Registrants For
34th Scituate Junior Regatta
Scituate Harbor Yacht Club & Satuit Boat Club

August 02-03, 2021
125 people have registered for this event

Club 420
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Bryn Graff
*
Hannah Smith
143 Club 420
*, * Satuit Boat Club
2. Meredith Monnich
*
Hilary Morris
9080 Club 420
*, * Hingham Yacht Club
3. Eric Menyhart
*
Sophie Menyhart
1021 Club 420
*, * Hyannis Yacht Club
4. Charlie Lankow
*
Gerhardt Hoover
755 Club 420
*, * Scituate Harbor Yacht Club
5. Ryan Johnson Rees
*
Jennifer Scanlon
369 Club 420
*, * Satuit Boat Club
6. Alexandra Anderson
*
Sophia Adams
1023 Club 420
*, * Hyannis Yacht Club
7. Galen Nourjian
*

[Pending]
x Club 420
*, * Beverly Yacht Club
8. Robert Haskell
*
Sydney Haskell
TBD Club 420
*, * Beverly Yacht Club
9. Hanna Anderson
*
Eleanor Kinder
1018 Club 420
*, * Hyannis Yacht Club
10. Quinn Brighton
*
Matthew Straub
8847 Club 420
*, * Scituate Harbor Yacht Club
11. Shay Bridge
*
Chatham Bridge
1024? 1024 Club 420
*, * Hyannis Yacht Club
12. Noelle Brighton
*
Bella Mazzocco
85 Club 420
*, * Scituate Harbor Yacht Club
13. Amanda McMahon
*
Julia Bianchi
[Pending]
McMahon/Bianchi (?) 88 Club 420
*, * Cohasset Yacht Club
14. Jack Springer
*
Cecily deMenil Reed
9052 Club 420
*, * Hull Yacht Club
15. Paige Joyce
*
Lauren Joyce
8511 Club 420
*, * Plymouth Yacht Club
16. Patrick Igoe
*
Aliki Patoucheas
1020 Club 420
*, * Hyannis Yacht Club
17. Jeremy Bullock
*
Morgan Whitlock
1017 Club 420
*, * Hyannis Yacht Club
18. Rachael Tier
*
Georgia English
8901 Club 420
*, * Hingham Yacht Club
19. Julia Gordon
*
Jamie Frady
9050 Club 420
*, * Hull Yacht Club
20. Sara Menesale
*
Alden Burt
8896 Club 420
*, * Hingham Yacht Club
21. Fisher Winslow
*
william denker
9077 Club 420
*, * Hingham Yacht Club
22. Tom Rogers
*
Sam Schuhwerk
9081 Club 420
*, * Hingham Yacht Club
23. Alex Sturdy
*
William Barrett
14 Club 420
*, * Cohasset Yacht Club
24. Peter Cotoia
*
Lila Coffman
NA 1019 Club 420
*, * Hyannis Yacht Club
25. Anne Krieger
*
Madeline Synnestvedt
9 Club 420
*, * Cohasset Yacht Club
26. Ella Notis
*
Grace Condrich
8187 Club 420
*, * Duxbury Bay Maritime School
27. Will Hnath
*
Sarah Rickard
8955 Club 420
*, * Hull Yacht Club
28. Claire Murray
*
Rebecca Murray
S906 Club 420
*, * Scituate Harbor Yacht Club
29. Gabrielle Henry
*
William Synnestvedt
10 Club 420
*, * Cohasset yacht club
30. Ruby Shultz
*
Leah Frady
9051 Club 420
*, * Hull Yacht Club
31. Sam Bromberg
*
John Sanderson
6448 Club 420
*, * Buzzards Bay Yacht Club
32. Bran James
*
Isa Murray
4 Club 420
*, * Hingham Maritime Center
33. Mary Costello
*
Lizzie Vandam
S525 Club 420
*, * Scituate Harbor Yacht Club
34. Griffin Beaulieu
*
Wilson Fox
8903 Club 420
*, * Hingham Yacht Club
35. Levi O'Duggan
*
Nathan Livermore
3218 Club 420
*, * Cohasset Sailing Center
36. Henry Synnestvedt
*
Andrew Buckley
13 Club 420
*, * Cohasset Yacht Club
37. Nathan Askjaer
*
Clare Struzziery
12 Club 420
*, * Cohasset Yacht Club
38. William Sichol
*
Will Matthews
9078 Club 420
*, * Hingham Yacht Club
39. Jane Ryan
*
Ellie Hayes
S514 Club 420
*, * Scituate Harbor Yacht Club
40. Summer Claridge
*
Lachlan Kneis
HMC 6380 Club 420
*, * Hingham Maritime Center
41. Maisie Knies
*
Gabe Synnott
81 Club 420
*, * Hingham Maritime Center
42. Marissa Matthews
*
Ellie Smithh
9079 Club 420
*, * Hingham Yacht Club
43. Alex Ravanesi
*
Max Stevens
55 Club 420
*, * Cohasset Sailing Club
44. Jack Harries
*
Ian Smith
8899 Club 420
*, * Hingham Yacht Club
45. Charlie Comeau
*
Mason Comeau
8 Club 420
*, * Cohasset Yacht Club
46. Aidan Sheehan
*
Jack Gulachenski
1022 Club 420
*, * Hyannis Yacht Club
47. Gavin Monaghan
*
Harrison Vose
8182 Club 420
*, * Duxbury Bay Maritime School
48. Max Murray
*
Brenden Schwefler
1367 Club 420
*, * Buzzards Bay Yacht Club
49. Charlotte West
*
Ainsley West
8931 Club 420
*, * Scituate Harbor Yacht Club
50. Paul Chapman
*
Tommy Fleming
11 Club 420
*, * Cohasset Yacht Club
51. Libby Rogers
*
Rory Taylor
8904 Club 420
*, * Hingham Yacht Club
52. Madeleine Accettella
*
Camille Brasseur
8898 Club 420
*, * Hingham Yacht Club
53. Joshua Nielsen
*
Billy Tavares
8512 Club 420
*, * Plymouth Yacht Club
54. Angelina Grimes
*
Catherine Toomey
111 Club 420
*, * Cohasset Sailing Club
55. Madeline Koenig
*
Calysta Kuzdzal
4142 Club 420
*, * Buzzards Yacht Club
56. Eben Dooling
*
Marcus Greco
4661 Club 420
*, * Buzzards Yacht Club
57. Matthew Murphy
*
Julia Brighton
8933 Club 420
*, * Scituate Harbor Yacht Club
58. Devon Connerly
*
Abby Dunn
8902 Club 420
*, * Hingham Yacht Club
 


Optimist
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. William Koskinas
*

Kraken 20289 Optimist
Blue
*, * Hingham Yacht Club
2. Phineas Foraste
*

Power Play USA 7081 Optimist
Blue
*, * Hyannis YC
3. Dalton Leach
*

22869 Optimist
Blue
*, * DBMS
4. Phoebe Foraste
*

Sea Warrior USA 13910 Optimist
Blue
*, * Hyannis YC
5. Henry Weibley
*

19473 Optimist
Blue
*, * Hingham Yacht Club
6. Nora Synnott
*

School's Out 20038 Optimist
Blue
*, * Hingham Maritime Center
7. Samuel Holland
*

20132 Optimist
Blue
*, * Hingham Yacht Club
8. Jack Palmer
*

Aqua Blast 8529 Optimist
Blue
*, * Scituate Harbor Yacht Club
9. Rory Brighton
*

C Monster 16883 Optimist
Blue
*, * Scituate Harbor Yacht Club
10. Henry Smith
*

EPIC 19348 Optimist
Blue
*, * Hingham Yacht Club
11. Daniel Schultz
*

3891 Optimist
Blue
*, * Hull Yatch Club
12. Scarlett Crews
*

Crewser 10262 Optimist
Blue
*, * Cohasset Yacht Club
13. Kaelin Greer
*

Goonie 8530 Optimist
Blue
*, * Hyannis Yacht Club
14. Cecilia Korb
*

Smurray 14576 Optimist
Blue
*, * Buzzards Yacht Club
15. Katherine Morris
*

23066 Optimist
Blue
*, * Buzzards Sailing School
16. Ashley Henle
*

Sea Raven 10175 Optimist
Blue
*, * Cohasset Yacht Club (CYC)
17. Leah Campbell
*

Maniac 13641 Optimist
Blue
*, * Buzzards
18. Zoe Morse
*

Flying Dragon 9417 Optimist
Blue
*, * SHYC
19. Sally Egan
*

Pink Lightening 22045 Optimist
Blue
*, * hingham yacht club
20. Emma Whoriskey
*

Jelly Fish 8537 Optimist
Blue
*, * Cohasset Yacht Club
21. Gabriel Sweeney
*

Voo Dude 20718 Optimist
Blue
*, * Cohasset Yacht Club
22. Cira Sweeney
*

Orange Crush 181 Optimist
Blue
*, * Cohasset Yacht Club
23. Caroline Wellington
*

20763 Optimist
Blue
*, * Buzzards Sailing School
24. Roger Wellington
*

20776 Optimist
Blue
*, * Buzzards Sailing School
25. Mary Rose Conroy
*

Guppy 21111 Optimist
Blue
*, * Plymouth Yacht Club
26. Helena Struzziery
*

Clarity 22477 Optimist
Blue
*, * Cohasset Yacht Club
27. Bennett Glennon
*

16720 Optimist
Blue
*, * Hingham Yacht Club
28. Elizabeth Spillane
*

Lippy Lapper Queen 19889 Optimist
Blue
*, * Hyannis Yacht Club
29. Connor Straub
*

16235 Optimist
Blue
*, * Scituate Harbor Yacht Club
30. Juliet Nielsen
*

Salty Sails 22656 Optimist
Blue
*, * Plymouth Yacht Club
31. Grace Tucker
*

20550 Optimist
Blue
*, * Hyannis Yacht Club
32. DANIEL BURNS
*

BRICKBEARD'S BOUNTY 12890 Optimist
Blue
*, * HINGHAM YACHT CLUB
33. Henry Healey
*

Fenway 1912 Optimist
Blue
*, * Hingham Yacht Club
34. Liam Baker
*

Falcon 22097 Optimist
Blue
*, * Cohasset Yacht Club
35. Gus Nappellio
*

22868 Optimist
Red
*, * Duxbury Bay Maritime School
36. Stella Kirkpatrick
*

Smile 20606 Optimist
Red
*, * Plymouth Yacht Club
37. Will Horne
*

Pocasset Flyer 12665 Optimist
Red
*, * Buzzards Sailing School
38. Max McClellan
*

Sea U Later 20947 Optimist
Red
*, * Buzzards Sailing School
39. Matthew Bell
*

Jet Blue 27 Optimist
Red
*, * Hingham Maritime Center
40. Hadley Reed
*

19464 Optimist
Red
*, * Hingham Yacht Clib
41. Emily Koskinas
*

All-a-taut-o 16315 Optimist
White
*, * Hingham Yacht Club
42. Payton Bridge
*

Flying Ribs 9546 Optimist
White
*, * Hyannis Yacht Club
43. RJ Morse
*

Arrow 19996 Optimist
White
*, * SHYC
44. John Horne
*

Golden Bowline 18152 Optimist
White
*, * Buzzards Sailing School
45. Andrew Accettella
*

Sprite 8161 Optimist
White
*, * Hingham Yacht Club
 


Optimist Green
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Stellan Kilroe
*

Splash 5335 Optimist Green
*, * Hull
2. Cole Buckley
*

The Mucky Duck 21092 Optimist Green
*, * Cohasset Yacht Club
3. Leo Grunert
*

12494 Optimist Green
*, * Hull Yacht Club
4. Michael Walsh
*

Riptide 8477 Optimist Green
*, * Hingham Yacht Club
5. Colby Bernier
*

Riptide 14617 Optimist Green
*, * Cohasset Yacht Club
6. Leonie Eigenmann
*

25 Optimist Green
*, * Hingham Maritime Center
7. Jack Holland
*

Shark Bite 111 Optimist Green
*, * Hingham Yacht Club
8. Asher Sanborn
*

SBC1 Optimist Green
*, * Satuit Boat Club
9. Heath Colbert Lourie
*

Nautilus 2613 Optimist Green
*, * hull yacht club
10. Jesse Rafferty
*

Noahs Ark 9557 Optimist Green
*, * CYC sailor
11. William Sipes
*

Starfish 21101 Optimist Green
*, * Cohasset Yacht Club
12. Tessa Schultz
*

4283 Optimist Green
*, * Hull Yatch Club
13. Brandt Lubitz
*

Jessica Lubitz 4640 Optimist Green
*, * Cohasset Yacht Club
14. Nolan Caplinger
*

90210 Optimist Green
*, * Satuit Boat Club
15. Hudson Bryant
*

Let's get reel 14963 Optimist Green
*, * Hingham Yacht Club
16. Annabelle Hoover
*

Jolly Mon Sing 1212 Optimist Green
*, * scituate harbor yacht club
17. Griffin Glennon
*

11098 Optimist Green
*, * Hingham Yacht Club
18. Cameron Kerger
*

Smoke on the H20 7705 Optimist Green
*, * Scituate Harbor Yacht Club
19. Owen Fleming
*

The Lord Of the Sea 11525 Optimist Green
*, * Cohasset Yacht Club
20. James Logue
*

Speed Demon 546 Optimist Green
*, * SHYC
21. Cal Sullivan
*

Lightning Bug 6225 Optimist Green
*, * Cohasset Yacht Club
22. Declan Baker
*

Wave 22192 Optimist Green
*, * Cohasset Yacht Club
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network