Registrants For
2022 Laser Masters Midwinters East
US Sailing Center - Martin County

March 01-04, 2022
83 people have registered for this event

Laser
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Gord Welsh
-

- - 2 Laser
[Apprentice Master]
PeterboroughPeterborough, ON Stony Lake YC, Water Rat Dogs
2. Mitch Polgar
-

- - 218629 Laser
[Apprentice Master]
Chicago, IL Chicago Corinthian YC
3. David Waiting
-

- - 214620 Laser
[Apprentice Master]
Fairfax, VA Severn Sailing Association
4. Erik Langendal
-

- - 148392 Laser
[Apprentice Master]
Shelter Island Heights, NY Shelter Island Yacht Club
5. Scott Williamson
-

- - 215737 Laser
[Apprentice Master]
Lake Shore, MD Severn Sailing Association
6. Scott Jones
-

- - 195649 Laser
[Master]
Fort Pierce, FL USSCMC
7. Giorgio Primiceri
-

- - 175529 Laser
[Master]
Chicago, IL Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club
8. Brian Hughes
-

- - 210865 Laser
[Master]
Cherry Hill, New Jersey Cooper river yacht club
9. Robert Robinson
-

- - 177281 Laser
[Master]
Severna Park, MD Severn Sailing Association
10. Scott Pakenham
-

- - 217592 Laser
[Master]
Portsmouth, RI Sail Newport/Laser Fleet 413
11. Andrea Budano
-

- - 187356 Laser
[Master]
Chicago, IL Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club
12. Kevin Reid
-

- - 218310 Laser
[Master]
Toronto, ON Thornbury Yacht Club
13. Roman Plutenko
-

- - 218766 Laser
[Master]
Arlington Heights, IL CCYC
14. Peter Hurley
-

- - 217575 Laser
[Master]
New York, NY Mantoloking
15. Patrick Wachholz
-

- - 216299 Laser
[Master]
Innisfil, ON BYC
16. Ken Mangano
-

- - 196141 Laser
[Master]
Severna Park, MD Eastport Yacht Club
17. Carey Jones
-

- - 210113 Laser
[Grand Master]
Chelsea, MI Mich Sailing Club
18. Michael Colbert
-

- - 213965 Laser
[Grand Master]
Vienna, VA Severn Sailing Association
19. William Dickey
-

- - 212116 Laser
[Grand Master]
Palm Beach, FL PBSC
20. Lawrence McGrath
-

- - 205472 Laser
[Grand Master]
Stamford, CT SYC
21. Steve Phillips
-

- - 218538 Laser
[Grand Master]
Oakville, ON USSCMC; SMSC/ Muskoka; TYC/ Thornbury
22. Robert Hallawell
-

- - 210690 Laser
[Grand Master]
Jensen Beach, FL USSCMC
23. Colley Wheeler
-

- - 186508 Laser
[Grand Master]
Mamaroneck, NY HHYC
24. Mike Matan
-

- - 208838 Laser
[Grand Master]
New York, NY RYA
25. Andrew Holdsworth
-

- - 218888 Laser
[Grand Master]
Seattle, WA StFYC
26. Greg Waghorne
-

- - 194324 Laser
[Grand Master]
Innisfil, Ontario BYC
27. Dave Wells
-

- - 193348 Laser
[Grand Master]
Rothesay, NB Rothesay Yacht Club
28. Jeff Beckwith
-

- - 218129 Laser
[Grand Master]
Blue Hill, Maine KYC
29. Chris Ellyatt
-

- - 214415 Laser
[Grand Master]
London, England Queen Mary SC
30. Ron Thompson
-

- - 158670 Laser
[Grand Master]
Yorktown, VA hRLF
31. Michael Parramore
-

- - 217456 Laser
[Grand Master]
Miami, FL CGSC
32. Allan Clark
-

- - 175948 Laser
[Grand Master]
North Vancouver, BC jericho
33. Rob Emmet
-

- - 218491 Laser
[Grand Master]
Stevensville, MD Storm Trysail
34. Craig Berleme
-

- - 178894 Laser
[Grand Master]
San Antonio, Texas Tamaki Yacht Club
35. Dave Chapin
-

- - 212872 Laser
[Grand Master]
Winter Springs, FL LESC
36. Wayne Colahan
-

- - 217354 Laser
[Grand Master]
Jupiter, FL USSCMC
37. Eddy Martin
-

- - 217425 Laser
[Grand Master]
Mont-Royal, QC CVSYC
38. James Jacob
-

- - 217593 Laser
[Grand Master]
Alexandria, VA Severn Sailing Association
39. Mark Bear
-

- - 217585 Laser
[Grand Master]
South Dartmouth, MA New Bedford Yacht Club
40. Buzzy Heausler
-

- - 194540 Laser
[Great Grand Master]
Bay Saint Louis, MS BWYC
41. Mike Moore
-

- - 217478 Laser
[Great Grand Master]
VIRGINIA BEACH, VA Diego Garcia YC
42. Niels Heemskerk
-

- - 218480 Laser
[Great Grand Master]
Bloomingdale, IL Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club
43. Philippe Dormoy
-

- - 216332 Laser
[Great Grand Master]
Ile Bizard, QC Beaconsfield Yacht Club (BYC)
44. Peter Vessella
-

- - 215009 Laser
[Great Grand Master]
Miami, FL StFYC
45. Phil Paxton
-

- - 205386 Laser
[Great Grand Master]
Chestermere, AB cyc
46. Dave Penfield
-

- - 217505 Laser
[Great Grand Master]
Wellfleet, MA Hyannis Yacht Club
47. Michael Hicks
-

- - 209265 Laser
[Great Grand Master]
London, England Queen Mary Sailing Club
48. Lloyd Leonard
-

- - 126613 Laser
[Great Grand Master]
Washington, DC Potomac River Sailing Association
49. Don Hahl
-

- - 217591 Laser
[Great Grand Master]
Centennial, CO - Colorado Brant Beach YC
50. Edward John
-

- - 200405 Laser
[Great Grand Master]
Baltimore, MD Severnj Sailing Assoc
51. Robert Camp
-

- - 218740 Laser
[Great Grand Master]
Tampa, FL Charlevoix Yacht Club
52. Nabeel Alsalam
-

- - 216553 Laser
[Great Grand Master]
McLean, VA - Virginia Potomac River Sailing Association
53. Bill McKenzie
-

- - 173996 Laser
[Great Grand Master]
severn, ON pbsc
 


Laser Radial
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Justin Bolton
-

- - 176002 Laser Radial
[Apprentice Master]
Bonita Springs, FL Naples Community Sailing Center
2. Christine Potts
-

- - 216592 Laser Radial
[Apprentice Master]
Highland Beach, MD CHRISTINE POTTS
3. Christa Ann Georgeson
-

- - 170686 Laser Radial
[Master]
Chicago, Il Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club
4. Denis Bell
-

- - 176120 Laser Radial
[Master]
Hanover, MA Weir River Yacht Club
5. Alexander Settles
-

- - 217624 Laser Radial
[Master]
Gainesville, FL St Petersburg Yacht Club
6. Chad Coberly
-

- - 218476 Laser Radial
[Master]
EAST GRAND RAPIDS, MI GRYC
7. Monica Wilson
-

- - 215609 Laser Radial
[Grand Master]
JENSEN BEACH, FL Usscmc
8. Sean Guinness
-

- - 218662 Laser Radial
[Grand Master]
Blue Hill, ME KYC
9. Bob Tan
-

- - 211596 Laser Radial
[Grand Master]
Perryville, MD Severn Sailing Association
10. Hal Gilreath
-

- - 195125 Laser Radial
[Grand Master]
Jacksonville, FL Florida
11. Ken Swetka
-

- - 171628 Laser Radial
[Grand Master]
Saint Clair Shores, MI Crescent Sail YC
12. Howard Fassnacht
-

- - 36426 Laser Radial
[Grand Master]
Johnsburg, IL Waukegan YC
13. Suki Muller
-

- - 194249 Laser Radial
[Grand Master]
Dunedin, FL Clearwater Community Sailing Center
14. Matt White
-

- - 218486 Laser Radial
[Grand Master]
Holmes Beach, FL SSA
15. Mike Schmidt
-

- - 121384 Laser Radial
[Grand Master]
Pasadena, MD Magothy River Sailing Association
16. Dixon Pearce
-

- - 177667 Laser Radial
[Grand Master]
Pickton, TX Surf City
17. Britt Hughes
-

- - 209073 Laser Radial
[Grand Master]
Stratford, CT Housatonic Boat Club
18. Martin Willard
-

- - 200573 Laser Radial
[Grand Master]
WRITSVLLE BCH, NC Carolina Yacht Club
19. Robert Voeller
-

- - 170313 Laser Radial
[Grand Master]
OCEAN BRZ PK, FL USSCMC
20. Keith Barron
-

- - 194610 Laser Radial
[Great Grand Master]
The Villages, FL Ocala Sailing Club
21. Leigh Savage
-

- - 185917 Laser Radial
[Grand Master]
Chesterfield, MI Crescent Sail YC
22. Rob Hodson
-

- - 212132 Laser Radial
[Great Grand Master]
Portland, OR WSC
23. Rocky Geyer
-

- - 160257 Laser Radial
[Great Grand Master]
East Falmouth, MA Falmouth Yacht Club
24. Robert Koci
-

- - 218334 Laser Radial
[Great Grand Master]
Toronto, ON St. James Town
25. James Knape
-

- - 1 Laser Radial
[Great Grand Master]
Marquette, Michigan Marquette Yacht Club
26. Steven Cofer
-

- - 214625 Laser Radial
[Great Grand Master]
Davidsonville, MD Severn Sailing Association
27. Chris Boome
-

- - 191567 Laser Radial
[Legends]
WALNUT CREEK, CA St. Francis YC
28. Jacques Kerrest
-

- - 174236 Laser Radial
[Legends]
Stuart, FL SFPYC/USSCMC
29. Finn Hassing
-

- - 217574 Laser Radial
[Legends]
HICKORY, North Carolina ODC
30. Peter Seidenberg
-

- - 218477 Laser Radial
[Legends]
Portsmouth, RI Sail Newport
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2023 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network