Registrants For
A Two Day One Design Dinghy event

August 28-29, 2021
40 people have registered for this event

C420
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Maddie Game
*

11 C420
*, * Edward Teach Youth Sailing Asso
2. Graham Foster
*

12 C420
*, * Edward Teach Youth Sailing Association
3. Emma French
*

13 C420
*, * Edward Teach Youth Sailing Association
4. Jonathan Clubbs
*

14 C420
*, * Edward Teach Youth Sailing Association
5. Will Glenn


151727 C420
CRAWFORDVILLE, FL Beachton YC; Apalacheee Bay YC; Seawanhaka, 20 Knot Snob
 


Others
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Mark Weinheimer


2 Others
Oriental, NC Blackbeard Sailing Club
2. Arch Altman


161 Others
Raleigh, NC BSC
3. Calvin Guthrie


1000 Others
Belleville, IL Carlyle Sailing Association
4. Dave Gilbert


1567 Others
Fayetteville, NC none
5. Jeff Thomas


2185 Others
New Bern, NC Blackbeard
6. Charles Buckner


5971 Others
Chapel Hill, NC Carolina Sailing Club
 


SanJuan21 Working Sails
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Michael Kelly


147 SanJuan21 Working Sails
Oklahoma City, Oklahoma OCBC
2. Margaret Alexander


255 SanJuan21 Working Sails
Fearrington, NC NYRA
3. Ed Doughty


843 SanJuan21 Working Sails
New Bern, NC BSC
4. Mike Bonner


994 SanJuan21 Working Sails
New Bern, NC BSC
5. Peter Harsh


1264 SanJuan21 Working Sails
Lincoln University, PA None
6. Howard Maye
*

1522 SanJuan21 Working Sails
*, * ETYSA
7. Patrick Rykens


1697 SanJuan21 Working Sails
Charlotte, NC LAKE NORMAN YC
8. Douglas Longhini


1898 SanJuan21 Working Sails
New Bern, NC BSC
9. Robert Bouknight


2012 SanJuan21 Working Sails
Pleasant Garden, NC Lake Norman Yacht Club
10. Eddy Parker


2156 SanJuan21 Working Sails
Raleigh, NC BSC
11. Brian Sears


2273 SanJuan21 Working Sails
New Bern, NC BSC/NYRA
12. Hans Lassen


2585 SanJuan21 Working Sails
Vanceboro, NC BSC
 


Sunfish
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Al Lang


3696 Sunfish
New Bern, NC BSC, FHYC
2. Eric Frank


3813 Sunfish
New Bern, NC BSC/FHYC
3. Bob Slook


4736 Sunfish
Oriental, NC ODC
4. Alex Dean


4820 Sunfish
Raleigh, NC HISC
5. Sonya Dean


4821 Sunfish
Raleigh, North Carolina HISC
6. Ian Prince


35083 Sunfish
Concord, NC BSC
7. George Sechrist


80367 Sunfish
New Bern, NC BSC/FHYC
8. Mark Evans


81173 Sunfish
Winston-Salem, NC LNYC
9. Scott Elliott


81492 Sunfish
Littleton, NC Lake Gaston Sailing
 


Wayfarer
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Neil Smith


449 Wayfarer
Apex, NC Lake Townsend Yacht Club
2. Jim Heffernan


1066 Wayfarer
Chapel Hill, NC Lake Townsend YC
3. James Cook


10873 Wayfarer
Fort Mill, SC Catawba Yacht Club
4. Peter Thorn


10978 Wayfarer
Chapel Hill, NC BSC
5. AnnMarie Covington


11134 Wayfarer
Yanceyville, NC LTYC and CSC
6. Ali Kishbaugh


11137 Wayfarer
Chapel Hill, NC LTYC,CSC
7. Andy Forman


11336 Wayfarer
Oriental, NC oyc
8. Uwe Heine


11338 Wayfarer
Gibsonville, NC LTYC
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network