Registrants For
The River Romp 2021 a US SAILING Junior Olympic Sailing Festival Regatta
Edison Sailing Center

October 16-17, 2021
134 people have registered for this event

C420
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Madeline Ansay
*
Jensyn Kretchmar
7845 C420
*, * Palm Beach Sailing Club
2. Lauren Connell
*
Maia Musial
8188 C420
*, * CRYC
3. Dylan Cook
*
Maddie Ferretti
9 C420
*, * St Augustine Yacht Club
4. Nicholas Dewitt
*
Claire Macaluso
7913 C420
*, * Sarasota youth sailing
5. Vestinic Dulcio
*
Aili DeLisi
7840 C420
*, * Palm Beach Sailing Club
6. Ian Fox
*
Garrett Fox
8434 C420
*, * CRYC
7. Ryan Garraty
*
Leopold Seuss
7210 C420
*, * CRYC
8. JAKE HODDINOTT
*
DANIKA HODDINOTT
9174 C420
*, * SARASOTA YACHT CLUB
9. Patrick Igoe
*
Jesse Anderson
8138 C420
*, * Sarasota Youth Sailing
10. Harrison Jachec
*
Ethan Youngsma
904 C420
*, * Space Coast Sailing & Eau Gallie Yacht Club
11. Grant Lacey
*

[Pending]
101 C420
*, * Egyc
12. Ethan Linder
*
Jack Allen
816 C420
*, * EGYC
13. Chloe Macaluso
*
Ellie Jeanes
5318 C420
*, * SYS
14. Blake March
*
Riley Johnson
7 C420
*, * SAYC
15. Zachary Mason
*
Ella Levy
10 C420
*, * SAYC
16. Aidan Norvell
*
Everett Bruckerhoff
9010 C420
*, * palm beach sailing club
17. Veer Raval
*
Angel Lapadula
8543 C420
*, * CRYC
18. Thomas Schuerger
*
Cheyenne Dooley
321 C420
*, * Eau Gallie Yacht club
19. Ethan Snyder
*
Jacqueline Grannis
11 C420
*, * SAYC
20. isabella storm
*
Lulu Storm
8152 C420
*, * cryc
21. Mason Sullivan
*
Kaitlyn Liebel
4190 C420
*, * Sarasota Youth Sailing
22. Ryan Terski
*
Carter Kurtz
7908 C420
*, * ESC
23. Benjamin Vaughan
*

[Pending]
9013 C420
*, * Venice Boating Association
24. David Vinogradov
*
Grant Lacey
101 C420
*, * EGYC
 


Laser 4.7
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Sutton Bohannon
*

212568 Laser 4.7
*, * Edison Sailing Center
2. Ayla Edwards
*

208574 Laser 4.7
*, * Sarasota Sailing Squadron
3. Wyatt Furman
*

1 Laser 4.7
*, * VYBA
4. Jacob Gilles
*

212600 Laser 4.7
*, * ESC
5. Duncan Graham
*

206153 Laser 4.7
*, * SDYS
6. Phillip Hulley-Buczny
*

212589 Laser 4.7
*, * ESC
7. Samantha Jones
*

190474 Laser 4.7
*, * Sarasota Youth Sailing
8. Andersen Mohre
*

209648 Laser 4.7
*, * SDYS
9. Madison Smith
*

212542 Laser 4.7
*, * ESC
10. Sophia Woodbury
*

170739 Laser 4.7
*, * Sarasota Youth Sailing
 


Laser Radial
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Elyse Bernthal
*

181272 Laser Radial
*, * SDYS- Salty Dogs
2. Nick Crull
*

183455 Laser Radial
*, * Youth Sailing Foundation of Indiam River COunty
3. Daniela Dreyfuss
*

191582 Laser Radial
*, * VYBA
4. Bo Dwyer
*

202568 Laser Radial
*, * Edison Sailing Center
5. Maxwell Freeman
*

216966 Laser Radial
*, * Sarasota Yacht Club
6. Owen Kane
*

218541 Laser Radial
*, * Sarasota Yacht Club
7. Alex Liebel
*

216972 Laser Radial
*, * Sarasota Youth Sailing
8. Nathaniel Meloro
*

177002 Laser Radial
*, * Sarasota Yacht Club
9. Luke Middaugh
*

210460 Laser Radial
*, * Edison Sailing Center
10. Taylor Pelchat
*

208389 Laser Radial
*, * SAYC
11. Ethan Perrin
*

215012 Laser Radial
*, * Sarasota Yacht Club
12. Morgan Smith
*

194546 Laser Radial
*, * Sarasota Youth Sailing
13. Sebastian Spinelli
*

143964 Laser Radial
*, * Sarasota Youth Sailing
14. Desmond Valdes
*

213409 Laser Radial
*, * SDYS
15. Wyatt Wrigley
*

211828 Laser Radial
*, * Sarasota Yacht Club
 


Optimist
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Rachel Ady
*

23330 Optimist
Blue
*, * Sarasota Yacht Club
2. Jake Andrews
*

22571 Optimist
Blue
*, * Esc
3. Tony Andrews
*

17854 Optimist
White
*, * ESC
4. Will Barnhart
*

20402 Optimist
Red
*, * Coral Reef Yacht Club
5. Mina Bernthal
*

17772 Optimist
Red
*, * SDYS - Salty Dogs
6. Kai Bernthal
*

18599 Optimist
White
*, * SDYS-Salty Dogs
7. James Bohannon
*

16761 Optimist
Blue
*, * Edison Sailing Center
8. Alexandria Broadwater
*

22568 Optimist
Blue
*, * Edison Sailing Center
9. Jade Campbell
*

15106 Optimist
Red
*, * Sarasota Yacht Club
10. Landon Coleman
*

1701 Optimist
Red
*, * Venice Youth Boating Association
11. Finn Cox
*

10167 Optimist
Red
*, * SPYC
12. Ethan Cox
*

23312 Optimist
White
*, * SPYC
13. Alexander Delamarter
*

23117 Optimist
Blue
*, * Youth Sailing Foundation of Indian River County
14. Ella Diaz
*

21330 Optimist
Blue
*, * sarasota yacht club
15. Benjamin Dreyfuss
*

13969 Optimist
Blue
*, * Naples Community SC
16. Teak Gammaro
*

17701 Optimist
Red
*, * VYBA
17. Colin GARRATY
*

22484 Optimist
Blue
*, * CRYC
18. Alexander Getzels
*

23116 Optimist
Red
*, * Sarasota Yacht Club
19. Andrew Getzels
*

19712 Optimist
Blue
*, * Sarasota Yacht Club
20. Hollis Harding
*

20280 Optimist
Blue
*, * BHYC
21. John HARTNEY
*

7377 Optimist
Blue
*, * St. Petersburg Yacht Club
22. Maks Hoddinott
*

22997 Optimist
Blue
*, * Sarasota Yacht Club
23. Kohl Hoddinott
*

22998 Optimist
White
*, * SARASOTA YACHT CLUB
24. Luke Jacobs
*

20681 Optimist
Blue
*, * SAYC
25. Edward Kurth
*

16586 Optimist
White
*, * ESC
26. Brendan Leonard
*

21954 Optimist
Red
*, * SAYC
27. Christopher Lynch
*

22566 Optimist
Blue
*, * VYBA
28. Emma Maroney
*

22991 Optimist
Red
*, * Saint Augustine Yacht Club
29. Elina Oswald
*

10400 Optimist
White
*, * PBSC/CGSC
30. Juan andres Perez
*

22554 Optimist
Blue
*, * YSF
31. Everett Perrin
*

22970 Optimist
Blue
*, * Sarasota Yacht Club
32. Ernie Plass
*

23161 Optimist
Red
*, * Sarasota yacht club
33. Matthew RAY
*

23063 Optimist
Red
*, * Sarasota Yacht Club
34. Griffin Roberts
*

22518 Optimist
Blue
*, * Sarasota Yacht Club
35. Finn Robinson
*

20724 Optimist
Red
*, * FYC
36. Cole Rogers
*

21422 Optimist
Red
*, * SPYC
37. Morgan Temple
*

USA21550 Optimist
White
*, * Palm Beach Sailing Club
38. Mason Valdes
*

13352 Optimist
White
*, * SAYC
39. Samuel Vaughan
*

12450 Optimist
White
*, * Venice Boating Association
40. Nils Wheeler
*

22977 Optimist
Red
*, * Sarasota Yacht Club
41. Benjamin White
*

21549 Optimist
Blue
*, * PBSC
42. Gwendolyn Woodbury
*

23163 Optimist
Red
*, * Sarasota Yacht Club
43. Oliver Woodbury
*

14698 Optimist
Blue
*, * Sarasota Yacht Club
44. Wesley Wrigley
*

22979 Optimist
Blue
*, * Sarasota Yacht Club
 


Optimist Emerald
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Finn Bayliss
*

55 Optimist Emerald
*, * SAYC
2. Andrew Farag
*

11898 Optimist Emerald
*, * ESC
3. Catalina Hinckley
*

18175 Optimist Emerald
*, * Edison sailing center
4. Margaux Hooks
*

66 Optimist Emerald
*, * Saint Augustine Yacht Club
5. Kira Simmer
*

73 Optimist Emerald
*, * St Augustine Yacht Club
 


Optimist Green
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Ava Andrews
*

19075 Optimist Green
*, * ESC
2. Henry Bolz
*

88402 Optimist Green
*, * CGSC
3. Andrea Bolz
*

19032 Optimist Green
*, * CGSC
4. Dean Broadwater
*

15874 Optimist Green
*, * Edison Sailing Center
5. Grant Campbell
*

14698 Optimist Green
*, * Sarasota Yacht Club
6. Hudson Cavell
*

17259 Optimist Green
*, * Palm Beach Sailing Club
7. CARTER CROTEAU
*

8877 Optimist Green
*, * Coconut Grove Sailing Club
8. Logan Curie
*

22155 Optimist Green
*, * Sarasota Sailing Squadron
9. MAXTON DAMIANO
*

22470 Optimist Green
*, * LAUDERDALE YACHT CLUB
10. Louis de Teran
*

USA16953 Optimist Green
*, * CGSC
11. Skyler Dussan
*

22558 Optimist Green
*, * YSF
12. Ashton Evers
*

22556 Optimist Green
*, * YSFIRC
13. Alyson Fernandez
*

7 Optimist Green
*, * Sarasota Yacht Club
14. Aislyn Flynn
*

10676 Optimist Green
*, * Lauderdale
15. Stephanie Gregg
*

18402 Optimist Green
*, * Coconut Grove Sailing Club
16. Pedro Grubissich
*

111 Optimist Green
*, * CGSC
17. Xavier Hart
*

13387 Optimist Green
*, * ESC
18. LUKE HODDINOTT
*

22968 Optimist Green
*, * SARASOTA YACHT CLUB
19. Alex Infanti
*

21959 Optimist Green
*, * Sarasota Yacht Club
20. Jackson Jones
*

USA 276 Optimist Green
*, * CRYC
21. Jonathon Keisacker
*

119 Optimist Green
*, * Sarasota youth Sailing
22. Dylan Lopez
*

116 Optimist Green
*, * Sarasota Youth Sailing
23. Maximo Mendiguren
*

17224 Optimist Green
*, * Palm Beach Sailing Club
24. Eddie Miersch
*

8 Optimist Green
*, * Sarasota Yacht Club
25. Greyson Milligan
*

22996 Optimist Green
*, * SYC
26. Lee Rhoades Munder
*

22821 Optimist Green
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
27. Piper Roberts
*

5 Optimist Green
*, * Sarasota Yacht Club
28. Payton Ruback
*

3 Optimist Green
*, * Sarasota Youth Sailing
29. Dylan Ruback
*

22864 Optimist Green
*, * Sarasota Youth Sailing
30. Jonas Schechter
*

0001 Optimist Green
*, * Sarasota Yacht Club
31. Willem Staubitz
*

22376 Optimist Green
*, * CGSC
32. Stefan Sultana
*

23138 Optimist Green
*, * Sarasota Yacht Club
33. Anouk Theurillat
*

USA13791 Optimist Green
*, * CGSC
34. Wolf Twiss
*

19068 Optimist Green
*, * Venice Youth Boating Association
35. Everett Vaughan
*

tbd Optimist Green
*, * Venice Boating Association
36. Samuel Welty
*

12 Optimist Green
*, * SYS
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network