Non-Spin A
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. John Gifford

DIYC 99 Volant II Non-Spin A / J Boats / J22 202 10/07/2021
2. Tim Rutherford

DIYC 244 Chamamé (CHA-muh-may) Non-Spin A / C&C / 36-1 180 10/07/2021
3. Daphne/Bill Ullman/Bostick

DIYC 97 WT Flyer Non-Spin A / Pearson / Flyer 153 10/07/2021
4. Larry Willis

DIYC 57 Boat Non-Spin A / Wavelength / 24 180 10/07/2021
5. Dragos Zanchi

DIYC 007 Esperanza Non-Spin A / C&C / 33 172 10/07/2021
6. Philip Waller

DIYC 10225 Long Gone Non-Spin A / Morgan / 42' Mark I 161 10/07/2021
7. Arthur Cupps

DIYC 4951 First Wind Non-Spin A / CSY / CSY 44 184 10/07/2021
8. Tim Ruman

DIYC H100 Another Road Non-Spin A / Heritage / West Indies 36 175 10/07/2021
9. Chris Jones

DIYC 282 s Privateer- NonSpinA Non-Spin A / s2 / 9.1 160 10/07/2021
10. Bill Van Emburg

DIYC NS-21 Satori NS Non-Spin A / Catalina / 425 123 10/07/2021
11. Jon Procter

DIYC 102 SolRebel Non-Spin A / Tartan / 3500 127 10/07/2021
12. Bob Touton

DIYC 532NS Mojo NS Non-Spin A / / 205 10/14/2021
 


Non-Spin B
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Mike Danielson

DIYC 53275 Wings Non-Spin B / C&C / 30 MK1 210 10/07/2021
2. Rusty Shenk

DIYC 283 Komus Non-Spin B / Morgan / 24 241 10/07/2021
3. Jason Baruch

DIYC 124 Mazel Non-Spin B / / 232 10/07/2021
4. Susan Cintron

DIYC 221 Tameless Non-Spin B / Morgan / Morgan24 250 10/07/2021
 


Racer-Cruiser
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Gail Heausler

DIYC 8484 Liquid Time Racer-Cruiser / Beneteau / Beneteau 40 108 10/07/2021
2. Jonathan Bush

DIYC 52686 Scorpion Racer-Cruiser / Beneteau / First 36.7 81 10/07/2021
3. Jose Suarezhoyos

DIYC 42696 No Way Jose Racer-Cruiser / J boat / J35 72 10/07/2021
4. Dave German

DIYC 60740 Sacred Cow Racer-Cruiser / Beneteau / Oceanis 473 81 10/07/2021
5. Lee Burstiner

DIYC and TSS 005 Revenge Racer-Cruiser / Dufour / 34’ 132 10/07/2021
 


RYA PY
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Antolín Rivera

DIYC 155456 Cheesecake RYA PY / Laser / Láser standard 1055 10/07/2021
2. Patrick Crump

DIYC 14958 Girl U Want RYA PY / Crump / Int'l Fireball 991 10/07/2021
3. Charlie Cushing

DIYC 82 Whirligig RYA PY / Ultimate Sailboats / Ultimate20 925 10/07/2021
 


Spin A
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. George Cussins

DIYC 83198 Fire & Ice Spin A / J boats / J-105 81 10/07/2021
2. Tarry Grimsdale

DIYC 48 Rocket Spin A / J35 / 72 10/07/2021
3. Bob Kroetsch

DIYC 457 Rogue Spin A / Melges / Melges 24 75 10/07/2021
4. David Clement

DIYC 27 Whiplash Spin A / Melges / Melges 24 75 10/07/2021
5. Amanda Plewes

DIYC 687 Firewater Spin A / Melges / 24 75 10/07/2021
6. Neal Burns

DIYC 39526 No Limit Spin A / Farr / 395 42 10/07/2021
7. J Booker

DIYC USA 169 Shambhala Spin A / Melges / Melges 32 12 10/07/2021
8. Stephen Mitcham

DIYC 93 Breezin Bayou Spin A / Jboat / 105 72 10/07/2021
9. Steven Lewis

DIYC 155 Raptor Spin A / J Boat / J 105 81 10/07/2021
 


Spin B
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Kevin Holmberg

DIYC 715 Fawkes Spin B / sonar / Sonar 171 10/07/2021
2. Michael Maher

DIYC 30 Dr Bligh Spin B / S2 / 9.1 132 10/07/2021
3. Steve Vincent

DIYC 97925 Fully Involved Spin B / B Boats / B25 135 10/07/2021
4. Rene Ben'avraham

DIYC 23556 Therapy Spin B / Johnson / J30 138 10/07/2021
5. Nadia Daggett

DIYC 13223 Mustache Ride Spin B / JBoat / J24 171 10/07/2021
6. Alexander Korakis

DIYC 40787 Meltemi Spin B / S2 / S29.1 132 10/07/2021
7. Kenneth Hardy

DIYC 241 Tenacity Spin B / Performance Sailcraft / Laser 28 132 10/07/2021
8. Joel Berry

DIYC 83141 Rambunctious Spin B / J Boats / J/92 105 10/07/2021
9. Frank Selph Jr

DIYC 41186 Junior Spin B / J Boats / J27 123 10/07/2021
10. Don Rychel

DIYC 7170 Volcano Spin B / Carrol Marine / Tripp 26 111 10/07/2021