Registrants For
2022 J24 World Championship
Corpus Christi Yacht Club

July 14-22, 2022
42 people have registered for this event

J24
    Skipper/Crew Bow# / Sail# Class Division Hometown Country Payment
1. Trixy Agusti
Rocio Agusti
Lucrecia Arrambide
Maria Candelaria Berberian
Mariana Felix de Lara Soares
61 / 5461 J24 J Villa Carlos Paz, Córdoba ARG ARG
2. Federico Sanchez
Geronimo Fernandez Grecco
Miguel Hernandez
Leandro Pellini
Martin Santarelli
59 / 5459 J24 J General Roca, Rio Negro ARG ARG
3. Nicolas Cubria
Mario Cubria
Hernan Cubria
Marcos Aurelio Casciola
Gonzalo Frejenal
99 / 5499 J24 J Buenos Aires, Buenos Aires ARG ARG
4. Jorge Valdez
Benjamin Gershman
Miguel Salinas-Guerra
Carlos Alberto Solar-Perez
[Pending]
03 / CHI 5465 J24 Talcahuano, Bío Bío CHI CHI
5. David Cooper

[Pending]
20 / 2720 J24 J Yelverton, Devon GBR GBR
6. Balazs Tomai

[Pending]
38 / HUN-37 J24 J Zell am See, Salzburg HUN HUN
7. Nobuyuki Imai
Daichi Wada
Taiga Nakagawa
Kousuke Demichi
85 / 5185 J24 J Wakayama, Wakayama JPN JPN
8. Pavel Ni

[Pending]
30 / KOR-3030 J24 J Seoul, Seoul KOR KOR
9. Changsoo Ryu
Gyeongwon Jo
Seungmin Lee
Haeseok Ryu
Jeongwon Shin
77 / 7777 J24 J Gwanak-gu, Seoul KOR KOR
10. Enrique Perez Cirera
walter porter sordo
Antonieta Zimmerman
eduardo ragasol zimmerman
antonieta zimmerman melgarejo
mercedes ragasol zimmerman
[Pending]
88 / MX2988 J24 J Mexico City, Mexico, MEXICO MEX MEX
11. Javier Almodovar
Jaime Balzac
Francisco Vélez Burgos
Juan Llavat
Ivan Aponte-Gonzalez,l
[Pending]
14 / 814 J24 J Coamo, Puerto Rico PUR PUR
12. Fraito Lugo

[Pending]
28 / 2928 J24 J San Juan, PR PUR PUR
13. Ricardo Martinez

[Pending]
83 / 4583 J24 J Ponce, Puerto Rico PUR PUR
14. Hannes O.Tedin
Gustav Nilsson
Adam Ekeflod
Adrian Eklöv
Nils Axmon
24 / SWE 24 J24 Västervik, Kalmar Län SWE SWE
15. Per-Håkan Persson
Monica Persson
Andreas Eld Emilsson
[Pending]
96 / Swe 4896 J24 J Ystad, Skåne län SWE SWE
16. Stephen Bushe
Andrew Affoo
Matthew Mungal
Phillip Archie
Abigail Affoo
48 / 1948 J24 Petit Valley, Diego Martin TRI TRI
17. Mike Marshall

[Pending]
79 / USA 3379 J24 J Jamestown, RI USA USA
18. William Fastiggi
Suzy Coburn
Bill Hardesty
Matt Bologna
Heather Ambrose
01 / 2901 J24 J Winooski, VT USA USA
19. Denny Vaughan
Denny Vaughan
[Pending]
46 / 3746 J24 J Seattle, WA USA USA
20. Daniel Busch
Chris Lombardo
Rachel Loziuk
Enrique Guardia
Rob Rauf
84 / 5484 J24 J Fair Haven, New Jersey USA USA
21. Paul Foerster
Rob Johnston
John Skiles
Stephen Andre
Mike Brown
[Pending]
19 / 1954 J24 J Rockwall, TX USA USA
22. Mark W. Smith
Raymond Marks
Gary Clayton
Mathew Mason
Julia Wayland
02 / 2702 J24 J Fort Worth, TX USA USA
23. Carl Sheath
Kelly Pensell
Christa Bassett Ross
Chris Garvey
Genevieve Iverson
43 / 3843 J24 J Seattle, WA USA USA
24. James Thurlow
Matt Alburn
Emma Gouiran
William Kibler
[Pending]
64 / USA 4464 J24 J Bluffton, SC USA USA
25. Enrique Perez Cirera

[Pending]
MX2988 J24 Dallas, TX USA USA
26. John Mollicone

[Pending]
37 / 5237 J24 J Cranston, RI USA USA
27. Lee Ann Zaretsky
Shelly Strachan
Lois Breen
Leah Bourne
Linda Bowen
Stephanie Critteden
[Pending]
82 / 5482 J24 J Webster, NY USA USA
28. Mike Stasko
Austin Zauner
Gavin Smith
[Pending]
07 / 799 J24 J Canandaigua, NY USA USA
29. Josh Bowens-Rubin

[Pending]
00 / USA 4200 J24 J Avon, CO USA USA
30. Jakob Lichtenberg
Mary Schmid
Ethan Staats
Shawn Lipstein
Jonathan Anderson
[Pending]
54 / 5354 J24 J Redmond, WA USA USA
31. Barry Bailey

[Pending]
42 / 2642 J24 J Houston, TX USA USA
32. Frederick (Ted) Wiedeke
Frederick (Eric) Wiedeke
MICHELLE HANDY
Alexandra Wiedeke
Glenn (Bud) Brown
35 / 5235 J24 J BAYVILLE, New Jersey USA USA
33. Aidan Glackin
Chris Fischer
Kristofer Werner
Geoff Becker
Scott Apmann
[Pending]
57 / USA 5257 J24 J Huntington, NY USA USA
34. Philip Brzytwa
Charlie Northrop
Joe Wilderman
Chris Loewy
22 / 5322 J24 J Edmonds, WA USA USA
35. Keith Whittemore
Mark Rodgers
Brian Thomas
Shelby Milne
Willem van Waay
25 / USA 5325 J24 J Seattle, WA USA USA
36. Matt Gibbs

[Pending]
56 / 5356 J24 J Coeur d'Alene, ID USA USA
37. James Freedman
Angel Shellenberger
Chris Corley
Theo Hasse
26 / 126 J24 J Little elm, TX USA USA
38. Travis Odenbach
Patrick Wilson
George Braddon
Chris Stocke
Monica Morgan
[Pending]
08 / 5208 J24 J Pittsford, NY USA USA
39. Elisabeth Hudson
Paige Conlin
Stephanie Lightfoot
Florence Rodriguez
[Pending]
23 / 2342 J24 J Seabrook, TX USA USA
40. Scott Milne
Tom Niccoli
Jim Barrett
Rob Green
Chris Walker
71 / USA 5471 J24 J Seattle, WA USA USA
41. Christopher Holmes
Johanna Holmes
Victor Alcaraz
David Hayslip
[Pending]
67 / 267 J24 J Aledo TX, TX USA USA
42. Al Constants
Dave Constants
Michael Constants
Steve Constants
Dave Hammond
75 / 3775 J24 J Locust Valley, NY USA USA
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network