Registrants For
RYC Great Pumpkin Regatta 2021 Saturday Buoy Racing

October 30, 2021
102 people have registered for this event

Alerion 28
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. jim titus

St Francis 188 Alergo Alerion 28 / Alerion / Alerion 28 168 10/14/2021
2. Sam Turner

RYC 435 Frances Alerion 28 / Alerion / 28 168 10/08/2021
3. Bruce Munro

St. Francis YC 244 Last Dance Alerion 28 / / Alerion Express 28 168 10/15/2021
4. Ron Tostenson

ryc 255 Jewel Alerion 28 / TPI / Alerion 28 168 10/22/2021
5. John Arnold

RYC 190 Diana Alerion 28 / / 0 10/13/2021
6. Fred Paxton

Richmond Yacht Club 38079 Fred Paxton Alerion 28 / Alerion / Alerion 28 168 10/07/2021
 


Cal 20
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Richard von Ehrenkrook

San Francisco Yacht Club 624 Can O'Whoopass Cal 20 / Jensen Marine / Cal 20 273 10/21/2021
2. James Snow

CYC 8008 Raccoon Cal 20 / Jenson Marine / Cal20 273 10/16/2021
3. Wilson Partridge

Richmond Yacht Club 1541 Ladybug Cal 20 / Jemsen Marine / Cal 20 273 10/13/2021
 


Express 27
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Randall Rasicot

RYC 18353 Tequila Mockingbird Express 27 / Alsberger / Express 27 129 10/14/2021
2. John Rivlin
Michael Rivlin
StFYC 18364 Peaches Express 27 / Alsberg / Express 27 129 10/14/2021
3. Ross Groelz
Terri Cole
South Lake Tahoe Windjammers 29 Eagle Express 27 / Alsburg / Express 27 129 10/18/2021
4. Julia Paxton

RYC 28137 Motorcycle Irene Express 27 / Alsberg / Express 27 129 10/13/2021
5. Chris Gage

sss 40428 Ergo Express 27 / Alsberg / express 27 129 10/08/2021
6. David Wick
David Wick
RYC 10 Hot Sheet Express 27 / Alsberg Brothers / Express 27 129 10/25/2021
7. Steve Katzman
Steve Katzman
sltwyc/ryc 0 Dianne Express 27 / alsberg / express 27 129 10/25/2021
 


J 24
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. JASPER VAN VLIET
Jessica Ludy
Richmond Yacht w 5277 Evil Octopus J 24 / J Boats / J24 168 10/18/2021
2. John Gulliford

none 8257 PHANTOM J 24 / Performance Sailcraft / J24 168 10/11/2021
3. Robin Van Vliet

RYC 4268 Little Wing J 24 / J Boat / J/24 168 10/20/2021
4. Brad Cameron

Discovery Bay Yacht Club 513 Shut up and drive J 24 / Tollitson / J24 168 10/09/2021
5. Anthony Jacuzzi

RYC 4782 Hot Water J 24 / J boat / J24 168 10/25/2021
6. Rosanne Scholl
Rosanne Scholl
RYC 1036 Flight J 24 / J/24 / J/24 168 10/23/2021
 


J105
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Larry Levit

RYC US562 Archimedes J105 / TPI / J105 84 10/19/2021
2. chris kim
chris kim
ryc 181 Vuja Star J105 / J / J 105 78 10/25/2021
 


J70
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Tom Thayer
Robert Milligan
RYC 582 Rampage J70 / J / 70 114 10/10/2021
2. Justin Foox
Shar foox
SFYC 060 Flotek J70 / J Boats / J70 1.14 10/19/2021
3. David Fried

TISC 586 Son of a Son J70 / J-Boats / J/70 114 10/11/2021
4. Miha Krumpak
Miha Krumpak
RYC 391 Jolene J70 / J-Boats / J/70 114 10/20/2021
5. Peter Cameron

RYC 29 Kangaroo Jockey J70 / J boat / J70 113 10/13/2021
6. Christian Lenz
Antonio Priskich
StFYC 538 Tiny Tim J70 / J-Boats / J/70 0 10/26/2021
 


Moore 24
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Stephen McCarthy
Stephen McCarthy
Encinal Yacht Club 6 Ruby Moore 24 / Moore Sailboats / Moore 24 150 10/26/2021
2. Barton Hackworth

RYC 68 Gruntled Moore 24 / Moore / Moore 24 150 10/24/2021
3. Nicholas Voss
Nicole Voss
RYC/StFYC 19 Enamored Moore 24 / Moore Sailboats / Moore 24 150 10/11/2021
4. John Siegel
John Siegel
StFYC 77 Moorigami Moore 24 / Moore Sailboats / Moore 24 150 10/25/2021
5. Tom Southam
Tom Southam
RYC 28993 Oxymoron Moore 24 / Moore / Moore 24 150 10/22/2021
6. Deirdre Collins
deirdre collins
RYC 110/77776 Moxy Moore 24 / Moore / Moore 24 150 10/25/2021
7. mark moore
mark moore
ryc 135 Moore Havoc Moore 24 / Ron Moore / Moore 24 150 10/13/2021
8. Vaughn Seifers
Vaughn Seifers
Richmond 155 The Flying Tiger Moore 24 / Ron Moore / Moore 24 150 10/25/2021
9. Peter Schoen

TYC 89 Mooretician Moore 24 / Moore / 24 150 10/22/2021
10. Mark Marlett

RYC 136 Rosa Mystica Moore 24 / Moore Sailboats / Moore 24 150 10/12/2021
11. Michael O'Callaghan

StFYC 51 Wet Spot Moore 24 / Moore Brothers / Moore 24 150 10/20/2021
12. Joel Turmel

RYC 64 Firefly Moore 24 / Moore / Moore 24 0 10/12/2021
13. Ryan Georgianna
Christine Sasaridis
RYC 137 Bluebird Moore 24 / Moore / 24 150 10/12/2021
 


PHRF
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Kate King
Brian King
RYC 39 Rum Tum Tugger PHRF / Beneteau / First 10R 81 10/21/2021
2. Robert walden

Ryc 38022 Sea Star PHRF / Jensen Marine / Cal 39 114 10/21/2021
3. Andrew Picel
Andrew Picel
none 52125 ARSENAL PHRF / J boats / J125 -12 10/23/2021
4. Brice Dunwoodie
Brice Dunwoodie
GGYC USA 80 Ravenette PHRF / JBoats / J/88 81 10/24/2021
5. Dean hocking
marika Edler
SYC 38023 Ohana PHRF / Beneteau / 45F5 63 10/14/2021
6. Jason Murray

n/a 67630 Breakout PHRF / W D Schock / Santana 114 10/24/2021
7. Greg Mitchell

Richmond Yacht Club 87477 Kahoots PHRF / Dencho / Andrews 43 21 10/07/2021
8. Michael Johnson

Richmond Yacht Club 1003 Vera Cruz PHRF / Beneteau / First 40 57 10/11/2021
9. MARCUS CANESTRA
MARCUS CANESTRA
Corinthian Yacht Club 676 Boomer PHRF / Melges / 20 111 10/19/2021
10. Andy Schwenk

Richmond Yacht Club 18305 Spindrift V PHRF / Schumacher / Express 37 0 10/13/2021
11. Matt Krogstad
Matt Krogstad
SFYC 185 Dark Star PHRF / Hobie / Hobie 33 84 10/25/2021
12. David Schumann

SFYC 61433 Bottle Rocket PHRF / Oceanlake Marine / SeaCart 30 -51 10/19/2021
13. Mark Werder

Richmond Yacht Club 179 Strange Magic PHRF / Islander / Bahama 30 180 10/11/2021
14. David Scott

Berkeley 28258 O'mar PHRF / Pacific Boatworks / Olson 25 159 10/15/2021
15. Hendrik Bruhns
Guillaume Carnivet
RYC 28132 WYSIWYG PHRF / Pacific Boat Works / Olson 30 99 10/11/2021
16. Andy Newell

Richmond YC 30980 Ahi PHRF / WD Schock / Santana 35 114 10/13/2021
17. Joan Byrne and Axel Menherty
*
South Beach YC 41327 Heart of Gold PHRF / Olson / Olson 911S 126 10/22/2021
18. Robert Harf
Robert Harf
RYC 77 Bone PHRF / Melgas / Melgas 24 0 10/08/2021
19. Mark Chaffey
Heidi Hall
MPYC 18410 Loca Motion PHRF / Alsberg Bros. / Express 37 72 10/15/2021
20. Steve Smith
Steve Smith
HMBYC 68 Synchronicity PHRF / Pacific Boats / Olson 25 159 10/15/2021
21. John Clauser
Bobbi Tosse
RYC/BYC 48005 Bodacious+ PHRF / TPI / 1D 48 -12 10/11/2021
22. Robert Harford

Ryc 18278 Stewball PHRF / Alberg / Express 37 72 10/15/2021
23. Brendan Busche

BAMA f18 Rocket 88 PHRF / Nacra / F-18 -39 10/25/2021
24. David Gruver
John Collins
SFYC 76 Sketch PHRF / Pacific Boats / Olson 25 159 10/08/2021
25. Ben Landon

Richmond Yacht Club T650 Flight Risk PHRF / Timeless Marine / Thompson 650 102 10/20/2021
26. Gregory Demetrulias
Gregory (NMI) Demetrulias
PYC 43933 Argo PHRF / Beneteau / 40.7 60 10/25/2021
27. Bob Novy

Berkeley 40646 Jeannette PHRF / Custom / Frers 40 63 10/22/2021
28. Bilafer Family
Bilafer Family
RYC 46595 Family Hour ... TNG PHRF / SOCA / Henderson 30 48 10/20/2021
29. Christos Karamanolis

NoYC USA 37 Pelagia PHRF / J Boats / J/88 81 10/11/2021
30. Lance Kim

RYC 131 MiniMax PHRF / Melges / Melges 20 111 10/25/2021
31. Sallie Lang
Jan Crosby-Taylor
Treasure Island Sailing Center 140 Posse PHRF / Melges / 24 84 10/12/2021
32. David Crone

SBYC 18480 Double Down PHRF / Westerly / Custom Schumacher 123 10/25/2021
33. Mike Mahoney
Mike Mahoney
StFYC/RYC 7090 Story Maker PHRF / Tartan / Tartan 101 87 10/20/2021
34. Stephen Lewis
Patrick Lewis
Richmond Yacht Club 28369 Pegasus PHRF / Newland Marine / Newland 360 57 10/12/2021
35. Nick Ancel

BVBC 18252 Alchemy PHRF / Pacific Boat Works / Olson 25 159 10/18/2021
36. Cindy Evans

RYC 7 Joy Ride PHRF / Carl Schumacher - Alsberg Brot / Express 34 99 10/20/2021
37. Gerry Brown

BYC 18441 Mintaka 4 PHRF / capital / Farr 11.6 81 10/10/2021
38. Hill Blackett

Richmond Yacht Club 38124 'io PHRF / Left Coast Composites / Antrim 27C 66 10/18/2021
 


Santa Cruz 27
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Rick Raduziner

RYC/TYC 76 Lickety Split Santa Cruz 27 / Bill Lee Designs / Santa Cruz 27 141 10/22/2021
2. david garman
DAVID m GARMAN
Single Handed Sailing Society 59369 Giant Slayer Santa Cruz 27 / Santa Cruz / Santa Cruze 27 138 10/20/2021
3. Nathan de Vries
Ros de Vries
IYC 145 Medusa Santa Cruz 27 / Bill Lee Yachts / Santa Cruz 27 141 10/20/2021
 


Santana 22
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Jennifer McKenna

RYC 5050 Zingaro Santana 22 / Schock / Santana 22 237 10/14/2021
2. Jan Grygier

RYC 18325 Albacore Santana 22 / Schock / Santana 22 237 10/25/2021
 


U-20
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. John Wolfe
John Wolfe
RYC 180 Breakaway U-20 / USI / Ultimate 20 144 10/26/2021
2. Scott Hester
Scott Hester
Encinal Yacht Club 226 Umunhum U-20 / Ultimate / Ultimate 20 144 10/19/2021
3. Phil Kanegsberg
Denise Hammond
RYC 155 U Decide U-20 / USI / Ultimate 20 144 10/13/2021
 


Wlylie Wabbit
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Kim Desenberg
Kim Desenberg
Richmond Yacht Club 8426 Mr. McGregor Wlylie Wabbit / North Coast Yachts / Wylie Wabbit 126 10/10/2021
2. Erik Menzel
Bren Meyers
Richmond YC 35 Bad Hare Day Wlylie Wabbit / Kim / Wabbit 126 10/21/2021
3. Greg Byrne
Aaron Sturm
RYC 24K 24K Wlylie Wabbit / NC / wabbit 126 10/19/2021
4. Kelsey Tostenson
Kelsey Tostenson
ryc 12 Keala Wlylie Wabbit / North Coast Yachts / Wylie Wabbit 126 10/22/2021
5. Colin Moore
Colin S Moore
Richmond 26 Kwazy Wlylie Wabbit / North Coast Yachts / Wabbit 126 10/15/2021
6. Christine Dubuc

Richmond YC 16 Bear Wlylie Wabbit / Wylie / Wabbit 126 10/20/2021
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network