Registrants For
57th Whiskeytown Memorial Regatta on May 29 and 30, 2022 at Whiskeytown Lake

May 28-29, 2022
44 people have registered for this event

Aero
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Chris Davison

none 1725 Aero / RS / Aero 7 91.5 05/24/2022
2. patrick grey

RYC 3784 Aero / rs sailing / aero 9 90.7 04/19/2022
3. Michael Josselyn

Richmond Yacht Club 3634 Aero / RS / Aero 7 91.5 05/03/2022
4. Alexander Lowry

Alexander Lowry 2232 Aero / RS / Aero 9 90.7 03/07/2022
5. Craig Perez

Richmond Yacht Club 2789 Lucky Punk Aero / RS / Aero 9 90.7 03/02/2022
6. Randall Rasicot

Richmond YC 3455 Double Nickel Aero / RS / Aero 9 90.7 02/14/2022
7. Michael Sealey

Richmond YC 1249 Aero / RS / Aero 90.7 05/21/2022
8. Barbara Smith

RYC 1979 Aero / RS / Aero 7 91.5 03/09/2022
9. Stephen Smith

Richmond Yacht Club 1733 Bunyip Aero / RS / RS Aero 9 90.7 03/14/2022
10. Ilya Volkov

N/A 3623 Aero / RS / Aero 9 90.7 03/02/2022
 


Centerboard A
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Bruce Braly

Humboldt 167437 Boaty Centerboard A / Laser / Laser 91.1 05/15/2022
2. Mike Eichwald

Whiskeytown Sailing Club 161089 Das Boat Centerboard A / ILCA / Laser 91.1 05/05/2022
3. David Gray

Santa Rosa Sailing Club 306 Thing 2 Centerboard A / / Banshee 93.7 05/26/2022
4. Michael Law

Gold Country 90833 Centerboard A / LASER / 91.1 05/29/2022
5. Noel Sutphin-Gray

Santa Rosa Sailing Club 4152 Thing 1 Centerboard A / / Banshee 93.7 05/26/2022
 


Centerboard B
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. STEVE GALERIA

FOLSOM LAKE YACHT CLUB 6297 FAIR PLAY Centerboard B / SCHOCK / LIDO 14 98.9 04/27/2022
2. Pat Jones

Willamette 680 Centerboard B / / Pelican 131.2 05/09/2022
3. Steve Lowry

RYC 14024 Flight Risk Centerboard B / SLI / Day Sailer 98.5 04/26/2022
4. Steve Mehl

ISSA 4711 Centerboard B / Laser Performance / Sunfish 99.6 05/07/2022
5. Lise Smith

Butte Sailing Club 348 Calamity Jane (aka Baby) Centerboard B / Ranger / Ranger 20 Sloop 98.8 05/01/2022
 


Keel A
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Lisa Byrne

Richmond Yacht Club 56 Keel A / / Wabbit 77.6 05/28/2022
2. Steve Cameron

Richmond Yacht Club 221 Keel A / / Randar K6 80.6 05/09/2022
3. Richard Jarraff

Richmond Yacht Club 15 Keel A / / Wylie Wabbit 77.6 05/27/2022
4. Kelly Pike

HMBYC 143 Mavxerick Keel A / Bennett / VX One 77 02/14/2022
5. Tim Russell

SFYC 11 Keel A / / Wabbit 77.6 05/09/2022
6. Jon Stewart

Whiskeytown Sailing Club 44 Keel A / / Wabbit 77.6 05/28/2022
7. Trevor Tunnacliffe

WVYC 128 Bee Keel A / Bennett / VX One 77 02/22/2022
 


Keel B
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Mario Kalson

HYC 002 GoBananas Keel B / Hobie / Holder 20 85.8 04/23/2022
2. Stephen king

KYC 318 Beyond Therapy Keel B / Clark / San Juan 21 94.7 05/10/2022
3. Jim Milestone

Whiskeytown Sailing Club 54 Keel B / / Catalina 25 93.9 05/28/2022
4. Lisa Mulvey

Klamath Yacht Club 59 Red Widow Keel B / Shock / Santana 20 90.1 04/19/2022
5. Carl Strahle

RYC 209 Touche Keel B / / 84.2 05/09/2022
 


Multihull
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Ryan Curtis

None 1181 Multihull / HobieCat / 18 71.4 05/22/2022
2. David Peltier

MHRA 1720 Infusion Multihull / Nacra / F18 62.4 05/21/2022
3. Jason Smith

MHRA 14 Trebuchet Multihull / Cirrus / R2/F18 62.4 05/15/2022
4. David Spain

MHRA 863 Full Steam Ahead Multihull / Performance Cat / Inter20 59.3 05/16/2022
5. Michael Strahle

RYC 64 BIGFOOT Multihull / C-CLASS CAT / C-CLASS 25' CAT 61.5 05/09/2022
6. Chris Strahle

Whiskeytown Sailing Club 04 Multihull / Hobie / 21SE with Spinnaker and flat h 63.9 05/27/2022
7. Travis Thompson

MHRA USA 008 Rhino Multihull / Nacra / F18 Evolution 62.4 05/20/2022
8. Mark Townley

Redding Yacht Club 40701 Multihull / / Hobie 18 71.4 05/28/2022
 


Snipe
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Vince Casalaina

Berkeley 30569 New Horizons Snipe / Jibetech / Snipe 91.9 05/24/2022
2. Thomas Hunt

Lakeport 30650 Snipe / Snipe - jibetech / Snipe 91.9 05/09/2022
3. Robert Pierce

None 23659 Snipe / McLaughlin / Snipe 91.9 05/25/2022
4. Christopher Watt

NA 30359 Snipe / Persson / Snipe 91.9 04/12/2022
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network