Registrants For
 
CYC Portland Presents...
2021-2022 Sailing On Sundays
First Race September 19, 2021

September 19-March 13, 2022
62 people have registered for this event

LEVEL
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Pam Sesar


Misty 93 LEVEL
Portland, OR PYC RCYC OCSA SYSCO
2. Bradley Whetstone


Microburst 39 LEVEL
Portland, Oregon Cyc
3. Ben Emery
Naja Di Pilla

Penelope 79075 LEVEL
Portland, OR RCYC
4. Jacqueline Pitter
Kelly dews

Rocinante 791 LEVEL
Portland, OR SYSCO
5. Travis Johnson
Sarah Streicker

Sloan 2826 LEVEL
Portland, OR RCYC
6. Kim Byelick
Kim Byelick

Salud! 290 LEVEL
Portland, OR SYSCO
7. Brian Moore
David Welch

Kaiju 59204 LEVEL
Battle Ground, WA RCYC
8. Daniel Petrin


Breakaway 73329 LEVEL
Tigard, OR PYC / SYSCO
9. RJ Barnes


At Last 266 LEVEL
Milwaukie, OR RCYC, SYSCO, CYC
10. Darren Knittle


Windswept 2251 LEVEL
Portland, Oregon RCYC
11. Stephanie Walker


Wildheart 44 LEVEL
Vancouver, WA SYSCO/OCSA
12. Rene Emch
Karen Feulner

Cando 59171 LEVEL
Vancouver, Washington RCYC, SYSCO
13. Tod Bassham
Tod

Chinook 142 LEVEL
Portland, OR RCYC, SYSCO
14. Bruce Shibley


Goose Chase 97970 LEVEL
Wilsonville, OR PYC
15. Mark DeLong


Jasmine's Barq 98798 LEVEL
Dundee, OR none
16. Carisa Bohus
Kathryn Elesser

Picaroon 290 LEVEL
Portland, OR Oregon Women's Sailing Association
17. Thomas MacMenemy


Leanalot 34 LEVEL
Milwaukie, OR PYC/SYSCO
18. Bruce Newton


Kestrel 298 LEVEL
Portland, OR SYSCO
19. Stephen Moshofsky


Wave Dancer 36047 LEVEL
Portland, OR RCYC
20. Gary Kapezynski
Rita Persic

Blewstreak 28 LEVEL
La Center, WA sysco, ocsa,
21. John Osborne


River Weasel 3522 LEVEL
Portland, OR SYSCO, RCYC
22. Craig Daniels
Craig Daniels

For My Girls 1578 LEVEL
Portland, OR WSC
23. Julie Demaree
Carisa Bohus

Wild Women 89 LEVEL
Portland, OR On Your Mark
24. Mike Quigley
Christine Quigley

Envoy 59365 LEVEL
Portland, OR PYC
25. Richard Samuels


Vaporware 79164 LEVEL
Portland, OR RCYC, SYSCO
26. Pat O'Bryant


CEPHERON 270 LEVEL
Vancouver, WA SYSCO, RCYC
27. Mike O'Bryant
Mike O'Bryant

Edgewalker 28415 LEVEL
Portland, OR SYSCO/PYC
28. Gary Bruner


Molika 192 LEVEL
Battle Ground, WA SYSCO
29. Michael Morrissey
Michael Morrissey

OB1 18372 LEVEL
Portland, OR SYSCO
30. Warren Dalby


Second Half 047 LEVEL
Portland, OR SYSCO
31. Toby Elliott


Pincoya 59101 LEVEL
Vancouver, WA RCYC
32. SCOTT STEVENSON


La Dolce Vita 5 LEVEL
West Linn, OR CYC, SYSCO
33. Mike Daly


Air Fair 453 LEVEL
Vancouver, WA SYSCO
34. Alan Bergen


Thirsty 34498 LEVEL
Lake Oswego, OR RCYC
35. Stephen Frankland


Exit Strategy 5296 LEVEL
Portland, OR Island Sailing
36. Stephen Frankland


Frankly 2941 LEVEL
Portland, OR Island Sailing
37. Stephen Frankland


Straight Shot 2935 LEVEL
Portland, OR Island Sailing
 


NO SCORE
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Wyatt Davis
Mark Fauria

Lil Oscar 738 NO SCORE
Portland, OR None
2. Malcolm Orendurff
Malcolm S Orendurff

Second Star 12345 NO SCORE
Portland, OR The Cruising Yacht Club of The Bay of Islands
 


PHRF
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Ashley Lund
Brian Haveman

Blur 275 PHRF
Portland, OR WSC / OCSA / SYSCO
2. Sebastien Laleau
Sebastien Laleau

A Demain! 419 PHRF
Portland, OR WSC, PYC, OCSA, SYSCO
3. Dan Tedrow


Resolute 51 PHRF
West Linn, OR PYC
4. Michael Fitzhugh


Moxie 456 PHRF
Portland, OR SYSCO
5. Michael Fitzhugh


Hellcat 414 PHRF
Portland, OR SYSCO
6. Victor Foster
Victor

WILDFIRE 69631 PHRF
Bend, OR OCSA
7. john weil
Dave Sexton

the Ruckus 338 PHRF
Portland, OR PYC
8. Eric Hopper, Doug Schenk, Matt Davis


Free Bowl of Soup 519 PHRF
Portland, OR PYC, CYC
9. Joe Hoffman


ELIXIR 59631 PHRF
Portland, OR SYSCO
10. Dana Sibilla
Dana Sibilla

Escape Artist 46929 PHRF
Portland, OR CYC
11. Mary Hartel
Gail Taylor/Doug Pihlaja

Abstract 459 PHRF
Brightwood, OR CYC, OWSA
12. Kent Picknell


Apex 725 PHRF
Vancouver, WA PYC/SYSCO
13. Scott Campbell


RIVA 11211 PHRF
Vancouver, WA PYC
14. Rod Buck
Rod Buck Buck

MYST 832 PHRF
Portland, OR PYC SYSCO
15. Robert Hodson


JUGO 69022 PHRF
Portland, OR PYC
16. Tom Kelly


JamJam 58 PHRF
Portland, OR PYC
17. Frank Colistro


Wy' East 141 PHRF
Portland, OR PYC, CYC, SYSCO, OCSA
18. Jim Severs
Lenny severs

Junkyard Dog 69137 PHRF
Washougal, WA SYSCO
19. Stan Heil


Stray Currents 97279 PHRF
Portland, OR PYC, SYSCO, OCSA
20. John Colby


Iris 46270 PHRF
Lake Oswego, OR PYC
21. Jim Foster


Geronimo 46850 PHRF
Portland, OR PYC/SYSCO
22. Fred Hazzard
Fred Hazzard

Fury 28063 PHRF
Portland, OR PYC
23. Jim Calnon


Pathfinder 47 PHRF
Portland, OR Rose City Yacht Club
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network