Registrants For
SYS 73rd Annual Labor Day Regatta
Sarasota Youth Sailing

September 04-05, 2021
163 people have registered for this event

C420
    Skipper/Crew Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Ashton Graber & Amelia LaRosa

7958 C420 *, * USA Sarasota
2. Roy McCraw & Anna Jacobson

8946 C420 *, * USA TYCC
3. Curt Wheeler & Cahan Reynolds

1738 C420 *, * USA Sarasota Yacht Club
4. Kay Brunsvold & Camden Sullivan

25 C420 *, * USA Sarasota Youth Sailing
5. Nick Dewitt & Claire Macaluso

8137 C420 *, * USA Sarasota youth sailing squadron
6. Garrett Brooks & Elliot Francolla

7840 C420 *, * USA DAVIS Island Yacht Club
7. Patrick Igoe & Jesse Anderson

8138 C420 *, * USA Sarasota Youth Sailing
8. Abraham Reynolds & Josh Pope

9006 C420 *, * USA Venice
9. Mason Sullivan & Kaitlyn Liebel

4190 C420 *, * USA Sarasota Youth Sailing
10. Skip Eckhard & Ronan

8945 C420 *, * USA Tampa Yacht Club
11. Jake & Danika Hoddinott

9047 C420 *, * USA Sarasota Yacht Club
12. Macy& Matthew McGonigal

8136 C420 *, * USA Clearwater -CCSC
13. Reid Nelson

2010 C420 *, * USA DIYSF
14. Matthew Pittman

2804 C420 *, * USA DIYC
15. Ian Richardson

7844 C420 *, * USA DIYC
16. Gianna Talarico

2681 C420 *, * USA CCSC
17. Carter Weatherilt

7658 C420 *, * USA CCSC
 


Laser
    Skipper/Crew Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Guthrie Braun

206116 Laser *, * USA St. Petersburg Yacht Club
2. Ian Brown

176266 Laser *, * USA SPYC
3. Jonathan Corchnoy

179445 Laser *, * USA SSS
4. Ethan Danielson

216255 Laser *, * USA SPYC
5. Taylor Denny

171202 Laser *, * USA SPSC
6. Brian Gilcher

210876 Laser *, * USA NOMAD
7. Rory Maher

211609 Laser *, * USA SPYC
8. Aaron Sandow

217186 Laser *, * USA USSCMC
9. Alexander Settles

217624 Laser *, * USA SPYC
10. Morgan Smith

194546 Laser *, * USA Sarasota Youth Sailing
11. Max Troisi

135262 Laser *, * USA Marathon Yacht Club
 


Laser 4.7
    Skipper/Crew Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Jackson Bjorklund

166162 Laser 4.7 *, * USA MYC
2. Sutton Bohannon

212568 Laser 4.7 *, * USA Edison Sailing Center
3. Ayla Edwards

208574 Laser 4.7 *, * USA Sarasota Sailing Squadron
4. Reese ELLIS

209348 Laser 4.7 *, * USA SPYC
5. Sophia Fuller

18446 Laser 4.7 *, * USA St. Petersburg Yacht Club
6. Samantha Jones

190474 Laser 4.7 *, * USA Sarasota Youth Sailing
7. Jan Mistak

88112 Laser 4.7 *, * USA St. Petersburg Yacht Club
8. Mary Katherine Monahan

213073 Laser 4.7 *, * USA FYC
9. Ethan Perrin

214508 Laser 4.7 *, * USA Sarasota Yacht Club
10. Collin Pirner

138990 Laser 4.7 *, * USA The Florida yacht club
11. Madison Smith

212542 Laser 4.7 *, * USA ESC
12. Sophia Woodbury

170739 Laser 4.7 *, * USA Sarasota Youth Sailing
 


Laser Radial
    Skipper/Crew Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Justin Bolton

176002 Laser Radial *, * USA Naples Community Sailing Center
2. Callen Burnett

187816 Laser Radial *, * USA SPYC
3. Mcaulay Carter

199393 Laser Radial *, * USA SPYC
4. Kate DANIELSON

195494 Laser Radial *, * USA SPYC
5. Maxwell Freeman

216966 Laser Radial *, * USA Sarasota Yacht Club
6. Alyssa Jongsma

7327 Laser Radial *, * USA Venice Yacht Club
7. Candace Krenek

170746 Laser Radial *, * USA NOMAD
8. Jackson Lee

181818 Laser Radial *, * USA SPYC
9. Christopher Lynch

7324 Laser Radial *, * USA VYBA
10. Nathaniel Meloro

177002 Laser Radial *, * USA Sarasota Yacht Club
11. Luke Middaugh

210460 Laser Radial *, * USA Edison Sailing Center
12. CLAIRE MILLER

213423 Laser Radial *, * USA TILYY MILLER
13. Bridget Monahan

204419 Laser Radial *, * USA FYC
14. Suki Muller

181241 Laser Radial *, * USA Clearwater Community Sailing Center
15. Cody Reynolds

7266 Laser Radial *, * USA Venice Youth Boating Association
16. Bella Shakespeare

209672 Laser Radial *, * USA St. Petersburg Yacht Club
17. Anthony Smart

206103 Laser Radial *, * USA St. Petersburg Yacht Club
18. Sebastian Spinelli-Sax

143964 Laser Radial *, * USA SYS
19. Ryan Terski

209631 Laser Radial *, * USA Edison Sailing Center
20. Zoe Watson

7265 Laser Radial *, * USA Venice youth boating association
21. Wyatt Wrigley

211828 Laser Radial *, * USA Sarasota yacht club
 


Optimist
    Skipper/Crew Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Leah Abrams

23110 Optimist White *, * USA SPYC
2. Nathan Allen

14646 Optimist Blue *, * USA Florida Yacht Club
3. Anna Andert

22603 Optimist Blue *, * USA SPYC
4. Maija Andert

22993 Optimist Blue *, * USA SPYC
5. Reese Bizouarn

16761 Optimist White *, * USA SPYC
6. scarlet Bizouarn

15531 Optimist Red *, * USA SPYC
7. Jade Campbell

15106 Optimist Red *, * USA Sarasota Yacht Club
8. Pete Caputo

10150 Optimist Blue *, * USA DIYC
9. Chase Carney

11157 Optimist Blue *, * USA CCSC
10. Olivia Castaldi

23098 Optimist Red *, * USA DIYS
11. Dalton Cellamare

14691 Optimist White *, * USA SPCY
12. Cabel Clark

8455 Optimist Blue *, * USA DIYSF
13. Nevie Collins

22268 Optimist Blue *, * USA Florida Yacht Club
14. Parker Connell

11395 Optimist Blue *, * USA SPYC
15. Constantino Conrad

23083 Optimist White *, * USA DIYSF
16. Ethan Cox

23312 Optimist White *, * USA SPYC
17. Finnegan Cox

10167 Optimist Red *, * USA SPYC
18. Brynn DeJongh

22095 Optimist Red *, * USA Sarasota Yacht Club
19. Ella Diaz

21330 Optimist Blue *, * USA SYC
20. Ryder Ellis

22952 Optimist Blue *, * USA SPYC
21. Carly Exline

20409 Optimist Blue *, * USA Florida yacht club
22. Max Farris

5860 Optimist Blue *, * USA CCSC
23. Jason Folvig

22969 Optimist Red *, * USA Sarasota Yacht Club
24. Josh Folvig

22996 Optimist Blue *, * USA Sarasota Yacht Club
25. Alexander Getzels

23116 Optimist Red *, * USA Sarasota Yacht Club
26. Andrew Getzels

19712 Optimist Blue *, * USA Sarasota Yacht Club
27. Hollis Harding

20280 Optimist Blue *, * USA BHYC
28. Duncan Hardy

17404 Optimist Blue *, * USA DIYC
29. John HARTNEY

7377 Optimist Blue *, * USA St. Petersburg Yacht Club
30. Maks Hoddinott

22968 Optimist Blue *, * USA Sarasota Yacht Club
31. Kohl Hoddinott

2290 Optimist White *, * USA Sarasota Yacht Club
32. Natalie Hoffman

23151 Optimist Red *, * USA SYS
33. Garrett January

18295 Optimist Red *, * USA CCSC
34. Violet Jonas

20818 Optimist Blue *, * USA DIYC
35. Cooper Lee

17053 Optimist Blue *, * USA SPYC
36. Jessica Martello

3 Optimist Blue *, * USA Davis Island
37. Tilly Miller

22525 Optimist Blue *, * USA Tilly Miller
38. Luke Mullinax

18313 Optimist Blue *, * USA DIYSF
39. Oliver Osterman

21716 Optimist Blue *, * USA SYC
40. Everett Perrin

22970 Optimist Blue *, * USA Sarasota Yacht Club
41. Jackson Phillips

20498 Optimist Blue *, * USA DIYSF
42. Caden Pirner

18034 Optimist Blue *, * USA The Florida yacht club
43. Ernie Plass

23161 Optimist Red *, * USA Sarasota yacht club
44. Gloria Privis

15537 Optimist Red *, * USA SPYC
45. Matthew RAY

23063 Optimist Red *, * USA Sarasota Yacht Club
46. Griffin Roberts

22518 Optimist Blue *, * USA Sarasota Yacht Club (SYC)
47. Cole Rogers

21422 Optimist Blue *, * USA SPYC
48. Alexander Scarberry

11371 Optimist Blue *, * USA DIYSF
49. Hunter Schardt

19809 Optimist Red *, * USA CCSC
50. Talon Schenck

9843 Optimist Blue *, * USA SPYC
51. Tom Seibold

22989 Optimist Red *, * USA Ccsc
52. Christopher Shaffer

12900 Optimist Red *, * USA SPYC
53. Rosie Simpson

14898 Optimist Red *, * USA St. Petersburg Yacht Club
54. Noveli Skinner

17395 Optimist Blue *, * USA DIYC
55. Daniel Smith

21758 Optimist Red *, * USA spyc
56. Blake Vincent

22937 Optimist Blue *, * USA SPYC
57. Elijah Wahba

115 Optimist Blue *, * USA CCSC
58. Alec Ward

22763 Optimist Red *, * USA Fairhope YC
59. Ava Weatherilt

19768 Optimist Blue *, * USA CCSC
60. Thomas Weidner

18588 Optimist White *, * USA SPYC
61. Wesley Wood

24807 Optimist Blue *, * USA SPYC
62. Gwendolyn Woodbury

23163 Optimist Red *, * USA Sarasota Yacht Club
63. Oliver Woodbury

14698 Optimist Blue *, * USA Sarasota Yacht Club
64. Wesley Wrigley

22979 Optimist Blue *, * USA Sarasota Yacht Club
 


Optimist Green
    Skipper/Crew Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Morgan Bacon

16487 Optimist Green *, * USA DIYC
2. Grant Campbell

14698 Optimist Green *, * USA Sarasota Yacht Club
3. Daniel Castaldi

20832 Optimist Green *, * USA DIYSF
4. Maximillian Chyshevych

22865 Optimist Green *, * USA SYS
5. Logan Curie

22155 Optimist Green *, * USA Sarasota Sailing Youth Sailing
6. Pippa Dougan

12914 Optimist Green *, * USA Davis Island
7. Jacob Hamilton

5826 Optimist Green *, * USA Davis Island Yacht Club
8. Connor Heckman

18087 Optimist Green *, * USA Clearwater Community Sailing Center
9. Luke Hoddinott

22968 Optimist Green *, * USA Sarasota Yacht Club
10. Alex Infanti

21959 Optimist Green *, * USA Sarasota Yacht Clun
11. Chloe Jonas

5326 Optimist Green *, * USA DIYC
12. Jonathon Keisacker

119 Optimist Green *, * USA Sarasota Youth Sailing (SYS)
13. Monica Krummrich

1022 Optimist Green *, * USA TYCC
14. John Lawson

9257 Optimist Green *, * USA TYCC
15. Ryan Lee

20912 Optimist Green *, * USA Davis Island Youth Sailing
16. Dylan Lopez

116 Optimist Green *, * USA Sarasota Youth Sailing
17. Tristan Lovell

17404 Optimist Green *, * USA DIYC
18. Liam MacGillivary

12814 Optimist Green *, * USA Davis Islands Yacht Club
19. Eddie Miersch

8 Optimist Green *, * USA Sarasota Yacht Club
20. Greyson Milligan

22996 Optimist Green *, * USA Sarasota Yacht Club
21. Grayson Phillips

9496 Optimist Green *, * USA DIYSF
22. Piper Roberts

5 Optimist Green *, * USA Sarasota Yacht Club (SYC)
23. Payton Ruback

3 Optimist Green *, * USA Sarasota Youth Sailing
24. Dylan Ruback

22864 Optimist Green *, * USA Sarasota Youth Sailing
25. Tunner Russell

13484 Optimist Green *, * USA TYCC
26. Jonas Schechter

22095 Optimist Green *, * USA SYC
27. Stefan Sultana

23138 Optimist Green *, * USA Sarasota yacht club
28. Dylan Thomley

12914a Optimist Green *, * USA DIYSF
29. Micah Wahba

20467 Optimist Green *, * USA CCSC
30. Samuel Welty

12 Optimist Green *, * USA SYS
 


Other
    Skipper/Crew Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Rachel Ady

23330 Other *, * USA Sarasota Yacht club
2. Elliott Benson

Unk Other *, * USA Sarasota Sailing Squadron
3. Connor Boyle

TBD Other *, * USA Clearwater Sailing Club
4. Danika Hoddinott

9047 Other *, * USA Sarasota Yacht Club
5. Phillip Hulley-Buczny

212589 Other *, * USA ESC
6. Alex Liebel

216972 Other *, * USA Sarasota Youth Sailing
7. Josh Pope

00 Other *, * USA Venice Youth Boating Association
8. Nils Wheeler

22977 Other *, * USA Sarasota Yacht Club
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network