Registrants For
 2022 MIAMI SAIL WEEK -- YOUTH


March 26-27, 2022
199 people have registered for this event

C420
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Ryan Garraty
*

- - 8119 C420
-
*, * CRYC
2. Maximilian Seuss
*

- - 7224 C420
-
*, * CRYC
3. Cadance Oswald
*

- - 9004 C420
-
*, * PBSC
4. Theodore Ouyang
*

- - 1 C420
-
*, * Palm Beach Sailing Club
5. Vestinic Dulcio
*

- - 7840 C420
-
*, * Palm Beach Sailing Club
6. Everett Bruckerhoff
*

- - 9010 C420
-
*, * Palm Beach Sailing Club
7. Arantxa Argibay
*

- - 7249 C420
-
*, * CRYC
8. Julien Waite
*

- - TBD C420
-
*, * CRYC
 


ILCA 4
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Marina Wardlaw
*

- - 204710 ILCA 4
-
*, * CGSC
2. Louise Martin
*

- - 218595 ILCA 4
-
*, * CYC / KBYC
3. Lili Loretta
*

- - 8 ILCA 4
-
*, * COCONUT GROVE SAILING CLUB
4. Emmett Debs
*

- - 199974 ILCA 4
-
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
5. Elliott Lipp
*

- - 218610 ILCA 4
-
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
6. Carlo Velazquez
*

- - 217978 ILCA 4
-
*, * KBYC
7. Alders Kulynych-Irvin
*

- - 208752 ILCA 4
-
*, * KBYC
8. Danielle Smith
*

- - 169318 ILCA 4
-
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
9. Anna Vasilieva
*

- - USA 217347 ILCA 4
-
*, * KBYC
10. Sam De Los Reyes
*

- - 218478 ILCA 4
-
*, * KBYC/AYC/SSA
11. Tyler Yang
*

- - 213396 ILCA 4
-
*, * Lauderdale
12. Alessandro Gregori
*

- - 216666 ILCA 4
-
*, * CGSC
13. Fernando Figueroa
*

- - 218742 ILCA 4
-
*, * CGSC
14. Diogo Cruz
*

- - USA 209370 ILCA 4
-
*, * Key Biscayne Yacht Club
15. Sebastian Druck
*

- - 208104 ILCA 4
-
*, * CGSC
16. Aden Weinberg
*

- - 206614 ILCA 4
-
*, * CGSC
17. Alejandro Vides
*

- - TBD ILCA 4
-
*, * CGSC
18. JULIA ARDITI
*

- - 218494 ILCA 4
-
*, * KBYC
19. River Keysers
*

- - 204421 ILCA 4
-
*, * LYC
20. Yana Prakhina
*

- - 215955 ILCA 4
-
*, * LYC
21. Enrique Munoz
*

- - 1286 ILCA 4
-
*, * Member
22. Lucy Meagher
*

- - 208413 ILCA 4
-
*, * LYC
23. Conner Brandon
*

- - 216668 ILCA 4
-
*, * CGSC
 


ILCA 6
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Sebastian Vandekreeke
*

- - 199400 ILCA 6
-
*, * KBYC
2. William Wardlaw
*

- - 204770 ILCA 6
-
*, * KBYC
3. Elyse Bernthal
*

- - USA 181272 ILCA 6
-
*, * KBYC
4. Brayden BENESCH
*

- - 217346 ILCA 6
-
*, * Key biscayne yacht club
5. Matthew Diaz
*

- - 184454 ILCA 6
-
*, * LYC
6. Umi Noritake
*

- - 217336 ILCA 6
-
*, * Key Biscayne Yacht Club
7. Sophia Debs
*

- - 216514 ILCA 6
-
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
8. Will Rucker
*

- - 166003 ILCA 6
-
*, * KBYC/SCYC
9. Daniela Dreyfuss
*

- - 191582 ILCA 6
-
*, * SYS
10. Matheo Capasso
*

- - 216663 ILCA 6
-
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club/Cayman Islands Sailing Club
11. Jack Redmond
*

- - 218848 ILCA 6
-
*, * LYC
 


Nacra 15
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Alessandro Langhoff
*

- - 156 Nacra 15
-
*, * Miami Rowing Club
2. Cody Roe
*

- - 087 Nacra 15
-
*, * Lauderdale YC
3. Mariano Veiga
*

- - 3 Nacra 15
-
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
4. Charlotte Marshall
*

- - 088 Nacra 15
-
*, * Lauderdale YC
5. Curt Wheeler
*

- - 091 Nacra 15
-
*, * SYS
6. Dorothy Mendelblatt
*

- - 86 Nacra 15
-
*, * St. Petersburg Yacht Club
 


Optimist Green
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Rafael Mones
*

- - 23061 Optimist Green
-
*, * Key Biscayne Yacht Club
2. Savannah Fraind
*

- - 2079 Optimist Green
-
*, * CRYC
3. Garrett Ragan
*

- - 8571 Optimist Green
-
*, * CGSC
4. Aislyn Flynn
*

- - 10676 Optimist Green
-
*, * Lauderdale YC
5. Alexander Freyre
*

- - USA 23430 Optimist Green
-
*, * Key Biscayne Florida
6. Kaizad Panthaki
*

- - 17087 Optimist Green
-
*, * Coral Reef Yacht Club
7. Casey Moure
*

- - 20240 Optimist Green
-
*, * Coral Reef Yacht Club
8. Daniel Moure
*

- - 5436 Optimist Green
-
*, * Coral Reef Yacht Club
9. Matteo Sarmento Biagi Melo
*

- - USA21812 Optimist Green
-
*, * Key Biscayne Yacht Club
10. John Saunders
*

- - 15673 Optimist Green
-
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
11. Francisco Don
*

- - 7937 Optimist Green
-
*, * Coral Reef Yacht Club
12. Carter Croteau
*

- - 111 Optimist Green
-
*, * CGSC
13. Lucas Loretta
*

- - 80 Optimist Green
-
*, * COCONUT GROVE SAILING CLUB
14. Dennis Fiadzkou
*

- - 20797 Optimist Green
-
*, * LYC
15. Mathias Urban
*

- - BRA 4271 Optimist Green
-
*, * Kbyc
16. Silvia de Andrade
*

- - USA22756 Optimist Green
-
*, * Coconut Grove Sailing Club
17. Lucas Haws
*

- - 55 Optimist Green
-
*, * Coconut Grove Sailing Club
18. Louis DE TERAN
*

- - 22985 Optimist Green
-
*, * CGSC
19. Miles Aguiar
*

- - 20411 Optimist Green
-
*, * Coral reef yacht club
20. Pedro Grubissich
*

- - 18280 Optimist Green
-
*, * CGSC
21. Edoardo Carraro
*

- - 56 Optimist Green
-
*, * CGSC
22. Calyspo Coulter
*

- - BER 1012 Optimist Green
-
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
23. Henry Bolz
*

- - 19032 Optimist Green
-
*, * CGSC
24. Liam Kalstone
*

- - 2041 Optimist Green
-
*, * Coral Reef Yacht Club
25. Lucas Henrich
*

- - 22336 Optimist Green
-
*, * Coconut Grove Sailing Club
26. Philip Sardenberg
*

- - 4852 Optimist Green
-
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
27. Pedro Irurita
*

- - 222 Optimist Green
-
*, * key Biscayene
28. Sienna Kolaya
*

- - USA 20482 Optimist Green
-
*, * Coral Reef Yacht Club
29. Felipe Abrunhosa
*

- - BRA 4270 Optimist Green
-
*, * KBYC
30. Louise Puyana
*

- - 2275 Optimist Green
-
*, * Cgsc
31. Samuel Quigley
*

- - 10 Optimist Green
-
*, * palm beach sailing
32. William Fenton
*

- - 84 Optimist Green
-
*, * CGSC
33. Julia Bernstein
*

- - USA 19434 Optimist Green
-
*, * Coral Reef Yacht Club
34. Victoria Soto
*

- - 9350 Optimist Green
-
*, * Coral Reef Yacht Club
35. Jackson Jones
*

- - 23442 Optimist Green
-
*, * CRYC
36. Ciaran Clingan
*

- - 1214 Optimist Green
-
*, * Key Biscayne Yacht Club
37. Ryleigh Maxwell
*

- - 15022 Optimist Green
-
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
38. Nathaniel Kai Simmons
*

- - 86 Optimist Green
-
*, * Palm beach sailing club
39. Adam Horel
*

- - 2237 Optimist Green
-
*, * CGSC
40. Violet Karr
*

- - 22580 Optimist Green
-
*, * Coral Reef Yacht Club
41. Isla O’Quinn
*

- - 23456 Optimist Green
-
*, * Coral Reef Yacht Club
42. Nicolas Quijano
*

- - 1 Optimist Green
-
*, * Key Biscayne Yacht club
43. Felicia Bland
*

- - 18809 Optimist Green
-
*, * Coral Reef Y.C
44. Sofía Fernandez
*

- - 21256 Optimist Green
-
*, * Coral Reef Yatch club
45. Arturo Zizold
*

- - 23487 Optimist Green
-
*, * Key Biscayne Yacht Club
46. Cecilia de Andrade
*

- - USA23313 Optimist Green
-
*, * Coconut Grove Sailing Club
47. Jahan Jayanetti
*

- - USA 8 Optimist Green
-
*, * CRYC
48. Gioia De luca
*

- - usa22293 Optimist Green
-
*, * CGSC
49. Sebastian compres
*

- - 20401 Optimist Green
-
*, * CRYC
50. Anouk Theurillat
*

- - 20958 Optimist Green
-
*, * CGSC
51. Lydia Iddir
*

- - 9032 Optimist Green
-
*, * CGSC
52. Willem Staubitz
*

- - 22376 Optimist Green
-
*, * CGSC
53. Kathryn Kuykendall
*

- - 23135 Optimist Green
-
*, * Coral Reef Yacht Club
54. Catherine Sweeney
*

- - 18277 Optimist Green
-
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
55. Madison Moy
*

- - 11 Optimist Green
-
*, * CGSC
 


Optimist RWB
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. maxton Damiano
*

- - 22986 Optimist RWB
White
*, * LYC
2. George Alexopoulos
*

- - 21614 Optimist RWB
White
*, * KBYC / RYC
3. Kai Bernthal
*

- - 18599 Optimist RWB
White
*, * KBYC
4. Jay Kimmelman
*

- - 19979 Optimist RWB
White
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
5. Olivia Weber
*

- - 18893 Optimist RWB
White
*, * Key Biscayne Yacht Club
6. Wills Gandy
*

- - 17807 Optimist RWB
White
*, * CRYC
7. Jonathan Porzecanski
*

- - 20390 Optimist RWB
Blue
*, * Key Biscayne Yacht Club
8. Caitlyn Flynn
*

- - 22475 Optimist RWB
White
*, * Lauderdale YC
9. Lee Rhoades Munder
*

- - 22821 Optimist RWB
White
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
10. Kailee Moure
*

- - 21855 Optimist RWB
White
*, * Coral Reef Yacht Club
11. Elizabeth Xydas
*

- - 22604 Optimist RWB
Blue
*, * Coral Reef Yacht Club
12. Alessandro BALDASSARI
*

- - 21073 Optimist RWB
Blue
*, * Key Biscayne
13. Amelie Mudry
*

- - 18278 Optimist RWB
Blue
*, * LYC
14. Nicholas Torti
*

- - 23182 Optimist RWB
Blue
*, * LYC
15. Sophia Alexopoulos
*

- - 23165 Optimist RWB
Blue
*, * KBYC / RYC
16. Annie Ulmer
*

- - 22810 Optimist RWB
Blue
*, * Coral Reef Yacht Club
17. Eve Kingdon
*

- - 23437 Optimist RWB
Blue
*, * CGSC
18. Lily Kingdon
*

- - 23438 Optimist RWB
Blue
*, * CGSC
19. Daniil Riabykh
*

- - 22560 Optimist RWB
Blue
*, * LYC
20. Diego Sepulveda
*

- - PUR1212 Optimist RWB
Blue
*, * CNSJ/ CRYC
21. Alexander Duis
*

- - 22418 Optimist RWB
Blue
*, * Kbyc
22. Gabriela Mascarenhas
*

- - 23160 Optimist RWB
Blue
*, * KBYC
23. Diego DE TERAN
*

- - 22953 Optimist RWB
Blue
*, * CGSC
24. Wyatt Lipp
*

- - 21762 Optimist RWB
Blue
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
25. Isabel Veiga
*

- - 23108 Optimist RWB
Blue
*, * Lauderdale YC
26. Felix Mones
*

- - 23061 Optimist RWB
Blue
*, * Key Biscayne Yacht Club
27. Sydney Fraind
*

- - 20797 Optimist RWB
Blue
*, * CRYC
28. William Michael
*

- - 21337 Optimist RWB
Blue
*, * Austin Yacht Club
29. Kai Watters
*

- - 22057 Optimist RWB
Blue
*, * LYC
30. Karl Panthaki
*

- - 22415 Optimist RWB
Blue
*, * Coral Reef Yacht Club
31. Kayaan Panthaki
*

- - 19238 Optimist RWB
Blue
*, * Coral Reef Yacht Club
32. Marin Redmond
*

- - 22280 Optimist RWB
Blue
*, * LYC
33. Ricardo Arregui
*

- - 22545 Optimist RWB
Blue
*, * CGSC
34. Griffin Roberts
*

- - 22518 Optimist RWB
Blue
*, * Sarasota Yacht Club
35. Elina Oswald
*

- - 10400 Optimist RWB
Blue
*, * PBSC/CGSC
36. Diego José Marrero Cuevas
*

- - 2010 Optimist RWB
Blue
*, * CNSJ
37. Elena Bazzoni
*

- - 22195 Optimist RWB
Blue
*, * Coconut Grove Sailing Club
38. Tegan O’Quinn
*

- - 23132 Optimist RWB
Blue
*, * Coral Reef Yacht Club
39. Brayden Zawyer
*

- - 16898 Optimist RWB
Blue
*, * Coral
40. Emilio Bocanegra
*

- - 23115 Optimist RWB
Blue
*, * LYC
41. John HARTNEY
*

- - 7377 Optimist RWB
Blue
*, * St. Petersburg Yacht Club
42. Marcus Durlach
*

- - 14655 Optimist RWB
Blue
*, * CYC/Lauderdale YC
43. Josh Folvig
*

- - 22996 Optimist RWB
Blue
*, * Sarasota Yacht Club
44. Benjamin White
*

- - 21549 Optimist RWB
Blue
*, * Palm Beach Sailing
45. Colin GARRATY
*

- - 22484 Optimist RWB
Blue
*, * CRYC
46. Arthur Lombard
*

- - 22289 Optimist RWB
Blue
*, * LYC
47. Benjamin Dreyfuss
*

- - 13969 Optimist RWB
Blue
*, * SYS
48. Elisa De Becker
*

- - 22809 Optimist RWB
Blue
*, * KBYC
49. Finnegan Grainger
*

- - USA19350 Optimist RWB
Blue
*, * CRYC
50. Paloma Barrera
*

- - 18673 Optimist RWB
Blue
*, * Cgsc
51. Andrea Bolz
*

- - 23444 Optimist RWB
Blue
*, * CGSC
52. Nayla Navarrete
*

- - 20467 Optimist RWB
Blue
*, * CRYC
53. Blake Vincent
*

- - 22937 Optimist RWB
Blue
*, * SPYC
54. Thomas Zaydon
*

- - 22574 Optimist RWB
Blue
*, * CRYC
55. Leila Gelley
*

- - 22990 Optimist RWB
Blue
*, * CGSC
56. Sander Block
*

- - 22959 Optimist RWB
Blue
*, * Coral Reef Yacht Club
57. Ian Farley
*

- - 15973 Optimist RWB
Blue
*, * Lauderdale YC
58. Connor Karr
*

- - 22590 Optimist RWB
Blue
*, * Coral Reef Yacht Club
59. Kai Ramsey
*

- - 1399 Optimist RWB
Blue
*, * Kelowna Yacht Club/KAOS
60. Harrison Gandy
*

- - 19257 Optimist RWB
Blue
*, * CRYC
61. Isabella Henrich
*

- - 22335 Optimist RWB
Red
*, * Coconut Grove Sailing Club
62. Micah Dorton
*

- - 22894 Optimist RWB
Red
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
63. Pierpaolo Baldassari
*

- - 23164 Optimist RWB
Red
*, * Key Biscayne
64. Kyla BENESCH
*

- - 18309 Optimist RWB
Red
*, * Coral reef yacht club
65. David Mateo Coates
*

- - 22863 Optimist RWB
Red
*, * Lauderdales Yatch Club
66. Alexandra Kolaya
*

- - USA 21699 Optimist RWB
Red
*, * Coral Reef Yacht Club
67. Alejandro Ferrer
*

- - PUR 4080 Optimist RWB
Red
*, * CRYC
68. Nicolás Ojesto
*

- - 22932 Optimist RWB
Red
*, * CGSC
69. Julia Gil
*

- - 21438 Optimist RWB
Red
*, * CGSC
70. Gianpaolo Keating
*

- - 22015 Optimist RWB
Red
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
71. Antonio de Andrade
*

- - USA22756 Optimist RWB
Red
*, * Coconut Grove Sailing Club
72. Mina Bernthal
*

- - 17772 Optimist RWB
Red
*, * KBYC
73. Luca Damiano
*

- - 22470 Optimist RWB
Red
*, * LYC
74. Duncan Hardy
*

- - 23460 Optimist RWB
Red
*, * Sarasota YC
75. Jake Taubman
*

- - PUR7777 Optimist RWB
Red
*, * LYC
76. Afonso Cruz
*

- - USA 22971 Optimist RWB
Red
*, * Key Biscayne Yacht Club
77. Beck Brill
*

- - USA 22750 Optimist RWB
Red
*, * CGSC
78. Minx Anthony
*

- - 21037 Optimist RWB
Red
*, * Coral Reef Yacht Club
79. Melanie LAHRKAMP
*

- - 1555 Optimist RWB
Red
*, * CRYC
80. Pierce Weber
*

- - 22906 Optimist RWB
Red
*, * CGSC
81. Davide Bazzoni
*

- - 22985 Optimist RWB
Red
*, * Coconut Grove Sailing Club
82. Max Ramsey
*

- - 1672 Optimist RWB
Red
*, * Kelowna Yacht Club/KAOS
83. Gian Marco Piovanetti
*

- - PUR 1408 Optimist RWB
Red
*, * Coral Reef Yacht Club
84. Matthew RAY
*

- - 23063 Optimist RWB
Red
*, * Sarasota Yacht Club
85. Nils Wheeler
*

- - 22977 Optimist RWB
Red
*, * Sarasota Yacht Club
86. Cole Fanchi
*

- - USA19133 Optimist RWB
Red
*, * Lauderdale YC
87. KEITH GRUPENHOFF
*

- - 22775 Optimist RWB
Red
*, * Coral Reef Yacht Club
88. Oliver Holt
*

- - 22760 Optimist RWB
Red
*, * CRYC
89. Sadie Bolton
*

- - 17036 Optimist RWB
Red
*, * Sarasota yacht club/avalon yacht club CERT
90. Daniel Smith
*

- - 21758 Optimist RWB
Red
*, * Ft Lauderdale Yacht Club
91. Ewan Dossin
*

- - 22490 Optimist RWB
Red
*, * Lakewood Yacht Club
92. Brooke Mertz
*

- - 22822 Optimist RWB
Red
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
93. Tom Seibold
*

- - 22989 Optimist RWB
Red
*, * SPYC
94. Isabella Calzadilla
*

- - 20832 Optimist RWB
Ineligible
*, * CRYC
95. Jackson Wilcox
*

- - 23100 Optimist RWB
Ineligible
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
96. David Porzecanski
*

- - 20529 Optimist RWB
Ineligible
*, * Key Biscayne Yacht Club
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2023 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network