Sabot C3
*, * Leeway
15. Otto Wehner
*

8476 Sabot C3
*, * Lbyc
16. Elizabeth Nash
*

10015 Sabot C3
*, * Long Beach Yacht Club
17. William Turner
*

8516 Sabot C3
*, * Annika Turner
18. Elliott Knechtel
*

LW7 Sabot C3
*, * Leeway Sailing Center
19. Joseph Balster
*

LW18 Sabot C3
*, * Leeway
20. Ivana Rowe
*

2442 Sabot C3
*, * long beach yacht club
21. Harper Swezea
*

21138 Sabot C3
*, * ABYC
22. Brooks Vogt
*

LW2 Sabot C3
*, * member & Leeway
23. Jacob Balster
*

LW17 Sabot C3
*, * Leeway
24. Abigail Fenholt
*

Lw20 Sabot C3
*, * Lbyc
25. Ava Peters
*

8968 Sabot C3
*, * Seal Beach Yacht Club
26. Logan walker
*

9959 Sabot C3
*, * Seal Beach yacht club
27. Cael Knechtel
*

LW9 Sabot C3
*, * Leeway
28. Olivia Torpey
*

LW1 Sabot C3
*, * Leeway (LB Parks, Rec & Marine)
29. Marcus Dos Santos
*

LW3 Sabot C3
*, * Leeway Sailing
30. Becky Yingling
*

LW11 Sabot C3
*, * Leeway
31. Marcus Muench
*

9958 Sabot C3
*, * Seal Beach Yacht Club
32. Ember Husal
*

LW13 Sabot C3
*, * LW
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network