Registrants For
The William K. Vanderbilt II Memorial Cup Race

October 02, 2021
21 people have registered for this event

1 J105
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Ronald Prior

lhyc 8 LIBERTY 1 J105 / J-Boats / J-105-SD 81 09/21/2021
2. Thomas Hering

David Price
Centerport YC 274 Trifecta 1 J105 / J-Boats / J105 81 09/20/2021
 


2 PHRF Spinnaker
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Peter Braune

Sam Morgan
Avi Lessman
Danielle Scialo
YRALIS 30521 GLIM 2 PHRF Spinnaker / C&C / 40-2 DK/TM 90 09/22/2021
2. Brent Bomkamp

Seawanhaka Corinthian YC 60496 Dovekie 2 PHRF Spinnaker / Beneteau / First 35 75 09/22/2021
3. Colin Clarke

SEAWANHAKA CORINTHIAN YACHT CLUB USA 444 RUNAWAY YC 2 PHRF Spinnaker / / 39 09/24/2021
4. douglas grover

Lloyd Harbor 83 Jgro 2 PHRF Spinnaker / J Boats / J88 78 09/20/2021
5. Bob Young

YRALIS 2608 MOONSMOKE 2 PHRF Spinnaker / WRACEBOATS / GP26 81 09/16/2021
6. Colin Clarke

Seawanhaka Corinthian Yacht Club USA 444 RUNAWAY YC 2 PHRF Spinnaker / J BOATS / J/44 39 09/10/2021
7. Dave Cielusniak

Manhasset Bay Yacht Club USA61220 J-Curve 2 PHRF Spinnaker / J Boats / J/122 27 09/16/2021
 


3 PHRF Spinnaker
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Phil Walters and Glenn Suss

Glenn Suss
Philip Walters
Peter Heffernan
LHYC 1123 Blur 3 PHRF Spinnaker / J Boats / J/80 123 09/22/2021
2. Arthur Kelley

CYC 42833 Brilliant 3 PHRF Spinnaker / Carroll Marine / Frers 33 114 09/24/2021
3. Richard Correll

M.C.Y.C. 43595 Loki4 3 PHRF Spinnaker / Jenson marine / 33-2 138 09/24/2021
4. Ian Gilchrist

Ian Gilchrist
Kelly Murphy
Judy Hupcey
Centerport Yacht Club 333 Pork Chop 3 PHRF Spinnaker / J-Boat / J/70 111 09/21/2021
5. John Storck Jr

CYC 19 Rumor 3 PHRF Spinnaker / J Boats / J80 123 09/21/2021
 


4 PHRF Non-Spinnaker
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Bill Blackman

Oyster Bay 31388 Duck 4 PHRF Non-Spinnaker / Pearson / 37 123 09/20/2021
2. Christopher Schneider

Mary Graf
BARBARA NIELSEN
Sal Carillo
James Keegan
Mark Losano
Mary Graf
Jonah Shochat
Michael Menezes
Centerport 11426 RASCAL 4 PHRF Non-Spinnaker / Ericson Yachts / Ericson 39 Sloop 114 09/20/2021
3. Patrick Winter

Bryce Winter
Northport YC 52450 Valiant 4 PHRF Non-Spinnaker / C&C / 41 78 09/22/2021
 


5 PHRF Non-Spinnaker
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Stephen O'Reilly

HYC/LHYC/MCYC 63367 Water Music 5 PHRF Non-Spinnaker / Kirie / Elite 346 135 09/20/2021
2. RICHARD TELLA

Jim Mulholland
Sarah Tella
Ketewomoke USA 62 Acadia 5 PHRF Non-Spinnaker / Cal / 33-2 144 09/21/2021
3. bert rubindecervens

Matt Joyce
Dan Rush
Brett Sandgren
Ketewomoke Yacht Club 60141 Veronique 5 PHRF Non-Spinnaker / Beneteau / First 345 135 09/08/2021
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network