Registrants For
A Two Day One Design Dinghy event

August 28-29, 2021
40 people have registered for this event

C420
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Graham Foster
*

12 C420
*, * Edward Teach Youth Sailing Association
2. Will Glenn


151727 C420
CRAWFORDVILLE, FL Beachton YC; Apalacheee Bay YC; Seawanhaka, 20 Knot Snob
3. Jonathan Clubbs
*

14 C420
*, * Edward Teach Youth Sailing Association
4. Maddie Game
*

11 C420
*, * Edward Teach Youth Sailing Asso
5. Emma French
*

13 C420
*, * Edward Teach Youth Sailing Association
 


Others
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Arch Altman


161 Others
Raleigh, NC BSC
2. Charles Buckner


5971 Others
Chapel Hill, NC Carolina Sailing Club
3. Jeff Thomas


2185 Others
New Bern, NC Blackbeard
4. Dave Gilbert


1567 Others
Fayetteville, NC none
5. Calvin Guthrie


1000 Others
Belleville, IL Carlyle Sailing Association
6. Mark Weinheimer


2 Others
Oriental, NC Blackbeard Sailing Club
 


SanJuan21 Working Sails
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Margaret Alexander


255 SanJuan21 Working Sails
Fearrington, NC NYRA
2. Hans Lassen


2585 SanJuan21 Working Sails
Vanceboro, NC BSC
3. Ed Doughty


843 SanJuan21 Working Sails
New Bern, NC BSC
4. Brian Sears


2273 SanJuan21 Working Sails
New Bern, NC BSC/NYRA
5. Peter Harsh


1264 SanJuan21 Working Sails
Lincoln University, PA None
6. Douglas Longhini


1898 SanJuan21 Working Sails
New Bern, NC BSC
7. Robert Bouknight


2012 SanJuan21 Working Sails
Pleasant Garden, NC Lake Norman Yacht Club
8. Patrick Rykens


1697 SanJuan21 Working Sails
Charlotte, NC LAKE NORMAN YC
9. Mike Bonner


994 SanJuan21 Working Sails
New Bern, NC BSC
10. Michael Kelly


147 SanJuan21 Working Sails
Oklahoma City, Oklahoma OCBC
11. Howard Maye
*

1522 SanJuan21 Working Sails
*, * ETYSA
12. Eddy Parker


2156 SanJuan21 Working Sails
Raleigh, NC BSC
 


Sunfish
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Sonya Dean


4821 Sunfish
Raleigh, North Carolina HISC
2. Alex Dean


4820 Sunfish
Raleigh, NC HISC
3. Al Lang


3696 Sunfish
New Bern, NC BSC, FHYC
4. Eric Frank


3813 Sunfish
New Bern, NC BSC/FHYC
5. Scott Elliott


81492 Sunfish
Littleton, NC Lake Gaston Sailing
6. George Sechrist


80367 Sunfish
New Bern, NC BSC/FHYC
7. Mark Evans


81173 Sunfish
Winston-Salem, NC LNYC
8. Ian Prince


35083 Sunfish
Concord, NC BSC
9. Bob Slook


4736 Sunfish
Oriental, NC ODC
 


Wayfarer
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Jim Heffernan


1066 Wayfarer
Chapel Hill, NC Lake Townsend YC
2. Uwe Heine


11338 Wayfarer
Gibsonville, NC LTYC
3. Andy Forman


11336 Wayfarer
Oriental, NC oyc
4. Neil Smith


449 Wayfarer
Apex, NC Lake Townsend Yacht Club
5. Ali Kishbaugh


11137 Wayfarer
Chapel Hill, NC LTYC,CSC
6. Peter Thorn


10978 Wayfarer
Chapel Hill, NC BSC
7. AnnMarie Covington


11134 Wayfarer
Yanceyville, NC LTYC and CSC
8. James Cook


10873 Wayfarer
Fort Mill, SC Catawba Yacht Club
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network