Registrants For
2021 Carolina Keelboat One Design Regatta
Lake Norman Yacht Club

November 13-14, 2021
34 people have registered for this event

J88
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Robbie Lowrance
*

Spray 93 J88
*, * PYC
2. Greg Polek
Greg Polek

Alchemy 31 J88
Cornelius, NC PYC
3. Brian O'Malley
John Killeen

BLUE 64 J88
Charlotte, NC PYC
 


Santana 20
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Michael Morgan
Michael Morgan

Shifty 639 Santana 20
Claremont, NC Outrigger Yacht Club
2. Neil Treadgold
Neil Treadgold

Miss Guided 20887 Santana 20
Stanley, NC OYC
3. Chris Woodhouse


Lee Bits 429 Santana 20
Davidson, NC LNYC
 


Seascape 24
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Pete Lalli
Pete Lalli

The Electric Mayhem 57 Seascape 24
Huntersville, NC Lake Norman Yacht Club
2. Brian Cardarella
Sebastien Vallee

LittleWing 99 Seascape 24
Hingham, MA Hingham Yacht Club
3. Todd McCurdy


Hydra 119 Seascape 24
Orlando, FL The Sailing Club of Central Florida
 


U20
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Jonathan Few
Derek Binkley

Nitro 14 U20
Chapel Hill, NC LNYC
2. Timothy Porter
Timothy Porter

Mighty Mouse 21 U20
Mooresville, NC LNYC
3. Steve Shaw


20/20 20 U20
Mooresville, NC LNYC
4. Scott Olson


No soup for u 187 U20
Terrell, NC Lake Norman YC
5. David Krausz


Salsa 94 U20
Columbia, SC Columbia Sailing Club
6. John Butine


Knot Tea 173 U20
Charlotte, NC Lake Norman YC
7. John Pescatrice


Honour 203 U20
Fort Myers, FL LNYC
8. Teresa Decker
Teresa Decker

Semantics 148 U20
Mooresville, NC Lake Norman Yacht Club
9. William Toole


FORE 25 U20
Raleigh, NC LNYC
10. Mark Aspland
Mark Aspland

a3+ 88 U20
Davidson, NC LNYC
11. Kenneth (BJ) Jones
Kenneth (BJ) Jones

Rumbullion 151 U20
Mooresville, NC Lake Norman YC
12. Jeff Lawrence


Flyer 28 U20
Cornelius, NC CJJ
13. Jim Juhl
Jim Rhoades Baldwin

Smoke 75 U20
Cornelius, NC Outrigger Yacht Club
 


VXOne
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Evan West
*

Xtrovert 111 VXOne
*, * Lake Norman Yacht Club
2. Sims Whalen
John Polek

Chaos 133 VXOne
Cornelius, NC LNYC
3. Stanley Hassinger
Stanley Hassinger

Little Miss Magic 154 VXOne
Chapin, SC Columbia Sailing Club
4. Timothy Pitts
Timothy Pitts

Leatherback Beer ISV 286 VXOne
Miami, Florida Coconut Grove Sailing Club
5. Peter Marriott
Ken Corsig

Magic 8-Ball 163 VXOne
Charlotte, NC LNYC
6. Stone Crider
Stone Crider

Hold Fast 270 VXOne
West Columbia, South Carolina Columbia Sailing Club
7. Bill Wiggins
Bill Wiggins

SendIt USA 160 VXOne
Johns Island, SC BBYC, ChYC, CORA, SCYC
8. Reggie Fairchild
Reggie Fairchild

Flip Flops and Pearls 345 VXOne
Dewees Island, SC Carolina YC SC
9. Craig Milling


Dangerous When Wet 287 VXOne
Columbia, SC Columbia Sailing Club / JIYC
10. Jeff Eiber
Lorri Ayers

VX175 175 VXOne
Cleveland, OH Edgewater YC
11. Robert Key
Robert Key

Shredder 187 VXOne
Columbia, SC CSC
12. paul murphy Chris Carr
Chris Carr

An Old Man's 5-0-5 310 VXOne
Annapolis, MD Storm Trysail Club
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network