Registrants For
15th Annual Glow in the Dark II Regatta at Clinton Lake

October 01-02, 2022
38 people have registered for this event

Flying Scot
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Grace O’Hare

Hunter Damron
Nauti-Lass 4788 Flying Scot
Challenger
Madison, WI Lake Monona Sailing Club
2. Richard Alonso

Sarah Robinson
Wildcard 6135 Flying Scot
Challenger
Evanston, IL Clinton Lake Sailing Association
3. Bryce Davis

Brianna (Bree) Davis
Kitchen Sink II 3683 Flying Scot
Apprentice
Champaign, IL Clinton Lake Sailing Association
4. Robert Tennis

Zach Craig
Blue Eyes 3205 Flying Scot
Apprentice
Normal, IL Clinton Lake Sailing Association
5. Tyler Andrews

Chris Cookson
6279 Flying Scot
Championship
Deer Park, MD Deep Creek Yacht Racing Association
6. Richard Wojnar

Chris Wojnar
Morquan 1482 Flying Scot
Championship
Champaign, IL Clinton Lake Sailing Association
7. Mohammed El-Kebir

Ian Mitchell
Popeye 4615 Flying Scot
Apprentice
Champaign, IL Clinton Lake Sailing Association
8. Christopher Tesdal

John Iselin
McLuffin 2305 Flying Scot
Championship
Staunton, IL Clinton Lake Sailing Association
9. Charles Suggs

Nooreen Meghani
Sally 4405 Flying Scot
Challenger
Urbana, IL Clinton Lake Sailing Association
10. Susan McIntyre

Scott Tess
Tim Robert
Sasha 6144 Flying Scot
Challenger
Urbana, IL Clinton Lake Sailing Association
11. David Ames

Wendy Hicks
Ms. Myrgatroyd 6144 Flying Scot
Championship
Miami, FL Clinton Lake Sailing Association
12. Eric Bussell

Henry Picco
Windtalker 5631 Flying Scot
Championship
Philo, IL Clinton Lake Sailing Association
13. Mark Johnson


MacBOAT 5721 Flying Scot
Championship
Appleton, WI Neenah Nodaway Yacht Club
14. Steven Hudson

Noor Hilmy
Surprise 498 Flying Scot
Apprentice
Champaign, IL Clinton Lake Sailing Association
15. Mark Taylor

Michele Taylor
Quicksilver 6099 Flying Scot
Championship
Tampa, FL Clinton Lake Sailing Association
16. Bruce Kitchen

Lynn Kitchen
The Kitchen Sink III 6086 Flying Scot
Championship
Maineville, OH Cowan Lake Sailing Association
17. Bryan Hunt

Angie Hunt
Sadie 3617 Flying Scot
Challenger
Normal, IL Clinton Lake Sailing Association
18. Paul Bliss

Tim Montague
Bella 3464 Flying Scot
Challenger
Bloomington, IL Clinton Lake Sailing Association
19. Jodi Heckel

Alan Schuele
Suzie Q 3683 Flying Scot
Challenger
Champaign, IL Clinton Lake Sailing Association
20. Brett Eickenberg

Katherine Smith
Natures Playground 3882 Flying Scot
Glenview, IL Sheridan Shores Yacht Club, Wilmette, IL
21. Ryan Malmgren

Stacey Rieu
Scotty McFly 6177 Flying Scot
Championship
Verona, WI EYC/CLSA
22. Jim Curtis

Mary Curtis
Wooglin 5652 Flying Scot
Challenger
Springfield, IL Clinton Lake Sailing Association
23. Peter Sobol


FS2950 2950 Flying Scot
Championship
Monona, WI Lake Monona sailing club
24. Garrie Hankins

Shelly Newood
Pretty Boat 4819 Flying Scot
Challenger
Madison Heights, MI Crescent Sail Yacht Club
25. AL KRUPA

Patrick Weiler
3288 Flying Scot
Apprentice
HOMER GLEN, IL Clinton Lake Sailing Association
26. Jim Jilek


Second Wind 4071 Flying Scot
Championship
Neenah, WI Neenah Nodaway Yacht Club
27. John Hearn

Andrew Montgomery
Alberta 4378 Flying Scot
Championship
DECATUR, IL CLSA
28. Kerry Pebbles

Bill Holmberg
Some Floozy 25 Flying Scot
Challenger
Plymouth, MI DSC
29. Dave Gorwitz

Dave Niemann
Too Many Daves 6193 Flying Scot
Championship
Madison, WI Lake Monona Sailing Club
30. Joe Budden

Linda Budden
Bree 607 Flying Scot
Challenger
Mahomet, IL Clinton Lake Sailing Association
31. Eric Sutton

Peggy Pick-Suton
Asta 4300 Flying Scot
Challenger
Maryville, IL Carlyle Sailing Association
32. Gregory Florian

Colin Florian
Tiller Time 4687 Flying Scot
Championship
Decatur, IL Clinton Lake Sailing Association
33. Daniel Leach

Linda Leach
Cagey B 5725 Flying Scot
Challenger
Monticello, IL Clinton Lake Sailing Association
34. Jim Colegrove

Jennifer Colegrove
Capricious 5670 Flying Scot
Challenger
Lake Mills, WI Clinton Lake Sailing Association
35. Frank Gerry

Marianne Gerry
HOBA 6131 Flying Scot
Championship
Sugar Grove, IL Clinton Lake Sailing Association
36. Jim Crabtree

Jeff Evans
Grace 6259 Flying Scot
Challenger
jefferson city, MO Capital City Sailing Association
37. Jim Moyle

Bob Reible
Merry Way 2447 Flying Scot
Challenger
Forest Lake, MN Clinton Lake Sailing Association
38. Rod Bussell

Trent Johnson
Kentucky Lady 4890 Flying Scot
Challenger
Decatur, IL Clinton Lake Sailing Association
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network