Registrants For
GHYC Islands Race

March 19-28, 2022
33 people have registered for this event

Commodore-FS
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Greg Larsen
-

Nordic Sun II - No Sail Number Commodore-FS
-
Lakewood, WA TYC
2. William Slayton
-

Sheet Music - 69259 Commodore-FS
-
Oakville, WA STYC
3. Roger Deitz
-

White Squall - 9678 Commodore-FS
-
Gig Harbor, WA TYC
 


Cruising-NFS
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Ross Chamberlain
-

Work Release - 61396 Cruising-NFS
-
Auburn, WA TTPYC
2. Chona McKay
-

Flash - 50330 Cruising-NFS
-
Tacoma, WA STYC
3. Dave Knowlton
-

Koosah - 39110 Cruising-NFS
-
Steilacoom, WA SSSS
 


PHRF-2
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Bill Fox
John McPhail

Jam - 18 PHRF-2
-
Gig Harbor, WA GHYC
2. Ron Holbrook
-

Constellation - 52529 PHRF-2
-
Bonney Lake, WA CYCT
 


PHRF-3
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Mike Brown
-

Charlie - 151 PHRF-3
-
Tacoma, WA TYC
2. Zachary Tuck
-

Zulu Tango - USA62 PHRF-3
-
Tacoma, WA CYCT
3. Jenny Leitzinger
-

Kahuna - USA27 PHRF-3
-
Tacoma, WA CYCT
4. Cody Pinion
-

Tigger - 22 PHRF-3
-
Poulsbo, WA WSCYC
5. Gay Morris
Jamie Stewart

String Theory - 69087 PHRF-3
-
Seattle, WA CYCE
6. Peter Nelson
-

Time Warp - 39528 PHRF-3
-
Bremerton, WA CYCS
 


PHRF-4
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Dean Conti
*

Equus - 60919 PHRF-4
-
*, * TTPYC
2. Brian White
-

Grace E - 40622 PHRF-4
-
Puyallup, WA CYCT
3. Chad Stenwick
-

The Boss - 69112 PHRF-4
-
Bremerton, WA WSCYC
4. Hans Seegers
-

Rock Paper Scissors - 18324 PHRF-4
-
Olympia, WA SSSS
5. Patrick Robinson
Gary Miller

Intrepid - 97848 PHRF-4
-
Federal Way, WA SSSS
6. Eric Johnson
-

Flicka - 69262 PHRF-4
-
Federal Way, WA CYCT
7. Jon Knudson
-

Korina Korina - 25064 PHRF-4
-
Vashon, WA SSSS
8. Dan Wierman
-

Great White - 18320 PHRF-4
-
Bremerton, WA WSCYC
 


PHRF-5
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Jeremy Bush
-

Goes to 11 - 19 PHRF-5
-
University Place, WA CYCT
2. Jay Pyles
-

Short Circuit - 69800 PHRF-5
-
Tacoma, WA CYCT
3. Mike Jones
Brad Jones

Sidewinder - 59718 PHRF-5
-
Gig Harbor, WA TYC
 


PHRF-7
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Gerry Gilbert
-

Vuja Dé - 1119 PHRF-7
-
Gig Harbor, WA POYC
2. Chris Caudill
-

Solitaire - 27 PHRF-7
-
Seattle, WA TTPYC
3. Michael Tunney
Bill Price

Cuatro Vientos - 1232 PHRF-7
-
Gig Harbor, WA STYC
4. Mark Harang
-

Nimbus - 77058 PHRF-7
-
Normandy Park, WA TTPYC
5. Gordon Kells-Murphy
-

Les Chevaux Blancs - 79052 PHRF-7
-
Federal Way, WA ttpyc
6. Tom Mitchell
Douglas Peterson, John Gagnon, Marc Jorgenson

Jammin - 705 PHRF-7
-
Gig Harbor, WA STYC
7. Chuck Queen
Christine Nelson

Slick - 69299 PHRF-7
-
Tacoma, WA CYCT
8. Jeff Johnson
-

Folie`a Deux - 79182 PHRF-7
-
Tacoma, WA SSSS
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2023 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network