Registrants For
Bluster On The Bay
Hobie Division 8, Fleet 5, Fleet 80 and Fleet 42

January 14-16, 2022
58 people have registered for this event

A Cat Classic
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Matt Morris


The Juice Is Loose USA 434 A Cat Classic
Jacksonville, FL Rogue Sailing/Rudder Club
2. Mac Mccallum


Booger 366 A Cat Classic
Lugoff, SC Waccamaw sail club
3. AXEL ISSEL


Slippery when wet 449 A Cat Classic
Weston, FL UKSC
4. Jeff LoSapio


439 A Cat Classic
Herndon, VA WRSC
5. Fabian Stapleton


154 A Cat Classic
St Pete, FL Isco
6. Gilbert Macpherson


Little More Trim USA 777 A Cat Classic
Palm Beach Gardens, FL Palm Beach Sailing Club
7. David Ingram


Not Invited USA 427 A Cat Classic
Titusville, FL Melbourne Yacht Club
8. Terry Back


Steady-State USA 332 A Cat Classic
Oviedo, FL Ding's Backyard Marina
9. Christopher Brown


Amour de la mer 193 A Cat Classic
Annville, PA GBYC
10. Bill Kast


232 A Cat Classic
Nazareth, PA NOYC
11. Chris Bolton


148 A Cat Classic
Lorton, VA PRSA
12. Patrick Stadt


HIGHWAY STAR USA 79 A Cat Classic
Melbourne, FL Melbourne Yacht Club
13. Valdek Kwasniewski


No Name POL120 A Cat Classic
Osprey, FL SSS
14. Bobby Orr


Mystery to Me USA 108 A Cat Classic
Shady Side, MD West River Sailing Club
15. Peter Murray


Riverside Marina US 112 A Cat Classic
Stuart, FL Fort Pierce Riverside
16. Joe Sparks


USA-235 A Cat Classic
Johnson City, TN Lake Lanier Sailing Club
17. OH Rodgers


73 A Cat Classic
Thonotosassa, FL Davis Island YC
18. Michael Love


puzzle box 395 A Cat Classic
Wyncote, PA Hobie Fleet 416
19. woody cope

woody cope
cowbell 310 A Cat Classic
Tampa, FL gyc
20. Warren Mitchell


308 A Cat Classic
Winston-Salem, NC Oak Hollow Sailing Club
 


A Cat Foiling
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Matthew Smyth


Acat 447 A Cat Foiling
Fort Walton Beach, FL Fwyc
2. Sam Carter


Arete 414 A Cat Foiling
Alexandria, VA West River Sailing Club
3. Todd Woods


2wood CAN 66 A Cat Foiling
Burlington, ON BBSC
4. Mark Herendeen


Real Estate INK Solutions.com USA 143 A Cat Foiling
Melbourne, United States (+1) Space Coast Catamaran Fleet
5. Larry Woods


CAN 44 A Cat Foiling
Simcoe, Ontario BBCC
6. Michael Christensen


Ronstan US 37 A Cat Foiling
Bradenton, FL Sarasota Sailing Squadron
7. David Bradly


Outrageous 2 CAN29 A Cat Foiling
Ottawa, ON Nepean Sailing Club
 


Hobie 16
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Matthew Raybon

Kirsten Dewey
114380 Hobie 16
Shrewsbury, NJ Hobie Fleet 250
2. Doug Fogg

Megan Fogg
114620 Hobie 16
Groveland, FL Clermont Sailing Center
3. Bradley Davis

Ian Mueller
Hobie High Life 115139 Hobie 16
Madison, AL Unaffiliated
4. Jason Sanchez

Mathews Heather
Just the tip 114886 Hobie 16
Seminole, Fl Gulfport yacht club
5. Adam Atherton

Isabelle Cuevas
Sisu 114958 Hobie 16
Clermont, FL Clermont Sailing Center / Fleet 204
6. Marc Bachman

Andy Humphries
Uh Oh 115220 Hobie 16
Pensacola Beach, FL OSYC
7. Marty Kiwi

Jillian Aydelotte
Pain Killer 62346 Hobie 16
Indialantic, FL Melbourne
8. Greg Thomas

Karen Grisko
113570 Hobie 16
Fallbrook, CA Southwestern Yacht Club
9. Fred Weidig

Melissa Weidig
Cattitude 115217 Hobie 16
Dunedin, FL GYC
10. Michael McNeir

Krista Vind
Lucky 01 Hobie 16
SANTA RSA BCH, FL OSYC
11. Herbert James

Sharon James
Always Up & Coming 11 Hobie 16
Treasure Island, FL Herbert James
12. Gregory Raybon

Nancy Kornblum
P.Sparkles 114993 Hobie 16
Shrewsbury, NJ fleet 250
13. Ken Hilk

Darcy Jensen
67 Hobie 16
Green Cove Springs, FL Gulfport Yacht Club
14. Wolfgang Kornwebel

Stephanie Mueller
Das Boot 1955 Hobie 16
Toms River, NJ Fleet 250
15. William Jeffers

Rakel Holmes
Rocinante 115095 Hobie 16
Sodus, NY Fleet 204
 


Wave
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Tracy Curry


327 327 Wave
Cocoa Beach, FL none
2. Jill Dotts


124 Wave
Indialantic, FL Melbourne Yacht Club
3. scott Ledbetter


18 Wave
Melbourne, FL none
4. Kyle Robberts


427 427 Wave
Cocoa Beach, FL none
5. Kalina Subido


Tba 9 Wave
Indialantic, FL Melbourne Yacht Club
6. Scott Hubel


8 Wave
Palm Bay, FL Melbourne Yacht Club
7. Terry Warren


41 Wave
Orlando, FL LSMA
8. Bill Whalen


03 Wave
Liverpool, NY 204
9. Nelson Wright


35 Wave
Belle Isle, FL LCSA
 


Weta
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Devin Van Zandt


WetaWilly 624 Weta
Saint AUG BEACH, FL Halifax Sailing Association
2. Charles Pucciariello


441 Weta
St. Petersburg, FL Gulfport YC
3. PETE MERRIFIELD


ACS 1156 Weta
Saint Petersburg, FL spyc
4. John Harrop


1313 Weta
Murfreesboro, TN San Diego Yacht Club
5. Clifford Peshek


1193 1193 Weta
Apollo Beach, Florida Gulfport Yacht Club
6. Terry Crockett


199 199 Weta
West palm Beach, FL palm Beach Sailing club
7. jon ewing


Phantom II 1192 Weta
COCONUT GROVE, FL Biscayne Bay Yacht Club
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network