Registrants For
SYS 73rd Annual Labor Day Regatta
Sarasota Youth Sailing

September 04-05, 2021
163 people have registered for this event

C420
    Skipper/Crew Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Ian Richardson

7844 C420 *, * USA DIYC
2. Jake & Danika Hoddinott

9047 C420 *, * USA Sarasota Yacht Club
3. Carter Weatherilt

7658 C420 *, * USA CCSC
4. Gianna Talarico

2681 C420 *, * USA CCSC
5. Matthew Pittman

2804 C420 *, * USA DIYC
6. Abraham Reynolds & Josh Pope

9006 C420 *, * USA Venice
7. Curt Wheeler & Cahan Reynolds

1738 C420 *, * USA Sarasota Yacht Club
8. Macy& Matthew McGonigal

8136 C420 *, * USA Clearwater -CCSC
9. Roy McCraw & Anna Jacobson

8946 C420 *, * USA TYCC
10. Nick Dewitt & Claire Macaluso

8137 C420 *, * USA Sarasota youth sailing squadron
11. Reid Nelson

2010 C420 *, * USA DIYSF
12. Garrett Brooks & Elliot Francolla

7840 C420 *, * USA DAVIS Island Yacht Club
13. Skip Eckhard & Ronan

8945 C420 *, * USA Tampa Yacht Club
14. Mason Sullivan & Kaitlyn Liebel

4190 C420 *, * USA Sarasota Youth Sailing
15. Kay Brunsvold & Camden Sullivan

25 C420 *, * USA Sarasota Youth Sailing
16. Patrick Igoe & Jesse Anderson

8138 C420 *, * USA Sarasota Youth Sailing
17. Ashton Graber & Amelia LaRosa

7958 C420 *, * USA Sarasota
 


Laser
    Skipper/Crew Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Alexander Settles

217624 Laser *, * USA SPYC
2. Aaron Sandow

217186 Laser *, * USA USSCMC
3. Morgan Smith

194546 Laser *, * USA Sarasota Youth Sailing
4. Brian Gilcher

210876 Laser *, * USA NOMAD
5. Taylor Denny

171202 Laser *, * USA SPSC
6. Max Troisi

135262 Laser *, * USA Marathon Yacht Club
7. Ian Brown

176266 Laser *, * USA SPYC
8. Guthrie Braun

206116 Laser *, * USA St. Petersburg Yacht Club
9. Ethan Danielson

216255 Laser *, * USA SPYC
10. Rory Maher

211609 Laser *, * USA SPYC
11. Jonathan Corchnoy

179445 Laser *, * USA SSS
 


Laser 4.7
    Skipper/Crew Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Samantha Jones

190474 Laser 4.7 *, * USA Sarasota Youth Sailing
2. Sophia Woodbury

170739 Laser 4.7 *, * USA Sarasota Youth Sailing
3. Ayla Edwards

208574 Laser 4.7 *, * USA Sarasota Sailing Squadron
4. Ethan Perrin

214508 Laser 4.7 *, * USA Sarasota Yacht Club
5. Jan Mistak

88112 Laser 4.7 *, * USA St. Petersburg Yacht Club
6. Mary Katherine Monahan

213073 Laser 4.7 *, * USA FYC
7. Collin Pirner

138990 Laser 4.7 *, * USA The Florida yacht club
8. Madison Smith

212542 Laser 4.7 *, * USA ESC
9. Reese ELLIS

209348 Laser 4.7 *, * USA SPYC
10. Jackson Bjorklund

166162 Laser 4.7 *, * USA MYC
11. Sutton Bohannon

212568 Laser 4.7 *, * USA Edison Sailing Center
12. Sophia Fuller

18446 Laser 4.7 *, * USA St. Petersburg Yacht Club
 


Laser Radial
    Skipper/Crew Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Wyatt Wrigley

211828 Laser Radial *, * USA Sarasota yacht club
2. Nathaniel Meloro

177002 Laser Radial *, * USA Sarasota Yacht Club
3. CLAIRE MILLER

213423 Laser Radial *, * USA TILYY MILLER
4. Maxwell Freeman

216966 Laser Radial *, * USA Sarasota Yacht Club
5. Sebastian Spinelli-Sax

143964 Laser Radial *, * USA SYS
6. Justin Bolton

176002 Laser Radial *, * USA Naples Community Sailing Center
7. Christopher Lynch

7324 Laser Radial *, * USA VYBA
8. Callen Burnett

187816 Laser Radial *, * USA SPYC
9. Cody Reynolds

7266 Laser Radial *, * USA Venice Youth Boating Association
10. Zoe Watson

7265 Laser Radial *, * USA Venice youth boating association
11. Anthony Smart

206103 Laser Radial *, * USA St. Petersburg Yacht Club
12. Candace Krenek

170746 Laser Radial *, * USA NOMAD
13. Bridget Monahan

204419 Laser Radial *, * USA FYC
14. Alyssa Jongsma

7327 Laser Radial *, * USA Venice Yacht Club
15. Kate DANIELSON

195494 Laser Radial *, * USA SPYC
16. Jackson Lee

181818 Laser Radial *, * USA SPYC
17. Bella Shakespeare

209672 Laser Radial *, * USA St. Petersburg Yacht Club
18. Luke Middaugh

210460 Laser Radial *, * USA Edison Sailing Center
19. Mcaulay Carter

199393 Laser Radial *, * USA SPYC
20. Ryan Terski

209631 Laser Radial *, * USA Edison Sailing Center
21. Suki Muller

181241 Laser Radial *, * USA Clearwater Community Sailing Center
 


Optimist
    Skipper/Crew Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Talon Schenck

9843 Optimist Blue *, * USA SPYC
2. Hunter Schardt

19809 Optimist Red *, * USA CCSC
3. Luke Mullinax

18313 Optimist Blue *, * USA DIYSF
4. Maks Hoddinott

22968 Optimist Blue *, * USA Sarasota Yacht Club
5. Kohl Hoddinott

2290 Optimist White *, * USA Sarasota Yacht Club
6. Jade Campbell

15106 Optimist Red *, * USA Sarasota Yacht Club
7. Alexander Getzels

23116 Optimist Red *, * USA Sarasota Yacht Club
8. Andrew Getzels

19712 Optimist Blue *, * USA Sarasota Yacht Club
9. Brynn DeJongh

22095 Optimist Red *, * USA Sarasota Yacht Club
10. Wesley Wrigley

22979 Optimist Blue *, * USA Sarasota Yacht Club
11. Ava Weatherilt

19768 Optimist Blue *, * USA CCSC
12. Duncan Hardy

17404 Optimist Blue *, * USA DIYC
13. Matthew RAY

23063 Optimist Red *, * USA Sarasota Yacht Club
14. Ernie Plass

23161 Optimist Red *, * USA Sarasota yacht club
15. Pete Caputo

10150 Optimist Blue *, * USA DIYC
16. Alexander Scarberry

11371 Optimist Blue *, * USA DIYSF
17. Tilly Miller

22525 Optimist Blue *, * USA Tilly Miller
18. Jason Folvig

22969 Optimist Red *, * USA Sarasota Yacht Club
19. Josh Folvig

22996 Optimist Blue *, * USA Sarasota Yacht Club
20. Constantino Conrad

23083 Optimist White *, * USA DIYSF
21. Gwendolyn Woodbury

23163 Optimist Red *, * USA Sarasota Yacht Club
22. Oliver Woodbury

14698 Optimist Blue *, * USA Sarasota Yacht Club
23. Jessica Martello

3 Optimist Blue *, * USA Davis Island
24. Anna Andert

22603 Optimist Blue *, * USA SPYC
25. Maija Andert

22993 Optimist Blue *, * USA SPYC
26. Wesley Wood

24807 Optimist Blue *, * USA SPYC
27. Violet Jonas

20818 Optimist Blue *, * USA DIYC
28. Dalton Cellamare

14691 Optimist White *, * USA SPCY
29. Leah Abrams

23110 Optimist White *, * USA SPYC
30. Gloria Privis

15537 Optimist Red *, * USA SPYC
31. Cole Rogers

21422 Optimist Blue *, * USA SPYC
32. Jackson Phillips

20498 Optimist Blue *, * USA DIYSF
33. Noveli Skinner

17395 Optimist Blue *, * USA DIYC
34. Everett Perrin

22970 Optimist Blue *, * USA Sarasota Yacht Club
35. Griffin Roberts

22518 Optimist Blue *, * USA Sarasota Yacht Club (SYC)
36. Elijah Wahba

115 Optimist Blue *, * USA CCSC
37. Oliver Osterman

21716 Optimist Blue *, * USA SYC
38. Hollis Harding

20280 Optimist Blue *, * USA BHYC
39. John HARTNEY

7377 Optimist Blue *, * USA St. Petersburg Yacht Club
40. Blake Vincent

22937 Optimist Blue *, * USA SPYC
41. Christopher Shaffer

12900 Optimist Red *, * USA SPYC
42. Rosie Simpson

14898 Optimist Red *, * USA St. Petersburg Yacht Club
43. Max Farris

5860 Optimist Blue *, * USA CCSC
44. Cooper Lee

17053 Optimist Blue *, * USA SPYC
45. Nevie Collins

22268 Optimist Blue *, * USA Florida Yacht Club
46. Garrett January

18295 Optimist Red *, * USA CCSC
47. Tom Seibold

22989 Optimist Red *, * USA Ccsc
48. Carly Exline

20409 Optimist Blue *, * USA Florida yacht club
49. Caden Pirner

18034 Optimist Blue *, * USA The Florida yacht club
50. Olivia Castaldi

23098 Optimist Red *, * USA DIYS
51. Chase Carney

11157 Optimist Blue *, * USA CCSC
52. Reese Bizouarn

16761 Optimist White *, * USA SPYC
53. scarlet Bizouarn

15531 Optimist Red *, * USA SPYC
54. Ryder Ellis

22952 Optimist Blue *, * USA SPYC
55. Thomas Weidner

18588 Optimist White *, * USA SPYC
56. Alec Ward

22763 Optimist Red *, * USA Fairhope YC
57. Cabel Clark

8455 Optimist Blue *, * USA DIYSF
58. Nathan Allen

14646 Optimist Blue *, * USA Florida Yacht Club
59. Parker Connell

11395 Optimist Blue *, * USA SPYC
60. Natalie Hoffman

23151 Optimist Red *, * USA SYS
61. Daniel Smith

21758 Optimist Red *, * USA spyc
62. Ella Diaz

21330 Optimist Blue *, * USA SYC
63. Ethan Cox

23312 Optimist White *, * USA SPYC
64. Finnegan Cox

10167 Optimist Red *, * USA SPYC
 


Optimist Green
    Skipper/Crew Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Eddie Miersch

8 Optimist Green *, * USA Sarasota Yacht Club
2. Luke Hoddinott

22968 Optimist Green *, * USA Sarasota Yacht Club
3. Alex Infanti

21959 Optimist Green *, * USA Sarasota Yacht Clun
4. Stefan Sultana

23138 Optimist Green *, * USA Sarasota yacht club
5. Daniel Castaldi

20832 Optimist Green *, * USA DIYSF
6. Grant Campbell

14698 Optimist Green *, * USA Sarasota Yacht Club
7. Jonas Schechter

22095 Optimist Green *, * USA SYC
8. Ryan Lee

20912 Optimist Green *, * USA Davis Island Youth Sailing
9. Piper Roberts

5 Optimist Green *, * USA Sarasota Yacht Club (SYC)
10. Chloe Jonas

5326 Optimist Green *, * USA DIYC
11. Micah Wahba

20467 Optimist Green *, * USA CCSC
12. Pippa Dougan

12914 Optimist Green *, * USA Davis Island
13. Morgan Bacon

16487 Optimist Green *, * USA DIYC
14. Greyson Milligan

22996 Optimist Green *, * USA Sarasota Yacht Club
15. Jacob Hamilton

5826 Optimist Green *, * USA Davis Island Yacht Club
16. Dylan Thomley

12914a Optimist Green *, * USA DIYSF
17. Tunner Russell

13484 Optimist Green *, * USA TYCC
18. John Lawson

9257 Optimist Green *, * USA TYCC
19. Dylan Lopez

116 Optimist Green *, * USA Sarasota Youth Sailing
20. Grayson Phillips

9496 Optimist Green *, * USA DIYSF
21. Monica Krummrich

1022 Optimist Green *, * USA TYCC
22. Samuel Welty

12 Optimist Green *, * USA SYS
23. Liam MacGillivary

12814 Optimist Green *, * USA Davis Islands Yacht Club
24. Payton Ruback

3 Optimist Green *, * USA Sarasota Youth Sailing
25. Dylan Ruback

22864 Optimist Green *, * USA Sarasota Youth Sailing
26. Connor Heckman

18087 Optimist Green *, * USA Clearwater Community Sailing Center
27. Logan Curie

22155 Optimist Green *, * USA Sarasota Sailing Youth Sailing
28. Jonathon Keisacker

119 Optimist Green *, * USA Sarasota Youth Sailing (SYS)
29. Tristan Lovell

17404 Optimist Green *, * USA DIYC
30. Maximillian Chyshevych

22865 Optimist Green *, * USA SYS
 


Other
    Skipper/Crew Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Danika Hoddinott

9047 Other *, * USA Sarasota Yacht Club
2. Rachel Ady

23330 Other *, * USA Sarasota Yacht club
3. Elliott Benson

Unk Other *, * USA Sarasota Sailing Squadron
4. Alex Liebel

216972 Other *, * USA Sarasota Youth Sailing
5. Josh Pope

00 Other *, * USA Venice Youth Boating Association
6. Nils Wheeler

22977 Other *, * USA Sarasota Yacht Club
7. Phillip Hulley-Buczny

212589 Other *, * USA ESC
8. Connor Boyle

TBD Other *, * USA Clearwater Sailing Club
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network