Registrants For
The William K. Vanderbilt II Memorial Cup Race

October 02, 2021
43 people have registered for this event

1 J105
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. David Willis


Solution 65 1 J105
Huntington, NY CYC / LHYC
2. Jordan Mindich


Shakedown 488 1 J105
Huntington, NY LHYC
3. Thomas Hering

David Price
Trifecta 274 1 J105
Beacon, NY Centerport YC
4. Robert Betensky


Shooting Star 226 1 J105
Old Westbury, NY Sagamore YC
 


2 PHRF Spinnaker
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Brent Bomkamp


Dovekie 60496 2 PHRF Spinnaker
Northport, NY Seawanhaka Corinthian YC
2. Dave Cielusniak


J-Curve USA61220 2 PHRF Spinnaker
Manhasset, NY Manhasset Bay Yacht Club
3. Daniel Corcoran


Strider 332 2 PHRF Spinnaker
Huntington, NY Lloyd Harbor YC
4. Darren Martin

Darren Martin
Comanche 0170 2 PHRF Spinnaker
Oyster Bay, NY Sagamore Yacht Club
5. Colin Clarke


RUNAWAY YC USA 444 2 PHRF Spinnaker
Manhasset, NY SEAWANHAKA CORINTHIAN YACHT CLUB
6. James Reichel


SCAPEGOAT USA 619 2 PHRF Spinnaker
West Islip, NY Lloyd Harbor Yacht Club
7. Bob Young


MOONSMOKE 2608 2 PHRF Spinnaker
Locust Valley, NY YRALIS
8. Don and Rick Rave


RESOLUTE US 43787 2 PHRF Spinnaker
Locust Valley, NY LLOYD HARBOR
9. douglas grover


Jgro 83 2 PHRF Spinnaker
Northport, NY Lloyd Harbor
 


3 PHRF Spinnaker
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Ian Gilchrist

Ian Gilchrist
Kelly Murphy
Judy Hupcey
Donald Murphy
Pork Chop 333 3 PHRF Spinnaker
Wantagh, NY Centerport Yacht Club
2. Michael Gehrling


Black Pearl 33118 3 PHRF Spinnaker
Plainview, NY Sagamore YC
3. Maryellen Rothberg

Maryellen Rothberg
Charlie Rothberg
Masaki Sato
Fiasco 356 3 PHRF Spinnaker
Centerport, NY CYC
4. Arthur Kelley


Brilliant 42833 3 PHRF Spinnaker
Centerport, NY CYC
5. Phil Walters and Glenn Suss

Glenn Suss
Philip Walters
Peter Heffernan
Blur 1123 3 PHRF Spinnaker
Huntington, NY LHYC
6. John Storck Jr


Rumor 19 3 PHRF Spinnaker
Huntington, NY CYC
7. Peter Braune

Sam Morgan
Avi Lessman
Avram Lessman
GLIM 30521 3 PHRF Spinnaker
Huntington, NY YRALIS
8. Ronald Prior


LIBERTY 8 3 PHRF Spinnaker
Huntington, NY lhyc
9. Richard Correll


Loki4 43595 3 PHRF Spinnaker
Huntington, NY M.C.Y.C.
 


4 PHRF Non-Spinnaker
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Cormac, Liam, Conor, Theresa, Larry Murphy

Liam Murphy
Conor Murphy
Theresa Murphy
Larry Murphy
Shannon Cassidy
Laina Borris
Jenny Martocci
Frank martocci
Deep Blue C 62 4 PHRF Non-Spinnaker
Greenlawn, NY CYC / LHYC
2. Patrick Winter

Bryce Winter
Valiant 52450 4 PHRF Non-Spinnaker
Northport, NY Northport YC
3. Bill Blackman


Duck 31388 4 PHRF Non-Spinnaker
West Islip, New York Oyster Bay
4. Chris Berg


Athena 36 4 PHRF Non-Spinnaker
Centerport, NY LHYC
5. Cesar Vallejos


Wild Blue 34060 4 PHRF Non-Spinnaker
Huntington, NY Centerport YC
6. Felix Hafen

Stacey Back
Brent Thompson
Phantom 444 4 PHRF Non-Spinnaker
Centerport, NY Centerport YC
7. Christopher Schneider

Richard T Dunne
BARBARA NIELSEN
Sal Carillo
James Keegan
Mark Losano
Mary Graf
Jonah Shochat
Michael Menezes
RASCAL 11426 4 PHRF Non-Spinnaker
Centerport, NY Centerport
8. ROBERT FERRI

ROBERT FERRI
LOTUS 31229 4 PHRF Non-Spinnaker
Stony Brook, NY CENTERPORT YACHT CLUB
9. Frank Sess


FiveEast USA110 4 PHRF Non-Spinnaker
Northport, NY Frank Sess
10. Bryan Coon

Rich Wysocker
tom Burger
Chris Wilson
orion 40253 4 PHRF Non-Spinnaker
fort wourth, Texas lhyc/kyc
 


5 PHRF Non-Spinnaker
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Stacy Aslan


Roi Soleil 2234 5 PHRF Non-Spinnaker
Centerport, NY CYC
2. Scott Apmann


Windcatcher 426 5 PHRF Non-Spinnaker
East Northport, NY Centerport Yacht Club
3. RICHARD TELLA

Jim Mulholland
Sarah Tella
Acadia USA 62 5 PHRF Non-Spinnaker
Greenlawn, NY Ketewomoke
4. Stephen O'Reilly


Water Music 63367 5 PHRF Non-Spinnaker
Huntington, NY HYC/LHYC/MCYC
5. bert rubindecervens

Matt Joyce
Dan Rush
Brett Sandgren
Veronique 60141 5 PHRF Non-Spinnaker
East Islip, New York Ketewomoke Yacht Club
6. Rudy Gamberini

Gina della Chiesa
Defiance 119 5 PHRF Non-Spinnaker
East Northport, NY none
7. Gary Silberberg

Marla Dans
Silver Eagle 100 5 PHRF Non-Spinnaker
Greenwich, CT Greenwich Boat and Yacht Club and The Corinthians
8. JACK POSNER

JACK POSNER
Jumping Jack Flash 4133 5 PHRF Non-Spinnaker
DIX HILLS, NY Huntington Yacht Club, Lloyd Harbor Yacht Club
9. Joseph Nakelski

Emma Hendler
William Hendler
Kevin Hernon
Mark Orlowski
I'll Play 98 5 PHRF Non-Spinnaker
Huntington, New York LHYC
 


Duplicate Entry
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Colin Clarke


RUNAWAY YC USA 444 Duplicate Entry
Manhasset, NY Seawanhaka Corinthian Yacht Club
2. bert rubindecervens


Veronique 60141 Duplicate Entry
East Islip, NY Ketewomoke Yacht Club
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network