Registrants For

 2022 Cabrillo Ocean Series

***** Please note! ******

Cabrillo I, II & III courses will enter Mexican Territorial waters. Please read the Notice Of Race & Sailing Instructions.


January 08-March 19, 2022
70 people have registered for this event

Multihull
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. St. Elmo Crawford

St. Elmo Crawford
Erasmus 61537 Multihull
San Diego, CA Cortez Racing Association
2. John Gallagher


Chim Chim 6202 Multihull
Del Mar, CA MBYC
3. Mark Berdan

Mick Moore
Jesse Thomas
Uneven Keel 23 Multihull
San Diego, CA SGYC
4. Michael Last
Peter Lucas

Flexible Flyer 27065 Multihull
San Diego, CA Sgyc
 


Non-Spinnaker
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Carol Keigher

Gerard Keigher
Emma Tres 60491 Non-Spinnaker
San Diego, ca sdyc
2. Don Garber


Zealot 4 Non-Spinnaker
San Diego, CA SWYC
3. Bill Vogt

Lisa Record
Charles Angel
Conrad Record
Brad Record
John Vorgeas
Rumsquall J44 Non-Spinnaker
Encinitas, CA San Diego Yacht Club
 


ORR A
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Ivan Batanov

Marvin Lee
Casper Thijsen
Austin Graef
Lynsi Gibbons
Neil Fraser
TBD TBD
Zero Gravity 7219 ORR A
San Diego, CA SDYC
2. Mark Surber
Ian Trotter

Bribon 75553 ORR A
San Diego, CA Southwestern YC
3. Steve Torres
Doris Torres

Pendragon IV 77000 ORR A
San Diego, CA California SDYC
4. John Brynjolfsson

Chris Doolittle
Saga 61469 ORR A
San Juan Capistrano, CA SDYC
5. Tom Holthus

Tom Holthus
Matt Smith
Bruce Nelson
Artie Means
Matt Reynolds
Josh Whittaker
Jon Gardner
Ryan Mazzella
Romeo Villarreal
BadPak 88856 ORR A
La Jolla, CA SDYC
6. Roy Disney


Pyewacket 70 70007 ORR A
San Diego, CA SDYC
7. Ernie Pennell


More Madness 66960 ORR A
San Diego, CA Sdyc
8. robert pacer


Andiamo2 691482 ORR A
Fallbrook, CA CRA
9. Rudolph Hasl

Rudolph Hasl
Palaemon 93145 ORR A
San Diego, CA SDYC
 


ORR B
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. George Roland2
Andrew Constantine

Minotaur 4892a ORR B
San Diego, CA SDYC
2. Chuck 2 Bowers 2


Rhumb Runner 32217z ORR B
El Cajon, CA CRA
3. Jadon Neuendorf


Invisible Hand 28z ORR B
San Marcos, CA CRA
4. Dan Merino1


Juno 33819A ORR B
San Diego, CA SWYC
5. Ed Sanford II


Creativex 103z ORR B
Poway, CA SDYC
6. Paul Grossman

James Gilmore
Steve Wright
Brian Vanderzanden
White Cloud 84550 ORR B
DEL MAR, California SDYC, St. Francis YC
7. Gene Pitkin1


Geronimo 198A ORR B
Oceanside, CA CRA
8. Standish Fleming


Nereid 7065 ORR B
San Diego, CA CRA
9. Keith Ericson2


B'Quest 43513z ORR B
San Diego, CA CRA
 


PHRF 1
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Brynjo Brynjolfsson


Saga 61469 PHRF 1
Mission Viejo, CA SDYC
2. Thomas Barker

Alex Camet
John Gladstone
Mike Gladstone
Erik Rogers
Tom Parry
Romeo Villareal
Max Hutchinson
Good Call 60010 PHRF 1
Omaha, NE CRA
3. Kjeld Hestehave


Velos 22208 PHRF 1
Temecula, CA SDYC
4. Alec Oberschmidt

Alec Oberschmidt
Staghound 69152 PHRF 1
San Diego, CA SWYC
5. bob Pace


Andiamo2 691482z PHRF 1
Fallbrook, CA CRA
6. Rudy Hasl


Palaemon 93145z PHRF 1
San Diego, CA SDYC
 


PHRF 2
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. George Roland
Andrew Constantine
Andrew Constantine
George Roland
Jessica Haggard
Ryan Griswold
Colton Gerber
Minotaur 4892 PHRF 2
San Diego, CA SDYC
2. Johannes Neuendorf
Jadon Neuendorf

Invisible Hand 28 PHRF 2
San Marcos, CA CRA
3. Ed Sanford

Bill Beck
Creative 103 PHRF 2
Poway, California SDYC
4. Lawrence Andrews

Sean Aiken
Andrew La Plant
Kevin Bagg
Mickey Ryan
TooLoco 69933 PHRF 2
San Diego, CA SWYC
5. Timothy Chin


ABACUS 8 PHRF 2
San Diego, CA SGYC
6. neil senturia


leverage 83 PHRF 2
la jolla, CA sdyc
7. Standish Flemingz


Nereid 7065 PHRF 2
San Diego, CA CRA
 


PHRF 3
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Greg Price

Sarah Alexander
Paul Taylor
Spencer Webster
Paul MacGregor
Rick Lombardi
Mary Maker
Kelly Miller
AEOLOS 56440 PHRF 3
San Marcos, CA SDYC
2. Alec Charters

Tim Adams
Austin Adams
Nevin Garcia
Dave Bognacki
Tenacious 7531 PHRF 3
Ogden, UT CRA
3. Jay Sorensen

Eric Willard
Brian Wirtz
Don Bonsal
Dana Ambruzs
Greg Nichols
Robert Ozarski
Andrew Gale
Infinity 46705 PHRF 3
San Diego, CA CRA
4. Gene Pitkin
Steve Carter

Geronimo 198 PHRF 3
Oceanside, CA CRA
5. Brad Alberts


El Sueno 46307 PHRF 3
San Diego, CA SWYC
6. Joe Markee
Paul Hogue
Paul Hogue
Avery Hogue
Tim Barry
Larry Kerner
Mark Ruh
Ohana 34 PHRF 3
Del Mar, CA SDYC
7. J Michael Honeysett

Steve Bradley
Sandy Vissman
Conner Vissman
Bryant Humann
Janie Noon
Dave Leverette
Andrea Plitchta
Carol Honeysett
Sundance 46412 PHRF 3
Ramona, CA SDYC
8. Warren Gross

Mike Dorgan
Kenny Moore
Renne LaRiviere
Max Phelps
Mike Coirzine
James Barnhill
Nance Whitacore
Alex Yakutis
Nick Obrcus
Silhouette 51504 PHRF 3
San Diego, CA SDYC
9. John Lundgren


Pacifico 56894 PHRF 3
Cardiff, CA NYCSD
10. Keith Ericson


B'Quest 43513 PHRF 3
San Diego, CA CRA
11. Charles Nichols
Wayne Terry
Wayne Terry
Kyle Clark
John Reiter
Kelly McKeown
Steve Harris
Bill Budd
Blake Carver
CC Rider 28596 PHRF 3
San Diego, CA SDYC/CRA
 


PHRF 4
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Geoff Giblin


La Tueuse de Dragon 7410 PHRF 4
Encinitas, CA SDYC
2. Chuck Bowers


Rhumb Runner 32217 PHRF 4
El Cajon, CA CRA
3. Christopher Bennett


Maleficent 42733 PHRF 4
San Diego, CA CRA
4. Chris Winnard


Positron 3350 PHRF 4
San Diego, CA SWYC/CRA/North Sentinel Island YC
5. Dan Merino


Juno 33819 PHRF 4
San Diego, CA SWYC
6. George Scheel


Sun Puffin 514 PHRF 4
San Diego, CA SDYC
7. Paul Hemond


Falcon 46854 PHRF 4
San Diego, CA SWYC
8. Enrique Mereles


Al Na'ir 97001 PHRF 4
San Diego, CA SDYC
9. Jeff Urdahl
Kris Urdahl

Odyssea 57004 PHRF 4
Carlsbad, CA SDYC
10. Don Fulton


Blue Lunatic 97300 PHRF 4
San Diego, CA SDYC
 


PHRF 5
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Mike Schrager


Blind Squirrel 87268 PHRF 5
San Diego, CA CRA
2. Ryan Rogers
Mark Thaidigsman
Linda Rogers
Jamie Winton
Rosalie Bossler
Elusive 7005 PHRF 5
Imperial Beach, CA NYCSD/SWYC
3. Toralf Strand


Hen o' the C 57006 PHRF 5
San Diego, CA CRA
4. Jacques Naviaux

Michelle Lindwall
Peter Ahearn
Vince Zoni
Belle 56952 PHRF 5
La Jolla, CA SWYC
5. Todd Schak

Alexis Baudelaire
Christopher Hall
Steve Christian
Erica Oberg
Bob Ritz
Barry Wachman
Sean Frey
SKOL 57001 PHRF 5
San Diego, CA CRA
6. Larry VanderPloeg

Judy VanderPloeg
Christopher VanderPloeg
Jake Blair
Happy Ours 61410 PHRF 5
Ramona, CA CRA
7. Scott Bennett


Lucky Charms 30918 PHRF 5
Escondido, CA CRA
8. William Mason

Richard Goode
KOMET 61181 PHRF 5
San Diego, CA SWYC/CRA
9. Ken Henehan

Matt Donlon
Cleve Hardaker
Brian Collick
Nanci Henehan
An Dara Claddagh 52170 PHRF 5
San Diego, CA CRA
10. Carolyn/Sandra Sherman
Carolyn/Sandra

Sea Maiden 46447 PHRF 5
San Diego, CA SWYC
11. Joe Saad

Joe Saad
Julie Dutto
Preston Young
Frederique Duranton
Fiasco III 32636 PHRF 5
SAN DIEGO, California CRA
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network