Registrants For
2021 Chili Chase Regatta and Cook-off

December 04, 2021
27 people have registered for this event

Cruising Club Non-Spin
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Gerald McCombs

GBCA , TASS 446 C'est La Vie Cruising Club Non-Spin / Catalina / 350 196 12/01/2021
2. Mark Langley
Cheryl Morvillo
TASS Waterford Harbor 53 Asarte Cruising Club Non-Spin / Cal/Jensen / Cal 40 147 11/27/2021
 


Cruising Club Spinnaker
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Jim Miller

GBCA 4398 Renaissance Cruising Club Spinnaker / Catalina / 30 193 11/30/2021
2. Marty Pedowicz

GBCA 586 Hobgoblin Cruising Club Spinnaker / Hunter / Legend 40 173 11/18/2021
3. Ronald Eddleman
Ronald E Eddleman
GBCA 133 Stellar of Course Cruising Club Spinnaker / Cal / 33-2 215 11/19/2021
 


PHRF Non-Spin
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Ben Miller

GBCA / TMCA 398 Flyer PHRF Non-Spin / Catalina / 30 TM 193 11/22/2021
2. Jack Spithill

GBCA 33411 Truculent Turtle PHRF Non-Spin / Lindenberg / 26 189 11/23/2021
3. mike Lindstrom

NOMAD N/A MIKIM PHRF Non-Spin / Jeanneau / SO 379 136 11/18/2021
4. Tim Vogelsang

LYC/GBCA 31707 Nemesis PHRF Non-Spin / Island Yachts / Peterson 34 151 12/01/2021
5. Andrea Hanson

GBCA NA Not Yet Named PHRF Non-Spin / Catalina / 36 180 12/01/2021
6. Gary Peterson

GBCA 155 Gary Peterson PHRF Non-Spin / Cal / 39 148 11/26/2021
7. Terry Matthews

GBOG 28 Seven Star PHRF Non-Spin / / Alerion 28 182 12/02/2021
 


Spinnaker A
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Tom Sutton

GBCA 74 Leading Edge Spinnaker A / J / J122 33 11/30/2021
2. Joe Aikins
Chris Kelley
LYC 378 Rocky Spinnaker A / J / 105 78 11/30/2021
3. Chris Waters

GBCA 51316 Second Wind Spinnaker A / J-Boat / J130 33 11/23/2021
4. Bill Mead
Bill Mead
LYC/SYC New Orleans/GBCA 41 Spitfire Spinnaker A / J Boats / J105 78 11/23/2021
5. Thomas Sellers

GBCA 93266 Zulu Spinnaker A / Beneteau / First 36.7 84 11/30/2021
6. Jonnie Bednar
Jonnie B Bednar
LYC/GBCA 296 Stinger Spinnaker A / J Boats / J 105 78 11/30/2021
7. Paul Cammarata
Paul J Cammarata
LYC/GBCA 41940 Bella Vita Spinnaker A / Carroll Marine / Frers 41 72 11/23/2021
8. David Christensen
David E Christensen
GBCA/LYC 238 Airborne Spinnaker A / J boats / J/109 69 11/30/2021
 


Spinnaker B
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Allan Garvin
Fred Garvin
GBCA 15 Mystique Spinnaker B / Fabola / Diva 105 11/30/2021
2. Barry Bailey

None 814 Yikes Spinnaker B / JBoats / J24 171 11/23/2021
3. Ryan Miller
Ryan W Miller
GBCA 1155 Trick Bag Spinnaker B / J/Boats / J/24 171 11/18/2021
4. Gary Thies
Gary Lyn Thies
GBCA 578 Student Driver Spinnaker B / J Boat / J-22 174 11/18/2021
5. Walter Horton
Walter Horton
LYC, GBCA 21335 Firewater Spinnaker B / C & C / 38 mark 2 129 11/25/2021
6. Roy Olsen
Leslie
GBCA 10312 Danelaw Spinnaker B / Morgan / 42-2 120 11/25/2021
7. Javier Almodovar
Florence Rodriguez
None 2380 Superman Spinnaker B / J boats / J24 171 11/25/2021
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network