Registrants For
The 2021 Houston Open One-Design (HOOD) Regatta

September 17-19, 2021
78 people have registered for this event

Ensign
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Tom Groll


Brews'r 578 Ensign
Austin, Texas Austin Yacht Club
2. Jane Heron


Carolina Girl 509 Ensign
Kingwood, TX HYC
3. Robert Williams


Chasin Chickens 508 Ensign
Shoreacres, TX Houston Yacht Club
4. Billy Richnow
Lythia Metzmeier

Dynamite 519 Ensign
Pasadena, TX HYC
5. Archer Gray
Archer Gray

Spun Sugar 5 Ensign
Seabrook, TX -
6. Frans Dahmen Dahmen
George Dahmen

Stijf Kop 588 Ensign
Austin, TX AUSTIN YACHT CLUB
7. John Cutler


the other woman 1029 Ensign
Houston, TX Houston Yacht Club
 


J/105
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. John Bell


Kinderspel² 430 J/105
Not Hispanic or Latino, Texas CCYC
2. Joe Aikins
Jospeh Aikins

Rocky 378 J/105
Houston, TX LYC
3. Bill Mead


Spitfire 41 J/105
Houston, TX LYC Kemah / SYC New Orleans / GBCA,
4. J B Bednar
Kevin Bednar

Stinger 296 J/105
Houston, TX LYC/GBCA
5. Chuck Wielchowsky


Texas Ranger IV 624 J/105
Leander, TX HYC
6. Don Peloquin


Usual Suspects 398 J/105
Houston, TX GBCA
 


J/22
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Allie Cribbs
Brett Allred

871 J/22
El Lago, TX GBCA / VISA
2. Xavier Varela


Alacrán 22 / 671 J/22
Houston, TX HYC/GBCA
3. Phillip Davis


Cerberus 72 / 352 J/22
Corpus Christi, Texas LCYC
4. Jeff Jones
Klynn Lundemo

Gas Station Sushi 14 / 307 J/22
Houston, TX LYC
5. DOUGLAS WEAKLY
Jim Kondziela

HNL2 1462 J/22
CORP CHRISTI, TX CC Bay YC
6. Jon Larson
Larry Wise

Let the Wookie Win 863 J/22
Houston, TX ICYC
7. Tom Meeh
Tom Meeh

Meehem 878 J/22
Taylor Lake Village, TX Gbca
8. Walter Caldwell


payaso 77 / 892 J/22
League City, TX PGYC
9. Jeff Progelhof


Schitzen Giggles 57 / 24 J/22
Heath, TX Rush Creek Yacht Club
10. Gary Thies


Student Driver 78 / 578 J/22
La Porte, TX GBCA
11. Marvin Beckmann


The Martian USA709 J/22
La Porte, TX HYC
12. Alexander Schwinn


TILT 43 / 918 J/22
Keller, TX LYC / FWBC
13. Kevin Orff


Troublemaker 11 / 919 J/22
League City, TX Hades Yacht Club
14. Josh Richline


Veloce v2.2 023 / 830 J/22
CORP CHRISTI, TX CCYC
15. Tom Hadel


Why Knot? 06 / 206 J/22
Shreveport, LA Shreveport Yacht Club
 


J/24
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Mark W. Smith


After Midnight 03 / 2702 J/24
Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth Boat Club
2. Christopher Holmes


Bad Moon 01 / 267 J/24
Annetta North, TX N/a
3. John Parker
Meiling

Chupacabra 58 / 3358 J/24
Austin, TX HYC
4. Graham Marshall


ClaireBouyant 08 / 3757 J/24
Magnolia, TX none
5. Paul Foerster


Grand Slam II 73 / 1954 J/24
Heath, Texas Rush Creek Yacht Club
6. Tim Johnson


Gray Wolf 65 / 1565 J/24
La Porte, TX HYC
7. BRIAN METZ


Illegal Smile 40 / 2285 J/24
Bastrop, TX AUSTIN YACHT CLUB
8. Michael Bouvier


Jolly Bevo I 74 / 126 J/24
Austin, TX Austin Yacht Club
9. James Freedman


Miss Conduct 34 / 3734 J/24
Little elm, TX DCYC
10. Barry Bailey


Ninety Nine 99 / 814 J/24
Houston, TX none
11. GREG NEWSOME


Sixty Nine 69 / USA 69 J/24
Rowlett, TX Rush Creek Yacht Club
12. Jorge Martin-de-Nicolas
Fred Schroth

Stray Psycho Dog 18 / 2160 J/24
Austin, TX AYC
13. Yoel Sousa
Yoel A Sousa

Superman 80 / 2380 J/24
Houston, TX None
14. Ryan Miller


Trick Bag 23 / 1155 J/24
Friendswood, TX Seabrook Sailing Club
15. Elisabeth Hudson
J.R. Hudson

Two Shots 86 / 2342 J/24
Seabrook, Texas GBCA
16. Cliff Rademaker
Cliff Rademaker

Yikes! 32 / 2624 J/24
League City, TX GBCA
 


Laser 4.7
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Aleksei Lopatin
*

1 Laser 4.7
*, * RCYC
2. Stephen Momeier
*

208380 Laser 4.7
*, * GCYSA/LYC
3. Elfi Van Kuilenburg
*

144307 Laser 4.7
*, * LYC
4. Kynes Cabrera
*

204110 Laser 4.7
*, * Lakewood YC
5. Drew Gourley
*

214588 Laser 4.7
*, * Lakewood Yacht Club
6. Cole Gourley
*

214619 Laser 4.7
*, * Lakewood Yacht Club
7. Mac Cronan
*

195887 Laser 4.7
*, * Hyc
8. Niamh Maitland
*

Laser 195599 Laser 4.7
*, * Lakewood YC
9. Aiden Phillios
*

Tbd Tbd Laser 4.7
*, * Houston yacht club
10. Addison Scott
*

Tsunami II 19 Laser 4.7
*, * HYC
 


Laser Full
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Aston Atherton


AUS 100 Laser Full
Rockwall, TX GCYSA CSC RCYC
2. Caleb Keister


168493 Laser Full
Slidell, LA PontYC
3. Guillermo Garcia-Manero


200549 Laser Full
Houston, TX Seabrook Sailing Club
4. Dave Ryden


Grey Area 204105 Laser Full
Kemah, TX Seabrook Sailing Club
5. Jason Payne


Racing jason 1700 Laser Full
Pasadena, TX Seabrook sailing club
6. Alex Crew
Peter Crew

Speedo 178883 Laser Full
Katy, TX HYC
 


Laser Radial
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Imad Mabsout


None / 190289 Laser Radial
Houston, TX LYC
2. Hamilton Barclay
*

164327 Laser Radial
*, * Houston Yacht Club
3. Brindle Burt


214600 Laser Radial
Fort Worth, TX Fwbc
4. Lucas Tenrreiro
*

187738 Laser Radial
*, * Austin Yacht Club
5. Ethan Polsen
*

214576 Laser Radial
*, * Lakewood
6. Keen Cabrera
*

6 Laser Radial
*, * Lakewood YC
7. Ava ANDERSON
*

36 Laser Radial
*, * Lakewood Yacht Club
8. Zachary Brown
*

162400 Laser Radial
*, * Lakewood Yacht Club
9. Kaylee Keever
*

187419 Laser Radial
*, * LYC
10. Kailey Warrior
*

HYC2 Laser Radial
*, * HYC
11. Hayden McCready
*

218133 Laser Radial
*, * HYC
12. Wyatt Tauber
*

218018 Laser Radial
*, * GCYSA/American YC
13. Ryleigh Thomas
*

Mermista 179430 Laser Radial
*, * Houston Yacht Club
14. Heather Patterson


Salient 159818 Laser Radial
El Lago, TX SSA, SSC
 


O'PEN Skiffs
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Sydney Goddard
*

eleutheromania 9738 O'PEN Skiffs
*, * HYC
 


Sunfish
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Paul Caradec


Captain Obvious 80955 Sunfish
Houston, TX SSC and HYC
2. Vic Sanders


Flipper 80988 Sunfish
Houston, TX Seabrook Sailing Club
3. Joseph Birkofer
Joseph Birkofer,

sunfish 2 Sunfish
Houston, TX Seabrook Sailing Club
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network