Registrants For
E.E. Manning Regatta & Shadden Series
Alamitos Bay Yacht Club

March 05-06, 2022
79 people have registered for this event

29er
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. william Stratton
*
Ted Sherman
1997 29er
*, * Del Rey yacht club
2. Joaquin DesRochers
*
Ronan Curnyn
2303 29er
*, * KHYC
3. Anton Schmid
*
Peter Joslin
8 29er
*, * San Diego Yacht Club
4. Samantha Gardner
*
Alice Schmid
2309 29er
*, * San Diego Yacht Club
5. Ian Nyenhuis
*
Noah Nyenhuis
USA 4 29er
*, * San Diego Yacht Club
6. Emily Otto
*
Julia Stewart
1845 29er
*, * SDYC
7. Peter Busch

Morgan Pickney
1413 29er
San Diego, CA Sdyc
 


CFJ
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Stewart McCaleb
*
JP Panebianco
00 CFJ
*, * ABYC
2. Michael Sentovich
*
Olivia Norton
? CFJ
*, * ABYC/NHYC
3. Adam Mead
*
Thomas Hofer
BCYC 123 CFJ
*, * BCYC
4. Dylan Sih
*

TBD CFJ
*, * BCYC | NHYC | ABYC
5. Hannah Crompton
*
Sophia Corzine
LBYC 7 CFJ
*, * BCYC/LBYC
6. Christopher Daher
*
Alexis Mottl
Michael Daher TBD CFJ
*, * BYC
7. Kate Sweeney
*
John Sweeney
na tbd CFJ
*, * BYC
8. Grant Janov

Amelia Gassner
TBD CFJ
Malibu, CA California Yacht Club
9. Leila Landay
*
Max Meyer
TBD1 CFJ
*, * California Yacht Club
10. Connor Fracisco
*
Shelby Scott
TBD CFJ
*, * California YC
11. Nikolas Alexander
*
Jason Chan
tbd CFJ
*, * CBYC
12. Noah Stapleton
*

CBYC 4 CFJ
*, * CBYC/ABYC/
13. Tommy Rudowicz
*
Preston Miller
1542 CFJ
*, * Coroando Yacht Club
14. Isabella Loiselle
*
Stella Taherian
TBD CFJ
*, * Coronado Yacht Club
15. Jordan Janov
*
Shay Wood
TBD CFJ
*, * CYC
16. Lina Carper
*
Ryan Nayoski
0250 CFJ
*, * CYC/SWYC
17. Alex Aggen
*
Jacob Artof
tbd CFJ
*, * DRYC
18. Jack Bradley
*
Emma Bradley
Clare tbd CFJ
*, * KHYF
19. Lili Brennan
*
Gabe Hasen
TBD CFJ
*, * King Harbor
20. Kieran Lyons

Ruby Wright
- CFJ
Hermosa Beach, CA King Harbor Yacht Club
21. Alex Kamahi
*
Rishi Beharry
TBD CFJ
*, * MBYC
22. Liam Kaseburg
*
Carlin Fretwell
TBD CFJ
*, * MBYC
23. Owen Fretwell
*
Efe Derman
MBYC5 CFJ
*, * Mission Bay Yacht Club
24. Conrad Cook
*
Kathi Keller
1292 CFJ
*, * NHYC
25. Alex Fisher
*
Max Trojanowski
28 CFJ
*, * Oceanside Yacht Club
26. Blake Behrens
*
Richard Rychlik
TBD CFJ
*, * Santa Barbara Yacht Club
27. Carly Kieding
*
Magne Henriques
TBD CFJ
*, * SBYC
28. Dylan Seawards
*
Sam Wells
Cfj Tbd CFJ
*, * SBYC
29. Crue Ziskind
*

TBD CFJ
*, * SBYC
30. Zoey Ziskind
*

TBD CFJ
*, * SBYC
31. Mitchel Sanford
*
Jeffery Ring
TBD CFJ
*, * SWYC
32. Emily Rychlik
*
Sydney Brea
TBD CFJ
*, * VYC
 


ILCA 6
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Jorge Suarez


196108 ILCA 6
Long Beach, CA ABYC
2. Steven Smith


Swifty 218320 ILCA 6
PASADENA, California Alamitos Bay Yacht Club
3. Siena Nichols
*

177171 ILCA 6
*, * Balboa Yacht Club
4. Eddie Kliem
*

TBC ILCA 6
*, * BYC
5. Qi Yan
*

DTB ILCA 6
*, * BYC
6. Paloma Arrigo
*

20089 ILCA 6
*, * BYC / NHYC
7. Nicole Sighiartau
*

TBD ILCA 6
*, * BYC/LMVYC
8. Nevin Elliott
*

Sierra 117 TBD ILCA 6
*, * BYC/NHYC
 


Lido 14 A
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Stuart Robertson

Sailor Tosh
Stunami 3113 Lido 14 A
Huntington Beach, CA MBYC
 


Sabot A
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Maddie Nichols
*

9490 Sabot A
*, * Balboa Yacht Club
2. Landon Stahl
*

9982 Sabot A
*, * BCYC
3. Zarrin Harvey
*

8680 Sabot A
*, * BCYC
4. Kingston Keyoung
*

9325 Sabot A
*, * BCYC
5. Caleb Everett
*

Italian Stallion 9006 Sabot A
*, * BCYC
6. Wilbur Smith
*

7636 Sabot A
*, * NHYC
7. Colin Kennedy
*

9131 Sabot A
*, * NHYC
8. Julia Getter
*

8834 Sabot A
*, * NHYC/BYC
9. KOUSEI HATTER
*

9403 Sabot A
*, * San Diego Yacht Club
 


Sabot B
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Brynn Jolly
*

The Stig 9473 Sabot B
*, * ABYC
2. Reid White
*

9626 Sabot B
*, * BCYC
3. Jack McGhie
*

8906 Sabot B
*, * LBYC
4. Loki Barrett
*

Big Trouble 9070 Sabot B
*, * MBYC
5. Sean Kaseburg
*

SABOTAGE 8380 Sabot B
*, * MBYC
6. Piercen Giordani
*

10198 Sabot B
*, * NHYC
7. Jack Condon
*

9963 Sabot B
*, * NHYC
 


Sabot C1
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Jack Swartzbaugh
*

9157 Sabot C1
*, * Balboa Yacht Club
2. Olivia Corzine
*

Gnarwhal ll 10033 Sabot C1
*, * LBYC
3. Curran Fullerton
*

9894 Sabot C1
*, * LBYC
4. Aine McLean


LBYC Loaner 0000 Sabot C1
La Jolla, CA Mission Bay Yacht Club
5. Braden Ozarski
*

7689 Sabot C1
*, * Mission Bay Yacht Club
6. Alexander Martin
*

The Punisher 9699 Sabot C1
*, * Mission Bay Yacht Club
7. Will Ramsay
*

9347 Sabot C1
*, * NHYC
 


Sabot C2
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Heidi Swartzbaugh
*

Orange Crush 8940 Sabot C2
*, * Balboa Yacht Club
2. Liam Benjamin
*

10161 Sabot C2
*, * NHYC
 


Sabot C3
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Lin Zhou
*

miaomiao 9090 Sabot C3
*, * BYc
2. Hudson Brock
*

Tiger Shark (it’s blank right now) 9149 Sabot C3
*, * Lbyc
3. Zoey Cringan
*

Aqua 9327 Sabot C3
*, * LBYC
4. Taj Lewis
*

Flying Dutchman 8318 Sabot C3
*, * LBYC
5. Jack Brodsky
*

Pineapple Express 10028 Sabot C3
*, * LBYC
6. Elizabeth Nash
*

Pink Lady 10015 Sabot C3
*, * LBYC
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network