Registrants For
2021 DIYC Thursday Night Summer B Series
DIYC

July 29-September 16, 2021
48 people have registered for this event

Non-Spin A
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Douglas Roberts


Abracadabra 511 Non-Spin A
Tampa, FL DIYC
2. Jon Procter


SolRebel 102 Non-Spin A
PALM HARBOR, Florida DIYC
3. Dragos Zanchi


Esperanza 007 Non-Spin A
Tampa, FL DIYC
4. Tim Rutherford


Chamamé (CHA-muh-may) 244 Non-Spin A
Tampa, FL DIYC
5. Arthur Cupps


First Wind 4951 Non-Spin A
Tampa, FL DIYC
6. Chris Jones


Privateer- NonSpinA 282 s Non-Spin A
Tampa, FL DIYC
7. Daphne/Bill Ullman/Bostick


WT Flyer 97 Non-Spin A
Tampa, FL DIYC
8. Philip Waller


Long Gone 10225 Non-Spin A
Tampa, Florida DIYC
9. Larry Willis


Boat 57 Non-Spin A
Tampa, Florida DIYC
10. Tim Ruman


Another Road H100 Non-Spin A
Tampa, Florida DIYC
11. John Gifford


Volant II 99 Non-Spin A
Tampa, FL DIYC
 


Non-Spin B
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Jason Baruch


Mazel 124 Non-Spin B
TEMPLE TERR, FL DIYC
2. Finn Walling


Satisfaction 5690 Non-Spin B
Tampa, FL DIYC
3. Mike Danielson


Wings 53275 Non-Spin B
Tampa, FL DIYC
4. Rusty Shenk


Komus 283 Non-Spin B
Tampa, FL DIYC
5. Susan Cintron


Tameless 221 Non-Spin B
Brandon, fl DIYC
 


Racer-Cruiser
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Jonathan Bush


Scorpion 52686 Racer-Cruiser
Tampa, FL DIYC
2. Lee Burstiner


Revenge 005 Racer-Cruiser
Tampa, FL DIYC and TSS
3. Dave German


Sacred Cow 60740 Racer-Cruiser
Tampa, Florida DIYC
4. Michael Doyle


Wing-it 43620 Racer-Cruiser
Tampa, FL DIYC
5. Gail Heausler


Liquid Time 8484 Racer-Cruiser
Tampa, FL DIYC
6. Jose Suarezhoyos


No Way Jose 42696 Racer-Cruiser
Tampa, FL DIYC
 


RYA PY
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Ryan Schenck


Aeroverent 1282 RYA PY
Tampa, FL DIYC
2. Patrick Courtney


Rosemary 6969 RYA PY
Tampa, FL DIYC
3. AntolĂ­n Rivera


Cheesecake 155456 RYA PY
TEMPLE TERR, FL DIYC
4. Patrick Crump


Girl U Want 14958 RYA PY
Valrico, FL DIYC
5. Charlie Cushing


Whirligig 82 RYA PY
St. Petersburg, FL DIYC
 


Spin A
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Amanda Plewes


Firewater 687 Spin A
Tampa, Florida DIYC
2. Neal Burns


No Limit 39526 Spin A
Tampa, FL DIYC
3. David Clement


Whiplash 27 Spin A
Tampa, FL DIYC
4. Stefan Achilles


Wired 39511 Spin A
Tampa, FL DIYC
5. John Poulson


Long Shot 151 Spin A
St. Petersburg, FL DIYC
6. Stephen Mitcham


Breezin Bayou 93 Spin A
St. Petersburg, FL DIYC
7. J Booker


Shambhala USA 169 Spin A
St. Petersburg, FL DIYC
8. George Cussins


Fire & Ice 83198 Spin A
Ruskin, FL DIYC
9. Bob Kroetsch


Rogue 457 Spin A
Tampa, FL DIYC
10. Steven Lewis


Raptor 155 Spin A
Tampa, FL DIYC
11. Tarry Grimsdale


Rocket 48 Spin A
Tampa, FL DIYC
 


Spin B
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Kevin Holmberg


Fawkes 715 Spin B
Tampa, FL DIYC
2. Nadia Daggett


Mustache Ride 3223 Spin B
Lutz, FL DIYC
3. Steve Vincent


Fully Involved 97925 Spin B
Tampa, FL DIYC
4. Alexander Korakis


Meltemi 40787 Spin B
Tampa, FL DIYC
5. Kenneth Hardy


Tenacity 241 Spin B
Riverview, FL DIYC
6. Joel Berry


Rambunctious 83141 Spin B
Wesley Chapel, FL DIYC
7. Frank Selph Jr


Junior 41186 Spin B
Tampa, FL DIYC
8. Don Rychel


Volcano 7170 Spin B
Tampa, FL DIYC
9. Michael Maher


Dr Bligh 30 Spin B
Tampa, FL DIYC
10. Rene Ben'avraham


Therapy 23556 Spin B
Tampa, FL DIYC
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network