Registrants For
The 13th Annual Buccaneer Blast Regatta 
Hosted and Organized by 
The Mark Sorensen Youth Sailing Program &
The Upper Keys Sailing Club
 

February 05-06, 2022
77 people have registered for this event

Laser/ILCA 4.7
    Skipper Sail Boat Name Fleet Yacht Club Notes
1. Aden Weinberg
206614 Laser/ILCA 4.7 CGSC
2. Owen Kohut
USA 218851 Laser/ILCA 4.7 Lake Geneva Yacht Club
3. Maria Castle
USA218847 Laser/ILCA 4.7 Oshkosh Yacht Club/BMRT
 


Laser/ILCA Radial
    Skipper Sail Boat Name Fleet Yacht Club Notes
1. Nick Crull
183455 Laser/ILCA Radial Youth Sailing Foundation of Indian River County
 


Opti Green
    Skipper Sail Boat Name Fleet Yacht Club Notes
1. Julia Bernstein
USA 19434 Opti Green CRYC
2. Savannah Fraind
2079 Opti Green CRYC
3. Jackson Jones
USA276 Opti Green CRYC
4. Karl PANTHAKI
22415 Opti Green Coral Reef
5. Kayaan PANTHAKI
19238 Opti Green Coral Reef
6. Kaizad PANTHAKI
17087 Opti Green Coral Reef
7. Malo Dupuy
18309 Opti Green Coral Reef Yacht Club
8. Carter Croteau
USA8877 Opti Green CGSC
9. Sienna Kolaya
20482 Opti Green Coral Reef Yacht Club
10. Olivia Weber
18893 Opti Green TBD
11. william weidner
188575 Opti Green spyc
12. Alex Infanti
21959 Opti Green Sarasota Yacht Club
13. Anouk Theurillat
13791 Opti Green CGSC
14. Miller McConnell
16456 Opti Green CCSC
15. Pedro Grubissich
111 Opti Green CGSC
16. Casey Moure
20240 Opti Green Coral Reef Yacht Club
17. Daniel Moure
5436 Opti Green Coral Reef Yacht Club
 


Opti RWB
    Skipper Sail Boat Name Fleet Yacht Club Notes
1. Thomas Zaydon
22574 Opti RWB CRYC
2. Gabriela Mascarenhas
23160 Opti RWB KBYC
3. Sydney Fraind
20797 Opti RWB CRYC
4. Jay Kimmelman
19979 Opti RWB Lauderdale Yacht Clud
5. Beck Brill
USA 22750 Opti RWB Coconut Grove Sailing Club
6. Jet Speigel
21390 Opti RWB CGSC
7. Thomas Weidner
23375 Opti RWB SPYC
8. Micah Dorton
22894 Opti RWB Lauderdale Yacht Club
9. Finnegan Grainger
19350 Opti RWB CRYC
10. Alexandra Kolaya
21699 Opti RWB Coral Reef Yacht Club
11. Harrison Gandy
19257 Opti RWB Cryc
12. Wills Gandy
17807 Opti RWB Cryc
13. Pablo MUNOZ
USA20913 Opti RWB Key Biscayne Yacht Club
14. Pierce Weber
22906 Opti RWB TBD
15. Wesley Wood
22966 Opti RWB SPYC
16. Ethan Cox
23312 Opti RWB SPYC
17. Pete Caputo
10150 Opti RWB SPYC
18. Finn Cox
10167 Opti RWB SPYC
19. Leah Abrams
23110 Opti RWB SPYC
20. Elisa De Becker
USA22809 Opti RWB Key Biscayne Yacht Club
21. Glen Foster
21147 Opti RWB American Yacht Club
22. Gloria Privis
15537 Opti RWB SAINT PETERSBURG YACHT CLUB
23. Alexander DUIS
USA22418 Opti RWB KBYC
24. leonardo terzani
16953 Opti RWB coconut grove sailing club
25. Kyla BENESCH
18309 Opti RWB Cryc
26. Alex Baker
22777 Opti RWB Annapolis Yacht Club
27. Melanie Lahrkamp
USA 21924 Opti RWB CRYC
28. Oliver Holt
22760 Opti RWB CRYC
29. Bennett Lamb
20288 Opti RWB SPYC
30. Christopher Shaffer
12900 Opti RWB SPYC
31. Daniil Riabykh
22560 Opti RWB Lauderdale Yacht Club
32. Reese Bizouarn
11393 Opti RWB SPYC
33. Scarlet Bizouarn
15531 Opti RWB SPYC
34. Jad Abedrabbo
22988 Opti RWB SPYC
35. Sander Block
22959 Opti RWB Coral Reef Yacht Club
36. Rachel Ady
23330 Opti RWB Sarasota Yacht Club
37. Mia Noritake
22862 Opti RWB KBYC
38. Elizabeth Xydas
22604 Opti RWB Coral Reef Yacht Club
39. Blake Vincent
22937 Opti RWB SPYC
40. Matthew RAY
23063 Opti RWB Sarasota Yacht Club
41. CARLOS BECKMANN
MEX-1008 Opti RWB Coral Reef Yacht Club
42. Emma Walters
ISV312 Opti RWB St. Thomas Yacht Club
43. Nicholas Torti
23182 Opti RWB LYC
44. RICARDO ARREGUI
22545 Opti RWB CGSC
45. Audrey Zimmerman
ISV220 Opti RWB St. Thomas Yacht Club
46. Howard Zimmerman
ISV187 Opti RWB St. Thomas Yacht Club
47. David Porzecanski
20529 Opti RWB KBYC
48. Jonathan Porzecanski
TBD Opti RWB KBYC
49. Gianpaolo Keating
22015 Opti RWB Lauderdale Yacht Club
50. Charles Julien
22183 Opti RWB Coral Reef Yacht Club
51. Kailee Moure
21855 Opti RWB Coral Reef Yacht Club
52. Isabel Veiga
23108 Opti RWB Lauderdale Yacht Club
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network