Registrants For
Wianno Yacht Club Opti Regatta
Wianno Yacht Club

July 28-29, 2021
128 people have registered for this event

Opti Championship Fleet
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Sophie Jansen
*

USA 2101 Opti Championship Fleet
White
*, * Wianno Yacht Club
2. Benjamin Richards
*

16301 Opti Championship Fleet
White
*, * Falmouth Yacht Club
3. Tyler Richards
*

Sea Bug 12021 Opti Championship Fleet
White
*, * Falmouth Yacht Club
4. Trent Richards
*

Waterjet 7542 Opti Championship Fleet
White
*, * Falmouth Yacht Club
5. John Horne
*

Golden Bowline 18152 Opti Championship Fleet
White
*, * Buzzards Sailing School
6. Sage Wadlow
*

Razor Crest 22243 Opti Championship Fleet
White
*, * Wianno Yacht Ckub
7. Grace Goodwin
*

23009 Opti Championship Fleet
White
*, * Beverly Yacht Club
8. Maru Ackman
*

Stargazer 17105 Opti Championship Fleet
White
*, * ILYC/BCRP
9. Theo Fechner
*

Tiger's Revenge 1611 Opti Championship Fleet
White
*, * Sail Newport/BCRP
10. Eliot Fox
*

A-Tack 16309 Opti Championship Fleet
White
*, * Falmouth Harbor Sailing School
11. Evan Scholter
*

Penalty Box 21636 Opti Championship Fleet
White
*, * NBYC
12. Hiram Lewis
*

22586 Opti Championship Fleet
White
*, * BCRP/ Wickford YC
13. Lucy Dunning
*

Bill CAN 1647 Opti Championship Fleet
White
*, * BCRP/LMYC
14. Thomas Richards
*

22261 Opti Championship Fleet
White
*, * Falmouth Yacht Club
15. Raymond Vasile
*

Striper 16508 Opti Championship Fleet
White
*, * BCRP/Ida Lewis
16. Gray indelicato
*

Orange Crush 20048 Opti Championship Fleet
White
*, * EDGARTOWN YACHT CLUB
17. Payton Bridge
*

Flying Ribs 9546 Opti Championship Fleet
White
*, * Hyc
18. Caroline Wellington
*

None 20763 Opti Championship Fleet
Blue
*, * Buzzards Sailing School
19. Cecilia Korb
*

Smurray 14576 Opti Championship Fleet
Blue
*, * Buzzards Sailing School
20. John Hughan
*

Round and Round 3590 Opti Championship Fleet
Blue
*, * BRYC
21. Roger Wellington
*

Cap A Size 20776 Opti Championship Fleet
Blue
*, * Buzzards sailing school
22. Rhys Kaplan
*

Robbins 23193 Opti Championship Fleet
Blue
*, * Buzzards
23. Ren Hirose
*

21803 Opti Championship Fleet
Blue
*, * New Bedford Yacht Club
24. Blake Appleton
*

Sul Mare USA 20123 Opti Championship Fleet
Blue
*, * Ida Lewis YC
25. Luke Sweet
*

16982 Opti Championship Fleet
Blue
*, * EYC
26. Colton McKenna
*

22548 Opti Championship Fleet
Blue
*, * New Bedford Yacht Club
27. Burke Watts
*

Opti 210 Opti Championship Fleet
Blue
*, * New Bedford Yacht Club
28. Lilly Menyhart
*

Opti-mistic 12663 Opti Championship Fleet
Blue
*, * Hyannis Yacht Club
29. dalton leach
*

22869 Opti Championship Fleet
Blue
*, * DBMS
30. Henry Richards
*

Sea Brah 22698 Opti Championship Fleet
Blue
*, * ILYC/ BCRP
31. Sam Bartlett
*

19885 Opti Championship Fleet
Blue
*, * Chatham Yacht Club
32. Andrew Lee
*

22926 Opti Championship Fleet
Blue
*, * New Bedford Yacht Club
33. Elizabeth Spillane
*

Lippy Lapper Queen 19889 Opti Championship Fleet
Blue
*, * Hyannis Yacht Club
34. Nevie Collins
*

22268 Opti Championship Fleet
Blue
*, * BCRP/FYC
35. Eli Gertsberg
*

Gold Fish 22600 Opti Championship Fleet
Blue
*, * Chatham Yacht Club
36. Charlie Winston
*

Mini Samba 10078 Opti Championship Fleet
Blue
*, * Ida Lewis Yacht Club
37. Katie Visco
*

The Wizard 5474 Opti Championship Fleet
Blue
*, * Stone Horse Yacht Club
38. Morgan Hubbell
*

Bubbles 7947 Opti Championship Fleet
Blue
*, * BCRP / Ida Lewis / Sail Newport
39. Phineas Foraste
*

Power Play USA-7081 Opti Championship Fleet
Blue
*, * Hyannis YC
40. Phoebe Foraste
*

Sea Warrior USA-13910 Opti Championship Fleet
Blue
*, * Hyannis YC
41. Thomas Reishman
*

21116 Opti Championship Fleet
Blue
*, * EYC
42. Leah Campbell
*

13461 Opti Championship Fleet
Blue
*, * Buzzards
43. Jack Goodwin
*

16328 Opti Championship Fleet
Blue
*, * Beverly Yacht Club
44. Dylan Cafferty
*

Billy the Squid 22895 Opti Championship Fleet
Blue
*, * Edgartown Yacht Club
45. Charlotte Naughton
*

10447 Opti Championship Fleet
Blue
*, * SHYC
46. Peter Duhamel
*

Cape Cotter 14577 Opti Championship Fleet
Blue
*, * Hyannis Yacht Club
47. Jessica Scipione
*

Splash 13889 Opti Championship Fleet
Blue
*, * Chatham Yacht Club
48. Alexa Davos
*

Turbo 19883 Opti Championship Fleet
Blue
*, * Hyannis Yacht Club
49. Katherine Morris
*

23066 Opti Championship Fleet
Blue
*, * Buzzards Sailing School
50. Alexis Sanborn
*

Three Crabs 13536 Opti Championship Fleet
Blue
*, * Stone Horse Yacht Club
51. Morgan Sanborn
*

Sea Star 10851 Opti Championship Fleet
Blue
*, * Stone Horse Yacht Club
52. Lydia Stanney
*

Wayfinder 19257 Opti Championship Fleet
Blue
*, * Hyannis Yacht Club
53. Kaelin Greer
*

Goonie 8530 Opti Championship Fleet
Blue
*, * Hyannis Yacht Club
54. Grace Tucker
*

20550 Opti Championship Fleet
Blue
*, * Hyannis Yacht Club
55. Summer Girard
*

Carmelita 3 22836 Opti Championship Fleet
Blue
*, * Falmouth Yacht Club
56. Rosie Benson
*

106194 Opti Championship Fleet
Blue
*, * CYC
57. Harrison Kintz
*

Lucky Star 22578 Opti Championship Fleet
Blue
*, * Chatham Yacht Club
58. Arthur Blank
*

Winion 9074 Opti Championship Fleet
Blue
*, * Hyannis yacht club
59. Avery Catalano
*

21071 Opti Championship Fleet
Blue
*, * BRYC
60. Will Horne
*

Pocasset Flyer 12665 Opti Championship Fleet
Red
*, * Buzzards Sailing School
61. Lucille Gage
*

EN-GAGE 20976 Opti Championship Fleet
Red
*, * Falmouth Harbour Sailing School
62. Max McClellan
*

Sea U Later 20947 Opti Championship Fleet
Red
*, * Buzzards Sailing School
63. Andrew DeCubellis
*

11099 Opti Championship Fleet
Red
*, * BCRP
64. Delaney Link
*

Speed Racer 10349 Opti Championship Fleet
Red
*, * Hyannis Yacht Club
65. Luca Vezza
*

Fast Enough 8182 Opti Championship Fleet
Red
*, * Hyannis Yacht Club
66. Brooke Bartlett
*

22253 Opti Championship Fleet
Red
*, * Chatham Yacht Club
67. Palmer Spillane
*

Bad Bass 15000 Opti Championship Fleet
Red
*, * Hyannis Yacht Club
68. Nicholas Proudlove
*

7 Opti Championship Fleet
Red
*, * BYC
69. Andrew Visco
*

Fish N Chicks 15460 Opti Championship Fleet
Red
*, * Stone Horse Yacht Club
70. Kaitlin Hynes
*

20463 Opti Championship Fleet
Red
*, * FYC
71. Gus Nappellio
*

22868 Opti Championship Fleet
Red
*, * DBMS
72. Roman Fechner
*

Race Tiger 22668 Opti Championship Fleet
Red
*, * Sail Newport/BCRP
73. Kristen McLean
*

Legend 20782 Opti Championship Fleet
Red
*, * Chatham Yacht Club
74. Vaughan Knecht
*

22870 Opti Championship Fleet
Red
*, * DBMS
 


Opti Green Fleet
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Will Jansen
*

17353 Opti Green Fleet
*, * WYC
2. Graham Bullerjahn
*

11505 Opti Green Fleet
*, * WYC
3. Brady Williams
*

19452 Opti Green Fleet
*, * WYC
4. Ethan Bullerjahn
*

Motley Crue 8018 Opti Green Fleet
*, * WYC
5. Vivian Stanney
*

Ladyfish 10345 Opti Green Fleet
*, * Hyannis Yacht Club
6. Matthew Brown
*

Orca 20088 Opti Green Fleet
*, * Hyannis Yacht Club
7. Nicholas Brown
*

Slapshot 11990 Opti Green Fleet
*, * Hyannis Yacht Club
8. Finn Cusick
*

11356 Opti Green Fleet
*, * Buzzards Sailing School
9. Dylan Catalano
*

12758 Opti Green Fleet
*, * BRYC
10. William Reishman
*

Hammerhead 19881 Opti Green Fleet
*, * EYC
11. Tigger McMichael
*

23010 Opti Green Fleet
*, * Beverly yacht club
12. Christopher Brown
*

Knot Reel 14235 Opti Green Fleet
*, * Hyannis Yacht Club
13. Eli Frohn
*

NA vh02 Opti Green Fleet
*, * VHYC
14. Molly Seney
*

TBD 21661 Opti Green Fleet
*, * Falmouth
15. henry maxwell
*

Jaws 18862 Opti Green Fleet
*, * Edgartown Yacht Club
16. Shawn Follett
*

22659 Opti Green Fleet
*, * Falmouth
17. Davis Poor
*

Viper 16921 Opti Green Fleet
*, * Orleans Yacht Club
18. Tommy Poor
*

Optimist P 16922 Opti Green Fleet
*, * Orleans Yacht Club
19. Matt Power
*

Wanderer 15214 Opti Green Fleet
*, * Buzzards
20. Joseph Spillane Jr.
*

Fast Lane 7848 Opti Green Fleet
*, * Hyannis Yacht Club
21. Andrew Smith Jr.
*

Follow the Noise 20057 Opti Green Fleet
*, * EYC
22. Liv Blecher
*

Ruff Seas 10706 Opti Green Fleet
*, * EYC
23. Leighton Appleman
*

Amity 2997 Opti Green Fleet
*, * edgartown
24. Fressia Jones
*

Fresh Beat 11 Opti Green Fleet
*, * HYC
25. Charlie Pachios
*

Allyson Pachios 17408 Opti Green Fleet
*, * Allyson Pachios
26. Dahlia Brown
*

SeaStig 20549 Opti Green Fleet
*, * FYC
27. Ike Fahey
*

Explorer 20110 Opti Green Fleet
*, * EYC
28. Katama Murray
*

Saylboat 21638 Opti Green Fleet
*, * EYC
29. Persia Mortazavi
*

14249 Opti Green Fleet
*, * HYC
30. Lexi Kalkanis
*

Feens 102 Opti Green Fleet
*, * Beverly Yacht Club
31. Bree LeFavor
*

OPTI 9 Opti Green Fleet
*, * Beverly Yacht Club
32. Claire Vergoni
*

147516 Opti Green Fleet
*, * Beverly Yacht Club
33. Jameson McAlpine
*

8538 Opti Green Fleet
*, * Hyannis Yacht Club
34. Lara Proudlove
*

149250 Opti Green Fleet
*, * BYC
35. Fritz Conaty
*

Blue Hen 18018 Opti Green Fleet
*, * Hyannis Yacht Club/Grand Cove Yacht Club
36. Alex Marx
*

EYC 19262 Opti Green Fleet
*, * Edgartown Yacht Club
37. Grace Mahoney
*

Texas Tea 6666 Opti Green Fleet
*, * Cotuit Mosquito Yacht Club
38. Ian homa
*

captain toad 11877 Opti Green Fleet
*, * Hyannis Yacht Club
39. Matthew Schneider
*

22493 Opti Green Fleet
*, * VHYC
40. Trey Chapman
*

20963 Opti Green Fleet
*, * Falmouth Yacht Club
41. Nick Power
*

Sweet Caroline 7137 Opti Green Fleet
*, * Buzzards
42. Kin Anderson
*

No name 16980 Opti Green Fleet
*, * Hyannis Yacht Club
43. Ava Pimental
*

15451 Opti Green Fleet
*, * Falmouth yacht club
44. William Bunn
*

Will-Helm 21627 Opti Green Fleet
*, * Cotuit Mosquito Yacht Club
45. Joey Shriver
*

TBD TBD Opti Green Fleet
*, * Hyannis Port Yacht Club
46. Anna Burgess
*

Kick it 720 Opti Green Fleet
*, * CMYC
47. Liam Jones
*

Summer School 22749 Opti Green Fleet
*, * Cotuit Mosquito Yacht Club
48. Carmen Bartlett
*

Kon Tiki 15988 Opti Green Fleet
*, * CMYC
49. Olivia Calise
*

19210 Opti Green Fleet
*, * HYC
50. Katie McNeill
*

Inspire II 22660 Opti Green Fleet
*, * Falmouth Harbor Sailing School
51. Sam Loftis
*

LilliePad 14786 Opti Green Fleet
*, * CMYC
52. Alex Bloch
*

16923 Opti Green Fleet
*, * Orleans Yacht Club
53. Jake Tormey


20977 Opti Green Fleet
E Falmouth, MA Falmouth Yacht Club
54. Izzie Morris


15317 Opti Green Fleet
Killington, VT Cotuit Mosquito
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network