Registrants For
The River Romp 2021 a US SAILING Junior Olympic Sailing Festival Regatta
Edison Sailing Center

October 16-17, 2021
147 people have registered for this event

C420
    Skipper/Crew [Status] Sail# Hull Color Fleet Yacht Club
1. JAKE HODDINOTT

DANIKA HODDINOTT
9047 C420 SARASOTA YACHT CLUB
SARASOTA YACHT CLUB
2. Benjamin Vaughan


[Pending]
tbd C420 Venice Boating Association
3. Ryan Keenan


[Pending]
tbd C420 CRYC
4. Ian Fox

Garrett Fox
8242 C420 CRYC
CRYC
5. Lauren Connell

Maia Musial
8188 C420 CRYC
CRYC
6. Veer Raval


[Pending]
00000 C420 CRYC
7. Ryan Garraty

Leopold Seuss
8777 C420 CRYC
Coral Reef Yacht Club
8. Blake March


[Pending]
TBD C420 SAYC
9. Dylan Cook


[Pending]
Tbd C420 St Augustine Yacht Club
10. isabella storm

Lulu Storm
? C420 cryc
CRYC
11. Zachary Mason


[Pending]
TBD C420 SAYC
12. Mason Sullivan

Kaitlyn Liebel
4190 C420 Sarasota Youth Sailing
Sarasota Youth Sailing
13. Patrick Igoe

Jesse Anderson
8138 C420 Sarasota Youth Sailing
Sarasota Youth Sailing
14. Chloe Macaluso

Ellie Jeanes
9142 C420 SYS
SYS
15. Nicholas Dewitt

Claire Macaluso
1951 C420 Sarasota youth sailing
Sys
16. Natalie Ryder


[Pending]
9004 C420 PBSC
17. Cadance Oswald

Aiden Norvell
9004 C420 PBSC
PBSC
18. Arantxa Argibay

Soleil Auriganc
n/a C420 Coral Reef Yatch Club
Coral Reef Yacht Club
19. Vestinic Dulcio

Aili DeLisi
TBD C420 Palm Beach Sailing Club
Palm Beach Sailing Club
20. Madeline Ansay

Jensyn Kretchmar
TBD C420 Palm Beach Sailing Club
Palm Beach Sailing Club
21. Aidan Norvell

Everett Bruckerhoff
631 C420 palm beach sailing club
Palm Beach Sailing Club
22. Ryan Terski

Carter Kurtz
TBD C420 ESC
Edison Sailing Center
23. Thomas Schuerger

Cheyenne Dooley
321 C420 Eau Gallie Yacht club
Eau Gallie Yacht Club
24. Ethan Linder


[Pending]
tBd C420 EGYC
25. Grant Lacey


[Pending]
Tbd1 C420 Egyc
26. Harrison Jachec


[Pending]
Unsure C420 Space Coast Sailing & Eau Gallie Yacht Club
27. Grace Jones

Jack Allen
0000 C420 EGYC Youth Sailing
EGYC Youth Sailing
28. David Vinogradov

Justin Tribou
101 C420 Space Coast Sailing
Space Coast Sailing
29. Peter Vinogradov


[Pending]
816 C420 EGYC
30. Cahan Raymond


[Pending]
9047 C420 Sarasota yacht club
31. Brynn DeJongh

Danika Hoddinott
000 C420 Sarasota Yacht Club
Sarasota yacht club
32. Ethan Snyder


[Pending]
TBD C420 SAYC
33. Theodore Ouyang

Ryan Fitzpatrick
16 C420 Palm Beach Sailing Clube
Palm Beach Sailing Club
34. Tanner Isaacs


[Pending]
1000 C420 Sarasota Yacht Club
35. Curt Wheeler


[Pending]
20398 C420 Sarasota Yacht Club
36. Amelia LaRosa


[Pending]
11111 C420 Sarasota Sailing Squadron
 


Laser 4.7
    Skipper/Crew [Status] Sail# Hull Color Fleet Yacht Club
1. Taylor Pelchat


208389 Laser 4.7 SAYC
2. Ethan Perrin


214508 Laser 4.7 Sarasota Yacht Club
3. Duncan Graham


206153 Laser 4.7 SDYS
4. Keegan SKIPPER


24 Laser 4.7 SDYS
5. Sophia Woodbury


170739 Laser 4.7 Sarasota Youth Sailing
6. Samantha Jones


190474 Laser 4.7 Sarasota Youth Sailing
7. Andersen Mohre


209648 Laser 4.7 SDYS
8. Phillip Hulley-Buczny


12345 Laser 4.7 ESC
9. Sutton Bohannon


212568 Laser 4.7 Edison Sailing Center
10. Madison Smith


212542 Laser 4.7 ESC
11. Jacob Gilles


8862 Laser 4.7 ESC
12. Conner Brandon


216668 Laser 4.7 Coconut grove sailing club
13. Sebastian Druck


151800 Laser 4.7 CGSC
14. Aden Weinberg


206614 Laser 4.7 Coconut Grove Sailing Club
15. Brodie Hausman


200564 Laser 4.7 Venice Youth Sailing
16. Marina Wardlaw


209376 Laser 4.7 CGSC
17. Sienna Fakiri


0000 Laser 4.7 Coconut Grove Sailing Club
18. Wyatt Furman


777 Laser 4.7 VYBA
19. Danielle Smith


?? Laser 4.7 Lauderdale YC
 


Laser Radial
    Skipper/Crew [Status] Sail# Hull Color Fleet Yacht Club
1. Nick Crull


T B D Laser Radial Youth Sailing Foundation of Indiam River COunty
2. Desmond Valdes


213409 Laser Radial SDYS
3. Maxwell Freeman


216966 Laser Radial Sarasota Yacht Club
4. Nathaniel Meloro


177002 Laser Radial Sarasota Yacht Club
5. Owen Kane


218541 Laser Radial Sarasota Yacht Club
6. Wyatt Wrigley


211828 Laser Radial Sarasota Yacht Club
7. Alex Liebel


216972 Laser Radial Sarasota Youth Sailing
8. Morgan Smith


194546 Laser Radial Sarasota Youth Sailing
9. Ayla Edwards


208574 Laser Radial Sarasota Sailing Squadron
10. Sebastian Spinelli


143964 Laser Radial Sarasota Youth Sailing
11. Luke Middaugh


210460 Laser Radial Edison Sailing Center
12. Elyse Bernthal


181272 Laser Radial SDYS- Salty Dogs
13. Bo Dwyer


TBD. Laser Radial Edison Sailing Center
14. Daniela Dreyfuss


191582 Laser Radial VYBA
15. Elliott Benson


unk Laser Radial Venice Youth Boating
 


Optimist
    Skipper/Crew [Status] Sail# Hull Color Fleet Yacht Club
1. Mason Valdes


13352 Optimist SDYS
2. Edward Kurth


N/A Optimist ESC
3. Rachel Ady


23330 Optimist Sarasota Yacht Club
4. Alexander Getzels


23116 Optimist Sarasota Yacht Club
5. Andrew Getzels


19712 Optimist Sarasota Yacht Club
6. Jade Campbell


15106 Optimist Sarasota Yacht Club
7. Maks Hoddinott


22997 Optimist Sarasota Yacht Club
8. Ernie Plass


23161 Optimist Sarasota yacht club
9. Kohl Hoddinott


22998 Optimist SARASOTA YACHT CLUB
10. Finn Robinson


20724 Optimist FYC
11. Carly Exline


20409 Optimist Florida Yacht Club
12. Oliver Osterman


21716 Optimist Sarasota Yacht Club
13. Samuel Vaughan


12450 Optimist Venice Boating Association
14. Everett Perrin


22970 Optimist Sarasota Yacht Club
15. Matthew RAY


23063 Optimist Sarasota Yacht Club
16. Colin GARRATY


23484 Optimist CRYC
17. Emma Maroney


03 Optimist Saint Augustine Yacht Club
18. Griffin Roberts


22518 Optimist Sarasota Yacht Club
19. Teak Gammaro


17701 Optimist VYBA
20. Wesley Wrigley


22979 Optimist Sarasota Yacht Club
21. Gwendolyn Woodbury


23163 Optimist Sarasota Yacht Club
22. Oliver Woodbury


14698 Optimist Sarasota Yacht Club
23. Mina Bernthal


17772 Optimist SDYS - Salty Dogs
24. Kai Bernthal


18599 Optimist SDYS-Salty Dogs
25. Finn Cox


10167 Optimist SPYC
26. Ethan Cox


23312 Optimist SPYC
27. Benjamin White


21549 Optimist PBSC
28. Elina Oswald


10400 Optimist PBSC/CGSC
29. Morgan Temple


USA21550 Optimist Palm Beach Sailing Club
30. Will Barnhart


20402 Optimist Coral Reef Yacht Club
31. James Bohannon


TBD Optimist Edison Sailing Center
32. Beck Brill


USA 22750 Optimist CGSC
33. Jake Andrews


7743499001 Optimist Esc
34. Tony Andrews


12999 Optimist ESC
35. Christopher Lynch


22566 Optimist VYBA
36. Landon Coleman


1701 Optimist Venice Youth Boating Association
37. Alexandria Broadwater


TBD Optimist Edison Sailing Center
38. Benjamin Dreyfuss


13969 Optimist Naples Community SC
39. Hollis Harding


20280 Optimist BHYC
40. Ella Diaz


21330 Optimist sarasota yacht club
41. Nils Wheeler


22977 Optimist Sarasota Yacht Club
42. Juan andres Perez


22554 Optimist YSF
43. Cole Rogers


21422 Optimist SPYC
 


Optimist Emerald
    Skipper/Crew [Status] Sail# Hull Color Fleet Yacht Club
1. Margaux Hooks


N/A Optimist Emerald Saint Augustine Yacht Club
2. Kira Simmer


TBD Optimist Emerald St Augustine Yacht Club
3. Catalina Hinckley


Unknown Optimist Emerald Edison sailing center
 


Optimist Green
    Skipper/Crew [Status] Sail# Hull Color Fleet Yacht Club
1. Brendan Leonard


TBD Optimist Green SAYC
2. LUKE HODDINOTT


22968 Optimist Green SARASOTA YACHT CLUB
3. Eddie Miersch


8 Optimist Green Sarasota Yacht Club
4. Alex Infanti


21959 Optimist Green Sarasota Yacht Club
5. Everett Vaughan


tbd Optimist Green Venice Boating Association
6. Alyson Fernandez


TBDD Optimist Green Sarasota Yacht Club
7. Piper Roberts


5 Optimist Green Sarasota Yacht Club
8. Stefan Sultana


23138 Optimist Green Sarasota Yacht Club
9. Greyson Milligan


22996 Optimist Green SYC
10. Jonas Schechter


0001 Optimist Green Sarasota Yacht Club
11. Hudson Cavell


17259 Optimist Green Palm Beach Sailing Club
12. Pedro Grubissich


111 Optimist Green CGSC
13. Anouk Theurillat


USA13791 Optimist Green CGSC
14. Louis de Teran


TBD Optimist Green CGSC
15. Luke Jacobs


20681 Optimist Green SAYC
16. Lee Rhoades Munder


22821 Optimist Green Lauderdale Yacht Club
17. Grant Campbell


14698 Optimist Green Sarasota Yacht Club
18. Jonathon Keisacker


119 Optimist Green Sarasota youth Sailing
19. Dylan Lopez


116 Optimist Green Sarasota Youth Sailing
20. Jackson Jones


USA 276 Optimist Green CRYC
21. Stephanie Gregg


21758 Optimist Green Coconut Grove Sailing Club
22. Ava Andrews


19075 Optimist Green ESC
23. Dean Broadwater


TBD Optimist Green Edison Sailing Center
24. Skyler Dussan


22558 Optimist Green YSF
25. Ashton Evers


22556 Optimist Green YSFIRC
26. Maximo Mendiguren


1416 Optimist Green Palm Beach Sailing Club
27. Payton Ruback


3 Optimist Green Sarasota Youth Sailing
28. Dylan Ruback


22864 Optimist Green Sarasota Youth Sailing
29. Wolf Twiss


19068 Optimist Green Venice Youth Boating Association
30. Finn Bayliss


TBD Optimist Green SAYC
31. Samuel Welty


12 Optimist Green SYS
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network