Registrants For
Turkey Day Regatta & SCYYRA Hamlin & Ullman/Frost Series & 29er PCC
Alamitos Bay Yacht Club

November 20-21, 2021
119 people have registered for this event

29er
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Sophia Corzine
*
Walter McFarland
568 29er
*, * LBYC/ABYC
2. Wyatt Kelly
*
Kelly Holthus
TBD1 29er
*, * SDYC
3. Carly Kieding
*
Grant Janov
2383 29er
*, * Santa Barbara Yacht Club
4. Madison Mansour
*
Avery Hogue
2590 29er
*, * LBYC
5. Alice Schmid
*
Sammie Gardner
tbd 29er
*, * SDYC
6. Anton Schmid
*
Peter Joslin
tbda 29er
*, * SDYC
7. Julia Stewart
*
Emily Otto
Six 6 29er
*, * SAN DIEGO YACHT CLUB
8. Julia Stewart
*
Emily Otto
SIX 6 29er
*, * SDYC
9. Wills Stratton
*
Matthew Commons
1997 29er
*, * DRYC
 


Cal 20
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Mike Corzine
*
Randy Smith
Shifty 299 Cal 20
*, * ABYC
2. Daniel Gorman
*
Andrew Lamb
Sea Turkey 298 Cal 20
*, * LBYC
3. keith ives
*
Chuck Stevens
Rubber Dog 09 Cal 20
*, * LBYC/ABYC
4. Neil & Hayden Rietdyk
*
Hayden Rietdyk
Party Bucket 960 Cal 20
*, * ABYC
5. Matthew Rustigian
*
Fraser McClellan
Horton 663 Cal 20
*, * ABYC
6. Jason Sumpter
*
James Royer
Quick J 385 Cal 20
*, * LBYC
 


F-18
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Marilyn Cassedy
*
Nick Kofski
Cumulonimbus USA 437 F-18
*, * CalYC / ABYC
2. Daniel DeLave
*

Diamond Girl 1883 F-18
*, * Alamitos Bay Yacht Club
3. Jeffrey Newsome
*
Brennon Blodgett
DB9 USA 13 F-18
*, * ABYC
4. Steve Stroebel
*
Cole Baker
Wet Rodeo USA 44 F-18
*, * MBYC
 


Finn
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. James DeWolfe
*

Finncit USA 314 Finn
*, * ABYC
2. Brad Dwan
*

92 Finn
*, * NHYC
3. Roland Fournier
*

SurFinn USA 444 Finn
*, * ABYC
4. Lee Hope
*

Caution! USA 61 Finn
*, * San Diego Yacht Club
5. Mike Kennedy
*

Grandmaster Flash USA 510 Finn
*, * Encinal YC
6. Robert Kinney
*

AK 47 47 Finn
*, * Newport Harbor
7. James Lawson
*

Capt. Levi Delgado USA 84 Finn
*, * Yacht Club of Evil
8. Paul Marshall
*

55 Finn
*, * NHYC
9. AJ Nosar
*

Swallow bird UKR 7 Finn
*, * ABYC
10. Peter Sangmeister
*

USA 68 Finn
*, * LBYC/ABYC
11. Glenn Selvin
*

Dazed and Confused USA 1066 Finn
*, * ABYC
12. Andreas Siggelkow
*

NN GER172 Finn
*, * ABYC
13. Serhii Vovchuk
*

N/A Ukr 4 Finn
*, * Dnipro
14. David Wood
*

Senorita Ali 9 Finn
*, * Newport Harbor Yacht Club
 


I-14
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. James Clarkson
*

Low and Angry USA 1198 I-14
*, * RYC
2. Paul Galvez Guillermo Leon De La Barra
*

USA 1168 1168 I-14
*, * CBYC/DPYC
3. Michael Lazzaro
*
Robin Kivlen
Covfefe's Wild Ride 1178 I-14
*, * Richmond YC
4. Michael Leitch
*
Elizabeth Campbell
1187 I-14
*, * CBYC
5. Brad Ruetenik
*
JP Barnes
Astragulus too USA 1200 I-14
*, * SDYC
 


Laser Radial
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Tate Christopher
*

183837 Laser Radial
*, * ABYC
2. Efe Derman
*

Boost 204392 Laser Radial
*, * MBYC
3. Jack Forgea
*

206067 Laser Radial
*, * SBYSF
4. Jack Hanson
*

208411 Laser Radial
*, * ABYC
5. Samantha Hemans
*

216840 Laser Radial
*, * ABYC
6. Tanner Jolly
*

161016 Laser Radial
*, * ABYC
7. Thomas Kraak
*

217353 Laser Radial
*, * CYC/ABYC
8. Wesley Logan
*

164344 Laser Radial
*, * SDYC
9. Hudson Mayfield
*

216512 Laser Radial
*, * SBYSF
10. Stewart McCaleb
*

214528 Laser Radial
*, * ABYC
11. Adam Mead
*

214505 Laser Radial
*, * ABYC/BCYC
12. Nicholas Mueller
*

184588 Laser Radial
*, * ABYC
13. Devon Owen
*

194180 Laser Radial
*, * SDYC/MBYC
14. allie shand
*

cool kids club 194490 Laser Radial
*, * mbyc
15. Steven Smith
*

Swifty 218320 Laser Radial
*, * Alamitos Bay Yacht Club
16. Harrison Strom
*

Harrison's Dank Yacht 0 Laser Radial
*, * SDYC
17. Sam Wells
*

190191 Laser Radial
*, * Santa Barbara Yacht Club
18. Ryan Wells
*

192041 Laser Radial
*, * Santa barbara yacht club / SBYSF
19. Elle Williams
*

209723 Laser Radial
*, * ABYC
 


Laser Standard
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. mark barnard
*

196150 Laser Standard
*, * abyc
2. Geoffrey Garth
*

N/A 7 Laser Standard
*, * LBYC
3. William Mueller
*

192937 Laser Standard
*, * ABYC
 


Lido 14 A
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Peter Christensen
*
Katie Alfond
4729 Lido 14 A
*, * ABYC
2. Daniel Gilboa
*
Naz Nirov
1255 Lido 14 A
*, * ABYC
3. John Gresham
*

Close Shave 4339 Lido 14 A
*, * Abyc
4. Jim Grubbs
*
Paul Anctil
2 Lido 14 A
*, * Abyc
5. Robbie King
*
Cassandra Shand
- Lido 14 A
*, * Mission Bay Yacht Club
6. Chris Raab
*
Scott McKeiver
4732 Lido 14 A
*, * ABYC
7. Mark Ryan
*
Lorna Banuilos
Orin B. 2506 Lido 14 A
*, * Leeway Sailing Center
8. Ben Schwegler
*
Jan Schwegler
Eclaircie 3724 Lido 14 A
*, * ABYC
9. Kevin Thomas
*
Helen Burdett
Short Bus 3883 Lido 14 A
*, * Abyc
 


Lido 14 B
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Nathan Dalleska
*
Lincoln Dalleska
firefly 872 Lido 14 B
*, * ABYC
 


Optimist
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Alexander Aggen
*

Red Shark 13835 Optimist
*, * DRYC
2. Jack Chen
*

00000 Optimist
*, * ABYC
3. Beckett Christensen
*

15561 Optimist
*, * ABYC
4. GAGE CHRISTOPHER
*

22425 Optimist
*, * ABYC
5. CAleb Everett
*

TBD Optimist
*, * BCYC
6. Caleb Everett
*

Tbd Optimist
*, * BCYC
7. KOUSEI HATTER
*

11005 Optimist
*, * San Diego Yacht Club
8. Helen Hooker-Poletti
*

Baboosh 11787 Optimist
*, * Del Rey Yacht Club
9. Timothy Liu
*

23373 Optimist
*, * ABYC
10. Joseph JP Panebianco
*

TBD Optimist
*, * Huntington Harbor Yacht Club
11. Eric Panebianco
*

TBD2 Optimist
*, * Huntington Harbor Yacht Club
12. Audrey Stephenson
*

22251 Optimist
*, * ABYC
13. Lars Williams
*

20172 Optimist
*, * ABYC
 


Optimist (Green)
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Oliver Blurton
*

5 Optimist (Green)
*, * ABYC
2. Henry Day
*

22425 Optimist (Green)
*, * ABYC
3. Michio Ferri
*

19343 Optimist (Green)
*, * ABYC
4. Ari Glatstein
*

Take A Hike TBD Optimist (Green)
*, * ABYC
5. Benjamin Hooker-Poletti
*

21 Optimist (Green)
*, * DRYC-ABYC
6. Harper Swezea
*

Expecto Patronum 21138 Optimist (Green)
*, * ABYC
 


Sabot A
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Charlotte Carmichael
*

Cheeseburger in Paradise 8724 Sabot A
*, * NHYC
2. Hannah Crompton
*

Odysseus 10173 Sabot A
*, * LBYC/BCYC
3. Julia Getter
*

8834 Sabot A
*, * NHYC/BYC
4. Zarrin Harvey
*

8680 Sabot A
*, * BCYC
5. Kingston Keyoung
*

9325 Sabot A
*, * Bahia Corinthian Yacht Club
6. Maddie Nichols
*

9490 Sabot A
*, * BYC
7. Siena Nichols
*

9737 Sabot A
*, * BYC
8. Celeste Oder
*

9995 Sabot A
*, * Coronado Yacht Club
9. Michael Sentovich
*

Squeaky II 8456 Sabot A
*, * ABYC/NHYC
 


Sabot B
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Piercen Giordani
*

10198 Sabot B
*, * NHYC
2. Brynn Jolly
*

The Stig 9473 Sabot B
*, * ABYC
3. Jack McGhie
*

Columbia 8906 Sabot B
*, * Long Beach Yacht Club
4. Olivia Norton
*

Croissant 7847 Sabot B
*, * NHYC
 


Sabot C1
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Olivia Corzine
*

Gnarwhal ll 10033 Sabot C1
*, * LBYC
2. Curran Fullerton
*

9894 Sabot C1
*, * LBYC
 


Sabot C2
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Emerson Betz
*

9152 Sabot C2
*, * NHYC
 


Sabot C3
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Jack Brodsky
*

Pineapple Express 10028 Sabot C3
*, * LBYC
2. Andrew Carter
*

Hapa 2 It 8343 Sabot C3
*, * ABYC
3. Elizabeth Nash
*

Pink Lady 10015 Sabot C3
*, * LBYC
4. Otto Wehner
*

G whip 8476 Sabot C3
*, * Long beach
 


Viper 640
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. James Baurley
*

#hmb 301 Viper 640
*, * ABYC
2. Tim Carter
*
Doug Mackintosh
Tim Carter
300 Cohanas USA 300 Viper 640
*, * Alamitos Bay YC
3. Keith Christensen
*
Curtis Christensen
285 Viper 640
*, * ABYC
4. Rachel Ellis
*
David Valentine
Caitie Bryson
Trick Weasel 151 Viper 640
*, * ABYC
5. Ed Feo
*
Christina Kimmerling
Matt Keefer
? 287 Viper 640
*, * Abyc
6. Russ Fox
*
Kristen Warnick
Greg Naiman
221 Viper 640
*, * ABYC
7. Jay Golison
*
Steve Flam
Emily Golison
It’s All Good USA-295 Viper 640
*, * ABYC
8. Daniel Milefchik
*
Steve Bloemeke
Brad Thompson
Boiling Point 212 Viper 640
*, * ABYC
9. Dante Scatena
*
Dante Scatena
Dominic Mazza
187 Viper 640
*, * ABYC
10. Mike Shea
*
Brian MacLean
204 Viper 640
*, * ABYC
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network