Registrants For
2021 Big Brothers Big Sisters Regatta
SCYC

August 08, 2021
23 people have registered for this event

Division1 (PHRF 99 and lower)
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Payment
1. Edward Marez SCYC 41104 Buona Sera Division1 (PHRF 99 and lower) / Santa Cruz Boats / Santa Cruz 70 -78
2. Tom Faraola SCYC 1 New Wave Division1 (PHRF 99 and lower) / Lighthall / Sloop 99
3. Charlie Abraham Santa Cruz Yacht Club 394 Javelin Division1 (PHRF 99 and lower) / J Boats / J105 81
4. Matt Lezin SCYC 41 Animal Division1 (PHRF 99 and lower) / Sydney Yachts / Sydney 38 21
5. Shepard Kett Shepard Kett 8956 Octavia Division1 (PHRF 99 and lower) / Lee / SC50 -21
 


Division2 (PHRF 102 an higher)
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Payment
1. Rachel Voropayev SCYC 119 Kasatka Division2 (PHRF 102 an higher) / Bill Lee Yachts / Santa Cruz 27 141
2. Ashley Basanese SCYC 8292 Gandalf Division2 (PHRF 102 an higher) / Schock / Santana 35 117
3. Philippe Kahn SCYC 1197 Pegasus Division2 (PHRF 102 an higher) / Moore / Moore 24 150
4. Steve Murphey eyc 18038 Sagittarius Division2 (PHRF 102 an higher) / catalina / 38' 0
5. Alexander Mirfield SCYC 18722 Good Timin' Division2 (PHRF 102 an higher) / Bill Lee / Santa Cruz 27 141
6. Gary Schwehr scyc 15 Your X Division2 (PHRF 102 an higher) / Bill Lee Yachts / SC 27 0
 


Jib and Main (Non-spinnaker)
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Payment
1. Stuart Pearce Santa Cruz #1957 8314291970 Makani Jib and Main (Non-spinnaker) / Catalina / C34 0
2. Kevin Rooney Santa Cruz 18959 Kokopelli Jib and Main (Non-spinnaker) / Santa CRuz / Santa Cruz 40 51
3. Marc Barshay SCYC 1024 Aeolian Jib and Main (Non-spinnaker) / Catalina / 320 168
4. Vance Landis-Carey Santa Cruz Yacht Club 98 Sanctuaire Jib and Main (Non-spinnaker) / Jeanneau / Sun Odyssey 114
5. BARRY KEELER SANTA CRUZ YACHT CLUB 1883 SAILING PAIR A DICE Jib and Main (Non-spinnaker) / CATALINA / 30 180
6. Niels Kisling SCYC 15141 Geronimo Jib and Main (Non-spinnaker) / Wilderness Yachts / Wilderness 40 87
7. Beau Vrolyk SCYC & StFYC & CCA 1947 Mayan Jib and Main (Non-spinnaker) / Tewies Dockyard / Alden Staysail Schooner 0
8. Manny Travers Santa Cruz yacht club None Kaethe Jib and Main (Non-spinnaker) / Cape dory / Carl alberg 234
9. J Altmann/Postlewaite SCYC no number Simpatico Jib and Main (Non-spinnaker) / Catalina / 320 165
10. Steve Niemann SCYC 316 The Perfect Thirty-Six Jib and Main (Non-spinnaker) / Catalina / 36 foot 144
11. Jim Weaver SCYC 31000 Tusitala Jib and Main (Non-spinnaker) / C & C / C & C 40 90
12. Ronald Dillehay Santa Cruz Yacht Club 1576 Emeritus Jib and Main (Non-spinnaker) / Catalina / Catalina 34 MKII 150
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network