Thistle
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Will Tyner

Pat Oberdorff
1166 Thistle
Under 50
Charleston, SC Charleston YC
2. Elliot Newnham

Tarrant Newnham
Dale Newnham
1368 Thistle
Under 50
Atlanta, GA AYC
3. Michael Szabo

Robby Sweet
1691 Thistle
Over 50
Columbia, SC CSC
4. Van Rogers

Jack Rogers
Kathaleen Rogers
1801 Thistle
Under 50
Mountain Brook, AL BSC
5. Adam Ankers

Peyton Ankers
1811 Thistle
Under 50
Chattanooga, TN Privateer Yacht Club
6. Parker Thran
*
Noah Lenkeit
2180 Thistle
Jr. Skipper
*, * LLSC
7. Robert Beauchamp

Thomas Beauchamp
Caroline Speir
2687 Thistle
Under 50
Marietta, GA LLSC
8. Darby Allison

Nick Allison
Hannah Gersch
3001 Thistle
Woman Skipper
Atlanta, GA LLSC
9. Jonathan Stewart

Chris Jackson
3127 Thistle
Under 50
Flowery Branch, GA LLSC
10. George Hambleton


3331 Thistle
Under 50
Fort Walton Beach, FL Fort Walton Yacht Club
11. Ry Menke


3389 Thistle
Jr. Skipper
Clearwater, FL CCSC
12. Marian Evatt

Jamie Yezzi
3444 Thistle
Over 50
Atlanta, GA LLSC
13. Reid Collins

Mike Kirschner
3579 Thistle
Over 50
Flowery Branch, GA Lake Lanier Sailing Club
14. Brent McKenzie

jack smith
3615 Thistle
Over 50
Flowery Branch, GA lake lanier sailing club
15. Wheeler Sutton

Kyle Meyhoefer
Lily Vigtel
3620 Thistle
Under 50
Atlanta, GA LLSC
16. Shirley /Turner

Turner /Shirley
3674 Thistle
Under 50
Flowery Branch, GA LLSC
17. Bryan Anderson

Bob Scott
3680 Thistle
Over 50
Atlanta, GA LLSC
18. George Willis

Conrad Roos
3711 Thistle
Over 50
Acworth, GA Atlanta Yatch cCub
19. Bryce Dryden

Darby Dryden
Victoria Sweeney
3722 Thistle
Over 50
Kennesaw, GA Atlanta Yacht Club
20. Lincoln Baxter

Jack Mahaney
3745 Thistle
Over 50
Charlotte, NC Thistle Fleet 128
21. ROBERT MCCORMACK

David Mulhausen
3783 Thistle
Over 50
Peachtree Corners, GA AYC
22. Kurban Ali

Andrew Grzybowski
Hanna Brydon
3794 Thistle
Under 50
Saint Petersburg, FL Apalachee Bay YC
23. David Sinclair


3824 Thistle
Under 50
Marietta, GA AYC
24. Dan Russell

Andy Russell
Catherine Burns
3828 Thistle
Over 50
Cary, NC Carolina Sailing Club
25. John Howell

Diana Young-Paiva
Craig Ambler
3849 Thistle
Over 50
Chapel Hill, NC Carolina Saililng Club
26. Tommy Glenn

John David Kennedy
3892 Thistle
Over 50
Huntsville, AL Muscle Shoals Sailing Club
27. Len Wert

Scott Barnas
3894 Thistle
Over 50
Kennesaw, GA Atlanta Yacht Club
28. Ian Hunter

tbd tbd
Telmo Basttera
3914 Thistle
Under 50
niceville, FL Bluewater bay sailing club
29. JD Reddaway

Kristin Reddaway
Marten Kendrick
3926 Thistle
Under 50
Seattle, WA Corinthian Yacht Club of Seattle
30. Seth Rosenthal


3932 Thistle
Under 50
Tampa, FL DIYC
31. Mark Gise

Howard Mendlovitz
3951 Thistle
Over 50
Stanfield, NC LNYC
32. Wyatt Shultz

Tanner Shultz
Reid Kafsky
3958 Thistle
Under 50
Macon, GA LLSC
33. David Reddaway

Carol Reddaway
Davis McLeod
3975 Thistle
Over 50
Suwanee, Georgia LLSC
34. Greg Griffin

Mark Reddaway
3976 Thistle
Over 50
RICHMOND HILL, GA BGYC
35. Michael Lenkeit

AJ Pereira
3980 Thistle
Over 50
Flowery Branch, GA LLSC
36. Loy Vaughan

Andrew Phillips
Jillian Aydelotte
4007 Thistle
Over 50
Birmingham, AL BSC
37. Jon Doyle

David Malcolm
Brian Pickering
4025 Thistle
Under 50
Flowery Branch, GA CSC
38. Michael Reddaway

Emma Newton
TBD TBD
4031 Thistle
Under 50
Jacksonville, FL FYC
39. Paul Abdullah

Marie Abdullah
Josh Becker
4035 Thistle
Over 50
Jacksonville, Florida The Florida Yacht Club