Registrants For
LLSC Halloween Regatta 2021

October 22-24, 2021
72 people have registered for this event

A-Class
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. mike krantz

LLSC 304 Goldfinger A-Class / eXploder / A-Class 87 09/29/2021
2. Richard Stevens

LLSC USA 294 Flying Circus A-Class / DNA / FX1 0 10/19/2021
3. Jose Barbosa

LLSC 451 Fahrenheit A-Class / / Acat 0 10/13/2021
4. Bailey White

LLSC USA 320 A-Class / eXploder / A-Class 0 10/13/2021
5. Bill Vining

LLSC USA 6 DNA F1 A-Class / DNA / A-class 0 10/13/2021
6. Barry Stevens

Lake Lanier 264 Skakuza A-Class / / A Cat 0 10/22/2021
7. Patrick Vrana

LLSC USA --- A-Class / Exploder / A Class 0 10/22/2021
8. jeff meyers

llsc 361 A-Class / Exploder / A-cat 0 10/13/2021
9. Daniel Segraves

Alamitos Bay Yacht Club USA 349 Freccia II A-Class / eXploder / AD3 0 09/28/2021
10. Brett Robinson

llsc TBD A-Class / / 0 10/23/2021
 


CR-914
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Patrick Finnick

LLSC 23 Affordable CR-914 / Self / CR914 0 10/21/2021
2. winship story

llsc 349 kevin CR-914 / cpm / cr914 0 10/08/2021
3. David Pritchard

LLSC 4242 CR-914 / / CR 914 0 10/08/2021
4. JEFF FREEMAN

llsc 2069 Nekkid CR-914 / CR / 914 0 10/01/2021
5. Jerry Richards

N/A 1606 Miss Mary CR-914 / / CR914 0 10/20/2021
6. Frank Kelly

LLSC 1896 Pilgrim CR-914 / / CR-914 0 10/20/2021
7. Chuck Weaver

LLSC 92 Dream Weaver CR-914 / Chesapeak Yacht / CR 914 0 09/30/2021
8. Dennis Terrell

LLSC 75 Flexible Flyer CR-914 / CR / CR914 0 10/09/2021
 


Flying Scot
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Jeff Richards

Lake Lanier Sailing Club 3717 Sweet Pea Flying Scot / Douglas / Flying Scot 89.6 10/13/2021
2. randy lenz

Peachtree City YC 5883 Buckweat II Flying Scot / / flying scot 0 10/19/2021
3. Richard Grayson

LLSC 4931 Flying Scot / / Flying Scot 0 10/19/2021
4. Patrick Nathan

LLSC 678 LLSC FS 678 (light hull) Flying Scot / / 0 10/04/2021
5. William Harshman

LLSC 3501 Grumpy Old Men Flying Scot / Douglas / Flying Scot 89.6 10/07/2021
6. John Bryant

LLSC 494 Purple Hull Pea Flying Scot / Flying Scot / 89.6 10/07/2021
7. Chris Beisner

LLSC ### Flying Scot / / Flying Scot 89.6 10/23/2021
8. Jackie Cattanach

LLSC 5716 SONGADEEWIND Flying Scot / Flying Scot Inc / Flying Scot 1038 10/14/2021
9. John Antweiler

Lake Lanier Sailing Club 6035 Scamp Flying Scot / FLYING SCOT / Flying Scot/sloop 89.6 10/10/2021
 


J-24
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Mark Turner

LLSC 3473 Hawkeye J-24 / J24 / J24 171 10/21/2021
2. Chris Jackson

Lake Lanier Sailing Club USA 3214 Lucifer's Hammer J-24 / / J24 171 10/13/2021
3. Dana Stewart

LLSC 3363 She-Devil J-24 / J-24 / J-24 171 10/06/2021
4. James Howard

LLSC 3004 Classic J-24 / JOHNSTONE / J24 0 10/13/2021
5. mike stewart

LLSC 4026/5235 Breeze J-24 / J / J/24 171 10/07/2021
 


Junior 420
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Emilia Szylman
*
LLSC *TBD* LLSC 420 (#TBD) Junior 420 / / 0 10/11/2021
2. Maggie Hraga
*
LLSC 8538 Junior 420 / / 420 0 10/01/2021
3. Stephanie Griffin
*
Lake Lanier Sailing Club 8533 Junior 420 / / 0 10/13/2021
4. Will Bryant
*
LLSC 1234 #9 Junior 420 / / 420 0 10/20/2021
5. Sammie Johnson
*
JYC 0000 Junior 420 / / 0 10/20/2021
 


Junior Optimist
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Jackson Rogers
*
LLSC Associate 10094 Ha Junior Optimist / Opti / Opti 0 10/12/2021
2. Warren Terrell
*
Lake Lanier Sailing Club 10167 Junior Optimist / Opti / 0 10/19/2021
3. Ernest Gephardt
*
Lake Lanier Sailing Club ?? ?? Junior Optimist / ?? / Opti 0 10/20/2021
4. Camilla Tuman
*
LLSC ? ? Junior Optimist / Opti / Dinghi 0 10/20/2021
5. Sarah Hraga
*
LLSC 16008 Bullseye Junior Optimist / / Opti 0 10/01/2021
6. Hanaa Hraga
*
LLSC 12863 Seashark Junior Optimist / / Opti 0 10/01/2021
7. Henry Hill
*
LLSC 16174 Millennium Junior Optimist / / Opti 0 09/30/2021
8. Anna Kennedy
*
LLSC TBA Junior Optimist / / 0 10/07/2021
9. Andrew Spiller
*
LLSC Tbd Seahorse Junior Optimist / / Opti 0 10/09/2021
 


Melges 24
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Gary Umberger

LLSC 676 Uncle! Uncle! Melges 24 / Melges / Melges 24 87 10/14/2021
2. Tony Cellamare

LLSC 119 Area 51 Melges 24 / Melges / Melges 24 87 10/14/2021
3. Dan McGraw

LLSC 185 Melges 24 / Melges / 24 0 10/13/2021
4. Tony Stanley

LLSC 610 HERMES Melges 24 / Melges / M24 87 10/14/2021
5. Davis MacLeod

llsc 448 PREMATURE ACCELERATION Melges 24 / MELGES / 24 87 10/19/2021
6. Brent McKenzie

lake lanier sailing club 575 EX - KAHN Melges 24 / melges / 24 87 10/06/2021
 


PHRF Non-Spin
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Linda Hoopes

LLSC 181 Wind Spinner PHRF Non-Spin / Beneteau / First 285 201 10/21/2021
2. ELIZABETH DIXON

LLSC 89 La Belle Vie PHRF Non-Spin / Beneteau / First 310 156 10/19/2021
3. Bill Overend

Lake Lanier Sailing Club 52 Wind Dancer PHRF Non-Spin / Hunter / 310 186 10/07/2021
4. Karen Christy

Barefoot 15621 Avalon PHRF Non-Spin / Catalina / Catalina 30 184 10/21/2021
 


PHRF-High
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. David Jackson

LLSC USA 51392 Your Move! PHRF-High / C&C / 111 10/06/2021
2. Greg Cash

LLSC 42 Ghost PHRF-High / Catalina / 22 270 10/20/2021
3. Richard Proffitt

llsc 2308 Rickochet PHRF-High / Beneteau / 345 141 10/07/2021
 


PHRF-Low
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Scott Terrell

Lake Lanier Sailing Club 5 No. 5 PHRF-Low / Flying Tiger / 7.5 93 10/19/2021
2. MICHEAL MACLEOD

llsc 03 wave bye PHRF-Low / elliott / 770 99 10/19/2021
3. John Guy

Lake Lanier sailing Club 6 Hot Toddy PHRF-Low / J Boats / J90 48 10/12/2021
 


Portsmouth
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Rene Ward

Lake Lanier Sailing Club 243 Gris-Gris Portsmouth / Melges / M15 0 10/19/2021
2. Ralph Herrera

Lake Lanier Sailing Club 190916 Portsmouth / Laser / Laser 91.1 10/21/2021
3. Scott Bean

LLSC 567 Portsmouth / Melges / 14 0 10/13/2021
4. Thomas Wynn

LLSC 14800 Portsmouth / Nickels / Lightning 87 10/04/2021
5. kyle stadele

llsc 2067 Portsmouth / melges / mc 87.8 10/20/2021
6. Parker Thran
*
LLSC 151943 Portsmouth / laser / Laser 91.1 10/23/2021
7. Robert Burke

LLSC 2958 Portsmouth / Laser / Laser 92.5 10/18/2021
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network