Registrants For
2022 Sarasota Bay Multihull Regatta

March 04-06, 2022
45 people have registered for this event

A-cat
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Axel Issel


Flor 449 A-cat
classic
Fort Lauderdale, FL UKSC
2. Mark Herendeen


Real Estate INK Solutions.com USA 143 A-cat
Foiler
Melbourne, United States (+1) Space Coast Catamaran Fleet
3. Terry Back


SteadyState USA 332 A-cat
Classic
Oviedo, FL Ding’s Backyard YC
4. Valdek Kwasniewski


POL120 A-cat
Classic
Osprey, FL SSS
5. O.H. Rodgers


A-Cat USA73 A-cat
Classic
Thonotosassa, FL-Florida Davis Island Yacht Club
6. woody cope


cowbell 310 A-cat
Classic
Tampa, FL gyc
 


PHRF High
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Bryan Mackey


Triumph 19 PHRF High
Lewiston, NY YYC
2. Joel Rosinbum


Trinity 27130 PHRF High
Austin, Texas Austin Yacht Club
3. John Sutphen
Jason Harwig

Isosceles 51618 PHRF High
Menomonee Falls, WI South Shore Yacht Club
4. Jim Bourgoin


First Tri 011 PHRF High
Sarasota, FL Sarasota Sailing Squadron
5. Timothy Molony


Stella! USA 84 PHRF High
Metairie, LA Southern Yacht Club
6. Daniel Sprouls


gone postal 81 PHRF High
Akeley, MN pelican lake yacht club, pelican rapids mn
7. David Shneider


Lemonade 35 PHRF High
East Lansing, MI Little Traverse Yacht Club Michigan
 


PHRF Low
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Mike Garam


Accipiter 40 PHRF Low
Painesville, OHIO Sandusky sailing club
2. Sam whitmore


Unleashed F82R / 59 PHRF Low
Oviedo, FL Lake Monroe Sailing Association
3. Greg Johnson

Max Loiselle
I can tri 17 PHRF Low
Ottawa, ON Nepean Yacht Club
4. Alan Moore


Knot Yet 107 PHRF Low
Casselberry, FL Lake Monroe Sailing Association
5. Jon Dowd


Rosie 399 PHRF Low
Sarasota, FL Sarasota Sailing Squadron
6. Chris Croninger

Demetri Macris
Terry Lindemann
Aaron McCulley
banshee 8 PHRF Low
San Antonio, TX LCYC
7. George Entrikin


Pathfinder 159 PHRF Low
NO FORT MYERS, FL GCSC
8. Kathryn Garlick

Paul Garlick
Miro Kaffka
Evolution 185 PHRF Low
TERRA CEIA ISLAND, FL None
9. Bill Johnsen
Bill Johnsen

Sunspot 7 PHRF Low
Sarasota, FL SSS
10. John Novak


Triple Threat 12 PHRF Low
Sarasota, FL SSS
11. William Andriakos


Aeolus 138 PHRF Low
Louisville, KY SSS
 


Portsmouth
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. James Zellmer
Joe Valante
Joe Valante
Hobie 21 21 Portsmouth
Sarasota, FL SSS
 


Sprint750
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Jay Roth
Joe Geller

TriPolar USA 1 Sprint750
Naples, FL Gulf Coast Sail Club
2. Norberto Priu


Jonas Grumby 69 Sprint750
Longwood, FL UKSC
3. Robert Remmers
Will Rottgering/Tom Reese

Tri-Power Plus 037 Sprint750
San Antonio, TX Lake Canyon Yacht Club
4. Larry Geller
Brian Broad

Third Tri 2 164 Sprint750
Boca Raton, FL Hisc
5. Bill Coon


Humility 130 Sprint750
Austin, TX Austin Yacht Club
6. William (Bill) Settle

William (Bill) Settle
Aaron Youngstrom
Settle Down 178 Sprint750
Cincinnati, OH Sarasota Sailing Squadron
 


Weta
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Michael Willette


Singapore Fling 1338 Weta
Panama City, FL Lake Norman Yacht Club
2. Charles Pucciariello


Dogonit 441 Weta
St. Petersburg, FL Chesapeake YC
3. Devin Van Zandt


WetaWilly 624 Weta
Saint Augustine, FL Halifax Sailing Association
4. PETER MERRIFIELD


ACS 1156 Weta
Gulfport, FL SPYC
5. Tim Wieringa


1194 Weta
Kentwood, MI Catamaran Racing Assoc of MI
6. John Harrop


The Monkey Circus 1313 Weta
Murfreesboro, TN San Diego Yacht Club
7. Bill Swanson


Bill Swanson 1256 Weta
St. Louis, MO Bill Swanson
8. Clifford Peshek


1193 1193 Weta
Apollo Beach, FL Gulfport Yacht Club
9. Terry Crockett


190 190 Weta
St. Petersburg, FL Gulfport YC
10. Kim Higgs

Diane Miles
Lady in Red 1191 Weta
Sarasota, FL Sarasota Sailing Squadron
 


ZDuplicate
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Michael Bradley


SoFlow 114681 ZDuplicate
Merritt Island, Florida Cat44
2. Greg Feldman
Jim Borgoin

First Tri 101 ZDuplicate
Wareham, MA NEMA
3. Jeff Brauch


Cloud 9 USA 9 ZDuplicate
Foiling
Bokeelia, FL TPYC
4. Ben Hall


Thirty Six USA 99 ZDuplicate
Classic
Bokeelia, Florida Bokeelia YC/Bristol YC
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network