Registrants For
2021 CSA Whale of a Sail
Carlyle Sailing Association

September 17-19, 2021
59 people have registered for this event

470
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Morgan Hanson
*
Paul Hanson
1794 470
*, * CSA
2. Zbigniew Pawlik

Adam Pawlik
1715 470
GLENVIEW, IL Des Plaines Yacht Club
3. John Michael

Jeanne Michael
Team Michael 470 1770 470
Mequon, WI Milwaukee Community Sailing Center
4. Paul Dowkontt

Cheryl Caldwell
470 US1746 470
Saint Louis, Missouri CSA
5. Bill Hanson

Lucas Hanson
Blue Boat 1740 470
GLEN CARBON, IL DPYC
6. Joe Stoodley


Your name here 1647 470
DES PLAINES, IL Des Plaines Yacht club
 


Cabin Boat no Spinnaker
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. James Valere


Ellajay 324 Cabin Boat no Spinnaker
Chesterfield, MO Carlyle Yacht Club
 


Cabin Boat w/spinnaker
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Matt McCarroll

Chuck Pippin
Mon Amie 158 Cabin Boat w/spinnaker
Murphysboro, IL Carlyle Yacht Club
2. Bill Bertrand

Bruce Klamer
Eileen Klamer
Bill Coulson
Roselyne Hazard
Mike Coats
Determined 32691 Cabin Boat w/spinnaker
Swansea, IL CYC
 


Distance Hi PHRF
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Daniel O'Brien

Amy Scherer
Patrick O'Brien
Lickety Split New sail-no num Distance Hi PHRF
St. Louis, MO Carlyle Sailing Association
2. Andy Biermann

Lyle Biermann
Elsa Biemann
544 Distance Hi PHRF
Collinsville, IL CSA
3. Brent Bower

Lisa Deimel
Seas the day 14843 Distance Hi PHRF
Carlyle, IL CSA
4. Mike Janowski

Don James
WindEver 16 Distance Hi PHRF
St. Louis, MO Creve Coeur Sailing Association 09/16/1957
5. Joe Kasperek


Beast 130 Distance Hi PHRF
Fairview Heights, IL CSA
6. Dave Waugh


Windfall 26 Distance Hi PHRF
Springfield, Il Csa
7. Dennis Taylor

Shara Taylor
Time 4 Play 5400 Distance Hi PHRF
Chesterfield, MO CSA
8. Jim Clark

Scott Stevenson
Dale Stevenson
Hailey ** Distance Hi PHRF
St. Peters, MO Carlyle Sailing Association
9. Howard M Harris

Cheryl Muich
Fandango 1794 Distance Hi PHRF
Greenville, IL CSA
 


Distance Low PHRF
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Linda Vitt

Peg Woodworth
Judy Allen
Eye of the Storm 34 Distance Low PHRF
Imperial, MO CSA
2. Bob Peat

Karen Johnson
Dan Tang
Genesis 271 Distance Low PHRF
St. Louis, MO CYA
 


E-Scow
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Theodor Beier

Liam Coonan
Ian Halley
John LaFavre
Eagle S 27 E-Scow
St. Louis, MO CSA
 


Flying Scot
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Richard Wojnar

Chris Wojnar
Morquan 1482 Flying Scot
Champaign, IL Clinton Lake Sailing Association
2. Patricia ribaudo

TINA SHOCKLEY
csa fleet scot idk Flying Scot
affton, MO carlyle sailing assn
3. Eric Bussell

Richard Alonso
Wildcard 6135 Flying Scot
Philo, IL Clinton Lake Sailing Association
4. Eric Sutton

Peggy Pick-Sutton
Asta 4300 Flying Scot
Maryville, IL CSA
5. Chris Brooks

Lois Richard
Second Wind 6162 Flying Scot
St. Louis, MO Chris Brooks
6. Stewart Zeid

Andy Russell
? I am using a Flying Scot
St. Louis, MO CSA
7. Jim Colegrove

Charles Suggs
Capricious 5670 Flying Scot
Lake Mills, WI Clinton Lake Sailing Association
8. Frank Gerry


HOBA 6131 Flying Scot
Sugar Grove, IL Clinton Lake
9. Jack McClurkin

Marc Schillebeekx
Sails Office 5404 Flying Scot
Hoffman Estates, IL None
10. Calvin Guthrie

Bill Guthrie
Not A Juan 2291 Flying Scot
Belleville, IL CSA
11. Eugene Vogel


Thomas Scott 3076 Flying Scot
Jefferson City, MO Capital City Sailing Association, Ozark Sailing Association
12. Thomas Baker

Rick Guffey
Fresh Aire 4786 Flying Scot
Litchfield, IL Carlyle Sailing Association
13. Emilio Tellini

Susan Tellini
Miss de Mark 5182 Flying Scot
Wildwood, MO CSA
 


Lightning
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Edd Burke

James Gamble
Bobby Lacker
Operation Bucket 15566 Lightning
Webster Groves, MO CSA
2. Francis Walton


7917 Lightning
Carlyle, IL CSA
3. John Folwell

Warwick Daw
Mist VIII 15560 Lightning
Cape Girardeau, MO Carlyle Sailing Association
 


MC Scow
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. John Sepanski


Spirit 1976 MC Scow
Edwardsville, IL CSA
2. Bill Fix


790 MC Scow
Herrin, IL COLSA
3. Paul Hinze


1029 MC Scow
Carbondale, Illinois TPYC/COLSA
4. Bill Vogler


Saluki 2779 MC Scow
Cobden, IL CSA
5. Steve Banker


Chein Jonque II 1435 MC Scow
Marion, IL Crab Orchard Lake Sailing Association (COLSA)
6. Jim Brust


Jim Brust 2762 MC Scow
Marion, IA Jim Brust
 


Misc Monohull
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Dennis Koscielski


Windsurfer 430 Misc Monohull
Glendale, MO CSA
 


OD Catamaran
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Charlie Stauffer

Michelle Stauffer
Black 52 OD Catamaran
O'Fallon, MO csa
2. MARK HOOD

Emily Hood
17060 OD Catamaran
St. Peters, MO CSA
3. Brock Tuffli

Margo Tuffli
18928 OD Catamaran
St. Louis, MO CSA
4. Sebastian Bautz

Jean-Marie Poth
15656 OD Catamaran
St. Louis, MO CSA
5. Eric Bernstein


Rick Bernstein 911 OD Catamaran
St. Louis, MO Rick Bernstein
6. Dave Leimbach

Della Field
Hobie-Wan Kenobie 18729 OD Catamaran
Saint Louis, MO CSA
 


Portsmouth Class (All One Designs)
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Andrew Gibson


247 Portsmouth Class (All One Designs)
Rogers, AR n/a
2. John Iselin

Dave Janke
Integral 8020 Portsmouth Class (All One Designs)
Greendale, WI Milwaukee Community Sailing Center
 


Y-Flyer
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Eric Rosenbloom

Alex Rosenbloom
Tickeled Pink 2737 Y-Flyer
St. Louis, MO Creve coeur sailing association
2. Jeff Rodgers

Lisa Parker
Steer It Up 2791 Y-Flyer
Little Rock, AR Grande Maumelle Sailing Club
3. Steve Roeschlein

Sam Roeschlein
2664 Y-Flyer
Indianapolis, IN ISC
4. Howard Roeschlein

Stacy Roeschlein
2743 Y-Flyer
Indianapolis, Indiana ISC
5. Tracy Sykes

Sherri Jo McLemore
Gobsmacked 2775 Y-Flyer
Little Rock, AR GMSC
6. Drew Daugherty

Andrew Daugherty
Shamrock 2798 Y-Flyer
Little Rock, AR Gmsc
7. Mark Barton

James Correveau
2688 Y-Flyer
Little Rock, AR Grande Maumelle Sailing Club
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network