Registrants For
Northwest Junior Olympics Regatta 2021
Seattle Yacht Club

August 28-29, 2021
129 people have registered for this event

C420
    Skipper/Crew [Status] Sail# Hull Color Fleet Yacht Club
1. Rian Stanton

Sahana Samrat
9026 C420 MBYC
Meydenbauer Bay Yacht club
2. Riley Grover

Blake Bundesmann
8958 C420 MBYC
Meydenbauer Bay Yacht Club
3. Emily Smith

Corinne Harrison
9021 C420 Narrows Race Team
Narrows Race Team
4. Charlie Kuluz

Brent Hu
9027 C420 Narrows Race Team
Narrow’s sailing team
5. Bailey Rainbolt

Forbes Noland
9025 C420 Narrows Race Team
Narrows Race Team
6. Anna Davis

Poppy Green
USA TBD C420 Olympia Yacht Club
Olympia Yacht Club
7. Hannah Fritz

Simone Recks
TBD C420 Olympia Yacht Club
Olympia Yacht Club
8. Vadim Hettena


[Pending]
TBD C420 Olympia Yacht Club
9. Avian de Keizer Mendoza

Evan Glasgow
unkown C420 Olympia Yacht Club
Olympia Yacht Club
10. Sophia Hubbard

Peter Kelleher
8859 C420 Oyc
Oyc
11. Jacob Posner

Peter Schnell
TBD C420 Seattle yacht club
Willamette Sailing Club
12. Ellie Blakemore

Kaia Armas
8745 C420 SSP
Sail Sand Point
13. Nadia Khalil

Isabelle McNabb
8746 C420 SSP/CYC
Sail Sand Point
14. Everett McAvoy

Annika Phillips
12 C420 Willamette Sailing Club
Willamette Sailing Club
15. Samantha Tessier

annika Duyvestein
TBD C420 Willamette Sailing Club
Willamette Sailing Club
16. Nolan Petrin

Catherine Harding
4 C420 Willamette Sailing Club
Willamette Sailing Club
 


FJ
    Skipper/Crew [Status] Sail# Hull Color Fleet Yacht Club
1. William Peters

Colton Hong
94 FJ Anacortes Waterfront Alliance
Anacortes Waterfront Alliance
2. Catie Vandervort

Emilia McNabb
TBD FJ Corinthian Yacht Club
Sail Sand Point
3. Francesca Dougherty

Esther Goodell
TBD FJ Corinthian Yacht Club
Corinthian Yacht Club
4. Phoebe Howe

Anna Cezik
37 FJ Cyc
Cyc
5. Nathan Pease

Henry Thomas
TBD FJ CYC of Seattle
CYC of Seattle
6. Nikhil Damji

Emil Damji
TBD1 FJ MBYC
MBYC
7. Patrick Louden

Cameron Mansour
Tbd2 FJ Meydenbauer Bay Yacht Club
Meydenbauer Bay Yacht Club
8. Matthew Embick

Aspen Merrill
8 FJ Narrows Race Team
Gig Harbor Yacht Club
9. Caleb Laxson

Caleb Laxson
Unknown FJ Olympia Sailing
Olympia Sailing
10. Liam Taylor

Caleb Laxson
To Be Determine FJ Olympia Yacht Club
Olympia Yacht Club
11. Kaden Kim

Logan Roberts
Unknown FJ Olympia yacht club
Olympia Yacht Club
12. Alex Weed


[Pending]
TBD* FJ Olympia Yacht Club
13. Maddox Gorum

Alex Weed
TBD FJ OYC Race Team
OYC Race Team
14. Lauren Heinzelman

Elliott Chalcraft
33 FJ PMYC
PMYC
15. Kira Blumhagen

Maia Dock
2 FJ Sail Sand Point
Sail Sand Point
16. Colin Olson

Matthew Lindburg
11 FJ SSP
SSP
17. Shepherd Southworth

William Embick
5 FJ Tacoma Narrows
Narrows Race Team
18. Charlie Christ

Forbes Noland
7 FJ Tacoma Yacht Club
Narrows Race Team
 


Laser 4.7
    Skipper/Crew [Status] Sail# Hull Color Fleet Yacht Club
1. Sarah Sherley


210109 Laser 4.7 MBYC
2. Mayah Grover


183849 Laser 4.7 MBYC
3. Max Conze


TBD xx Laser 4.7 Meydenbauer YC
4. Elijah Dekker


5 Laser 4.7 Narrows Race Team
5. Stone Dewey


TBD Laser 4.7 Port Madison Yacht Club
6. Daniella "Danny" Cheng-Sun


199991 Laser 4.7 Port Madison Yacht Club
7. Ian Blakemore


TBD Laser 4.7 SSP
8. Alexander Turloff


216536 Laser 4.7 SYC
9. Ava Beaver


216857 Laser 4.7 SYC / SSP
 


Laser Full-rig
    Skipper/Crew [Status] Sail# Hull Color Fleet Yacht Club
1. Colin Byler


152209 Laser Full-rig Oak Harbor Wildcats
2. Daniel Roberts


767 Laser Full-rig olympia yacht club
 


Laser Radial
    Skipper/Crew [Status] Sail# Hull Color Fleet Yacht Club
1. Max Hanson


TBD Laser Radial CYC Seattle
2. Robert Frazer


unknown Laser Radial MBYC
3. Kairo Zimmerman-Goad


216694 Laser Radial MBYC
4. Nathan Gerber


198374 Laser Radial MBYC
5. Nicholas Chesemore


182899 Laser Radial MBYC
6. Max Richardson


216697 Laser Radial Meydenbauer Bay Yacht Club
7. Reed Kregenow


137317 Laser Radial Narrows Race Team
8. Dalton Lovett


187295 Laser Radial Narrows Race Team
9. Camryn Lee


215662 Laser Radial Narrows Race Team
10. Jaden Unruh


199923 Laser Radial Narrows Race Team
11. Corbin Torralba


198658 Laser Radial Narrows Race Team
12. Miles Kirkbride


188853 Laser Radial Olympia yacht club
13. Liam Power


(TBD) Laser Radial Olympia Yacht Club
14. Levi Morse


191542 Laser Radial Olympia Yacht Club
15. Charlie Snyder


158715 Laser Radial Olympia Yacht Club
16. Emy Kissick


191555 Laser Radial OYC
17. Barrett Lhamon


172473 Laser Radial PMYC
18. Zane Walker


175058 Laser Radial PMYC
19. Gianna Dewey


177277 Laser Radial Port Madison Yacht Club
20. Kai Vurno


218033 Laser Radial Sail Orcas
21. Marina West


210707 Laser Radial Sail Orcas
22. Advik Eswaran


20059 Laser Radial Sail Sand Point
23. Kirin Dhaka


10 Laser Radial Sail Sand Point
24. Alex Shemwell


USA 216516 Laser Radial Seattle Yacht Club
25. Matteo Horvat


216527 Laser Radial Seattle Yacht Club
26. Jack Carroll


210702 Laser Radial Seattle Yacht Club
27. Lucien Freemesser


THA216528 Laser Radial SSP
28. Dieter Creitz


216568 Laser Radial SYC
29. Adam Turloff


216583 Laser Radial SYC
30. Ryan Milne


178859 Laser Radial SYC
31. Filippa Cable


198664 Laser Radial SYC
32. Alex Zaputil


217779 Laser Radial SYC & RVYC
33. Aaron Beaver


216531 Laser Radial SYC / SSP
34. Hannah Beaver


216586 Laser Radial SYC / SSP
35. Kaitlyn Beaver


216554 Laser Radial SYC / SSP
36. Sammy Farkas


208820 Laser Radial SYC/BYC
37. Nico Konyk


925 Laser Radial Tacoma Yacht Club- Narrows Race Team
38. Marco Peron


161973 Laser Radial Willamette Sailing Club
 


Optimist Blue
    Skipper/Crew [Status] Sail# Hull Color Fleet Yacht Club
1. Garrick Pease


TBD Optimist Blue CYC of Seattle
2. Andrew Lin


15878 Optimist Blue CYC Seattle
3. JACK Shen


21174 Optimist Blue MBYC
4. Logan Woolf


TBA Optimist Blue Narrows Race Team
5. Alex Cain


TBD Optimist Blue Narrows Race Team
6. Corin gamble-webster


TBD. Optimist Blue olympia
7. Liam Franchuk


23157 Optimist Blue Olympia Yacht Club
8. Anneliese Jones


TBD Optimist Blue Olympia Yacht Club
9. Ethan Lee


17268 Optimist Blue Sail Sand Point
10. Aditri Eswaran


5606 Optimist Blue Sail Sand Point
11. Joshua Aviles


Tbd Optimist Blue Seattle Yacht Club
12. Albertino Pozzo


22951 Optimist Blue SYC
13. Samantha Schreiber


TBD Optimist Blue SYC
14. Barrett Milne


21212 Optimist Blue SYC
 


Optimist Green
    Skipper/Crew [Status] Sail# Hull Color Fleet Yacht Club
1. Sebastian Samano


TBD Optimist Green Corinthian Yacht Club
2. Wyatt Graybill


TBD Optimist Green Corinthian Yacht Club
3. Esmé Berger


CYC Optimist Green CYC
4. Rebecca Wu


21177 Optimist Green MBYC
5. Samantha Johnson


TBD Optimist Green Narrows Race Team
6. Reagan Starke


TBD Optimist Green Narrows Race Team
7. Claire Valiani


TBD Optimist Green Narrows Race Team
8. Charlie Yando


TBD Optimist Green Narrows Race Team
9. Maecie Harrison


Tbd Optimist Green Narrows Race Team/TYC
10. Elliot Popper


9646 Optimist Green Sail Sand Point
11. Avery Saliba


Not sure Optimist Green Sail sand point
12. Leonidas Cranmer


G-Force Optimist Green Sail Sand Point
13. Cole Batterberry


Not assigned ye Optimist Green Seattle Yacht Club
14. Nikolas Sankey


SYC Optimist Green Seattle Yacht Club
15. Max Wilkinson


0 Optimist Green Seattle Yacht Club
16. Leo McIntyre


?? Optimist Green Seattle Yacht Club
17. Kate Schmidt


TBD2 Optimist Green SYC
18. Eli Zehnder


tbd Optimist Green SYC
 


Optimist Red
    Skipper/Crew [Status] Sail# Hull Color Fleet Yacht Club
1. Oona Lacey


TBD Optimist Red Narrows Race Team
2. Finn Deprez


15081 Optimist Red Narrows Race Team
3. Suraj Siddaiah


To be decided Optimist Red PMYC
4. Nelson Dorsey


6687 Optimist Red Port Madison Yacht Club
5. Sebastien LeRoy


22941 Optimist Red Seattle Yacht Club
6. Genevieve Shemwell


1434 Optimist Red Seattle Yacht Club
7. Alan Timms


19146 Optimist Red Seattle Yacht Club
8. Bing Kawasaki


22526 Optimist Red Seattle Yacht Club
9. Noelani Li


20950 Optimist Red SYC
10. Gaby Hastings


15906 Optimist Red SYC
11. Henry Tuttle


19503 Optimist Red WSC
 


Optimist White
    Skipper/Crew [Status] Sail# Hull Color Fleet Yacht Club
1. Ben Yuret


USA15027 Optimist White CYC Seattle
2. Christy Shen


20886 Optimist White MBYC
3. Weston Rainbolt


TBD Optimist White Narrows Race Team
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network