Registrants For

2021 Montana Sailing Championships & Montana Cup Regatta


August 07-08, 2021
33 people have registered for this event

A
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Marshall Noice

NFYC 41028 valkyrie A / frers / 33 110 07/29/2021
2. Galen Healey

Canyon Ferry Yacht Club 97868 Shock Wave A / Schock / 35 72 07/20/2021
3. Tony DeVoe

NFYC 53111 Vento A / Farr / 37 94 07/18/2021
4. Jake Steck

NFYC 69203 J-Ale Bird A / A J / 27 123 07/31/2021
5. Steve Rosso

NYFC 41423 Starla A / A Carroll Marine / Frers 30 135 07/28/2021
 


AA
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Ivan Rimar

Sandpoint Sailing Association 1109 Baba Lu AA / J Boats / J-70 117 08/02/2021
2. Richard Orchard

Sandpoint Sailing Association 364 Grins AA / Melges / Melges24 90 07/21/2021
3. Pete Sauer

NFYC 113 Sabrosa AA / Sport Soca / Henderson 30 62 07/30/2021
 


B
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Stan Strathman

NFYC 1300 Screamin-J B / J Boats / J-22 177 07/30/2021
2. Tom Schock

North Flathead Yacht Club 28 Lady Jane B / Harbor / Harbor 25 176 08/02/2021
3. John Cassidy

CFYC 69157 Merit B / Merit / Merite 25 168 07/31/2021
4. Joe Grieser

STYC/CYC 131 Boogie Oogie Oogie B / Moore / Moore24 168 07/29/2021
5. Brian Lockwood

Nfyc 250 Boxed Wine B / Home built / I550 150 06/22/2021
6. Bob Abelin

CFYC 63 Red Pearl B / A /B Ultimate / Ultimate 20 150 07/27/2021
 


C
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Charles Becker

South Flathead yacht club 110 Lil Scout C / C fleet Santana / 525 182 07/31/2021
2. Chris Parson

Member 69834 Zenfire C / Cruising San Juan / 28 183 07/16/2021
3. Chris Holden

Nfyc 4476 Dauntless C / D Catalina / 25 FK TR 222 07/13/2021
 


D
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Rob Hamilton

Canyon Ferry Yacht Club 2006 Golden Girl D / San Jaun / SJ 21 252 07/28/2021
2. Bradford Lane

Member NFYC 204 Good Karma D / D Fleet 1978 Hunter / 27 241 07/30/2021
3. Jonathan Emmons

Canyon Ferry Yacht Club 790 Cracklin Rosie D / Sailing with Spinnaker Clark Boat Company / San Juan 21 258 07/29/2021
 


J24
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Ashli Slawter

North Flathead Yacht Club 674 Atomic J24 / J Boats / J24 168 06/21/2021
2. Valerie Bucholtz

Sandpoint Sailing Association 4243 Wild One J24 / J Boats / J24 168 08/02/2021
3. Trevon Baker

NFYC 4413 Sisu J24 / J Boats / J24 168 07/18/2021
4. Jeffrey Fisher

North Flathead Yacht Club 4524 Maniac J24 / B fleet / J24 168 07/08/2021
5. Patrick Cirillo

Canyon Ferry Yacht Club 662 Sabawind J24 / B Fleet TSP / J24 168 07/09/2021
6. Ginjer Yacehchak

NFYC CAN 5171 Queens Gambit J24 / J24 / J24 168 07/29/2021
7. Philip Brzytwa

CYC Seattle 5322 Ghostface Killah J24 / J24 / B Waterline / J24 168 06/21/2021
 


Long Distance
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Lori Switzer

NFYC 307 Kona Kai Long Distance / Cruising Corsair / F24 Mk2 84 07/20/2021
2. Michael McClary

Michael McClary 2754 Colonal Mustard Long Distance / cruising hunter / 23.5 243 07/31/2021
3. RICHARD GRAF

NFYC 5349 Gayle Force Long Distance / Cruising Catalina / 30 TM 194 07/10/2021
4. Glenn Seber

North Flathead Yacht Club 657 Windfall Long Distance / Cruising C & C / Mark I/29' 178 07/27/2021
5. Mark Bostrom

Canyon Ferry Yacht Club 127 M & M Long Distance / Cruising Class Ultimate Sailboats, Inc. / Ultimate 20 162 07/19/2021
6. James Thompson

North Flathead Yacht Club 009 Jolly Mon Long Distance / Crusing Beneteau / 32s5 178 07/03/2021
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network